Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2016 Niantic Bay Regatta Results
420 (28 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Points
420 - spin 1014 FIYC Sochi, Ryutaro Clarence / Burnham, Samuel 1 2 8 2
420 - spin 6351 NESS Gibbs, Adam / Jaeger, Logan 6 1 2 7
420 - spin 7685 Nbsa Nbyc Healy, Caroline / Oldham, meghan 2 5 10 3
420 - spin midgets 5531 Wadness Mudratz Flack, Lily / Desmond, Caelan 7 6 1 9
420 - spin 7274 Niantic Bay Yacht Club Hennessy, Lawrence / Ryan, Kate 3 13 9 1
420 - spin midgets 102 Madison Beach Club Gleason, Eli / Quinn, Lee 10 8 4 5
420 - spin 6387 MIYC Hughes, Eleanor / Hughes, Andrew 15 3 5 11
420 - spin 7851 Mudratz Pettipaug Hughes, Alex / Currie, Chris 14 15 7 4
420 - spin 7553 Pettipaug Yacht Club Wade, Michael / Wade, Peter 9 4 13 14
420 - spin 7526 Wadawanuck Mudratz Spalding, Evan / Bowdler, Alex 4 29/OCS 3 6
420 - spin 3721 Pettipaug Hurley, Ian / Hubbard, Christian 16 7 14 16
420 - spin midgets 7525 Wadawanuck Hutchins, Margot / McGonagle, Meghan 13 9 15 17
420 - spin 20499 WHYC Chang, Tyler / Cahill, Nicholas 17 20 6 12
420 - spin 11 Niantic Bay Guanci, Tim / Sowa, Abby 12 23 11 10
420 - spin 7527 NESS Jaeger, Iain / Motherway, Sydney 11 12 23 13
420 - spin midgets 6908 Weekapaug YC Travers, Ryan / Newman, Charlie 5 21 12 23
420 - spin midgets 2895 Groton Long Point YC Hurwitz, Oliver / Solmo, Jack 8 11 19 25
420 - spin 4076 Weekapaug Wales, Kristen / Flynn, Beatrice 19 10 16 19
420 - spin midgets 1013 FIYC Walker, Thomas / Thiel, Tommy 24 17 22 8
420 - spin 7279 Weekapaug Yacht Club Reynolds, Jane / Reynolds, Ruth 20 14 17 22
420 - spin midgets 1153 Thames Yacht Club Robinson, James / Dorfman, Samson 21 16 20 18
420 - spin W 3 Weekapaug Bullinger, Sophie / Kligerman, Magda 18 19 18 21
420 - spin midgets 888 Thames Yacht Club Jones, Ryan / Codner, Caroline 25 24 25 15
420 - spin 8834 Pine Orchard Torello, Joshua / Brencher, Tait 22 22 21 26
420 - spin midgets 464 Pine Orchard Delfini, Alex / Kaiser, Lillian 23 18 24 27
420 - spin midgets 3876 Thames Yacht Club Madaus, Mary / Codner, Allison 28 25 27 20
420 - spin 6985 Pilot S Point Sailing Saunders, Deniz Camli / Sagristano, Caroline 26 26 26 24
420 - spin midgets 3676 Ram Island Yacht Club Robinson, David / Zachhuber, Johannes 27 29/OCS 29/OCS 28
Scoring is incomplete for this division.   More 420 Race Detail...
