Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2017 Nat Earle Regatta (Weekapaug YC) Results
Opti (45 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 Blue 14684 Whyc Ncsc Garraty, Ryan 1 1 [2] 1 2 1 6.0
2 Blue 18700 Whyc Mudratz Demovick, Harvey 4 3 4 2 [13] 3 16.0
3 Blue 15700 Barrington Yacht Club Macaulay, Angus Gus 5 5 1 3 3 [9] 17.0
4 Blue 20943 WHYC Lindo, Benjamin 7 2 3 [15] 5 2 19.0
5 Red 21665 Barrington Yacht Club Kirk, Tyler [11] 7 6 4 4 6 27.0
6 Blue 14351 Barrington Yacht Club Chwalk, Christopher 2 10 5 [11] 7 7 31.0
7 Blue 20550 Barrington Yacht Club Jay, Brendan 12 4 10 5 1 [13] 32.0
8 Red 20734 Weekapaug Yacht Club Barry, Brooke 3 9 9 9 [16] 11 41.0
9 Red 16830 WHYC Schneider, Nate 8 [15] 13 12 8 14 55.0
10 Blue 14674 POYCC Dow, Gavin 6 [22] 17 14 15 4 56.0
11 Red 15923 Ness Mudratz Wiatrowski, Adam [24] 6 12 8 9 22 57.0
12 White 11099 Edgewoodyacht Club Shuster, Georgia 9 18 27 10 6 [30] 70.0
13 Blue 17975 Saunderstown Yacht Club Breslin, Henry 13 [25] 25 6 23 5 72.0
14 Blue 4500 Ness Mudratz Cooke, Oliver 15 11 19 16 [24] 12 73.0
15 Red 22453 Edgewood Yacht Club Lee, Phoebe [37] 14 22 7 10 21 74.0
16 Blue 14640 BYC Spear, Zachary 19 21 8 21 12 [27] 81.0
17 Red 8908 NESS Fowler, Kiki 26 8 11 22 [27] 15 82.0
18 Blue 9953 Barrrington Yacht Club Connell, Johnny O 14 16 16 19 21 [28] 86.0
19 Blue 7926 Ness Mudratz Wiatrowski, Lucas 17 23 18 [29] 11 18 87.0
20 White 10422 Saunderstown Yacht Club Bishop, Elizabeth 10 [34] 15 27 32 8 92.0
21 White 18788 Weekapaug Yacht Club Barry, Lexi 22 [26] 7 25 20 20 94.0
22 Red 3118 Edgewood Sailing School Kirkman, Henry 21 20 [23] 20 18 16 95.0
23 Blue 9771 RIYC Solomon, Carly 30 13 20 24 14 [31] 101.0
24 Blue 12372 Stonington Harbor Yacht Club Ness Mudratz Park, Robert 16 [29] 29 17 22 17 101.0
25 Red 6719 SYC Madden, J Brendan 18 24 28 28 [31] 10 108.0
26 Blue 22296 Barrington Yacht Club Dragomire, Skylar 23 19 [37] 18 28 26 114.0
27 Blue 8060 GLPYC Devine, Dylan [29] 17 21 26 26 29 119.0
28 Blue 19620 Barrington Yacht Club Kirk, Lily 32 12 14 33 34 [36] 125.0
29 Blue 1738 WHYC Wood, William 28 [32] 24 31 19 24 126.0
30 Blue 10624 GLPYC Mckinley, Jackson 31 [40] 31 13 29 23 127.0
31 White 41710 Watch Hill Yacht Club Chang, Tatum 20 28 33 [34] 30 19 130.0
32 Blue 15620 NESS Glander, Graham 25 [35] 26 23 35 25 134.0
33 Blue US 55 GLPYC Butler, Erin 33 30 [36] 30 17 34 144.0
34 Blue 6722 GLPYC Devine, Christopher 27 [38.5] 30 32 33 33 155.0
35 White 1007 Ness Mudratz Cooke, Henry 35 31 32 [40] 25 35 158.0
36 Blue 866 Barrington Yacht Club Maddock, Ronan 36 33 35 35 [37] 32 171.0
37 White 22271 NESS Menezes, Ellie 34 36 34 37 36 [38] 177.0
38 Blue 13661 Weekapaug Yacht Club Sarzen, Andrew 38 27 39 38 [42] 39 181.0
39 White 9133 Wadawanuck YC Cerretti, Sophia 40 38.5 40 39 [41] 37 194.5
40 White 13690 NESS Menzies, Elena 39 41 41 [42] 38 41 200.0
41 Blue 12446 PYC Lippincott, Brodie 41 37 42 [44] 40 42 202.0
42 Blue 11715 Barrington Yacht Club Leonard, Matthew P 44 43 38 36 44 [46/DNS] 205.0
43 Red 12637 Pettipaug Shaughnessy, John 42 [44] 43 43 39 43 210.0
44 Blue 11790 Pettipaug Thompson, Finn [45] 42 44 45 45 40 216.0
45 White 13237 Barrington Yacht Club Cicione, Luciano 43 45 45 41 43 [46/DNS] 217.0
More Opti Race Detail...
