Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2016 Jr. Ol' Man of the Sea Regatta Results (Preliminary)
420 (5 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Points
1 5709 Rush Creek Yacht Club Kohl, Atlee 2 2 [3] 1 1 6.0
2 6225 Austin Yacht Club Brock, Lucy [3] 1 2 2 2 7.0
3 1234 Lakewood Yacht Club Byerly, Dutch 1 [3] 1 3 3 8.0
4 7229 Lakewood Yacht Club Wise, Alex 4 4 4 4 [5] 16.0
5 5061 Lakewood Yacht Club Houston, Paul [5] 5 5 5 4 19.0
More 420 Race Detail...
Laser 4.7 (11 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Points
1 205399 Dallas Corinthian Yacht Club Ruzevic, Lucija P1 [3] 2 1 1 2 6.0
2 160955 Lakewood Yacht Club Morrell, Matthew 1 1 2 2 [3] 6.0
3 427 Rush Creek Yacht Club Barkley, Isaac 5 5 3 [6] 1 14.0
4 180121 Fort Worth Boat Club Ceplecha, Anthony P1 2 6 4 4 [8] 16.0
5 26 Grapevine Sailing Club Clevenger, Alexis [6] 4 6 3 5 18.0
6 83 Other Reynolds, Jack P P1 4 3 [7] 5 7 19.0
7 200188 Grapevine Sailing Club Shofran, Katherine 7 7 [10] 9 4 27.0
8 134012 Grapevine Sailing Club Swearingen, Lucas [12/DSQ] 8 5 7 9 29.0
9 10 Grapevine Sailing Club Kruger, Tyler 8 10 9 8 [11] 35.0
10 7677 Grapevine Sailing Club Sasek, Justin 9 9 8 [10] 10 36.0
11 150069 Gordon, Zane [12/DNF] 12/DNF 12/DNC 11 6 41.0
More Laser 4.7 Race Detail...
Laser Radial (11 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Points
1 206098 Houston Yacht Club Legrande, Spencer 1 1 1 1 [4] 4.0
2 192015 Other Reynolds, Charlie P1 2 2 3 2 [5] 9.0
3 153272 Austin Yacht Club Butler, Andrew 3 [7] 4 3 2 12.0
4 195915 Oklahoma City Boat Club Bruno, Matthew P1 4 [5] 5 5 3 17.0
5 8 Corinthian Sailing Club Bryant, Cullen 7 3 2 [9] 7 19.0
6 201311 Grapevine Sailing Club Polson, Daniel 6 4 6 4 [9] 20.0
7 177159 Rush Creek Yacht Club Calk, Sydney 5 [8] 8 7 1 21.0
8 166974 Other Pinegar, Lauren [9] 6 7 6 6 25.0
9 3569 Grapevine Sailing Club Darovec, Bennett 8 [10] 10 8 8 34.0
10 62639 Other Seiboldt, Grant [12/RET] 9 9 10 12/DSQ 40.0
11 178925 Rush Creek Yacht Club Vandling, Andrew [12/DNC] 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 48.0
More Laser Radial Race Detail...
Opti Green (20 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 22264 Lakewood Yacht Club Brown, Zachary 1 [16] 1 1 1 1 5.0
2 21595 Lakewood Yacht Club Pine, Nathan 2 1 [8] 2 3 3 11.0
3 22265 Lakewood Yacht Club Brown, Mathieu 3 2 9 [15] 2 2 18.0
4 21594 Lakewood Yacht Club Pine, James 6 3 [17] 4 4 4 21.0
5 15673 Dabrowski, Joey [8] 4 7 3 7 7 28.0
6 7263 Rush Creek Yacht Club Schloemer, Ryan [9] 6 5 7 5 5 28.0
7 21505 Lakewood Yacht Club Amelang, Zachary 4 8 3 9 [10] 10 34.0
8 13087 Lakewood Yacht Club Gourley, Cole 13 5 [16] 5 6 6 35.0
9 9328 Texas Corinthian Yacht Club Musgrove, Kirra 7 9 4 [11] 8 8 36.0
10 3898 Texas Corinthian Yacht Club Pyne, Marguerite [11] 7 6 6 9 9 37.0
11 2007 Fort Worth Boat Club Johnson, Austyn P1 5 [14] 2 8 11 12 38.0
12 17082 Rush Creek Yacht Club Colonna, Camryn 12 12 10 10 12 [13] 56.0
13 18957 Lakewood Yacht Club Mccarley, Mason 10 11 12 13 [21/DNS] 11 57.0
14 4034 Rush Creek Yacht Club Hoye, Ashleigh [15] 10 11 12 14 15 62.0
15 18910 Lakewood Yacht Club Anderson, Abby 16 [21/DNF] 14 16 13 14 73.0
16 3967 Texas Corinthian Yacht Club Perrin, Eliza 14 13 13 14 [21/DNS] 21/DNS 75.0
17 21163 Fort Worth Boat Club Ghazi, Aj P1 17 15 15 [21/DNS] 21/DNS 21/DNS 89.0
18 (Tie) 19478 Fort Worth Boat Club Keating, Gianpaolo P1 [21/DNF] 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNF 21/DNS 21/DNS 105.0
18 (Tie) 7780 Fort Worth Boat Club Shelton, Charlie P1 [21/DNS] 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS 105.0
18 (Tie) 15555 Rush Creek Yacht Club Via, Mercedes Porter [21/DNC] 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 105.0
More Opti Green Race Detail...