Subdivision: 420 420 - spin (17 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Points
420 - spin 1014 FIYC Sochi, Ryutaro Clarence / Burnham, Samuel 1 2 8 2
420 - spin 6351 NESS Gibbs, Adam / Jaeger, Logan 6 1 2 7
420 - spin 7685 Nbsa Nbyc Healy, Caroline / Oldham, meghan 2 5 10 3
420 - spin 7274 Niantic Bay Yacht Club Hennessy, Lawrence / Ryan, Kate 3 13 9 1
420 - spin 6387 MIYC Hughes, Eleanor / Hughes, Andrew 15 3 5 11
420 - spin 7851 Mudratz Pettipaug Hughes, Alex / Currie, Chris 14 15 7 4
420 - spin 7553 Pettipaug Yacht Club Wade, Michael / Wade, Peter 9 4 13 14
420 - spin 7526 Wadawanuck Mudratz Spalding, Evan / Bowdler, Alex 4 29/OCS 3 6
420 - spin 3721 Pettipaug Hurley, Ian / Hubbard, Christian 16 7 14 16
420 - spin 20499 WHYC Chang, Tyler / Cahill, Nicholas 17 20 6 12
420 - spin 11 Niantic Bay Guanci, Tim / Sowa, Abby 12 23 11 10
420 - spin 7527 NESS Jaeger, Iain / Motherway, Sydney 11 12 23 13
420 - spin 4076 Weekapaug Wales, Kristen / Flynn, Beatrice 19 10 16 19
420 - spin 7279 Weekapaug Yacht Club Reynolds, Jane / Reynolds, Ruth 20 14 17 22
420 - spin W 3 Weekapaug Bullinger, Sophie / Kligerman, Magda 18 19 18 21
420 - spin 8834 Pine Orchard Torello, Joshua / Brencher, Tait 22 22 21 26
420 - spin 6985 Pilot S Point Sailing Saunders, Deniz Camli / Sagristano, Caroline 26 26 26 24
Scoring is incomplete for this division.  
Subdivision: 420 420 - spin midgets (11 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Points
420 - spin midgets 5531 Wadness Mudratz Flack, Lily / Desmond, Caelan 7 6 1 9
420 - spin midgets 102 Madison Beach Club Gleason, Eli / Quinn, Lee 10 8 4 5
420 - spin midgets 7525 Wadawanuck Hutchins, Margot / McGonagle, Meghan 13 9 15 17
420 - spin midgets 6908 Weekapaug YC Travers, Ryan / Newman, Charlie 5 21 12 23
420 - spin midgets 2895 Groton Long Point YC Hurwitz, Oliver / Solmo, Jack 8 11 19 25
420 - spin midgets 1013 FIYC Walker, Thomas / Thiel, Tommy 24 17 22 8
420 - spin midgets 1153 Thames Yacht Club Robinson, James / Dorfman, Samson 21 16 20 18
420 - spin midgets 888 Thames Yacht Club Jones, Ryan / Codner, Caroline 25 24 25 15
420 - spin midgets 464 Pine Orchard Delfini, Alex / Kaiser, Lillian 23 18 24 27
420 - spin midgets 3876 Thames Yacht Club Madaus, Mary / Codner, Allison 28 25 27 20
420 - spin midgets 3676 Ram Island Yacht Club Robinson, David / Zachhuber, Johannes 27 29/OCS 29/OCS 28
Scoring is incomplete for this division.  
Blue Jay (4 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Points
1 7337 NBYC Viens, David / Viens, Jon 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 9.0
2 5834 Nbyc Nbsa Healy, Meredith / Manthous, Abby 2 2 2 3 2 1 1 13.0
3 5677 NBYC Manthous, Alexander / Harrington, Dan 3 3 3 2 3 3 3 20.0
4 6774 NBYC Haylon, Caleb / Salerno, Alexander 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 28.0
More Blue Jay Race Detail...
Laser Full (2 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Points
209301 Weekapaug Hark, Chris 1 1 1 1
179457 NBYC Manthous, Jack 2 2 2 2
Scoring is incomplete for this division.   More Laser Full Race Detail...
Laser Radial (4 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Points
199967 Stamford Leclue, Garrick 1 1 1 1
18116 FIYC Bereday, Wright Mo / Bereday, Wright Mo 3 2 2 2
38504 Niantic Bay Manthous, Duncan 2 3 3 4
159841 Fishers Island Yacht Club Hall, Nicolas 4 4 5/RET 3
Scoring is incomplete for this division.   More Laser Radial Race Detail...
