Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2016 Cannonball Run Regatta Results
420 (8 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 2469 CCYC Foster, Sullivan / Vaseliades, Peter 1 2 1 2 1 [4] 7.0
2 6225 AYC Brock, Lucy / Heitkoetter, Julius 2 3 2 3 [6] 2 12.0
3 9289 Hyc Tcyc Yoshiyasu, Yumi / Scully, Kara 4 1 3 [7] 2 3 13.0
4 5709 RCYC Kohl, Atlee / Kohl, Dawson 3 4 [7] 6 3 1 17.0
5 5061 LYC Houston, Paul / Houston, Celia [6] 6 4 4 4 6 24.0
6 7229 Lakewood YC Wise, Alex / Tyson, Laurel 7 7 6 1 [8] 5 26.0
7 1234 Lakewood Byerly, Dutch / Chaumont, Christophe [7/20%] 5 5 5 5 7 27.0
8 660 HYC Tyler, Paige / Walt, Megan Van Der [8] 8 8 8 7 8 39.0
More 420 Race Detail...
Laser 4.7 (7 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 160955 Lakewood Yacht Club Morrell, Matthew [5] 1 1 1 2 2 7.0
2 40254 Dcyc P1 Ruzevic, Lucija 1 [3] 2 3 1 1 8.0
3 169816 Austin YC Froelich, Ethan 3 2 6 [7] 3 4 18.0
4 6 Lakewood Yacht Club Morse, Michael 4 4 3 2 [5] 5 18.0
5 181862 LYC Mcgagh, Katie 2 5 4 4 6 [7] 21.0
6 8 CCYC Thompson, Dax [7] 6 7 6 4 3 26.0
7 19 CCYC Granberry, Jacob 6 [7] 5 5 7 6 29.0
More Laser 4.7 Race Detail...
Laser Full (11 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 190275 Corinthian Sailing Club Orr, Griffin [2] 1 2 1 1 1 6.0
2 212064 Lakewood Yacht Club Gcysa Shields, Carson 1 2 [3] 2 2 3 10.0
3 191086 Houston Yacht Club Walt, Deon Van Der 3 [4] 1 3 4 2 13.0
4 199760 Seabrook Sailing Club Morgan, David 5 3 4 6 [7] 4 22.0
5 209728 Corinthian Sailing Club Smith, Jody C [11] 7 5 5 3 5 25.0
6 157833 Corinthian SC Atkins, Forest 6 5 6 4 5 [7] 26.0
7 158824 Lakewood Yacht Club Dunphey, Nick 4 6 [9] 7 8 6 31.0
8 149083 CSC Wallace, Greg 9 9 7 8 [10] 8 41.0
9 204104 Dallas Laser Fleet Hannan, Brian 8 [11] 8 10 6 11 43.0
10 164245 Seabrook Sailing Club Dubois, Sebastien 7 10 [11] 9 9 10 45.0
11 174300 Corinthian Sailing Club Oliver, John 10 8 10 [12/RET] 12/RET 9 49.0
More Laser Full Race Detail...
Laser Radial (16 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 196848 Houston Yacht Club Gcysa Rose, Charlotte 2 3 3 2 1 [6] 11.0
2 200388 Lakewood Yacht Club Zittrer, Asher 1 2 2 [4] 4 3 12.0
3 209727 Houston Yacht Club Gcysa Reardon, Kiera A O 3 1 1 [7] 2 7 14.0
4 206098 Gcysa Hyc Legrande, Spencer [7] 5 7 3 3 2 20.0
5 204114 Tcyc Gcysa Trammell, Bryan 5 7 [12] 1 8 4 25.0
6 204111 Lakewood Yacht Club Hankins, Alexander 8 8 [11] 6 6 1 29.0
7 169638 Lakewood Yacht Club Covington, Lance / 169638 4 6 [10] 5 7 8 30.0
8 206615 GCYSA Cassard, Brandon 6 4 9 [10] 10 5 34.0
9 160049 Houston Yacht Club Walt, Dominic Van Der 10 [14] 6 11 9 9 45.0
10 198012 CCYC Stokes, Emily 9 12 [14] 8 5 13 47.0
11 113062 Austin YC Froelich, Ben 12 9 4 [13] 12 12 49.0
12 208108 CCYC Tindall, Daniel 14 11 5 [15] 14 10 54.0
13 153272 AYC Butler, Andrew 11 13 8 9 13 [14] 54.0
14 158824 LYC Phillips, Jack [13] 10 13 12 11 11 57.0
15 164271 LYC Kemberling, Tyler [16] 16 15 14 15 15 75.0
16 199144 LYC Svec, Nicolas 15 15 [16] 16 16 16 78.0
More Laser Radial Race Detail...
