Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2017 Groton Long Point Opti Regatta
Tuesday, August 8th
(84 Entries)
Opti:Blue (27 entries)
Name Sail Number Club Affiliation
Bergendahl, Charlie USA 11309  Ram Island Yacht Club 
Chang, Tatum 41710  WHYC 
Connor, Mac 1009  NESS 
Cooke, Oliver 4500  Ness Mudratz 
Culbert, Annamae 17298  GLPYC 
Demovick, Harvey 18700  Whyc Mratz Ness 
Dempsey, Maeve 13691  WHYC 
Dow, Gavin 14674  POYCC 
Feddersen, Nicholas USA 22462  Riyc Ness 
Foley, Phoebe 4501  MIYC 
Greene, Ryan 11320  NESS 
Haylon, Caleb 20975  NBYC 
Juhola, Avery 18  NBYC 
Juhola, Kylie 20587  NBYC 
Mannix, Annika 18796  Watch Hill Yacht Club 
Margiotta, Lily 11239  NBSA 
Mcdonald, Daniel 10794  GLPYC 
Mcdonnell, Abby 8121  GLPYC 
Mckinley, Jackson 10624  GLPYC 
Motherway, Leo 39  Wad 
Obrien, Gavin 20935  GLPYC 
Paradis, Benjamin 13643  WHYC 
Redmond, Jack 22280  Nbyc Nbsa 
Sarzen, Andrew 13661  Weekapaug Yacht Club 
Solomon, Carly 9771  RIYC 
Wiatrowski, Lucas 7926  Ness Mudratz 
Zeytoonjian, Finley 18795  WHYC 
 
Opti:Red (11 entries)
Name Sail Number Club Affiliation
Barry, Brooke 20734  NESS 
Bergendahl, Tyler 20439  Riyc Ness Mudratz 
Fowler, Kiki 8908  NESS 
Gray, Alain Soltys 12670  Glp Yacht Club 
Healy, Sarah 19781  NBSA 
Juhola, Shaylin 30  NBYC 
Kelly, Tanner 135707  Ness Mudratz 
Miller, Nathaniel Greer 11  Fishers Island YC 
Rosenberg, Marc 15684  Fiyc Hhc 
Schneider, Nate 16380  WHYC 
Wiatrowski, Adam 15923  Ness Mudratz 
 
Opti:White (10 entries)
Name Sail Number Club Affiliation
Barry, Lexi 18788  Weekapaug Yacht Club 
Cooke, Henry 1007  Ness Mudratz 
Fichtenholtz, Gus 17059  SHYC 
Gibbs, Phin / Gibbs, Bradford 9661  Fishers Island Yacht Club 
Menezes, Ellie 22271  NESS 
Merrill, Liza 22059  Watch Hill Yacht Club 
Odowd, James 5312  Sachems Head YC 
Schutz, Ike 18254  Sachems Head Mudratz 
Smith, Wylder 51  SHYC 
Stollman, Daniel Guess 19309  RIYC 
 
Opti Green (36 entries)
Name Sail Number Club Affiliation
Black, Kiefer 1206  GLPYC 
Blanchard, Annabel C1SFI  Wadawanuck 
Bonaiuto, Nick 3530  GLPYC 
Colantuono, Nicholas 14910  NBYC 
Collins, Jeremy 19558  Stonington Harbor Yacht Club 
Corwin, Emmett 8158  GLPYC 
Culbert, Charles 20477  GLPYC 
Elliott, Jordie 11619  GLPYC 
Flynn, Colin 8060  Glp 
Gray, Avery 18661  Wadawanuck 
Greene, Jason 1015  NESS 
Halsey, Charlie 10301  MIYC 
Herman, William 6076  WHYC 
Hogan, Tyler 18733  WHYC 
Irish, Brendan 7335  GLPYC 
Jackson, Declan 11752  RIYC 
Jackson, Nate 21650  Ram Island Yacht Club 
Knight, Finian 11538  WHYC 
Knight, Mac 11194  WHYC 
Lund, Grace 1738  WHYC 
Lund, Hannah 1989  WHYC 
Mcdonnell, Cate 8152  GLPYC 
Neubardt, Nicholas 6836  Weekapaug Yacht Club 
Pray, Alice 128590  RIYC 
Pray, Esme 11141  RIYC 
Roth, Zach U8  WHYC 
Schneider, Quin 11468  WHYC 
Steinman, Paulina 15129  WHYC 
Turley, Kelly 21605  NESS 
Wiatrowski, Abby 1004  NESS 
Wiatrowski, Lindsey 1001  NESS 
Williams, Zorah 21213  Stonington Harbor Yacht Club Mudratz 
Wingerter, Alexa Lieberman 8225  Weekapaug YC 
Wingerter, Zachary Lieberman 13655  Weekapaug YC 
Wright, Aj 6722  GLPYC 
Zagol, Mason 1008  NESS 
 
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2019 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com