Opti (38 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Points
Blue 5259 Stamford Zaleski, Karina 2 1 1 4 2
Blue 14684 Whyc Ncsc Garraty, Ryan 1 2 3 8 1
Red 20588 Nbsa Nbyc Healy, Kristen 4 8 10 6 3
Red 17233 Madison Beach Club Judson, Sam 9 6 7 5 9
Red 13315 NBYC Redmond, Libby 11 15 6 1 5
Red 8640 Stamford Zaleski, Patrick 5 7 4 19 8
Blue 16053 NBYC Redmond, Jack 6 19 8 7 4
Blue 11902 FIYC Bereday, Ziggy 8 11 16 10 10
White 22235 Black Rock YC Lent, Ian 3 21 11 11 13
Red 15923 Ness Mudratz Wiatrowski, Adam 12 5 9 12 23
Red 135707 Ness Mudratz Kelly, Tanner 17 14 12 13 6
White 71115 Stamford Zaleski, Tomek 7 3 18 17 19
Blue 20734 NESS Barry, Brooke 10 25 5 18 7
Blue 18700 Whyc Mudratz Demovick, Harvey 15 12 13 16 11
Blue 11133 NBYC Parker, Tommy 13 13 17 22 12
White 18254 Sachems Head Yc Mudratz Schutz, Ike 19 17 26 3 14
White 20970 Stamford Whidden, Thomas 20 4 22 21 16
White 16946 Sachems Head YC Weekes, Simon 29 32 2 9 15
White 21785 Bcrp Seals, Anderson 14 20 15 15 30
White 12886 POYCC Dow, Gavin 22 9 21 26 26
Blue 6156 Madison Beach Club Chabert, John De 27 10 23 23 22
White 121 Sachems Head Yacht Club Ginz, Henry 23 34 33 2 17
Blue 19781 Nbsa Nbyc Healy, Sarah 26 24 29 14 18
White 2921 Fishers Island Yacht Club Gibbs, Phin 18 22 19 32 21
Blue 19123 Sachems Head YC Ferguson, Henry 16 26 28 20 29
White 19666 Pettipaug Chapman, Gordon 21 16 30 28 25
Blue 7926 Ness Mudratz Wiatrowski, Lucas 24 18 24 30 24
Red 11684 Stamford Abbazia, Tj 31 28 14 25 31
White 9771 RIYC Solomon, Carly 25 31 25 24 27
Blue C 1 Fishers Island Yacht Club Gibbs, Tucker 28 23 27 27 28
Blue 11 Fishers Island YC Miller, Nathaniel 32 30 31 29 20
Blue 10669 NBYC Parker, Kate 33 27 20 34 33
White 8888 Sachems Head YC Streeter, Silas M 34 33 35 31 32
White 20805 Niantic Montminy, Mia 36 36 32 33 34
Red 10013 Pettipaug Montana, Gus 30 29 37 39/DNS 39/DNS
Blue 19425 Niantic Montminy, Olivia 35 35 36 35 36
White 1564 Madison Beach Club Helms, W Teke 37 37 34 39/DNF 35
Blue 16380 WHYC Schneider, Nate 39/DNS 39/DNS 39/DNS 39/DNS
Scoring is incomplete for this division.   More Opti Race Detail...
Subdivision: Opti Red (8 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Points
Red 20588 Nbsa Nbyc Healy, Kristen 4 8 10 6 3
Red 17233 Madison Beach Club Judson, Sam 9 6 7 5 9
Red 13315 NBYC Redmond, Libby 11 15 6 1 5
Red 8640 Stamford Zaleski, Patrick 5 7 4 19 8
Red 15923 Ness Mudratz Wiatrowski, Adam 12 5 9 12 23
Red 135707 Ness Mudratz Kelly, Tanner 17 14 12 13 6
Red 11684 Stamford Abbazia, Tj 31 28 14 25 31
Red 10013 Pettipaug Montana, Gus 30 29 37 39/DNS 39/DNS
Scoring is incomplete for this division.  
