Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2017 Rockin' Rockport Regatta Results
420 (4 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Points
1 6225 AYC Brock, Lucy / Heitkoetter, Julius [3] 1 1 1 1 1 1 6.0
2 43 LYC Byerly, Dutch / Morrell, Matthew 1 [2] 2 2 2 2 2 11.0
3 6226 LYC Bates, Grace / Bates, Kelly 2 [3] 3 3 3 3 3 17.0
4 5061 LYC Houston, Celia / McGagh, Katie 4 4 4 [5/RET] 5/DNC 5/RET 5/RET 27.0
More 420 Race Detail...
Laser 4.7 (7 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Points
1 186510 LYC Morse, Michael [1] 1 1 1 1 1 1 6.0
2 181814 Rockport Yacht Club Mcinnis, Emma 2 2 2 2 [3] 2 3 13.0
3 194286 Corpus Christi Yacht Club Thompson, Dax 3 3 [4] 3 2 3 2 16.0
4 194291 LYC Morrell, Cade [4] 4 3 4 4 4 4 23.0
5 187697 LYC Wise, Alex 5 5 5 [8/RET] 5 5 5 30.0
6 (Tie) 7677 GSC Sasek, Justin [8/DNC] 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/RET 8/RET 8/DNC 48.0
6 (Tie) 204110 Lakewood Yacht Club Helm, Stephen [8/DNC] 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/RET 48.0
More Laser 4.7 Race Detail...
Laser Radial (8 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Points
1 169638 LYC Covington, Lance 1 2 1 [4] 1 3 1 9.0
2 206096 CCYC Vaseliades, Peter 2 1 2 3 3 5 [6] 16.0
3 194285 CCYC Granberry, Jacob [5] 4 3 2 2 2 3 16.0
4 199339 Dcyc Fwbc P1 Ruzevic, Lucija 3 [6] 6 1 4 4 2 20.0
5 208108 CCYC Tindall, Daniel 4 3 5 [6] 6 1 4 23.0
6 153272 AYC Butler, Andrew [6] 5 4 5 5 6 5 30.0
7 175002 AYC Ortiz, Eli Christopher [9/DNF] 8 9/RET 9/RET 7 7 7 47.0
8 200196 CCYC Pigulski, Ashton 7 7 [9/RET] 7 9/RET 9/RET 9/RET 48.0
More Laser Radial Race Detail...
Opti Green (12 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Points
1 13225 LYC Kagey, Lorelai [5] 1 1 1 1 1 [2] 2 2 1 10.0
2 22444 LYC Bishop, Alexander 2 2 2 [3] 2 [3] 1 1 3 2 15.0
3 18957 LYC Mccarley, Mason 1 3 4 2 5 5 5 [6] [8] 5 30.0
4 9759 AYC Cabrera, Keen [6] 5 3 4 3 [6] 4 5 4 4 32.0
5 19289 FWBC Gazi, Aj 4 [7] [13/DNF] 6 7 2 3 7 1 3 33.0
6 20824 LYC Keever, Kaylee 3 6 [13/DNF] 7 8 7 6 8 6 [10] 51.0
7 61639 CCYC Ehrlich, Wheeler 7 8 [13/DNF] 9 4 8 [13/DNF] 4 7 7 54.0
8 12225 Rockport Yacht Club Lindig, Guy 8 4 [13/DNF] 5 6 9 7 [13/DNS] 9 8 56.0
9 16366 FWBC Keating, P1 Gianpaolo [13/DNS] [13/DNS] 13/DNS 8 13/DNF 4 13/DNF 3 13/DNS 13/DNS 80.0
10 37 CCYC Jr, Leonel Monsivais [13/DNF] [13/DNS] 13/DNF 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNF 13/DNF 13/DNF 5 6 89.0
11 3 Cc7c Huebner, Matthew [13/DNS] [13/DNS] 13/DNF 13/DNF 13/DNS 13/DSQ 13/DNF 9 10 9 93.0
12 13087 Corpus Christi Yacht Club Hadley, Blake [13/DNS] [13/DNS] 13/DNF 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNF 13/DNF 13/DNS 11 13/DNS 102.0
More Opti Green Race Detail...
