Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2015 TSA Choco-Palooza Regatta Results (Preliminary)
420 (11 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 6241 Tinnell, Zane 1 1 1 [2] 2 2 7.0
2 7725 Ascencios, Dylan 2 2 2 1 [4] 1 8.0
3 16241 Schwinn, Alex 4 3 3 [5] 1 4 15.0
4 5061 Willits, Anna [6] 4 4 3 3 3 17.0
5 5454 Beck, Abigail 3 5 6 [12/DNS] 5 6 25.0
6 5865 Martin, Julian F 5 [8] 7 4 6 5 27.0
7 Zittrer, Nathan 7 7 8 6 7 [10] 35.0
8 5710 Schmiege, Kate [10] 9 9 7 9 9 43.0
9 5708 Cole, Kelly 11 6 5 [12/DNF] 12/DNS 12/DNS 46.0
10 5709 Mittman, Rachel 9 [12/DNF] 10 12/DNF 8 7 46.0
11 7218 Jarvis, Josh 8 [12/DNF] 11 12/DNS 10 8 49.0
More 420 Race Detail...
Laser 4.7 (4 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 155648 Shi, Caleb 1 1 1 [2] 1 4.0
2 20 Ditmer, Drake [2] 2 2 1 2 7.0
3 173991 Okelley, Remi 3 3 [5/DNS] 3 3 12.0
4 124826 Schmiege, Breezy [5/DNF] 5/DNF 5/DNS 4 4 18.0
More Laser 4.7 Race Detail...
Laser Full (3 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 198660 North, Brig [1] 1 1 1 1 1 5.0
2 187956 Goldberg, Alexander 2 2 3 [4/DNS] 2 2 11.0
3 90003 Kuusinen, Matt 3 3 2 [4/DNS] 4/DNS 4/DNS 16.0
More Laser Full Race Detail...
Laser Radial (9 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 194070 Bayman, Skylar [1] 1 1 1 1 1 5.0
2 206090 Mares, Alexandra 2 2 [3] 2 2 2 10.0
3 206098 Legrande, Spencer 3 3 2 3 3 [4] 14.0
4 8 Oreardon, Kiera 4 [6] 4 6 4 3 21.0
5 113062 Froelich, Ben [7] 4 6 5 5 5 25.0
6 173661 Laquey, Caleb [8] 7 5 4 6 8 30.0
7 200188 Lipari, Ben 5 [8] 7 7 7 6 32.0
8 154473 Viegut, Graham 6 5 8 [10/DNS] 8 7 34.0
9 7 Nedzelskyi, Dominic [10/DNS] 9 9 8 10/DNS 9 45.0
More Laser Radial Race Detail...
Opti Green (16 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Race 12 Race 13 Race 14 Race 15 Points
1 12119 Gair, Ben 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 [3] 2 [3] 1 1 1 2 18.0
2 12225 Ramirez, Cole 2 2 [5] 3 1 2 2 3 [4] 1 1 3 2 2 1 25.0
3 9359 Jayawant, Eric 6 5 3 [17/DNF] 4 4 3 2 2 3 4 4 3 3 [7] 46.0
4 18321 Clevenger, Alexis 4 3 4 1 3 3 4 4 1 4 [9] [10] 6 5 5 47.0
5 14765 Gordon, Zane 3 4 1 6 8 10 5 [17/DNS] [17/DNS] 17/DNS 2 2 4 4 8 74.0
6 9280 Froelich, Catherine 7 7 6 7 7 [11] 8 5 5 5 10 7 [12] 9 10 93.0
7 18422 Calk, Carter 5 10 7 4 5 8 7 [17/DNF] [17/DNS] 17/DNS 8 8 5 7 9 100.0
8 12114 Leathers, Justin [17/DNS] 6 10 5 9 6 10 [17/DNS] 17/DNS 17/DNS 5 5 9 12 6 117.0
9 17976 Pettit, Jax 8 [17/DNS] [17/DNS] 8 6 9 11 17/DNS 17/DNF 17/DNF 6 6 8 8 4 125.0
10 8 Yochum, Bryson 10 9 9 [17/DNS] [17/DNS] 7 9 17/DNS 6 17/DNF 12 11 11 10 11 139.0
11 21040 Vandling, Cayden 9 8 8 [17/DNF] 10 5 6 6 [17/DNF] 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 154.0
12 7273 Polson, Daniel [17/DNS] [17/DNS] 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 7 9 7 6 3 168.0
13 1 Johnson, Reid 11 [17/DNS] [17/DNS] 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 11 12 10 11 12 186.0
14 8674 Moran, Luke [17/DNS] [17/DNS] 17/DNS 17/DNS 11 12 12 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 205.0
15 (Tie) 18674 Vandling, Brody [17/DNS] [17/DNS] 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 221.0
15 (Tie) 19478 Duncan, Claire [17/DNS] [17/DNS] 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 221.0
More Opti Green Race Detail...
