Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2017 Watch Hill Opti Regatta Results (Preliminary)
Opti (44 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 Blue 14684 Whyc Ncsc Garraty, Ryan [1] 1 1 1 1 1 5.0
2 Blue 18700 Whyc Mratz Ness Demovick, Harvey 3 2 3 3 2 [4] 13.0
3 Blue 21401 Sachems Head Yacht Club Ginz, Henry 6 4 9 6 [32] 2 27.0
4 Red 21639 Watch Hill Yacht Club Chang, Tristan 9 10 4 5 4 [15] 32.0
5 Red 20734 NESS Barry, Brooke 7 13 [15] 2 9 3 34.0
6 Red 16380 WHYC Nate 4 8 8 14 11 [17] 45.0
7 Red 20439 Riyc Ness Mudratz Bergendahl, Tyler 2 12 [19] 17 13 5 49.0
8 Blue 4500 Ness Mudratz Cooke, Oliver 8 9 12 10 [18] 10 49.0
9 Red 135707 Ness Mudratz Kelly, Tanner [12] 5 11 11 12 12 51.0
10 White 19309 RIYC Stollman, Daniel Guess [29] 3 5 24 14 7 53.0
11 Blue 11133 NBYC NBSA Parker, Tommy 18 18 14 4 3 [25] 57.0
12 White 18254 Sachems Head Yc Mudratz Schutz, Ike 5 14 18 8 [20] 13 58.0
13 Red 15923 Ness Mudratz Wiatrowski, Adam 11 [21] 16 18 8 6 59.0
14 Blue 11320 NESS Greene, Ryan [23] 6 6 13 21 14 60.0
15 Blue 14674 POYCC Dow, Gavin 16 [23] 17 16 7 8 64.0
16 Red 20588 NBSA Healy, Sarah 26 26 2 12 5 [28] 71.0
17 Red 18287 WHYC Weier, Tabitha 14 15 [23] 9 15 18 71.0
18 Blue 7926 Ness Mudratz Wiatrowski, Lucas 15 11 [21] 20 10 16 72.0
19 Red 8908 NESS Fowler, Kiki 17 16 24 7 [30] 9 73.0
20 Blue 12372 Shyc Ness Mudratz Park, Robert [27] 7 13 15 25 20 80.0
21 Blue USA 11309 RIYC Bergendahl, Charlie 13 20 [30] 21 6 24 84.0
22 White 18788 Weekapaug Yacht Club Barry, Lexi [32] 17 7 19 26 31 100.0
23 Blue 12330 NESS Gothie, Jackson 10 25 27 [33] 28 19 109.0
24 White 22271 NESS Menezes, Ellie 19 19 [33] 26 24 29 117.0
25 Blue 8060 GLPYC Devine, Dylan 21 27 29 [38] 23 21 121.0
26 White 1007 NESS Cooke, Henry 24 22 28 31 [37] 22 127.0
27 Blue 10669 Nbyc Nbsa Parker, Kate [37] 34 25 25 17 27 128.0
28 Blue 9133 Wadawanuck YC Cerretti, Sophia 39 38 10 37 [44] 11 135.0
29 White 19294 RIYC Stollman, Edwin Guess 28 29 32 23 27 [40] 139.0
30 Blue 13661 Weekapaug Yacht Club Sarzen, Andrew 33 24 39 [41] 16 39 151.0
31 White 1 Sachems Head Yacht Club Ginz, Hayden 25 30 34 29 34 [38] 152.0
32 White 51 SHYC Smith, Wylder 20 28 37 [40] 33 35 153.0
33 Blue 15842 GLPYC Butler, Erin 35 37 [40] 34 22 26 154.0
34 White 22059 WHYC Merrill, Liza 30 31 [43] 32 29 32 154.0
35 Blue 6722 GLPYC Devine, Christopher 22 [39] 31 27 39 37 156.0
36 Blue 10014 Pettipaug Montana, Nick 42 42 20 [44] 19 36 159.0
37 Blue 16946 Sachems Head Weekes, Simon 31 33 35 22 38 [41] 159.0
38 White 41710 Watch Hill Yacht Club Chang, Tatum 38 36 36 28 [42] 23 161.0
39 Blue USA 22462 NESS Feddersen, Nicholas [40] 32 38 30 31 34 165.0
40 Blue 17298 GLPYC Culbert, Anna Mae 41 [43] 22 35 40 33 171.0
41 Red 4 GLPYC Servidio, Anna 36 35 [41] 39 35 30 175.0
42 Blue 1019 NESS Connor, Mac 34 40 42 36 36 [45/DNF] 188.0
43 Red 6858 Pettipaug Shaughnessy, John [43] 41 26 43 41 43 194.0
44 White 8811 Wadawanuck Shapard, Lucy [44] 44 44 42 43 42 215.0
More Opti Race Detail...
