Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2014 Cannonball Run Regatta Results
420 (5 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Points
1 5454 Houston Yacht Club Beck, Ian 1 [3] 2 1 1 3 1 9.0
2 5734 Lakewood Byerly, Dane [3] 1 1 2 2 2 2 10.0
3 6241 Corpus Christi Yacht Club Tinnell, Zane 2 2 [6/DNF] 4 3 1 3 15.0
4 6198 FWBC Toothe, William [5] 4 4 3 5 5 4 25.0
5 43 Lakewood YC Foley, Teagan 4 [5] 3 5 4 4 5 25.0
More 420 Race Detail...
Laser 4.7 (9 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Points
1 206615 LCYC Cassard, Brandon 1 1 1 [10/OCS] 2 1 1 7.0
2 204108 LYC Ascencios, Dylan [3] 2 2 1 1 2 2 10.0
3 113062 AYC Froelich, Ben 2 [4] 3 2 3 3 3 16.0
4 176238 FWBC Chaumont, Christophe [4] 3 4 3 4 4 4 22.0
5 194473 AYC Abrams, Will 5 6 5 5 5 6 [8] 32.0
6 178918 Lakewood Warner, Jacob 7 5 7 4 [10/DNS] 8 6 37.0
7 166899 Lakewood Yacht Club Shaw, Christopher 6 [10/DNF] 6 10/DNS 6 10/DNS 5 43.0
8 173991 /42 FWBC Thornton, Shelby 8 7 [10/DNF] 10/DNS 7 5 7 44.0
9 18 FWBC Kelley, Remi O [10/DNS] 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 8 7 10/DNS 55.0
More Laser 4.7 Race Detail...
Laser Full (13 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Points
1 204106 Texas Corinthian Yacht Club Butcher, Thomson Keen [1] 1 1 1 1 1 1 6.0
2 195708 Nomad Peckover, Doug 2 2 2 [4] 2 2 2 12.0
3 199760 Seabrook Sailing Club Morgan, David [6] 3 4 2 5 4 3 21.0
4 196177 LYC Ascencios, Alex [7] 4 3 5 3 3 4 22.0
5 164245 Seabrook Sailing Club Dubois, Sebastien 5 [7] 6 3 4 5 6 29.0
6 206126 Fort Worth Boat Club Schwinn, Alex 3 [9] 5 7 6 6 5 32.0
7 157833 Corinthian SC Atkins, Forest 4 6 7 8 [9] 7 7 39.0
8 193991 RCYC Marsh, Jack 8 5 8 6 7 8 [14/DNS] 42.0
9 100787 Csc White Rock Lake Silva, Don 9 8 [14/DNS] 14/DNF 8 9 14/DNS 62.0
10 181854 Corinthian Sailing Club Dallas Taylor, Kirk 10 [14/DNF] 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 80.0
11 (Tie) 3 Ballard, Scott [14/DNS] 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 84.0
11 (Tie) 149482 Nomad Newton, Pam [14/DNS] 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 84.0
11 (Tie) 166854 CSC Moore, Bruce [14/DNS] 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 84.0
More Laser Full Race Detail...
Laser Radial (15 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Points
1 194070 Csc Hyc Bayman, Skylar 1 [2] 1 2 1 1 2 8.0
2 187697 Texas Corinthian Yacht Club Butcher, Madeleine 2 [5] 2 1 2 2 1 10.0
3 198005 Hyc Gcysa Kendrick, Daniel 3 3 4 3 [5] 3 3 19.0
4 151911 Lakewood Shields, Carson [7] 1 3 7 3 5 7 26.0
5 206090 Lakewood Yacht Club Mares, Alexandra 5 4 5 5 4 4 [5.5] 27.0
6 204103 Club Universitario Buenos Aires Samitier, Jorge 4 6 [16/DSQ] 6 8 6 4 34.0
7 206098 AYC Legrande, Spencer 6 [9] 6 4 6 8 5.5 35.5
8 195888 LYC Sheaffer, Julia 8 7 7 [9] 9 7 8 46.0
9 171199 Lakewood Phillips, Jack [10] 10 9 10 7 9 9 54.0
10 181864 HYC Kendrick, Christine 9 8 8 8 [16/DNS] 16/DNS 16/DNS 65.0
11 158673 Lakewood Yacht Club Dunphey, Nicholas 12 12 10 [16/DNS] 10 11 11 66.0
12 154473 -13 Corinthian Sailing Club Viegut, Graham 11 11 [16/DNS] 16/DNF 11 10 10 69.0
13 (Tie) 187697 Texas Corinthian Yacht Club Butcher, Lenox [16/DNS] 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 96.0
13 (Tie) 198012 198 Stokes, Emily [16/DNS] 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 96.0
13 (Tie) 170675 Cc Yacht Club Nichols, Tim [16/DNF] 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 96.0
More Laser Radial Race Detail...
