Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2017 Cannonball Run Regatta Results
Laser 4.7 (5 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Points
1 181814 Rockport Yacht Club Mcinnis, Emma [2] 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 11.0
2 186510 Lakewood Yacht Club Morse, Michael [4] 4 3 1 1 3 2 2 16.0
3 200388 Lakewood Yacht Club Zittrer, Noah 1 1 1 3 3 [4] 4 4 17.0
4 194286 CCYC Thompson, Dax 3 3 [4] 4 4 2 3 3 22.0
5 158824 Lakewood Yacht Club Kemberling, Annabelle [5] 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 35.0
More Laser 4.7 Race Detail...
Laser Full (9 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Points
1 173212 HYC Boccalandro, Andres [1] 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7.0
2 190275 Corinthian Sailing Club Orr, Griffin 2 2 3 2 3 2 2 [4] 16.0
3 191086 HYC Walt, Dominic Van Der [6] 3 2 3 2 3 4 2 19.0
4 196177 LYC Svec, Nicolas 5 5 [6] 6 5 4 3 3 31.0
5 199760 Seabrook Sailing Club Morgan, David 3 4 5 4 4 [10/DNC] 10/DNC 10/DNC 40.0
6 160049 HYC Walt, Deon Van Der 4 [10/DNF] 4 5 6 5 10/DNC 10/DNC 44.0
7 174300 Oliver, John 7 [10/DNF] 7 8 10/DNS 6 5 5 48.0
8 169529 Corinthian Sailing Club Wells, Zachary 8 [10/DNF] 8 7 7 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 60.0
9 157833 Corinthian SC Atkins, Forest [10/DNC] 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 70.0
More Laser Full Race Detail...
Laser Radial (15 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Points
1 169638 LYC Covington, Lance 1 1 1 2 2 1 [3] 1 9.0
2 206096 CCYC Vaseliades, Peter 3 2 2 1 [4] 2 1 4 15.0
3 210312 RCYC Vandling, Andrew 5 3 3 3 5 3 [7] 3 25.0
4 174265 Austin Yacht Club Butler, Andrew [7] 5 5 5 1 5 4 2 27.0
5 194285 CCYC Granberry, Jacob [6] 6 4 4 6 6 2 5 33.0
6 208108 CCYC Tindall, Daniel 2 4 8 8 3 4 6 [16/OCS] 35.0
7 178925 RCYC Barkley, Isaac [8] 7 6 7 7 7 5 6 45.0
8 160022 HYC Walt, Megan Van Der 4 8 7 6 [9] 9 9 7 50.0
9 164271 Lakewood Yacht Club Kemberling, Tyler [13] 9 9 10 8 10 10 11 67.0
10 187677 RCYC Schmiege, Gust 10 12 10 9 [14] 11 11 8 71.0
11 8 Corinthian Sailing Club Mittman, Rachel 9 10 11 11 12 12 [13] 9 74.0
12 211539 Corinthian Sailing Club Bryant, Cullen 12 13 [14] 12 13 8 8 10 76.0
13 199144 RCYC Schmiege, Kate 11 11 12 [14] 10 13 12 12 81.0
14 192015 HYC Reynolds, Jack P [15] 14 15 13 11 14 14 13 94.0
15 200396 Rockport YC Wotipka, Ronnie 14 15 13 15 [16/DNS] 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 105.0
More Laser Radial Race Detail...
Opti Green (14 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Points
1 22444 LYC Bishop, Alexander [2] 2 2 1 [3] 1 2 1 1 1 1 12.0
2 14783 Houston Yacht Club Mccready, Hayden 1 1 1 [11] 1 2 1 [11] 8 2 3 20.0
3 13225 LYC Kagey, Lorelai 3 [4] 4 2 2 [7] 3 2 2 4 4 26.0
4 61639 CCYC Gwaltney, Jake 5 3 5 7 5 [8] 4 5 [12] 5 2 41.0
5 18957 LYC Mccarley, Mason 7 6 6 3 [8] 6 7 [8] 4 6 5 50.0
6 12225 RYC Lindig, Guy 8 5 [11] 4 7 [10] 9 7 6 3 6 55.0
7 20824 LYC Keever, Kaylee 4 7 7 6 [15/RET] 5 [11] 6 7 7 7 56.0
8 14694 PYC Ruley, Makayla 11 [13] 3 12 4 3 5 [15/DNS] 3 8 8 57.0
9 21820 Lakewood YC Anderson, Abigail 9 [11] 8 10 6 4 6 4 5 9 [11] 61.0
10 37 CCYC Monsivais, Leonel 6 10 [12] 5 11 [12] 10 3 10 11 10 76.0
11 6655 PYC Riccio, Sarina [10] 8 9 9 9 9 8 [10] 9 10 9 80.0
12 3 CCYC Huebner, Matthew [13] 9 10 8 10 11 [12] 9 11 12 12 92.0
13 674 Lakewood Yacht Club Gaines, Jessie 12 12 13 13 12 13 13 [15/DNC] [15/DNC] 15/DNC 15/DNC 118.0
14 15133 HYC Galway, Gavin [15/DNC] [15/DNC] 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 135.0
More Opti Green Race Detail...