Subdivision: Opti Red (11 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 Red 21639 Watch Hill Yacht Club Chang, Tristan 9 10 4 5 4 [15] 32.0
2 Red 20734 NESS Barry, Brooke 7 13 [15] 2 9 3 34.0
3 Red 16380 WHYC Nate 4 8 8 14 11 [17] 45.0
4 Red 20439 Riyc Ness Mudratz Bergendahl, Tyler 2 12 [19] 17 13 5 49.0
5 Red 135707 Ness Mudratz Kelly, Tanner [12] 5 11 11 12 12 51.0
6 Red 15923 Ness Mudratz Wiatrowski, Adam 11 [21] 16 18 8 6 59.0
7 Red 20588 NBSA Healy, Sarah 26 26 2 12 5 [28] 71.0
8 Red 18287 WHYC Weier, Tabitha 14 15 [23] 9 15 18 71.0
9 Red 8908 NESS Fowler, Kiki 17 16 24 7 [30] 9 73.0
10 Red 4 GLPYC Servidio, Anna 36 35 [41] 39 35 30 175.0
11 Red 6858 Pettipaug Shaughnessy, John [43] 41 26 43 41 43 194.0
Subdivision: Opti White (11 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 White 19309 RIYC Stollman, Daniel Guess [29] 3 5 24 14 7 53.0
2 White 18254 Sachems Head Yc Mudratz Schutz, Ike 5 14 18 8 [20] 13 58.0
3 White 18788 Weekapaug Yacht Club Barry, Lexi [32] 17 7 19 26 31 100.0
4 White 22271 NESS Menezes, Ellie 19 19 [33] 26 24 29 117.0
5 White 1007 NESS Cooke, Henry 24 22 28 31 [37] 22 127.0
6 White 19294 RIYC Stollman, Edwin Guess 28 29 32 23 27 [40] 139.0
7 White 1 Sachems Head Yacht Club Ginz, Hayden 25 30 34 29 34 [38] 152.0
8 White 51 SHYC Smith, Wylder 20 28 37 [40] 33 35 153.0
9 White 22059 WHYC Merrill, Liza 30 31 [43] 32 29 32 154.0
10 White 41710 Watch Hill Yacht Club Chang, Tatum 38 36 36 28 [42] 23 161.0
11 White 8811 Wadawanuck Shapard, Lucy [44] 44 44 42 43 42 215.0
Subdivision: Opti Blue (22 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 Blue 14684 Whyc Ncsc Garraty, Ryan [1] 1 1 1 1 1 5.0
2 Blue 18700 Whyc Mratz Ness Demovick, Harvey 3 2 3 3 2 [4] 13.0
3 Blue 21401 Sachems Head Yacht Club Ginz, Henry 6 4 9 6 [32] 2 27.0
4 Blue 4500 Ness Mudratz Cooke, Oliver 8 9 12 10 [18] 10 49.0
5 Blue 11133 NBYC NBSA Parker, Tommy 18 18 14 4 3 [25] 57.0
6 Blue 11320 NESS Greene, Ryan [23] 6 6 13 21 14 60.0
7 Blue 14674 POYCC Dow, Gavin 16 [23] 17 16 7 8 64.0
8 Blue 7926 Ness Mudratz Wiatrowski, Lucas 15 11 [21] 20 10 16 72.0
9 Blue 12372 Shyc Ness Mudratz Park, Robert [27] 7 13 15 25 20 80.0
10 Blue USA 11309 RIYC Bergendahl, Charlie 13 20 [30] 21 6 24 84.0
11 Blue 12330 NESS Gothie, Jackson 10 25 27 [33] 28 19 109.0
12 Blue 8060 GLPYC Devine, Dylan 21 27 29 [38] 23 21 121.0
13 Blue 10669 Nbyc Nbsa Parker, Kate [37] 34 25 25 17 27 128.0
14 Blue 9133 Wadawanuck YC Cerretti, Sophia 39 38 10 37 [44] 11 135.0
15 Blue 13661 Weekapaug Yacht Club Sarzen, Andrew 33 24 39 [41] 16 39 151.0
16 Blue 15842 GLPYC Butler, Erin 35 37 [40] 34 22 26 154.0
17 Blue 6722 GLPYC Devine, Christopher 22 [39] 31 27 39 37 156.0
18 Blue 10014 Pettipaug Montana, Nick 42 42 20 [44] 19 36 159.0
19 Blue 16946 Sachems Head Weekes, Simon 31 33 35 22 38 [41] 159.0
