Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2017 Groton Long Point Opti Regatta Results (Preliminary)
Opti (48 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Points
1 Blue 22280 Nbyc Nbsa Redmond, Jack 1 1 1 3 1 7.0
2 Blue 18700 Whyc Mratz Ness Demovick, Harvey 5 3 2 2 7 19.0
3 Red 20734 NESS Barry, Brooke 7 4 4 4 5 24.0
4 Red 20439 Riyc Ness Mudratz Bergendahl, Tyler 2 5 7 1 10 25.0
5 Red 135707 Ness Mudratz Kelly, Tanner 9 9 10 5 4 37.0
6 White 18254 Sachems Head Mudratz Schutz, Ike 8 7 8 11 9 43.0
7 Blue USA 11309 Ram Island Yacht Club Bergendahl, Charlie 3 13 15 7 6 44.0
8 Red 8908 NESS Fowler, Kiki 11 2 9 6 18 46.0
9 Blue 4500 Ness Mudratz Cooke, Oliver 6 8 3 9 23 49.0
10 White 19309 RIYC Stollman, Daniel Guess 18 17 14 8 2 59.0
11 Red 19781 NBSA Healy, Sarah 4 35 5 12 8 64.0
12 Red 16380 WHYC Schneider, Nate 10 14 11 16 14 65.0
13 Blue 7926 Ness Mudratz Wiatrowski, Lucas 25 6 17 13 11 72.0
14 Red 15923 Ness Mudratz Wiatrowski, Adam 17 10 16 15 17 75.0
15 White 18788 Weekapaug Yacht Club Barry, Lexi 16 16 13 24 12 81.0
16 Blue 9771 RIYC Solomon, Carly 19 11 25 18 20 93.0
17 White 51 SHYC Smith, Wylder 14 25 26 22 16 103.0
18 White 22271 NESS Menezes, Ellie 28 28 6 20 22 104.0
19 White 1007 Ness Mudratz Cooke, Henry 13 15 18 32 27 105.0
20 Blue 14674 POYCC Dow, Gavin 12 36 22 25 13 108.0
21 Blue 11239 NBSA Margiotta, Lily 27 18 34 33 3 115.0
22 Blue USA 22462 Riyc Ness Feddersen, Nicholas 26 26 29 10 26 117.0
23 Blue 18795 WHYC Zeytoonjian, Finley 20 20 37 27 15 119.0
24 Blue 10624 GLPYC Mckinley, Jackson 15 23 21 31 30 120.0
25 Blue 39 Wad Motherway, Leo 24 22 19 29 28 122.0
26 Blue 1009 NESS Connor, Mac 38 30 23 14 19 124.0
27 Red 11 Fishers Island YC Miller, Nathaniel Greer 21 21 24 36 25 127.0
28 White 9661 Fishers Island Yacht Club Gibbs, Phin / Gibbs, Bradford 34 19 20 26 34 133.0
29 Blue 41710 WHYC Chang, Tatum 23 12 35 37 32 139.0
30 Blue 13643 WHYC Paradis, Benjamin 22 43 36 23 21 145.0
31 Red 12670 Glp Yacht Club Gray, Alain Soltys 31 29 28 19 41 148.0
32 White 17059 SHYC Fichtenholtz, Gus 36 37 33 21 35 162.0
33 Blue 13661 Weekapaug Yacht Club Sarzen, Andrew 30 38 30 35 29 162.0
34 Blue 18 NBYC Juhola, Avery 41 34 27 28 33 163.0
35 Blue 20935 GLPYC Obrien, Gavin 33 44 12 40 37 166.0
36 Blue 20587 NBYC Juhola, Kylie 42 32 42 17 42 175.0
37 Blue 13691 WHYC Dempsey, Maeve 37 27 32 42 40 178.0
38 White 22059 Watch Hill Yacht Club Merrill, Liza 32 24 41 44 39 180.0
39 Blue 17298 GLPYC Culbert, Annamae 29 33 44 30 45 181.0
40 Red 15684 Fiyc Hhc Rosenberg, Marc 35 41 39 38 31 184.0
41 Blue 8121 GLPYC Mcdonnell, Abby 49/DNF 40 40 43 24 196.0
42 Blue 18796 Watch Hill Yacht Club Mannix, Annika 39 46 45 34 38 202.0
43 White 5312 Sachems Head YC Odowd, James 49/DNF 45 31 39 44 208.0
44 Blue 20975 NBYC Haylon, Caleb 40 39 38 46 46 209.0
45 Blue 4501 MIYC Foley, Phoebe 49/DNF 31 46 41 43 210.0
46 Red 30 NBYC Juhola, Shaylin 49/DNF 42 43 45 36 215.0
47 (Tie) Blue 11320 NESS Greene, Ryan 49/DNC 49/DNC 49/DNC 49/DNC 49/DNC 245.0
47 (Tie) Blue 10794 GLPYC Mcdonald, Daniel 49/DNC 49/DNC 49/DNC 49/DNC 49/DNC 245.0
More Opti Race Detail...