Opti RWB (16 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Points
1 Blue 17770 Lakewood YC Mather, Scott 2 [3] 1 [3] 2 1 1 1 1 1 10.0
2 Blue 21143 LYC Momeier, Stephen 1 2 2 [4] 1 4 2 2 [8] 3 17.0
3 White 21410 LYC Baker, William 3 1 3 1 3 3 [5] 3 [5] 5 22.0
4 Blue 19455 Lakewood Yacht Club Bettis, Max 4 4 4 2 [5] 5 3 [6] 3 4 29.0
5 Blue 18957 Lakewood Yacht Club Polsen, Ethan 5 5 5 5 [6] 2 [7] 4 2 2 30.0
6 Blue 18910 Lakewood YC Anderson, Ava 6 7 [8] [8] 4 6 4 5 6 7 45.0
7 Red 19797 FWBC Younger, Parker P1 8 [9] 7 6 [9] 8 6 7 4 6 52.0
8 Blue 21145 LYC Gourley, Drew 7 6 6 7 7 7 8 [9] [16] 9 57.0
9 Blue 22019 HYC Warrior, Kailey 9 8 9 10 [11] 11 [13] 8 7 8 70.0
10 Blue 8947 Lakewood Yacht Club Morse, Amanda [12] [12] 12 9 12 10 9 10 9 11 82.0
11 White 22285 LYC Gourley, Cole 11 11 10 11 8 [13] 11 [12] 10 12 84.0
12 White 18596 Lakewood Yacht Club Benitjz, Brayden 10 10 11 13 10 12 [15] [14] 11 14 91.0
13 Blue 19611 Lakewood Yacht Club Kemberling, Zander 13 [16] [16] 15 13 9 10 11 13 10 94.0
14 White 11270 Lakewood Yacht Club Polsen, Blake [15] 14 13 12 [15] 14 12 13 14 15 107.0
15 Blue 21505 LYC Amelang, Zachary [16] 13 14 14 14 15 14 [16] 15 13 112.0
16 Blue 83007 RCYC Vandling, Cayden 14 15 15 [17/OCS] [16] 16 16 15 12 16 119.0
More Opti RWB Race Detail...
Subdivision: Opti RWB White (4 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Points
1 White 21410 LYC Baker, William 3 1 3 1 3 3 [5] 3 [5] 5 22.0
2 White 22285 LYC Gourley, Cole 11 11 10 11 8 [13] 11 [12] 10 12 84.0
3 White 18596 Lakewood Yacht Club Benitjz, Brayden 10 10 11 13 10 12 [15] [14] 11 14 91.0
4 White 11270 Lakewood Yacht Club Polsen, Blake [15] 14 13 12 [15] 14 12 13 14 15 107.0
Subdivision: Opti RWB Blue (11 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Points
1 Blue 17770 Lakewood YC Mather, Scott 2 [3] 1 [3] 2 1 1 1 1 1 10.0
2 Blue 21143 LYC Momeier, Stephen 1 2 2 [4] 1 4 2 2 [8] 3 17.0
3 Blue 19455 Lakewood Yacht Club Bettis, Max 4 4 4 2 [5] 5 3 [6] 3 4 29.0
4 Blue 18957 Lakewood Yacht Club Polsen, Ethan 5 5 5 5 [6] 2 [7] 4 2 2 30.0
5 Blue 18910 Lakewood YC Anderson, Ava 6 7 [8] [8] 4 6 4 5 6 7 45.0
6 Blue 21145 LYC Gourley, Drew 7 6 6 7 7 7 8 [9] [16] 9 57.0
7 Blue 22019 HYC Warrior, Kailey 9 8 9 10 [11] 11 [13] 8 7 8 70.0
8 Blue 8947 Lakewood Yacht Club Morse, Amanda [12] [12] 12 9 12 10 9 10 9 11 82.0
9 Blue 19611 Lakewood Yacht Club Kemberling, Zander 13 [16] [16] 15 13 9 10 11 13 10 94.0
10 Blue 21505 LYC Amelang, Zachary [16] 13 14 14 14 15 14 [16] 15 13 112.0
11 Blue 83007 RCYC Vandling, Cayden 14 15 15 [17/OCS] [16] 16 16 15 12 16 119.0
Subdivision: Opti RWB Red (1 entry)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Points
1 Red 19797 FWBC Younger, Parker P1 8 [9] 7 6 [9] 8 6 7 4 6 52.0
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2017 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com, call 214-457-7687, Facebook Facebook Twitter Twitter