Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2017 Pettipaug Regatta Results
420 (21 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 Spinnaker 464 Farrell, Tagan / Brencher, Tait 1 2 1 2 6.0
2 Non Spinnaker 10 PYC Mccarthy, Will / ?, Ben 2 3 4 1 10.0
3 Spinnaker 1313 North Cove Yacht Club Eldredge, Serena / Zundel, Jake 3 4 2 5 14.0
4 Spinnaker 4710 NCYC Wisner, Maggie / Beauchene, Alex 5 11 3 3 22.0
5 Non Spinnaker 77 NCYC Iannone, Nick / Heiden, Kate 7 5 5 6 23.0
6 Non Spinnaker 111 North Cove Yacht Club Wisialowski, Kyle / registered), Nolan Heiden (not 6 6 8 8 28.0
7 Non Spinnaker 3963 Pettipaug Yacht Club Mcpherson, Henry / Amendola, Isabella 4 22/DNF 6 4 36.0
8 Non Spinnaker 7 PYC Porcaro, Olivia / Porcaro, Chloe 10 10 10 10 40.0
9 Spinnaker 1010 Pilots Point Davey, Sarah / Damien 8 22/DNF 7 7 44.0
10 Non Spinnaker 3962 Pettipaug Fitton, Peter / Bullock, Jackson 13 12 9 22/DNF 56.0
11 Non Spinnaker 9 PYC Winterer, Fox / Fitton, Willem 14 1 22/DNF 22/DNF 59.0
12 Non Spinnaker 8 Pettipaug Collins, Simon / Collins, Olivia 9 7 22/DNF 22/DNF 60.0
13 Non Spinnaker 1 PYC Mccarthy, Kiley / Hurley, Claire 22/DNF 9 22/DNF 9 62.0
14 Spinnaker 6985 Pilots Point Willis, Grace / Sagristano, Caroline 22/DNF 8 22/DNF 11 63.0
15 Non Spinnaker 3820 PYC Morrissey, Katherine / Farnoli, Julia 12 22/DNF 11 22/DNF 67.0
16 Non Spinnaker 888 PYC Montana, Gus / Courcy, Aurora 11 22/DNF 12 22/DNF 67.0
Spinnaker 4710 North Cove Old Saybrook Beauchene, Alex
17 (Tie) Non Spinnaker 11 Pettipaug Dahl, Tomas / Whelan, Charlie 22/DNF 22/DNF 22/DNF 22/DNF 88.0
17 (Tie) Non Spinnaker 4 PYC Courcy, Stephen / Thompson, Finn 22/DNF 22/DNF 22/DNF 22/DNF 88.0
Non Spinnaker Request from club PYC Brasky, Raegan Wyrebek
Spinnaker 1313 NCYC , Zundel Jake / Eldridge, Serena
Scoring is incomplete for this division.   More 420 Race Detail...
Subdivision: 420 Non Spinnaker (14 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 Non Spinnaker 10 PYC Mccarthy, Will / ?, Ben 1 2 1 1 5.0
2 Non Spinnaker 77 NCYC Iannone, Nick / Heiden, Kate 4 3 2 3 12.0
3 Non Spinnaker 111 North Cove Yacht Club Wisialowski, Kyle / registered), Nolan Heiden (not 3 4 4 4 15.0
4 Non Spinnaker 3963 Pettipaug Yacht Club Mcpherson, Henry / Amendola, Isabella 2 15/DNF 3 2 22.0
5 Non Spinnaker 7 PYC Porcaro, Olivia / Porcaro, Chloe 6 7 6 6 25.0
6 Non Spinnaker 3962 Pettipaug Fitton, Peter / Bullock, Jackson 9 8 5 15/DNF 37.0
7 Non Spinnaker 8 Pettipaug Collins, Simon / Collins, Olivia 5 5 15/DNF 15/DNF 40.0
8 Non Spinnaker 9 PYC Winterer, Fox / Fitton, Willem 10 1 15/DNF 15/DNF 41.0
9 Non Spinnaker 1 PYC Mccarthy, Kiley / Hurley, Claire 15/DNF 6 15/DNF 5 41.0
10 Non Spinnaker 3820 PYC Morrissey, Katherine / Farnoli, Julia 8 15/DNF 7 15/DNF 45.0
11 Non Spinnaker 888 PYC Montana, Gus / Courcy, Aurora 7 15/DNF 8 15/DNF 45.0
12 (Tie) Non Spinnaker 11 Pettipaug Dahl, Tomas / Whelan, Charlie 15/DNF 15/DNF 15/DNF 15/DNF 60.0
12 (Tie) Non Spinnaker 4 PYC Courcy, Stephen / Thompson, Finn 15/DNF 15/DNF 15/DNF 15/DNF 60.0
Non Spinnaker Request from club PYC Brasky, Raegan Wyrebek
Scoring is incomplete for this division.  
