Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2017 Jr. Ol' Man of the Sea Regatta Results
420 (5 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 6226 Lakewood Yacht Club Bates, Grace 2 1 1 1 [3] 2 7.0
2 6225 Austin Yacht Club Brock, Lucy 1 2 2 3 1 [6/DSQ] 9.0
3 5061 Lakewood Yacht Club Houston, Paul 3 [4] 3 2 2 4 14.0
4 7229 Lakewood Yacht Club Wise, Alex [5] 3 4 4 4 1 16.0
5 5708 Rush Creek Yacht Club Vandling, Andrew 4 [5] 5 5 5 3 22.0
More 420 Race Detail...
Laser 4.7 (11 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 26 Grapevine Sailing Club Leathers, Trey 1 1 1 2 [5] 2 7.0
2 194286 Corpus Christi Yacht Club Thompson, Dax [3] 3 2 1 1 3 10.0
3 181814 Corpus Christi Yacht Club Mcinnis, Emma 2 2 [4] 3 2 1 10.0
4 199339 Lakewood Yacht Club Brown, Jake 4 4 3 4 3 [5] 18.0
5 134012 Grapevine Sailing Club Swearingen, Lucas [7] 5 6 5 7 4 27.0
6 83 Other Beesley, Abigail 5 8 [10] 6 6 6 31.0
7 8012 Fort Worth Boat Club P1 Amsden, Ryyan 8 6 9 9 4 [10] 36.0
8 150069 Grapevine Sailing Club Gordon, Zane 6 10 5 7 10 [11] 38.0
9 113062 Austin Yacht Club Froelich, Wendi [9] 7 7 8 8 8 38.0
10 173662 Grapevine Sailing Club Sasek, Justin [11] 9 8 11 9 7 44.0
11 7677 Grapevine Sailing Club Sosa, Matias 10 [12/DSQ] 11 10 11 9 51.0
More Laser 4.7 Race Detail...
Laser Radial (15 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 169816 Austin Yacht Club Froelich, Ethan 2 [3] 2 2 3 1 10.0
2 205399 Fort Worth Boat Club P1 Ruzevic, Lucija Fwbc P1 1 4 1 [5] 2 4 12.0
3 180085 /175876 Lakewood Yacht Club Helm, Stephen 4 2 3 [13] 5 2 16.0
4 199144 Lakewood Yacht Club Mcgagh, Katie 6 7 9 1 1 [11] 24.0
5 178925 Rush Creek Yacht Club Barkley, Isaac 8 5 6 4 [9] 5 28.0
6 174265 Austin Yacht Club Butler, Andrew 5 1 8 10 6 [14] 30.0
7 187677 Rush Creek Yacht Club Schmiege, Gust 3 10 7 6 4 [12] 30.0
8 199144 F Rush Creek Yacht Club Schmiege, Kate [11] 6 4 11 7 8 36.0
9 166974 Oklahoma City Boat Club Pinegar, Lauren 7 12 [13] 3 10 6 38.0
10 180121 Fort Worth Boat Club P1 Ceplecha, Anthony 9 [14] 5 9 8 9 40.0
11 211539 Corinthian Sailing Club Bryant, Cullen [15] 9 14 7 13 3 46.0
12 200196 Grapevine Sailing Club Pigulski, Ashton 10 11 10 [15] 11 7 49.0
13 201311 Grapevine Sailing Club Polson, Daniel 12 8 11 12 12 [13] 55.0
14 197059 Rush Creek Yacht Club Atherton, Aston 13 13 12 14 [15] 10 62.0
15 117780 Other Hattendorf, Aubin 14 [15] 15 8 14 15 66.0
More Laser Radial Race Detail...
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2017 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com, call 214-457-7687, Facebook Facebook Twitter Twitter