Subdivision: Opti Red (9 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 Red 21665 Barrington Yacht Club Kirk, Tyler [11] 7 6 4 4 6 27.0
2 Red 20734 Weekapaug Yacht Club Barry, Brooke 3 9 9 9 [16] 11 41.0
3 Red 16830 WHYC Schneider, Nate 8 [15] 13 12 8 14 55.0
4 Red 15923 Ness Mudratz Wiatrowski, Adam [24] 6 12 8 9 22 57.0
5 Red 22453 Edgewood Yacht Club Lee, Phoebe [37] 14 22 7 10 21 74.0
6 Red 8908 NESS Fowler, Kiki 26 8 11 22 [27] 15 82.0
7 Red 3118 Edgewood Sailing School Kirkman, Henry 21 20 [23] 20 18 16 95.0
8 Red 6719 SYC Madden, J Brendan 18 24 28 28 [31] 10 108.0
9 Red 12637 Pettipaug Shaughnessy, John 42 [44] 43 43 39 43 210.0
Subdivision: Opti White (9 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 White 11099 Edgewoodyacht Club Shuster, Georgia 9 18 27 10 6 [30] 70.0
2 White 10422 Saunderstown Yacht Club Bishop, Elizabeth 10 [34] 15 27 32 8 92.0
3 White 18788 Weekapaug Yacht Club Barry, Lexi 22 [26] 7 25 20 20 94.0
4 White 41710 Watch Hill Yacht Club Chang, Tatum 20 28 33 [34] 30 19 130.0
5 White 1007 Ness Mudratz Cooke, Henry 35 31 32 [40] 25 35 158.0
6 White 22271 NESS Menezes, Ellie 34 36 34 37 36 [38] 177.0
7 White 9133 Wadawanuck YC Cerretti, Sophia 40 38.5 40 39 [41] 37 194.5
8 White 13690 NESS Menzies, Elena 39 41 41 [42] 38 41 200.0
9 White 13237 Barrington Yacht Club Cicione, Luciano 43 45 45 41 43 [46/DNS] 217.0
Subdivision: Opti Blue (27 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 Blue 14684 Whyc Ncsc Garraty, Ryan 1 1 [2] 1 2 1 6.0
2 Blue 18700 Whyc Mudratz Demovick, Harvey 4 3 4 2 [13] 3 16.0
3 Blue 15700 Barrington Yacht Club Macaulay, Angus Gus 5 5 1 3 3 [9] 17.0
4 Blue 20943 WHYC Lindo, Benjamin 7 2 3 [15] 5 2 19.0
5 Blue 14351 Barrington Yacht Club Chwalk, Christopher 2 10 5 [11] 7 7 31.0
6 Blue 20550 Barrington Yacht Club Jay, Brendan 12 4 10 5 1 [13] 32.0
7 Blue 14674 POYCC Dow, Gavin 6 [22] 17 14 15 4 56.0
8 Blue 17975 Saunderstown Yacht Club Breslin, Henry 13 [25] 25 6 23 5 72.0
9 Blue 4500 Ness Mudratz Cooke, Oliver 15 11 19 16 [24] 12 73.0
10 Blue 14640 BYC Spear, Zachary 19 21 8 21 12 [27] 81.0
11 Blue 9953 Barrrington Yacht Club Connell, Johnny O 14 16 16 19 21 [28] 86.0
12 Blue 7926 Ness Mudratz Wiatrowski, Lucas 17 23 18 [29] 11 18 87.0
13 Blue 9771 RIYC Solomon, Carly 30 13 20 24 14 [31] 101.0
14 Blue 12372 Stonington Harbor Yacht Club Ness Mudratz Park, Robert 16 [29] 29 17 22 17 101.0
15 Blue 22296 Barrington Yacht Club Dragomire, Skylar 23 19 [37] 18 28 26 114.0
16 Blue 8060 GLPYC Devine, Dylan [29] 17 21 26 26 29 119.0
17 Blue 19620 Barrington Yacht Club Kirk, Lily 32 12 14 33 34 [36] 125.0
18 Blue 1738 WHYC Wood, William 28 [32] 24 31 19 24 126.0
19 Blue 10624 GLPYC Mckinley, Jackson 31 [40] 31 13 29 23 127.0
20 Blue 15620 NESS Glander, Graham 25 [35] 26 23 35 25 134.0
21 Blue US 55 GLPYC Butler, Erin 33 30 [36] 30 17 34 144.0