Opti Green (20 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 19638 Lakewood Yacht Club Polsen, Ethan 3 1 [6] 2 1 1 8.0
2 13575 Lakewood Orsak, Parker 4 3 1 [6] 2 3 13.0
3 4765 LYC Morse, Amanda 2 [7] 3 5 3 2 15.0
4 17761 Fort Worth Boat Club Nilsson, Maxamillion 5 [9] 2 3 7 4 21.0
5 11 CCYC Granberry, Jacob 7 4 [21/DNF] 7 5 6 29.0
6 20124 Fort Worth Boat Club Chaumont, Olivia [12] 10 5 4 4 7 30.0
7 4 CCYC Pigulski, Charity 10 5 4 [21/DNF] 8 8 35.0
8 5810 FWBC Campbell, Lindsay 11 6 [21/DNS] 11 6 5 39.0
9 10178 CCYC Tindall, Jonathan 6 8 8 [10] 10 10 42.0
10 1914 Lakewood Y C Momeier, Stephen 1 2 [21/DNF] 1 21/DNS 21/DNF 46.0
11 1 CCYC Ramirez, Cole 8 [21/DNS] 7 13 9 9 46.0
12 9280 AYC Froelich, Catherine 13 11 9 [15] 12 12 57.0
13 USA 19627 AYC Carew, Nicholas 15 [21/DNF] 21/DNS 12 11 11 70.0
14 13571 CCYC Ramirez, Reese 9 [21/DNS] 21/DNS 14 21/DNF 21/DNS 86.0
15 13088 CCYC Gourley, Drew [21/DNF] 21/DNS 21/DNS 8 21/DNS 21/DNS 92.0
16 17354 Fort Worth Boat Club Johnson, Reid [21/DNS] 21/DNF 21/DNS 9 21/DNS 21/DNS 93.0
17 2505 Lakewood Yacht Club Dunphey, Samuel 14 [21/DNF] 21/DNF 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS 98.0
18 (Tie) 7737 FWBC Campbell, Quinn [21/DNS] 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS 105.0
18 (Tie) 37 CCYC Segrest, Duncan [21/DNF] 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS 105.0
18 (Tie) 10608 Fort Worth Boat Club Duncan, Claire [21/DNS] 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS 105.0
More Opti Green Race Detail...
Opti RWB (28 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Points
1 Blue 19455 Lakewood Byerly, Dutch 1 3 1 2 2 1 [4] 10.0
2 Red 12586 Lakewood Zittrer, Asher 4 2 2 1 1 [29/DSQ] 1 11.0
3 Red 9032 Lakewood Martin, Nico 2 1 4 [13] 3 2 3 15.0
4 Blue 18595 CCYC Mcinnis, Emma 5 5 3 [7] 7 4 2 26.0
5 White 19636 AYC Slowik, Tony 3 4 5 3 5 7 [9] 27.0
6 Blue 19611 Lakewood Yacht Club Covington, Lance 6 10 [29/DNF] 4 4 3 5 32.0
7 White 4 RWB CCYC Pigulski, Ashton 9 9 [10] 6 6 6 7 43.0
8 Blue 19624 AYC Froelich, Ethan [11] 6 9 10 9 5 8 47.0
9 Blue 18911 LYC Helm, Stephen 10 8 8 8 [17] 8 11 53.0
10 White 12564 LYC Bates, Kelly 7 11 13 9 8 [15] 12 60.0
11 Red 18674 RCYC Linn, Reilly 13 [15] 12 15 10 9 6 65.0
12 White 15673 Lakewood Zittrer, Noah 12 7 7 11 13 [29/DSQ] 16 66.0
13 Blue 18950 LYC Bates, Grace 8 13 [20] 16 14 11 10 72.0
14 Blue 19924 AYC Brock, Lucy [15] 12 11 12 15 10 13 73.0
15 Red 17831 CCYC Tindall, Daniel 18 [21] 6 5 12 19 15 75.0
16 Blue 16636 AYC Heitkoetter, Julius 16 17 15 17 11 12 [18] 88.0
17 Blue 14717 LYC Morse, Michael 14 18 16 [21] 16 13 17 94.0
18 Blue 19639 CCYC Thompson, Dax 19 14 14 [29/DNS] 18 16 14 95.0
19 Blue 19634 RCYC Linn, Skylar 17 16 17 19 20 14 [21] 103.0
20 White 17420 LYC Adams, Stuart 22 [29/OCS] 21 14 19 17 20 113.0
21 Blue 19628 Corpus Christi Yacht Club Clower, Mason 20 20 18 20 22 18 [23] 118.0
22 White 20139 AYC Brock, James 21 19 19 18 21 [29/DNS] 22 120.0
23 White 16051 Lakewood Yacht Club Shaw, Sheridan [29/DNF] 25 24 23 23 20 24 139.0
24 Blue 19907 AYC Froelich, Wendi [26] 23 22 24 25 21 25 140.0
25 White 15120 AYC Froelich, Fiona 25 22 23 25 24 [29/DSQ] 29/DNS 148.0
26 White 15518 Lakewood Martin, Matias 24 24 25 26 26 [29/DNS] 26 151.0
27 Blue 1850 LYC Lafavers, Ian [29/DNF] 26 26 22 27 29/DNS 27 157.0
28 Red 12225 CCYC Nisbett, Dalton 23 [29/DNF] 29/DNF 29/DNS 29/DNF 29/DNS 19 158.0
More Opti RWB Race Detail...
