Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2015 Jr. Ol' Man of the Sea Regatta Results (Preliminary)
Laser 4.7 (8 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Points
1 0 Rush Creek Yacht Club Shi, Caleb 1 [2] 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 8.0
2 20410 Lakewood Yacht Club Morrell, Matthew [2] 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 15.0
3 190495 Lightfoot, John Henry 3 5 5 7 4 3 5 [8] 3 35.0
4 173991 Fort Worth Boat Club Okelley, Remi [7] 7 4 4 6 4 3 3 4 35.0
5 177159 Rush Creek Yacht Club Calk, Sydney 5 3 6 3 [7] 6 4 7 5 39.0
6 154246 Rush Creek Yacht Club Schmiege, Gust 4 4 [7] 6 3 5 7 6 7 42.0
7 180121 Fort Worth Boat Club Ceplecha, Anthony [8] 8 3 5 5 7 8 4 6 46.0
8 161116 Rush Creek Yacht Club Schmiege, Kate 6 6 8 8 8 8 6 5 [9/DNS] 55.0
More Laser 4.7 Race Detail...
Laser Radial (13 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Points
1 194070 Corinthian Yacht Club Bayman, Skylar 1 [2] 2 2 1 2 1 1 1 11.0
2 206090 Houston Yacht Club Mares, Alexandra 3 1 1 1 4 1 2 [5] 4 17.0
3 206098 Houston Yacht Club Legrande, Spencer 2 3 3 4 3 [7] 4 2 3 24.0
4 170672 Fort Worth Boat Club Chaumont, Christophe 4 4 4 6 2 5 5 [9] 2 32.0
5 209727 Houston Yacht Club Reardon, Kiera O 5 8 5 3 [9] 6 3 3 5 38.0
6 161116 Rush Creek Yacht Club Hannan, Katy [9] 5 6 7 5 3 8 6 7 47.0
7 179430 Sager, Jonathan 8 6 8 5 [10] 4 9 4 9 53.0
8 209299 Dallas Corinthian Yacht Club Ditmer, Drake 6 7 7 8 7 9 [11] 8 6 58.0
9 178925 Rush Creek Yacht Club Vandling, Andrew 11 10 11 9 6 8 7 [14/DNF] 10 72.0
10 113062 Froelich, Ben 10 11 [12] 10 11 11 6 7 8 74.0
11 173661 Fort Worth Boat Club Laquey, Caleb 7 9 9 [12] 8 10 10 10 11 74.0
12 166974 Oklahoma City Boat Club Pinegar, Lauren 12 [13] 10 11 12 12 13 11 13 94.0
13 18767 Fort Worth Boat Club Taylor, Sara [13] 12 13 13 13 13 12 12 12 100.0
More Laser Radial Race Detail...
Opti Green (18 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Points
1 17154 Grapevine Sailing Club Leathers, Justin 1 [8] 1 1 1 3 2 4 [6] 2 15.0
2 19289 Houston Yacht Club Warrior, Kailey 2 3 [7] 2 5 7 1 1 4 [9] 25.0
3 7263 Rush Creek Yacht Club Schloemer, Matthew [8] 1 5 6 7 2 3 [10] 1 1 26.0
4 8443 Lakewood Yacht Club Bettis, Max 3 2 2 [7] [8] 5 5 2 2 7 28.0
5 9638 Lakewood Yacht Club Polsen, Blake 7 9 3 4 6 1 6 [11] [10] 10 46.0
6 1842 Rush Creek Yacht Club Chandler, Keaton 4 [19/DNS] 8 9 2 9 [12] 3 5 6 46.0
7 15612 Corinthian Sailing Club Pettit, Jax 11 7 9 8 [16] [14] 4 5 3 3 50.0
8 8708 Lake Canyon Yacht Club Fogle, Caleb 9 10 6 [14] [11] 6 8 6 7 11 63.0
9 16534 Lake Canyon Yacht Club Davila, Teagan [13] 6 4 3 10 [16] 9 9 12 13 66.0
10 21040 Rush Creek Yacht Club Vandling, Cayden 5 [11] 11 10 9 10 7 8 [14] 8 68.0
11 8 Grapevine Sailing Club Ward, Tommy [12] 5 [12] 12 3 12 10 12 11 5 70.0
12 9280 Froelich, Catherine 6 12 [15] 11 4 11 [13] 13 13 12 82.0
13 18422 Rush Creek Yacht Club Calk, Carter 10 4 [16] 13 14 4 [16] 15 8 15 83.0
14 2116 Fort Worth Boat Club Campbell, Quinn [19/DNS] [19/DNS] 14 5 13 8 14 16 9 4 83.0
15 12 Other Yochum, Bryson 15 [19/DNS] 13 15 15 [17] 17 7 16 16 114.0
16 2007 Fort Worth Boat Club Johnson, Austyn [19/DNS] [19/DNS] 10 16 12 13 11 14 19/DNS 19/DNS 114.0
17 17 Grapevine Sailing Club Elms, Carly 14 13 17 [18] 18 15 15 [19/DNF] 15 14 121.0
18 928 Austin Yacht Club Jayawant, Anna 16 14 [18] 17 17 [18] 18 17 17 17 133.0
More Opti Green Race Detail...
