Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
ECSA Fun Regatta Results (Preliminary)
420 - non spin (24 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 SHYC 2 Stonington Harbor Yacht Club Beldotti, Peyton / Park, Robert 3 1 4 1 9.0
2 21 RIYC Bergendahl, Ella / Kennedy, Fiona 2 5 1 6 14.0
3 101 MBC Chabert, John De / Judson, Sam 1 9 3 2 15.0
4 7485 Wad Hearn, Isabelle O / Motherway, Erin 4 4 2 5 15.0
5 SHYC 1 Stonington Harbor Yacht Club Park, Penelope / Nessel, Amanda 6 2 8 8 24.0
6 4578 RIYC Koehler, Finn / Karlson, Samantha 7 10 9 3 29.0
7 4 GLPYC Dauch, Natalie / McGuinness, Molly 9 12 5 4 30.0
8 3888 Thames Yacht Club Stavri, Oliver / Roberts, Gus 12 3 10 7 32.0
9 13 Thames Yacht Club Codner, Caroline / Madaus, Mary 10 8 6 13 37.0
10 7526 Wadawanuck Perkins, Jack / Sawain, William 5 6 14 15 40.0
11 834 Housatonic Boat Club Kopin, Jason / Silberger, Marci 11 11 7 14 43.0
12 4736 Housatonic Boat Club Skipper, Elizabeth Davis Halle Peterlin Is / Davis, Elizabeth 8 15 11 11 45.0
13 5268 Housatonic Boat Club Skipper, Sarah Davis Maddy Silberger Is / Davis, Sarah 14 7 16 10 47.0
14 3676 RIYC Robinson, James / Brown, Francis 13 13 12 12 50.0
15 3371 GLPYC Seeley, Emme / Driscoll, Lily 16 14 13 9 52.0
16 1732 GLPYC Kortbus, Hudson / Kortbus, MacKenzie 15 16 15 16 62.0
7526 Wadawanuck Club Sawin, William
4736 Housatonic Boat Club Peterlin, Halle / Davis, Elizabeth
7485 Wad Motherway, Erin / O'Hearn, Isabel
tbd NESS Jaeger, Iain / Flack, Dylan
tbd NESS Jaeger, Logan / Tanner
101 Madison Beach Club Judson, Sam / Decharbet, John
4 Groton Long Point Mcguiness, Molly / Dauch, Natalie
UNKNOWN Madison Beach Club Chabert, John De / Roesch, Alex
Scoring is incomplete for this division.   More 420 - non spin Race Detail...
Open Bic (16 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
1 4 Whyc Mratz Ness Demovick, Harvey 2 3 1 6.0
2 6 Ness Mudratz Cooke, Oliver 4 2 2 8.0
3 7885 Riyc Ness Mudratz Bergendahl, Tyler 3 1 5 9.0
4 6276 Sachems Head Yc Mudratz Schutz, Ike 1 4 4 9.0
5 4062 Wadawanuck Cerretti, Sophia 5 8 3 16.0
6 7664 Ram Island Ness Feddersen, Nicholas 6 5 9 20.0
7 8 Ness Mudratz Wiatrowski, Adam 8 7 6 21.0
8 9 Ness Mudratz Wiatrowski, Lucas 7 6 10 23.0
9 7854 RIYC Solomon, Carly 9 9 8 26.0
10 7635 RIYC Bergendahl, Brooke 11 12 7 30.0
11 7797 Pettipaug Montana, Nicholas 10 13 11 34.0
12 7842 RIYC Bergendahl, Charlie 12 11 12 35.0
13 2173 Wadawanuck Bates, Calden 13 10 13 36.0
Tbd Wadawanuck Cerretti, Sophia
Tbd Wadawanuck Cerretti, Sophia
7664 NESS Feddersen, Nicholas
Scoring is incomplete for this division.   More Open Bic Race Detail...