22 Blue 6722 GLPYC Devine, Christopher 27 [38.5] 30 32 33 33 155.0
23 Blue 866 Barrington Yacht Club Maddock, Ronan 36 33 35 35 [37] 32 171.0
24 Blue 13661 Weekapaug Yacht Club Sarzen, Andrew 38 27 39 38 [42] 39 181.0
25 Blue 12446 PYC Lippincott, Brodie 41 37 42 [44] 40 42 202.0
26 Blue 11715 Barrington Yacht Club Leonard, Matthew P 44 43 38 36 44 [46/DNS] 205.0
27 Blue 11790 Pettipaug Thompson, Finn [45] 42 44 45 45 40 216.0
Opti Green (37 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Points
1 19399 SYC Soucy, Olivia 1 4 1 2 2 2 [13] 12.0
2 18795 Watch Hill Yacht Club Zeytoonjian, Finley 3 1 3 3 [7] 4 1 15.0
3 11280 Masons Island Yacht Club Castle, James 2 2 2 [19] 16 1 2 25.0
4 13643 WHYC Paradis, Benjamin [7] 3 6 4 3 7 3 26.0
5 11468 WHYC Schneider, Quin 5 [11] 4 1 10 9 4 33.0
6 9171 Saunderstown Wheeler, Hadley 8 6 7 7 1 [11] 6 35.0
7 19403 WHYC Lund, Grace 4 15 [16] 5 5 3 8 40.0
12617 Saunderstown Yacht Club Breslin, Timmy 13 8 9 13 6 9
9 4293 Wadawanuck Shapard, Lucy [16] 13 14 14 9 5 5 60.0
10 18796 Watch Hill Yacht Club Mannix, Annika 10 8 12 10 [22] 14 10 64.0
11 6408 PYC Costanzo, Benjamin 6 18 19 13 4 [21] 7 67.0
12 17 WHYC Lund, Hannah 11 12 5 21 11 15 [26] 75.0
13 14961 WHYC Cameron, Piper [33] 14 10 11 23 8 16 82.0
14 7 SYC Howard, Elizabeth 22 [32] 21 6 8 18 12 87.0
15 12211 PYC Pullin, Drew 19 9 13 [27] 21 12 14 88.0
16 6836 WYC Kane, Finn 18 10 20 12 12 [24] 17 89.0
8225 Weekapaug YC Wingerter, Zachary Lieberman 14 5 28 18 15 19
18 14815 MIYC Foley, Connor 15 25 9 15 14 [28] 21 99.0
19 8562 Wadawanuck Wustman, Hugo 24 30 11 8 [35] 16 11 100.0
20 17920 Saunderstown Yacht Club Zangari, Maximus [29] 20 22 17 17 13 15 104.0
18733 Watch Hill Yacht Club Hogan, Tyler 12 16 22 19 22 19
22 3092 Pettipaug Berkel, Gus Van 17 7 25 [32] 30 10 23 112.0
23 11194 WHYC Knight, Cormac 21 24 18 26 6 20 [29] 115.0
24 4631 SYC Migliori, Gloria 9 19 29 24 24 [31] 22 127.0
25 8745 Saunderstown Paolantonio, Zao [27] 23 15 25 20 26 18 127.0
17452 WYC Mccormack, Florian Kroker 26 22 17 18 17
27 10301 MIYC Halsey, Charlie 25 17 24 28 25 27 [30] 146.0
28 1989 Watch Hill Yacht Club Cruickshank, Kate [32] 29 23 23 27 23 27 152.0
29 20052 Masons Island Yacht Club Georgiadis, Thanasi 31 28 30 16 [34] 33 20 158.0
W 8 Weakapaug Yacht Club Schultheis, Christian 30 26 20 29 32 24
31 6488 PYC Costanzo, Cameron [35] 26 27 29 28 25 28 163.0
4119 WHYC Wood, Alexandra 20 21 32 34 26 34
5744 WYC Riley, Thomas 28 33 33 33 29 25
18265 Weekapaug Yacht Club Connell, James O 34 31 33 30 31 30
20640 WYC Revill, Sam 36 27 31 31 32
17482 WYC Davenport, Daniel 23 34 35
14961 WHYC Cameron, Piper
Scoring is incomplete for this division.   More Opti Green Race Detail...
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2019 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com