Opti RWB (30 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Points
1 Red 19636 LYC Slowik, Tony 1 1 [31/UFD] 1 1 1 1 3 9.0
2 Blue 17770 LYC Mather, Scott [4] 3 1 2 3 2 3 1 15.0
3 Blue 17761 FWBC P1 , Nilsson Max 2 2 [31/UFD] 3 2 3 6 4 22.0
4 Blue 21143 LYC Momeier, Stephen 8 [10] 3 5 7 4 5 7 39.0
5 Blue 636 AYC Brock, James [9] 5 6 7 6 5 7 6 42.0
6 Red 21336 LYC Brown, Jacob 7 7 2 [31/DNC] 8 6 8 8 46.0
7 Blue 19624 AYC Froelich, Fiona 6 6 4 6 9 7 [11] 10 48.0
8 Blue 22247 LYC Tenrreiro, Lucas 3 4 [31/UFD] 4 4 31/UFD 2 2 50.0
9 Blue 19032 Seabrook Sailing Club Martin, Matias 5 8 7 8 10 [31/UFD] 12 9 59.0
10 Blue 8947 LYC Morse, Amanda 10 9 5 9 [14] 12 14 12 71.0
11 Red 7761 FWBC Younger, Parker P1 [16] 15 8 10 12 8 10 11 74.0
12 White 19601 FWBC Johnson, Reid P1 15 11 10 12 15 10 15 [17] 88.0
13 White 21595 LYC Pine, Nathan 12 12 9 [31/RET] 17 13 16 14 93.0
14 White 2201 LYC Janzen, Madeline [31/DNS] 31/DNS 23/TLE 11 13 9 13 13 113.0
15 Blue 19627 AYC Carew, Nicholas 11 13 11 [31/RET] 24 11 26 20 116.0
16 Blue 17380 AYC Krempetz, Aidan 17 19 15 16 [23] 18 17 15 117.0
17 Blue 21145 LYC Gourley, Drew 19 24/TLE 23/TLE 14 11 [31/UFD] 9 18 118.0
18 White 18959 AYC Cabrera, Kynes [26/TLE] 24/TLE 13 15 16 14 18 21 121.0
19 White 21594 LYC Pine, James 14 16 12 18 22 20 [28] 22 124.0
20 White 18596 LYC Benitz, Brayden [24] 18 14 13 20 19 21 23 128.0
21 Blue 21132 LYC Mcgagh, Mikey 18 [22] 17 20/TLE 21 17 20 16 129.0
22 Blue 8872 LYC Ward, Tanner 13 14 [31/RET] 31/RET 18 16 19 19 130.0
23 Red 22014 LYC Janzen, Emilie [31/DNS] 31/DNS 31/DNS 31/DNC 5 31/UFD 4 5 138.0
24 White 15120 AYC Froelich, Catherine 21 21 23/TLE 17 25 24 [27] 26 157.0
25 White 11270 LYC Polsen, Blake [31/RET] 24/TLE 16 20/TLE 27 21 25 25 158.0
26 Blue 21505 Lakewood Yacht Club Amelang, Zachary 26/TLE [31/RET] 18 31/DNS 19 22 23 24 163.0
27 White 22265 LYC Brown, Mathieu 20 17 [31/DNS] 31/DNC 26 23 24 27 168.0
28 Blue 21813 LCYC Fogle, Caleb [31/RET] 31/RET 31/DNS 31/DNC 31/RET 15 22 28 189.0
29 White 22285 LYC Gourley, Cole 23 20 23/TLE [31/RET] 31/DNS 31/DNS 31/DNS 31/DNS 190.0
30 White 22264 LYC Brown, Zachary 22 [31/RET] 31/DNS 31/DNC 31/DNS 31/DNS 31/DNS 31/DNS 208.0
More Opti RWB Race Detail...