Opti Green (45 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
5483 Wadawanuck Lacour, Marra
18254 Sachems Head Yacht Club Schutz, Legare
18 Wad Scala, Brodie
71 Wadawanuck Lynch, Lila
CISFI Wadawanuck Blanchard, Annabel
FI 9 FIYC Wilhelm, Sam
1008 NESS Zagol, Mason
21605 New England Science And Sailing Turley, Kelly
FI 8 FIYC Cashel, Katie
2921 FIYC Cashel, Will
19525 Stonington Harbor Yacht Club Beldotti, Reese
19732 Stonington Harbor Yacht Club Beldotti, Tellur
19 Sachems Head YC Steffen, Luke
K FIYC Kassarjian, Andrew
Wadsails Wad Club Warren, Greta
17568 Sachems Head YC Smith, Fischer
662 GLPYC Mastella, Brendan
19702 Stonington Harbor Yacht Club Collins, Jeremy
19559 SHYC Krzywicki, Samuel
8312 MIYC Maupin, Michael
11992 MIYC Maupin, Vincent
7 SHYC Fitton, Archer
7734 Thames River Yacht Club Roberts, Finn
8560 Masons Island Russo, Timmy
1015 NESS Greene, Jason
1004 NESS Wiatrowski, Abby
1001 NESS Wiatrowski, Lindsey
shyc 7 SHYC Lech, Chase
6858 Pettipaug Staak, Shawn
44 Weekapaug Young, Madeleine
18757 Pettipaug Yacht Club Bransfield, Emma
1010 Pettipaug Yacht Club Bransfield, Evan
10756 Pettipaug Yacht Club Winkley, Caleb
16 Thames Yacht Club Price, Elizabeth Kartini
14137 FIYC Parker, Clarissa
717 MIYC Gram, John Alex
F 1 FIYC Williams, Ptolemy John
FI 6 Fishers Island YC Mccance, Phoebe
1844 MBC Abrams, Wyatt
Unsure Weekapaug Yacht Club Sugarman, Hailey
9811 RIYC Bergendahl, Spencer
6408 Pettipaug Goulding, Benjamin
16328 Beverly Yacht Club Goodwin, Jack
2280 NBSA Redmond, Marin
FI 1 Fishers Island Yacht Club Williams, Ptolemy
Scoring is incomplete for this division.   More Opti Green Race Detail...
Opti Silver (49 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
1 18795 WHYC Zeytoonjian, Finley 4.5 7 2 13.5
2 10014 Pettipaug Shaughnessy, John 2 12 3 17.0
3 13769 GLPYC Seeley, Nora 3 14 5 22.0
4 11141 RIYC Pray, Esme 6 4 13 23.0
5 18795 WHYC Lund, Grace 4.5 1 19 24.5
6 10301 MIYC Halsey, Charlie 8 10 11 29.0
7 10652 GLPYC Linton, Emily 12 8 10 30.0
8 14961 WHYC Cameron, Piper 7 9 16 32.0
9 1738 WHYC Rooney, Cora 9 2 22 33.0
10 33 RIYC Mcloughlin, Brooke 30 5 1 36.0
11 4425 RIYC Rollins, Brayden 14 3 20 37.0
12 15461 RIYC Kennedy, Ava Graner 11 23 4 38.0
13 8225 Weekapaug YC Wingerter, Zachary Lieberman 13 18 17 48.0
14 1724 WHYC Lund, Hannah 19 24 8 51.0
15 7929 RIYC Mcloughlin, Benjamin 31 6 15 52.0
16 18733 WHYC Hogan, Tyler 10 15 27 52.0
17 17233 Madison Beach Club Judson, Nate 18 13 23 54.0
18 128590 RIYC Pray, Alice 22 27 6 55.0
19 1911 WHYC Roth, Anna 1 31 24 56.0
20 82 Wad Wustman, Hugo 35 16 7 58.0
21 20861 GLPYC Linton, Isabel 27 22 9 58.0
22 6569 Wadawanuck Club Sawin, Henry 29 20 12 61.0
23 20052 Masons Island Yacht Club Georgiadis, Thanasi 21 26 14 61.0
24 21213 Stonington Harbor Yacht Club Mudratz Williams, Zorah 15 25 21 61.0
25 8680 Madison Beach Club Swearingen, Bear 16 29 18 63.0
26 39 Wadawanuck Shapard, Lucy 17 17 33 67.0
27 11619 GLPYC Elliott, Jordie 23 19 31 73.0
28 3962 MBC Helms, Teke 20 21 32 73.0
29 19558 SHYC Krzywicki, Gabriella 39 11 25 75.0
30 41710 WHYC Roth, Zach 25 30 29 84.0
31 18661 Wadawanuck Gray, Avery 34 28 28 90.0
32 135069 WHYC Herman, Kathryn 36 34 30 100.0
33 11468 WHYC Schneider, Quin 24 43 35 102.0
34 1102 Wadawanuck Bates, Nevin 37 39 26 102.0
35 14815 MIYC Foley, Connor 32 33 38 103.0
36 18367 Quassapaug Sailing Center Buban, Kelly 33 32 40 105.0
37 11969 MBC Uzgiris, Peter 38 35 37 110.0
137935 WHYC Wood, Alexandra 28 36
2402 Glp YC Bannen, Nicholas 26 41
40 792 GLPYC Johnston, Sydney 40 37 42 119.0
41 7335 Glp Stockwell, Charlie 41 38 41 120.0
42 574 Ram Carlebach, Esme 42 40 39 121.0
43 11584 Ram Carlebach, Talia 43 44 36 123.0
6076 WHYC Herman, William 42 34
3 Sachems Head YC Streeter, Eloise
no WHYC Yates, Thaddeus
1 Grenier, Andrea / regatta, watching
11969 MBC Swearingen, Bear M
3962 Madison Beach Club Macgonagle, Marella
Scoring is incomplete for this division.   More Opti Silver Race Detail...
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2019 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com