Opti RWB (36 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Points
1 White 17770 Lakewood Yacht Club Mather, Scott 3 [13.5] 1 3 4 11.0
2 Blue 19636 Austin Yacht Club Slowik, Tony 2 [7] 2 6 2 12.0
3 Red 19797 Lakewood Yacht Club Mcinnis, Emma 1 5 [11] 2 8 16.0
4 Blue 17761 Fort Worth Boat Club Nilsson, Max P1 6 3 8 [16] 3 20.0
5 Red 19625 Lakewood Yacht Club Abate, Nicky [16] 3 12 1 7 23.0
6 Blue 21802 Austin Yacht Club Jayawant, Eric 9 6 5 4 [15] 24.0
7 Red 21336 Lakewood Yacht Club Brown, Jake 7 3 [17] 8 14 32.0
8 Red 18239 Lakewood Yacht Club Morrell, Cade 4 13.5 10 7 [21] 34.5
9 Blue 21143 Lakewood Yacht Club Momeier, Stephen 5 1 [37/DNF] 18 11 35.0
10 Red 22014 Lakewood Yacht Club Janzen, Emilie 8 [19.5] 7 15 5 35.0
11 White 20139 Austin Yacht Club Brock, James 11 [15] 3 10 12 36.0
12 Red 20361 Rush Creek Yacht Club Progelhof, Hanna [14] 9 14 5 10 38.0
13 Blue 18949 Lakewood Yacht Club Bates, Kelly 10 11 9 [37/DSQ] 9 39.0
14 Blue 20867 Lakewood Yacht Club Tyson, Parker [37/OCS] 21.5 4 13 6 44.5
15 Blue 19032 Seabrook Sailing Club Martin, Matias P1 17 [27] 6 9 18 50.0
16 White 19236 Rush Creek Yacht Club Schloemer, Matthew [24] 12 21 17 1 51.0
17 Blue 1971 Lakewood Yacht Club Wood, Jamie 18 8 [26] 11.5 17 54.5
18 Blue 15120 Austin Yacht Club Froelich, Fiona [20] 10 15 20 13 58.0
19 Blue 18910 Lakewood Yacht Club Anderson, Ava 13 [28] 13 22 16 64.0
20 White 17154 Grapevine Sailing Club Leathers, Justin 12 17 16 23 [37/DNF] 68.0
21 White ISV 280 Rush Creek Yacht Club Kohl, Lola [22] 18 18 21 19 76.0
22 White 21410 Lakewood Yacht Club Baker, William 23 [25] 19 14 25 81.0
23 Blue 21145 Lakewood Yacht Club Gourley, Drew 15 24 24 19 [37/DNF] 82.0
24 White 18508 Lakewood Yacht Club Janzen, Madeline 26 16 20 24 [37/DNF] 86.0
25 White 17380 Austin Yacht Club Krempetz, Aidan 19 23 25 [27] 22 89.0
26 Blue 17922 Oklahoma City Boat Club Smith, Brock P1 [29] 19.5 22 25 26 92.5
27 Blue 19627 Austin Yacht Club Carew, Nicholas 27 [31] 23 26 20 96.0
28 Blue 18490 Rush Creek Yacht Club Chandler, Keaton 25 [29] 29 29 24 107.0
29 White 19601 Fort Worth Boat Club Johnson, Reid P1 21 30 28 31 [37/DNF] 110.0
30 White 21813 Lake Canyon Yacht Club Fogle, Caleb 30 26 27 30 [37/DNF] 113.0
31 Blue 4694 Dallas Corinthian Yacht Club Yochum, Bryson 33 35 [37/DNF] 11.5 37/DNF 116.5
32 Blue 20124 Lakewood Yacht Club Chaumont, Olivia 28 34 32 [37/DNF] 23 117.0
33 White 9359 Austin Yacht Club Jayawant, Anna 32 21.5 [37/DNF] 32 37/DNF 122.5
34 Blue 14286 Rush Creek Yacht Club Pettit, Jax 34 33 31 28 [37/DNF] 126.0
35 White 18422 Rush Creek Yacht Club Calk, Carter 31 32 30 33 [37/DNF] 126.0
36 Blue 21040 Rush Creek Yacht Club Vandling, Cayden [37/DNC] 37/DNC 37/DNC 37/DNC 37/DNC 148.0
More Opti RWB Race Detail...