Subdivision: Opti Red (11 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Points
1 Red 20734 NESS Barry, Brooke 3 2 1 2 2 10.0
2 Red 20439 Riyc Ness Mudratz Bergendahl, Tyler 1 3 3 1 4 12.0
3 Red 135707 Ness Mudratz Kelly, Tanner 4 4 5 3 1 17.0
4 Red 19781 NBSA Healy, Sarah 2 9 2 5 3 21.0
5 Red 8908 NESS Fowler, Kiki 6 1 4 4 7 22.0
6 Red 16380 WHYC Schneider, Nate 5 6 6 7 5 29.0
7 Red 15923 Ness Mudratz Wiatrowski, Adam 7 5 7 6 6 31.0
8 Red 11 Fishers Island YC Miller, Nathaniel Greer 8 7 8 9 8 40.0
9 Red 12670 Glp Yacht Club Gray, Alain Soltys 9 8 9 8 11 45.0
10 Red 15684 Fiyc Hhc Rosenberg, Marc 10 10 10 10 9 49.0
11 Red 30 NBYC Juhola, Shaylin 12/DNF 11 11 11 10 55.0
Subdivision: Opti White (10 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Points
1 White 18254 Sachems Head Mudratz Schutz, Ike 1 1 2 2 2 8.0
2 White 19309 RIYC Stollman, Daniel Guess 5 4 4 1 1 15.0
3 White 18788 Weekapaug Yacht Club Barry, Lexi 4 3 3 6 3 19.0
4 White 22271 NESS Menezes, Ellie 6 8 1 3 5 23.0
5 White 1007 Ness Mudratz Cooke, Henry 2 2 5 8 6 23.0
6 White 51 SHYC Smith, Wylder 3 7 7 5 4 26.0
7 White 9661 Fishers Island Yacht Club Gibbs, Phin / Gibbs, Bradford 8 5 6 7 7 33.0
8 White 17059 SHYC Fichtenholtz, Gus 9 9 9 4 8 39.0
9 White 22059 Watch Hill Yacht Club Merrill, Liza 7 6 10 10 9 42.0
10 White 5312 Sachems Head YC Odowd, James 11/DNF 10 8 9 10 48.0
Subdivision: Opti Blue (27 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Points
1 Blue 22280 Nbyc Nbsa Redmond, Jack 1 1 1 2 1 6.0
2 Blue 18700 Whyc Mratz Ness Demovick, Harvey 3 2 2 1 4 12.0
3 Blue USA 11309 Ram Island Yacht Club Bergendahl, Charlie 2 7 5 3 3 20.0
4 Blue 4500 Ness Mudratz Cooke, Oliver 4 4 3 4 11 26.0
5 Blue 7926 Ness Mudratz Wiatrowski, Lucas 12 3 6 6 5 32.0
6 Blue 9771 RIYC Solomon, Carly 7 5 11 9 9 41.0
7 Blue 14674 POYCC Dow, Gavin 5 19 9 11 6 50.0
8 Blue 18795 WHYC Zeytoonjian, Finley 8 9 19 12 7 55.0
9 Blue USA 22462 Riyc Ness Feddersen, Nicholas 13 12 13 5 13 56.0
10 Blue 39 Wad Motherway, Leo 11 10 7 14 14 56.0
11 Blue 11239 NBSA Margiotta, Lily 14 8 16 17 2 57.0
12 Blue 10624 GLPYC Mckinley, Jackson 6 11 8 16 16 57.0
13 Blue 1009 NESS Connor, Mac 19 14 10 7 8 58.0
14 Blue 41710 WHYC Chang, Tatum 10 6 17 20 17 70.0
15 Blue 13643 WHYC Paradis, Benjamin 9 23 18 10 10 70.0
16 Blue 18 NBYC Juhola, Avery 22 18 12 13 18 83.0
17 Blue 13661 Weekapaug Yacht Club Sarzen, Andrew 16 20 14 19 15 84.0
18 Blue 20935 GLPYC Obrien, Gavin 17 24 4 21 19 85.0
19 Blue 13691 WHYC Dempsey, Maeve 18 13 15 23 21 90.0
20 Blue 20587 NBYC Juhola, Kylie 23 16 22 8 22 91.0
21 Blue 17298 GLPYC Culbert, Annamae 15 17 23 15 24 94.0
22 Blue 8121 GLPYC Mcdonnell, Abby 28/DNF 22 21 24 12 107.0