Opti RWB (38 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Points
1 Blue 15673 Lakewood Yacht Club Zittrer, Noah [14] 4 2 1 7 2 1 17.0
2 Red 19289 Lakewood Yacht Club Yoshiyasu, Yumi 1 [8] 4 3 3 1 7 19.0
3 Blue 19636 Lakewood Yacht Club Iii, Tony Slowik 4 1 1 4 2 8 [16] 20.0
4 Red 20548 Lakewood Yacht Club Houston, Paul 8 2 3 5 1 7 [27] 26.0
5 Blue 18595 Corpus Christi Yacht Club Mcinnis, Emma 10 6 5 7 4 [17] 3 35.0
6 Red ISV 480 Other Kohl, Atlee 2 13 [18] 14 8 3 8 48.0
7 Red 19455 Lakewood Yacht Club Byerly, Dutch 12 3 6 11 5 13 [24] 50.0
8 White 20139 Austin Yacht Club Brock, James 9 11 10 6 9 [19] 6 51.0
9 Blue 19624 Froelich, Ethan 5 10 13 [19] 11 6 10 55.0
10 Blue 18156 Lakewood Yacht Club Morrell, Cade 6 7 9 9 15 [16] 12 58.0
11 White 17770 Lakewood Yacht Club Mather, Scott 13 9 [19] 13 16 9 2 62.0
12 White 21143 Lakewood Yacht Club Momeier, Stephen 3 19 14 [21] 6 18 4 64.0
13 White 17761 Fort Worth Boat Club Nilsson, Max 11 14 16 2 10 [20] 13 66.0
14 Blue 18950 Lakewood Yacht Club Bates, Kelly 7 21 12 8 14 [23] 9 71.0
15 Blue 18160 FWBC/GSC Leathers, Trey 18 5 20 15 20 [26] 11 89.0
16 Red 21163 Fort Worth Boat Club Campbell, Lindsay [24] 16 15 10 24 4 22 91.0
17 White 3105 Lakewood Yacht Club Tyson, Parker 17 15 7 [29] 25 12 17 93.0
18 Red 20133 Dallas Corinthian Yacht Club Ruzevic, Lucija 19 [23] 8 17 18 14 20 96.0
19 Red 21480 Lakewood Yacht Club Wise, Alex 22 22 [31] 16 12 5 25 102.0
20 Blue 19924 Austin Yacht Club Brock, Lucy [26] 20 23 26 13 15 5 102.0
21 Blue 20361 Rush Creek Yacht Club Progelhof, Hanna 16 17 [26] 18 21 25 14 111.0
22 White 19638 Lakewood Yacht Club Polsen, Ethan 21 [31] 29 12 27 11 19 119.0
23 Blue 16366 Austin Yacht Club Heitkoetter, Julius 20 [28] 25 22 23 21 15 126.0
24 Blue ISV 360 Other Kohl, Dawson 27 18 22 23 22 [29] 18 130.0
25 White 9282 Austin Yacht Club Tenrreiro, Lucas 30 12 17 24 19 [32] 30 132.0
26 White 18910 Lakewood Yacht Club Anderson, Ava 29 25 28 20 30 10 [33] 142.0
27 Red 2802 Lakewood Yacht Club Tyson, Laurel 23 [30] 30 25 17 28 21 144.0
28 White 17420 Lakewood Yacht Club Adams, Stuart 25 24 21 [30] 29 24 23 146.0
29 Blue 21336 Lakewood Yacht Club Brown, Jake 15 27 24 27 28 [30] 29 150.0
30 Blue 9359 Austin Yacht Club Jayawant, Eric [31] 26 11 28 31 27 28 151.0
31 Blue 15120 Froelich, Fiona 28 [33] 32 32 26 22 26 166.0
32 White 19627 Austin Yacht Club Carew, Nicholas 32 [36] 33 31 32 31 32 191.0
33 Blue 19907 Froelich, Wendi 35 29 [37] 36 34 34 35/TLE 203.0
34 Blue 14765 Grapevine Sailing Club Gordon, Zane 33 34 35 35 [39/DSQ] 33 35/TLE 205.0
35 Red 18321 Grapevine Sailing Club Clevenger, Alexis [37] 37 27 34 36 37 35/TLE 206.0
36 White 20124 Fort Worth Boat Club Chaumont, Olivia 36 [38] 36 38 33 35 31 209.0
37 White 18957 Fort Worth Boat Club Johnson, Reid [38] 35 38 33 35 36 35/TLE 212.0
38 White ISV 280 Other Kohl, Lola 34 32 34 37 [39/DNS] 39/DNS 39/DNS 215.0
More Opti RWB Race Detail...