Subdivision: Opti RWB White (12 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Points
1 White 17770 Lakewood Yacht Club Mather, Scott 3 [13.5] 1 3 4 11.0
2 White 20139 Austin Yacht Club Brock, James 11 [15] 3 10 12 36.0
3 White 19236 Rush Creek Yacht Club Schloemer, Matthew [24] 12 21 17 1 51.0
4 White 17154 Grapevine Sailing Club Leathers, Justin 12 17 16 23 [37/DNF] 68.0
5 White ISV 280 Rush Creek Yacht Club Kohl, Lola [22] 18 18 21 19 76.0
6 White 21410 Lakewood Yacht Club Baker, William 23 [25] 19 14 25 81.0
7 White 18508 Lakewood Yacht Club Janzen, Madeline 26 16 20 24 [37/DNF] 86.0
8 White 17380 Austin Yacht Club Krempetz, Aidan 19 23 25 [27] 22 89.0
9 White 19601 Fort Worth Boat Club Johnson, Reid P1 21 30 28 31 [37/DNF] 110.0
10 White 21813 Lake Canyon Yacht Club Fogle, Caleb 30 26 27 30 [37/DNF] 113.0
11 White 9359 Austin Yacht Club Jayawant, Anna 32 21.5 [37/DNF] 32 37/DNF 122.5
12 White 18422 Rush Creek Yacht Club Calk, Carter 31 32 30 33 [37/DNF] 126.0
Subdivision: Opti RWB Red (6 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Points
1 Red 19797 Lakewood Yacht Club Mcinnis, Emma 1 5 [11] 2 8 16.0
2 Red 19625 Lakewood Yacht Club Abate, Nicky [16] 3 12 1 7 23.0
3 Red 21336 Lakewood Yacht Club Brown, Jake 7 3 [17] 8 14 32.0
4 Red 18239 Lakewood Yacht Club Morrell, Cade 4 13.5 10 7 [21] 34.5
5 Red 22014 Lakewood Yacht Club Janzen, Emilie 8 [19.5] 7 15 5 35.0
6 Red 20361 Rush Creek Yacht Club Progelhof, Hanna [14] 9 14 5 10 38.0
Subdivision: Opti RWB Blue (18 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Points
1 Blue 19636 Austin Yacht Club Slowik, Tony 2 [7] 2 6 2 12.0
2 Blue 17761 Fort Worth Boat Club Nilsson, Max P1 6 3 8 [16] 3 20.0
3 Blue 21802 Austin Yacht Club Jayawant, Eric 9 6 5 4 [15] 24.0
4 Blue 21143 Lakewood Yacht Club Momeier, Stephen 5 1 [37/DNF] 18 11 35.0
5 Blue 18949 Lakewood Yacht Club Bates, Kelly 10 11 9 [37/DSQ] 9 39.0
6 Blue 20867 Lakewood Yacht Club Tyson, Parker [37/OCS] 21.5 4 13 6 44.5
7 Blue 19032 Seabrook Sailing Club Martin, Matias P1 17 [27] 6 9 18 50.0
8 Blue 1971 Lakewood Yacht Club Wood, Jamie 18 8 [26] 11.5 17 54.5
9 Blue 15120 Austin Yacht Club Froelich, Fiona [20] 10 15 20 13 58.0
10 Blue 18910 Lakewood Yacht Club Anderson, Ava 13 [28] 13 22 16 64.0
11 Blue 21145 Lakewood Yacht Club Gourley, Drew 15 24 24 19 [37/DNF] 82.0
12 Blue 17922 Oklahoma City Boat Club Smith, Brock P1 [29] 19.5 22 25 26 92.5
13 Blue 19627 Austin Yacht Club Carew, Nicholas 27 [31] 23 26 20 96.0
14 Blue 18490 Rush Creek Yacht Club Chandler, Keaton 25 [29] 29 29 24 107.0
15 Blue 4694 Dallas Corinthian Yacht Club Yochum, Bryson 33 35 [37/DNF] 11.5 37/DNF 116.5
16 Blue 20124 Lakewood Yacht Club Chaumont, Olivia 28 34 32 [37/DNF] 23 117.0
17 Blue 14286 Rush Creek Yacht Club Pettit, Jax 34 33 31 28 [37/DNF] 126.0
18 Blue 21040 Rush Creek Yacht Club Vandling, Cayden [37/DNC] 37/DNC 37/DNC 37/DNC 37/DNC 148.0
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2017 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com, call 214-457-7687, Facebook Facebook Twitter Twitter