Opti RWB (25 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 Red 15510 Martin, Nicolas 1 [4] 2 1 2 3 9.0
2 Red 19289 Yoshiyasu, Yumi [8] 1 1 2 1 5 10.0
3 Blue 20548 Houston, Paul 4 2 3 3 3 [7] 15.0
4 Blue 19636 Slowik, Tony 3 5 6 4 [9] 1 19.0
5 Blue 18595 Mcinnis, Emma 2 8 8 5 4 [13] 27.0
6 Blue 14717 Morse, Michael 7 6 [9] 8 8 2 31.0
7 Red 16102 Wise, Alex 6 7 4 7 10 [11] 34.0
8 Blue 19624 Froelich, Ethan 9 9 7 6 [13] 6 37.0
9 White 17770 Mather, Scott 10 3 10 9 7 [12] 39.0
10 Red 20133 Ruzevic, Lucija 5 [15] 5 10 15 8 43.0
11 Blue 17154 Leathers, Trey 13 10 13 [26/DNF] 6 4 46.0
12 White 20139 Brock, James 14 13 [19] 11 11 9 58.0
13 Blue 21163 Campbell, Lindsay 15 12 12 13 14 [16] 66.0
14 Blue 19924 Brock, Lucy 19 11 11 12 18 [20] 71.0
15 White 17761 Nilsson, Maxamillion 16 14 15 [26/OCS] 12 14 71.0
16 Red 18959 Tita, Marcus 12 17 14 16 [19] 15 74.0
17 White 15120 Froelich, Fiona 11 16 16 18 [22] 18 79.0
18 White 18910 Anderson, Ava 18 [21] 17 17 16.5 19 87.5
19 Blue 421 Progelhof, Hanna [26/DNS] 26/DNS 26/DNS 26/DNS 5 10 93.0
20 Blue 19907 Froelich, Wendi 20 20 18 15 20 [22] 93.0
21 White 15518 Martin, Matias 17 18 21 [26/DNF] 16.5 21 93.5
22 Blue 16366 Heitkoetter, Julius [26/DNS] 26/DNS 26/DNS 14 21 17 104.0
23 White 19627 Carew, Nicholas 22 22 20 [26/DNS] 23 23 110.0
24 Blue 14765 Tita, Alex 21 19 [26/DNF] 26/DNS 26/DNS 26/DNS 118.0
25 White 20124 Chaumont, Olivia [26/DNF] 26/DNS 26/DNS 26/DNS 26/DNS 26/DNS 130.0
More Opti RWB Race Detail...
Subdivision: Opti RWB White (8 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 White 17770 Mather, Scott 10 3 10 9 7 [12] 39.0
2 White 20139 Brock, James 14 13 [19] 11 11 9 58.0
3 White 17761 Nilsson, Maxamillion 16 14 15 [26/OCS] 12 14 71.0
4 White 15120 Froelich, Fiona 11 16 16 18 [22] 18 79.0
5 White 18910 Anderson, Ava 18 [21] 17 17 16.5 19 87.5
6 White 15518 Martin, Matias 17 18 21 [26/DNF] 16.5 21 93.5
7 White 19627 Carew, Nicholas 22 22 20 [26/DNS] 23 23 110.0
8 White 20124 Chaumont, Olivia [26/DNF] 26/DNS 26/DNS 26/DNS 26/DNS 26/DNS 130.0
Subdivision: Opti RWB Blue (12 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 Blue 20548 Houston, Paul 4 2 3 3 3 [7] 15.0
2 Blue 19636 Slowik, Tony 3 5 6 4 [9] 1 19.0
3 Blue 18595 Mcinnis, Emma 2 8 8 5 4 [13] 27.0
4 Blue 14717 Morse, Michael 7 6 [9] 8 8 2 31.0
5 Blue 19624 Froelich, Ethan 9 9 7 6 [13] 6 37.0
6 Blue 17154 Leathers, Trey 13 10 13 [26/DNF] 6 4 46.0
7 Blue 21163 Campbell, Lindsay 15 12 12 13 14 [16] 66.0
8 Blue 19924 Brock, Lucy 19 11 11 12 18 [20] 71.0
9 Blue 421 Progelhof, Hanna [26/DNS] 26/DNS 26/DNS 26/DNS 5 10 93.0
10 Blue 19907 Froelich, Wendi 20 20 18 15 20 [22] 93.0
11 Blue 16366 Heitkoetter, Julius [26/DNS] 26/DNS 26/DNS 14 21 17 104.0
12 Blue 14765 Tita, Alex 21 19 [26/DNF] 26/DNS 26/DNS 26/DNS 118.0
Subdivision: Opti RWB Red (5 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 Red 15510 Martin, Nicolas 1 [4] 2 1 2 3 9.0
2 Red 19289 Yoshiyasu, Yumi [8] 1 1 2 1 5 10.0
3 Red 16102 Wise, Alex 6 7 4 7 10 [11] 34.0
4 Red 20133 Ruzevic, Lucija 5 [15] 5 10 15 8 43.0
5 Red 18959 Tita, Marcus 12 17 14 16 [19] 15 74.0
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2019 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com