Subdivision: Opti RWB Red (4 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Points
1 Red 19636 LYC Slowik, Tony 1 1 [31/UFD] 1 1 1 1 3 9.0
2 Red 21336 LYC Brown, Jacob 7 7 2 [31/DNC] 8 6 8 8 46.0
3 Red 7761 FWBC Younger, Parker P1 [16] 15 8 10 12 8 10 11 74.0
4 Red 22014 LYC Janzen, Emilie [31/DNS] 31/DNS 31/DNS 31/DNC 5 31/UFD 4 5 138.0
Subdivision: Opti RWB White (11 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Points
1 White 19601 FWBC Johnson, Reid P1 15 11 10 12 15 10 15 [17] 88.0
2 White 21595 LYC Pine, Nathan 12 12 9 [31/RET] 17 13 16 14 93.0
3 White 2201 LYC Janzen, Madeline [31/DNS] 31/DNS 23/TLE 11 13 9 13 13 113.0
4 White 18959 AYC Cabrera, Kynes [26/TLE] 24/TLE 13 15 16 14 18 21 121.0
5 White 21594 LYC Pine, James 14 16 12 18 22 20 [28] 22 124.0
6 White 18596 LYC Benitz, Brayden [24] 18 14 13 20 19 21 23 128.0
7 White 15120 AYC Froelich, Catherine 21 21 23/TLE 17 25 24 [27] 26 157.0
8 White 11270 LYC Polsen, Blake [31/RET] 24/TLE 16 20/TLE 27 21 25 25 158.0
9 White 22265 LYC Brown, Mathieu 20 17 [31/DNS] 31/DNC 26 23 24 27 168.0
10 White 22285 LYC Gourley, Cole 23 20 23/TLE [31/RET] 31/DNS 31/DNS 31/DNS 31/DNS 190.0
11 White 22264 LYC Brown, Zachary 22 [31/RET] 31/DNS 31/DNC 31/DNS 31/DNS 31/DNS 31/DNS 208.0
Subdivision: Opti RWB Blue (15 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Points
1 Blue 17770 LYC Mather, Scott [4] 3 1 2 3 2 3 1 15.0
2 Blue 17761 FWBC P1 , Nilsson Max 2 2 [31/UFD] 3 2 3 6 4 22.0
3 Blue 21143 LYC Momeier, Stephen 8 [10] 3 5 7 4 5 7 39.0
4 Blue 636 AYC Brock, James [9] 5 6 7 6 5 7 6 42.0
5 Blue 19624 AYC Froelich, Fiona 6 6 4 6 9 7 [11] 10 48.0
6 Blue 22247 LYC Tenrreiro, Lucas 3 4 [31/UFD] 4 4 31/UFD 2 2 50.0
7 Blue 19032 Seabrook Sailing Club Martin, Matias 5 8 7 8 10 [31/UFD] 12 9 59.0
8 Blue 8947 LYC Morse, Amanda 10 9 5 9 [14] 12 14 12 71.0
9 Blue 19627 AYC Carew, Nicholas 11 13 11 [31/RET] 24 11 26 20 116.0
10 Blue 17380 AYC Krempetz, Aidan 17 19 15 16 [23] 18 17 15 117.0
11 Blue 21145 LYC Gourley, Drew 19 24/TLE 23/TLE 14 11 [31/UFD] 9 18 118.0
12 Blue 21132 LYC Mcgagh, Mikey 18 [22] 17 20/TLE 21 17 20 16 129.0
13 Blue 8872 LYC Ward, Tanner 13 14 [31/RET] 31/RET 18 16 19 19 130.0
14 Blue 21505 Lakewood Yacht Club Amelang, Zachary 26/TLE [31/RET] 18 31/DNS 19 22 23 24 163.0
15 Blue 21813 LCYC Fogle, Caleb [31/RET] 31/RET 31/DNS 31/DNC 31/RET 15 22 28 189.0
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2017 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com, call 214-457-7687, Facebook Facebook Twitter Twitter