Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2017 Pine Orchard Jr. Opti & 420 Regatta Results (Preliminary)
420 (11 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Points
1 464 POYCC Brencher, Tait / Brencher, Reed 2 3 2 1 1 9.0
2 6 Sachems Head Weekes, Penelope / Streeter, Liv 1 5 1 2 4 13.0
3 4610 North Cove Zundel, Jake / Ian 3 2 3 5 2 15.0
4 464 POYCC Torello, Joshua / Kaiser, Evie 8 1 4 3 5 21.0
5 4710 North Cove Yacht Club Pardi, Seth / Pardi, Hailey 5 4 8 4 3 24.0
6 6 Pettipaug Lachance, Daniel / LaChance, Nathan 4 8 5 7 8 32.0
7 TBD POYCC Kaiser, Lillian / Torello, Olivia 9 6 6 6 6 33.0
8 6834 POYCC Scanlan, Chase Stevens / Grace 7 7 9 8 7 38.0
9 QSC# 4 QSC James, Henry / Buban, Kelly 6 9 7 9 9 40.0
464 POYCC Brencher, Reed / Brencher, Tait
6834 Pine Orchard Bohan, Grace / Chase
Scoring is incomplete for this division.   More 420 Race Detail...
Opti (13 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Points
1 Blue 18700 Whyc Mratz Ness Demovick, Harvey 1 1 2 1 1 6.0
2 Blue 14674 POYCC Dow, Gavin 2 2 3 3 2 12.0
3 Blue 21401 Sachems Head Yacht Club Ginz, Henry 5 3 1 2 3 14.0
4 Blue 16946 Sachems Head Weekes, Simon 4 5 4 5 4 22.0
5 Blue 12446 PYC Lippincott, Brodie 3 11 5 4 5 28.0
6 White 52 SHYC Smith, Wylder 6 4 6 11 10 37.0
7 White 1 Sachems Head Yacht Club Ginz, Hayden 7 8 7 11 10 43.0
8 Blue 13321 Thimble Isl Sailing Club Robison, Sam 8 13 13 6 6 46.0
9 White 17059 SHYC Fichtenholtz, Gus 10 6 10 11 10 47.0
10 White 20067 Sachem S Head Yacht Club Lai, Nola 12 7 8 11 10 48.0
11 White 101 Pine Orchard Bohan, Joe 9 9 9 11 10 48.0
12 Red Tbd Pettipaug Shaughnessy, John 11 10 12 8 10 51.0
13 Blue Xxxx Pettipaug Thompson, Finn 13 12 11 7 10 53.0
More Opti Race Detail...
Subdivision: Opti Red (1 entry)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Points
1 Red Tbd Pettipaug Shaughnessy, John 11 10 12 8 10 51.0
Subdivision: Opti White (5 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Points
1 White 52 SHYC Smith, Wylder 6 4 6 11 10 37.0
2 White 1 Sachems Head Yacht Club Ginz, Hayden 7 8 7 11 10 43.0
3 White 17059 SHYC Fichtenholtz, Gus 10 6 10 11 10 47.0
4 White 20067 Sachem S Head Yacht Club Lai, Nola 12 7 8 11 10 48.0
5 White 101 Pine Orchard Bohan, Joe 9 9 9 11 10 48.0
Subdivision: Opti Blue (7 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Points
1 Blue 18700 Whyc Mratz Ness Demovick, Harvey 1 1 2 1 1 6.0
2 Blue 14674 POYCC Dow, Gavin 2 2 3 3 2 12.0
3 Blue 21401 Sachems Head Yacht Club Ginz, Henry 5 3 1 2 3 14.0
4 Blue 16946 Sachems Head Weekes, Simon 4 5 4 5 4 22.0
5 Blue 12446 PYC Lippincott, Brodie 3 11 5 4 5 28.0
6 Blue 13321 Thimble Isl Sailing Club Robison, Sam 8 13 13 6 6 46.0
7 Blue Xxxx Pettipaug Thompson, Finn 13 12 11 7 10 53.0
Opti Green (9 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Points
SHYC SHYC Odowd, James 1
17 POYCC Bonito, Will 2
17286 SHYC Dalbert, Henry 3
111 ' POYCC Scanlan, Sophie Stevens 4
TBD POYCC Law, Matthew 5.5
17568 SHYC Smith, Fischer 5.5
TBD Member Gogliettino, Ashley 7
107 POYCC Swan, Will 8
TBD POYCC Law, Rebecca 9
Scoring is incomplete for this division.   More Opti Green Race Detail...
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2019 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com