Subdivision: Opti White (14 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Points
White 22235 Black Rock YC Lent, Ian 3 21 11 11 13
White 71115 Stamford Zaleski, Tomek 7 3 18 17 19
White 18254 Sachems Head Yc Mudratz Schutz, Ike 19 17 26 3 14
White 20970 Stamford Whidden, Thomas 20 4 22 21 16
White 16946 Sachems Head YC Weekes, Simon 29 32 2 9 15
White 21785 Bcrp Seals, Anderson 14 20 15 15 30
White 12886 POYCC Dow, Gavin 22 9 21 26 26
White 121 Sachems Head Yacht Club Ginz, Henry 23 34 33 2 17
White 2921 Fishers Island Yacht Club Gibbs, Phin 18 22 19 32 21
White 19666 Pettipaug Chapman, Gordon 21 16 30 28 25
White 9771 RIYC Solomon, Carly 25 31 25 24 27
White 8888 Sachems Head YC Streeter, Silas M 34 33 35 31 32
White 20805 Niantic Montminy, Mia 36 36 32 33 34
White 1564 Madison Beach Club Helms, W Teke 37 37 34 39/DNF 35
Scoring is incomplete for this division.  
Subdivision: Opti Blue (16 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Points
Blue 5259 Stamford Zaleski, Karina 2 1 1 4 2
Blue 14684 Whyc Ncsc Garraty, Ryan 1 2 3 8 1
Blue 16053 NBYC Redmond, Jack 6 19 8 7 4
Blue 11902 FIYC Bereday, Ziggy 8 11 16 10 10
Blue 20734 NESS Barry, Brooke 10 25 5 18 7
Blue 18700 Whyc Mudratz Demovick, Harvey 15 12 13 16 11
Blue 11133 NBYC Parker, Tommy 13 13 17 22 12
Blue 6156 Madison Beach Club Chabert, John De 27 10 23 23 22
Blue 19781 Nbsa Nbyc Healy, Sarah 26 24 29 14 18
Blue 19123 Sachems Head YC Ferguson, Henry 16 26 28 20 29
Blue 7926 Ness Mudratz Wiatrowski, Lucas 24 18 24 30 24
Blue C 1 Fishers Island Yacht Club Gibbs, Tucker 28 23 27 27 28
Blue 11 Fishers Island YC Miller, Nathaniel 32 30 31 29 20
Blue 10669 NBYC Parker, Kate 33 27 20 34 33
Blue 19425 Niantic Montminy, Olivia 35 35 36 35 36
Blue 16380 WHYC Schneider, Nate 39/DNS 39/DNS 39/DNS 39/DNS
Scoring is incomplete for this division.  
Opti Green (14 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Points
10014 Pettipaug Montana, Nicholas 4 1 5 2
12637 Pettipaug Yacht Club Shaughnessy, John 2 9 3 1
101 Pine Orchard Yacht Cc Kaiser, Evelyn 1 4 8 3
14104 Weekapaug Yacht Club Barry, Lexi 3 7 2 5
11969 Madison Beach Club Gleason, Theo 11 6 1 4
17084 Black Rock Yacht Club Lent, Caroline 8 2 7 8
7687 Pettipaug Yacht Club Carson, Magnus 7 8 6 6
987 PSA Thompson, Finn 5 10 4 11
2930 Madison Beach Club Judson, Nate 9 12 12 7
17 Pettipaug Staak, Shawn 10 11 9 10
3 Niantic Bay YC Thomas, Weston 6 5 15/DNS 15/DNS
5 Niantic Bay Yacht Club Johnson, Noah 12 14 10 9
13661 Weekapaug Yacht Club Sarzen, Andrew 14 3 15/DNS 15/DNS
10 Niantic Bay Yacht Club Margiotta, Lily 13 13 11 12
Scoring is incomplete for this division.   More Opti Green Race Detail...
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2019 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com