Subdivision: Opti RWB Red (5 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Points
1 Red 12586 Lakewood Zittrer, Asher 4 2 2 1 1 [29/DSQ] 1 11.0
2 Red 9032 Lakewood Martin, Nico 2 1 4 [13] 3 2 3 15.0
3 Red 18674 RCYC Linn, Reilly 13 [15] 12 15 10 9 6 65.0
4 Red 17831 CCYC Tindall, Daniel 18 [21] 6 5 12 19 15 75.0
5 Red 12225 CCYC Nisbett, Dalton 23 [29/DNF] 29/DNF 29/DNS 29/DNF 29/DNS 19 158.0
Subdivision: Opti RWB White (9 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Points
1 White 19636 AYC Slowik, Tony 3 4 5 3 5 7 [9] 27.0
2 White 4 RWB CCYC Pigulski, Ashton 9 9 [10] 6 6 6 7 43.0
3 White 12564 LYC Bates, Kelly 7 11 13 9 8 [15] 12 60.0
4 White 15673 Lakewood Zittrer, Noah 12 7 7 11 13 [29/DSQ] 16 66.0
5 White 17420 LYC Adams, Stuart 22 [29/OCS] 21 14 19 17 20 113.0
6 White 20139 AYC Brock, James 21 19 19 18 21 [29/DNS] 22 120.0
7 White 16051 Lakewood Yacht Club Shaw, Sheridan [29/DNF] 25 24 23 23 20 24 139.0
8 White 15120 AYC Froelich, Fiona 25 22 23 25 24 [29/DSQ] 29/DNS 148.0
9 White 15518 Lakewood Martin, Matias 24 24 25 26 26 [29/DNS] 26 151.0
Subdivision: Opti RWB Blue (14 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Points
1 Blue 19455 Lakewood Byerly, Dutch 1 3 1 2 2 1 [4] 10.0
2 Blue 18595 CCYC Mcinnis, Emma 5 5 3 [7] 7 4 2 26.0
3 Blue 19611 Lakewood Yacht Club Covington, Lance 6 10 [29/DNF] 4 4 3 5 32.0
4 Blue 19624 AYC Froelich, Ethan [11] 6 9 10 9 5 8 47.0
5 Blue 18911 LYC Helm, Stephen 10 8 8 8 [17] 8 11 53.0
6 Blue 18950 LYC Bates, Grace 8 13 [20] 16 14 11 10 72.0
7 Blue 19924 AYC Brock, Lucy [15] 12 11 12 15 10 13 73.0
8 Blue 16636 AYC Heitkoetter, Julius 16 17 15 17 11 12 [18] 88.0
9 Blue 14717 LYC Morse, Michael 14 18 16 [21] 16 13 17 94.0
10 Blue 19639 CCYC Thompson, Dax 19 14 14 [29/DNS] 18 16 14 95.0
11 Blue 19634 RCYC Linn, Skylar 17 16 17 19 20 14 [21] 103.0
12 Blue 19628 Corpus Christi Yacht Club Clower, Mason 20 20 18 20 22 18 [23] 118.0
13 Blue 19907 AYC Froelich, Wendi [26] 23 22 24 25 21 25 140.0
14 Blue 1850 LYC Lafavers, Ian [29/DNF] 26 26 22 27 29/DNS 27 157.0
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2019 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com