Subdivision: Opti RWB White (13 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Points
1 White 20139 Austin Yacht Club Brock, James 9 11 10 6 9 [19] 6 51.0
2 White 17770 Lakewood Yacht Club Mather, Scott 13 9 [19] 13 16 9 2 62.0
3 White 21143 Lakewood Yacht Club Momeier, Stephen 3 19 14 [21] 6 18 4 64.0
4 White 17761 Fort Worth Boat Club Nilsson, Max 11 14 16 2 10 [20] 13 66.0
5 White 3105 Lakewood Yacht Club Tyson, Parker 17 15 7 [29] 25 12 17 93.0
6 White 19638 Lakewood Yacht Club Polsen, Ethan 21 [31] 29 12 27 11 19 119.0
7 White 9282 Austin Yacht Club Tenrreiro, Lucas 30 12 17 24 19 [32] 30 132.0
8 White 18910 Lakewood Yacht Club Anderson, Ava 29 25 28 20 30 10 [33] 142.0
9 White 17420 Lakewood Yacht Club Adams, Stuart 25 24 21 [30] 29 24 23 146.0
10 White 19627 Austin Yacht Club Carew, Nicholas 32 [36] 33 31 32 31 32 191.0
11 White 20124 Fort Worth Boat Club Chaumont, Olivia 36 [38] 36 38 33 35 31 209.0
12 White 18957 Fort Worth Boat Club Johnson, Reid [38] 35 38 33 35 36 35/TLE 212.0
13 White ISV 280 Other Kohl, Lola 34 32 34 37 [39/DNS] 39/DNS 39/DNS 215.0
Subdivision: Opti RWB Blue (16 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Points
1 Blue 15673 Lakewood Yacht Club Zittrer, Noah [14] 4 2 1 7 2 1 17.0
2 Blue 19636 Lakewood Yacht Club Iii, Tony Slowik 4 1 1 4 2 8 [16] 20.0
3 Blue 18595 Corpus Christi Yacht Club Mcinnis, Emma 10 6 5 7 4 [17] 3 35.0
4 Blue 19624 Froelich, Ethan 5 10 13 [19] 11 6 10 55.0
5 Blue 18156 Lakewood Yacht Club Morrell, Cade 6 7 9 9 15 [16] 12 58.0
6 Blue 18950 Lakewood Yacht Club Bates, Kelly 7 21 12 8 14 [23] 9 71.0
7 Blue 18160 FWBC/GSC Leathers, Trey 18 5 20 15 20 [26] 11 89.0
8 Blue 19924 Austin Yacht Club Brock, Lucy [26] 20 23 26 13 15 5 102.0
9 Blue 20361 Rush Creek Yacht Club Progelhof, Hanna 16 17 [26] 18 21 25 14 111.0
10 Blue 16366 Austin Yacht Club Heitkoetter, Julius 20 [28] 25 22 23 21 15 126.0
11 Blue ISV 360 Other Kohl, Dawson 27 18 22 23 22 [29] 18 130.0
12 Blue 21336 Lakewood Yacht Club Brown, Jake 15 27 24 27 28 [30] 29 150.0
13 Blue 9359 Austin Yacht Club Jayawant, Eric [31] 26 11 28 31 27 28 151.0
14 Blue 15120 Froelich, Fiona 28 [33] 32 32 26 22 26 166.0
15 Blue 19907 Froelich, Wendi 35 29 [37] 36 34 34 35/TLE 203.0
16 Blue 14765 Grapevine Sailing Club Gordon, Zane 33 34 35 35 [39/DSQ] 33 35/TLE 205.0
Subdivision: Opti RWB Red (9 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Points
1 Red 19289 Lakewood Yacht Club Yoshiyasu, Yumi 1 [8] 4 3 3 1 7 19.0
2 Red 20548 Lakewood Yacht Club Houston, Paul 8 2 3 5 1 7 [27] 26.0
3 Red ISV 480 Other Kohl, Atlee 2 13 [18] 14 8 3 8 48.0
4 Red 19455 Lakewood Yacht Club Byerly, Dutch 12 3 6 11 5 13 [24] 50.0
5 Red 21163 Fort Worth Boat Club Campbell, Lindsay [24] 16 15 10 24 4 22 91.0
6 Red 20133 Dallas Corinthian Yacht Club Ruzevic, Lucija 19 [23] 8 17 18 14 20 96.0
7 Red 21480 Lakewood Yacht Club Wise, Alex 22 22 [31] 16 12 5 25 102.0
8 Red 2802 Lakewood Yacht Club Tyson, Laurel 23 [30] 30 25 17 28 21 144.0
9 Red 18321 Grapevine Sailing Club Clevenger, Alexis [37] 37 27 34 36 37 35/TLE 206.0
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2017 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com, call 214-457-7687, Facebook Facebook Twitter Twitter