23 Blue 18796 Watch Hill Yacht Club Mannix, Annika 20 25 24 18 20 107.0
24 Blue 20975 NBYC Haylon, Caleb 21 21 20 25 25 112.0
25 Blue 4501 MIYC Foley, Phoebe 28/DNF 15 25 22 23 113.0
26 (Tie) Blue 11320 NESS Greene, Ryan 28/DNC 28/DNC 28/DNC 28/DNC 28/DNC 140.0
26 (Tie) Blue 10794 GLPYC Mcdonald, Daniel 28/DNC 28/DNC 28/DNC 28/DNC 28/DNC 140.0
Opti Green (36 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 11141 RIYC Pray, Esme 1 7 [9] 1 1 6 16.0
2 11538 WHYC Knight, Finian [13] 1 2 2 3 8 16.0
3 11468 WHYC Schneider, Quin 2 [10] 1 5 9 1 18.0
4 1738 WHYC Lund, Grace 3 2 12 [16] 6 3 26.0
5 21605 NESS Turley, Kelly 5 6 16 [22] 2 2 31.0
6 18733 WHYC Hogan, Tyler [16] 13 3 4 7 11 38.0
7 15129 WHYC Steinman, Paulina 12 8 [31] 9 4 5 38.0
8 128590 RIYC Pray, Alice 4 5 6 8 [23] 18 41.0
9 10301 MIYC Halsey, Charlie [28] 3 10 19 10 4 46.0
10 14910 NBYC Colantuono, Nicholas 7 4 [32] 12 19 12 54.0
11 1989 WHYC Lund, Hannah [17] 9 13 6 14 13 55.0
12 21213 Stonington Harbor Yacht Club Mudratz Williams, Zorah [26] 17 7 11 5 17 57.0
13 11194 WHYC Knight, Mac 25 16 5 3 16 [26] 65.0
14 1008 NESS Zagol, Mason 8 15 [21] 20 12 10 65.0
15 21650 Ram Island Yacht Club Jackson, Nate [18] 14 18 7 13 16 68.0
16 13655 Weekapaug YC Wingerter, Zachary Lieberman 19 18 [20] 14 8 9 68.0
17 11619 GLPYC Elliott, Jordie 10 12 19 10 [25] 23 74.0
18 1001 NESS Wiatrowski, Lindsey 6 [23] 15 15 17 22 75.0
19 C 1 SFI Wadawanuck Blanchard, Annabel [34] 30 11 29 15 7 92.0
20 6722 GLPYC Wright, Aj 27 [29] 17 17 11 20 92.0
21 8225 Weekapaug YC Wingerter, Alexa Lieberman 11 21 [27] 21 26 15 94.0
22 1004 NESS Wiatrowski, Abby 23 20 8 [28] 20 24 95.0
23 11752 RIYC Jackson, Declan 9 31 14 13 [37/DNS] 37/DNS 104.0
24 1015 NESS Greene, Jason 15 [26] 23 26 22 19 105.0
25 19558 Stonington Harbor Yacht Club Collins, Jeremy 21 22 4 23 [37/DNS] 37/DNS 107.0
26 20477 GLPYC Culbert, Charles 14 19 [29] 27 28 21 109.0
27 8152 GLPYC Mcdonnell, Cate 31 11 25 18 [32] 30 115.0
28 3530 GLPYC Bonaiuto, Nick 29 27 24 [33] 31 14 125.0
29 U 8 WHYC Roth, Zach [30] 24 30 25 21 25 125.0
30 6836 Weekapaug Yacht Club Neubardt, Nicholas [32] 25 22 24 30 28 129.0
31 7335 GLPYC Irish, Brendan 20 28 28 [32] 29 29 134.0
32 1206 GLPYC Black, Kiefer 22 32 [35] 34 24 27 139.0
33 18661 Wadawanuck Gray, Avery [37/DNC] 37/DNS 26 30 18 37/DNS 148.0
34 6076 WHYC Herman, William 35 33 33 31 27 [37/DNS] 159.0
35 8060 Glp Flynn, Colin 24 34 34 [37/DNF] 37/DNS 37/DNS 166.0
36 8158 GLPYC Corwin, Emmett 33 [37/DNF] 37/DNF 37/DNS 37/DNS 37/DNS 181.0
More Opti Green Race Detail...
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2019 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com