Opti Green (15 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Points
1 13087 Lakewood YC Gourley, Cole 1 3 2 1 1 1 [6] 9.0
2 9359 AYC Jayawant, Anna 4 4 3 4 2 4 [5] 21.0
3 19611 LYC Kemberling, Zander 5 6 1 5 3 [10] 3 23.0
4 21505 Lakewood Yacht Club Amelang, Zachary 6 5 8 2 [11] 3 1 25.0
5 5673 Lakewood Yacht Club Polsen, Blake 2 2 7 [9] 7 8 2 28.0
6 9328 TCYC Musgrove, Kirra [10] 1 5 7 6 6 7 32.0
7 3898 TCYC Pyne, Marguerite [12] 7 6 6 5 5 4 33.0
8 13225 LYC Kagey, Lorelai 9 9 12 8 4 2 [13] 44.0
9 AYC 19 AYC Cabrera, Kynes 7 [13] 4 3 9 12 12 47.0
10 19640 LYC Kemberling, Annabelle 3 10 9 [12] 12 9 8 51.0
11 18957 LYC Mccarley, Mason 8 [11] 11 11 10 7 9 56.0
12 12564 Lakewood YC Hoeffner, Kyle 11 12 10 [13] 8 11 11 63.0
13 15133 HYC Galway, Gavin 13 8 13 10 [16/DNC] 13 10 67.0
14 (Tie) 7005 HYC Small, Sydney [16/DNF] 16/RET 16/RET 16/RET 16/RET 16/RET 16/RET 96.0
14 (Tie) 6749 HYC Small, Casey [16/DNF] 16/RET 16/RET 16/RET 16/RET 16/RET 16/RET 96.0
More Opti Green Race Detail...
Opti RWB (28 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 Red 15673 Lakewood Yacht Club Zittrer, Noah 2 2 1 2 3 [4] 10.0
2 Blue 19636 AYC Slowik, Tony 1 1 2 1 [12] 11 16.0
3 Blue 17761 Fwbc P1 Nilsson, Max [29/DNF] 7 3 3 4 3 20.0
4 Blue 22247 Austin YC Tenrreiro, Lucas [29/DNF] 3 4 5 5 8 25.0
5 Blue 21802 AYC Jayawant, Eric 3 [9] 6 9 1 7 26.0
6 Blue 19638 Lakewood Yacht Club Polsen, Ethan 6 6 8 4 2 [14] 26.0
7 Red 18239 Lakewood Yacht Club Morrell, Cade [29/DNF] 5 14 7 6 2 34.0
8 Blue 21143 LYC Momeier, Stephen 4 [11] 9 11 9 6 39.0
9 Red 19797 Ccyc Lakewood Yacht Club Mcinnis, Emma 5 8 12 10 [13] 5 40.0
10 White 20139 AYC Brock, James [29/DNF] 10 5 8 7 12 42.0
11 White 17770 Lakewood Yacht Club Mather, Scott [29/DNF] 4 11 6 21 1 43.0
12 White 21132 LYC Mcgagh, Mikey 9 [18] 18 13 8 17 65.0
13 Blue 15120 Austin YC Froelich, Fiona 10 14 16 15 10 [20] 65.0
14 Blue 21145 Lakewood YC Gourley, Drew 11 [24] 20 17 11 10 69.0
15 White 19455 Lakewood Yacht Club Bettis, Max [29/DNF] 16 7 12 22 15 72.0
16 White 21410 LYC Baker, William 14 17 10 [21] 14 18 73.0
17 Blue 8187 TCYC Ross, Griffin 7 [23] 22 20 16 9 74.0
18 White 18508 LYC Janzen, Madeline 12 13 17 16 [18] 16 74.0
19 Blue 22019 HYC Warrior, Kailey 8 21 13 22 [24] 13 77.0
20 Blue 18027 Texas Corinthian YC Owens, Marshall 16 12 19 19 15 [21] 81.0
21 White ISV 280 RCYC Kohl, Lola [29/DNF] 20 15 18 17 19 89.0
22 Blue 19627 AYC Carew, Nicholas [29/DNF] 15 21 14 20 22 92.0
23 White 17380 AYC Krempetz, Aidan 13 19 23 [24] 19 23 97.0
24 White 21813 LCYC Fogle, Caleb 15 22 [24] 23 23 24 107.0
25 White 16534 LCYC Davila, Teagan 17 26 26 [29/RET] 29/RET 25 123.0
26 White 9280 Austin YC Froelich, Catherine [29/DNF] 25 25 25 25 26 126.0
27 (Tie) Blue 20124 LYC Chaumont, Olivia [29/DNC] 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 145.0
27 (Tie) Red 22014 LYC Janzen, Emilie [29/DNC] 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 145.0
More Opti RWB Race Detail...