20 Blue USA 22462 NESS Feddersen, Nicholas [40] 32 38 30 31 34 165.0
21 Blue 17298 GLPYC Culbert, Anna Mae 41 [43] 22 35 40 33 171.0
22 Blue 1019 NESS Connor, Mac 34 40 42 36 36 [45/DNF] 188.0
Opti Green (36 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Points
1 11141 Ram Island Pray, Esme 1 5 1 1 1 1 [6] 4 1 15.0
2 11239 NBSA Margiotta, Lily 3 [12] 2 5 3 4 3 1 7 28.0
3 18795 Watch Hill Yacht Club Zeytoonjian, Finley 5 [7] 7 2 5 5 2 2 2 30.0
4 6408 Pettipaug Berkel, Gus Van 2 16 [25] 7 9 2 1 3 3 43.0
5 33 RIYC Mcloughlin, Brooke 4 4 4 [18] 6 3 15 5 10 51.0
6 13643 WHYC Paradis, Benjamin 10 1 5 13 2 12 8 [14] 4 55.0
7 19376 WHYC Dempsey, Maeve 8 11 8 14 13 15 4 [17] 5 78.0
8 20975 NBYC Haylon, Caleb [23] 9 3 3 14 6 17 12 16 80.0
9 18080 WHYC Knight, Finian 15 3 9 [24] 19 19 5 9 6 85.0
10 10301 MIYC Halsey, Charlie 11 15 15 4 [23] 13 7 15 9 89.0
11 10652 GLPYC Linton, Emily / Linton, Katherine 6 14 [22] 11 11 7 9 16 19 93.0
12 18732 Watch Hill Yacht Club Hogan, Ryan Nicholas 9 2 16 [20] 12 18 20 10 8 95.0
13 18733 Watch Hill Yacht Club Hogan, Tyler 7 [21] 13 16 4 21 11 13 20 105.0
14 19702 SHYC Krzywicki, Gabriella [25] 19 18 8 7 8 18 6 21 105.0
15 1738 WHYC Rooney, Cora 18 17 12 9 8 [24] 13 20 13 110.0
16 11468 WHYC Schneider, Quin 16 10 11 [29] 15 26 12 8 12 110.0
17 1102 Wadawanuck Bates, Nevin [26] 24 19 6 10 9 19 11 15 113.0
18 11 WHYC Roth, Anna 12 22 6 17 [26] 11 16 21 11 116.0
19 20861 GLPYC Linton, Isabel / Linton, Katherine 14 13 17 19 16 10 21 7 [22] 117.0
20 14910 NBYC Colantuono, Nicholas 17 20 14 22 [24] 17 10 18 14 132.0
21 20052 Masons Island Yacht Club Georgiadis, Thanasi 19 6 20 21 20 16 [26] 25 26 153.0
22 7229 Jeanes, Elizabeth [30] 23 21 10 25 14 29 19 18 159.0
23 1724 WHYC Yates, Thaddeus [31] 18 10 28 17 27 25 23 17 165.0
24 19559 SHYC Collins, Jeremy 13 26 24 12 18 35 14 [37/DNS] 37/DNS 179.0
25 1 Wadawanuck Hutchins, Rory 29 29 [32] 30 21 22 22 26 28 207.0
26 19732 Stonington Harbor Yacht Club Beldotti, Reese 20 28 23 15 29 23 35 [37/DNS] 37/DNS 210.0
27 18661 Wadawanuck Gray, Avery [36] 36 26 26 31 20 23 22 27 211.0
28 11194 WHYC Knight, Cormac 22 [32] 28 31 30 31 24 24 23 213.0
29 14961 WHYC Roth, Zach 24 [33] 29 32 28 25 27 28 25 218.0
30 1911 WHYC Nicholas, Owen [32] 27 30 27 27 32 28 27 24 222.0
31 137935 WHYC Wood, Alexandra 21 25 27 [33] 32 28 31 30 29 223.0
32 19525 Stonington Harbor Yacht Club Beldotti, Tellur 28 [34] 31 23 22 29 34 29 32 228.0
33 8453 Wadawanuck Lacour, Marra 27 8 34 25 33 30 36 [37/DNS] 37/DNS 230.0
34 U 8 WHYC Herman, Kathryn [35] 30 35 34 34 33 30 31 31 258.0
35 135069 Whyc Ncsc Garraty, Colin 33 35 33 35 [36] 34 33 32 30 265.0
36 7539 Herman, William 34 31 36 36 35 36 32 [37/DNS] 37/DNS 277.0
More Opti Green Race Detail...
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2019 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com