Subdivision: Opti RWB White (11 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 White 20139 AYC Brock, James [29/DNF] 10 5 8 7 12 42.0
2 White 17770 Lakewood Yacht Club Mather, Scott [29/DNF] 4 11 6 21 1 43.0
3 White 21132 LYC Mcgagh, Mikey 9 [18] 18 13 8 17 65.0
4 White 19455 Lakewood Yacht Club Bettis, Max [29/DNF] 16 7 12 22 15 72.0
5 White 21410 LYC Baker, William 14 17 10 [21] 14 18 73.0
6 White 18508 LYC Janzen, Madeline 12 13 17 16 [18] 16 74.0
7 White ISV 280 RCYC Kohl, Lola [29/DNF] 20 15 18 17 19 89.0
8 White 17380 AYC Krempetz, Aidan 13 19 23 [24] 19 23 97.0
9 White 21813 LCYC Fogle, Caleb 15 22 [24] 23 23 24 107.0
10 White 16534 LCYC Davila, Teagan 17 26 26 [29/RET] 29/RET 25 123.0
11 White 9280 Austin YC Froelich, Catherine [29/DNF] 25 25 25 25 26 126.0
Subdivision: Opti RWB Blue (13 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 Blue 19636 AYC Slowik, Tony 1 1 2 1 [12] 11 16.0
2 Blue 17761 Fwbc P1 Nilsson, Max [29/DNF] 7 3 3 4 3 20.0
3 Blue 22247 Austin YC Tenrreiro, Lucas [29/DNF] 3 4 5 5 8 25.0
4 Blue 21802 AYC Jayawant, Eric 3 [9] 6 9 1 7 26.0
5 Blue 19638 Lakewood Yacht Club Polsen, Ethan 6 6 8 4 2 [14] 26.0
6 Blue 21143 LYC Momeier, Stephen 4 [11] 9 11 9 6 39.0
7 Blue 15120 Austin YC Froelich, Fiona 10 14 16 15 10 [20] 65.0
8 Blue 21145 Lakewood YC Gourley, Drew 11 [24] 20 17 11 10 69.0
9 Blue 8187 TCYC Ross, Griffin 7 [23] 22 20 16 9 74.0
10 Blue 22019 HYC Warrior, Kailey 8 21 13 22 [24] 13 77.0
11 Blue 18027 Texas Corinthian YC Owens, Marshall 16 12 19 19 15 [21] 81.0
12 Blue 19627 AYC Carew, Nicholas [29/DNF] 15 21 14 20 22 92.0
13 Blue 20124 LYC Chaumont, Olivia [29/DNC] 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 145.0
Subdivision: Opti RWB Red (4 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 Red 15673 Lakewood Yacht Club Zittrer, Noah 2 2 1 2 3 [4] 10.0
2 Red 18239 Lakewood Yacht Club Morrell, Cade [29/DNF] 5 14 7 6 2 34.0
3 Red 19797 Ccyc Lakewood Yacht Club Mcinnis, Emma 5 8 12 10 [13] 5 40.0
4 Red 22014 LYC Janzen, Emilie [29/DNC] 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 145.0
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2017 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com, call 214-457-7687, Facebook Facebook Twitter Twitter