Subdivision: 420 Spinnaker (7 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 Spinnaker 464 Farrell, Tagan / Brencher, Tait 1 1 1 1 4.0
2 Spinnaker 1313 North Cove Yacht Club Eldredge, Serena / Zundel, Jake 2 2 2 3 9.0
3 Spinnaker 4710 NCYC Wisner, Maggie / Beauchene, Alex 3 4 3 2 12.0
4 Spinnaker 1010 Pilots Point Davey, Sarah / Damien 4 8/DNF 4 4 20.0
5 Spinnaker 6985 Pilots Point Willis, Grace / Sagristano, Caroline 8/DNF 3 8/DNF 5 24.0
Spinnaker 4710 North Cove Old Saybrook Beauchene, Alex
Spinnaker 1313 NCYC , Zundel Jake / Eldridge, Serena
Scoring is incomplete for this division.  
Laser (3 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
Radial 177389 Pettipaug Hoehnebart, Nina 1 1 1
Full Rig 5356 Pettipaug , Lachance Nathan and Dan 2
Radial 528 Pettipaug Lachance, Daniel
Scoring is incomplete for this division.   More Laser Race Detail...
Subdivision: Laser Full Rig (1 entry)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
Full Rig 5356 Pettipaug , Lachance Nathan and Dan 1
Scoring is incomplete for this division.  
Subdivision: Laser Radial (2 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
Radial 177389 Pettipaug Hoehnebart, Nina 1 1 1
Radial 528 Pettipaug Lachance, Daniel
Scoring is incomplete for this division.  
Open Bic (3 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 7797 Pettipaug Hughes, Nick 2 1 1 [3] 1 3 8.0
2 2004 Pettipaug Shaughnessy, John 1 2 2 2 [3] 2 9.0
3 7664 Riyc Ness Feddersen, Nicholas [3] 3 3 1 2 1 10.0
More Open Bic Race Detail...
Opti (11 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 Blue 18700 Whyc Mratz Ness Demovick, Harvey [1.5] 1.5 1.5 1.5 1.5 1.5 7.5
2 White 11790 Ness Mudratz Cooke, Henry [3.5] 1.5 1.5 1.5 3.5 1.5 9.5
3 Blue 4500 Ness Mudratz Cooke, Oliver Ben Ainsley 3.5 [7] 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.5 17.5
4 White 7198 NCYC Connolly, David 1.5 3.5 3.5 5.5 [7.5] 5.5 19.5
5 Blue 10014 PYC Montana, Nicholas 7 3.5 5.5 5.5 [7.5] 5.5 27.0
6 White 10756 Pettipaug Berkel, Gus Van [12/DNS] 5.5 5.5 12/DNS 1.5 3.5 28.0
7 Blue 12446 PYC Lippincott, Brodie 5.5 5.5 [12/DNS] 7 5.5 7.5 31.0
8 White 83 Pettipaug Yacht Club Winkley, Caleb 5.5 [12/DNS] 12/DNS 3.5 5.5 7.5 34.0
9 Blue 7817 North Cove Yacht Club Julius, Andrew 8 8 [12/DNS] 9 9 9 43.0
10 Blue 777 NCYC Watford, Dempsey [12/DNS] 12/DNS 12/DNS 8 12/DNS 12/DNS 56.0
11 White 18437 Quassapaug Sailing Center Buban, Kelly E [12/DNS] 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 60.0
More Opti Race Detail...
Subdivision: Opti White (5 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 White 11790 Ness Mudratz Cooke, Henry [2] 1 1 1 2 1 6.0
2 White 7198 NCYC Connolly, David 1 2 2 3 [4] 3 11.0
3 White 10756 Pettipaug Berkel, Gus Van [6/DNS] 3 3 6/DNS 1 2 15.0
4 White 83 Pettipaug Yacht Club Winkley, Caleb 3 [6/DNS] 6/DNS 2 3 4 18.0
5 White 18437 Quassapaug Sailing Center Buban, Kelly E [6/DNS] 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 30.0
Subdivision: Opti Blue (6 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 Blue 18700 Whyc Mratz Ness Demovick, Harvey [1] 1 1 1 1 1 5.0
2 Blue 4500 Ness Mudratz Cooke, Oliver Ben Ainsley 2 [4] 2 2 2 2 10.0
3 Blue 10014 PYC Montana, Nicholas [4] 2 3 3 4 3 15.0
4 Blue 12446 PYC Lippincott, Brodie 3 3 [7/DNS] 4 3 4 17.0
5 Blue 7817 North Cove Yacht Club Julius, Andrew 5 5 [7/DNS] 6 5 5 26.0
6 Blue 777 NCYC Watford, Dempsey [7/DNS] 7/DNS 7/DNS 5 7/DNS 7/DNS 33.0
Opti Green (11 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 6488 PYC Costanzo, Benjamin 1 2 1 [3] 3 2 9.0
2 7687 PYC Costanzo, Cameron [4] 1 4 2 4 1 12.0
3 12211 Pettipaug Pullin, Drew [6] 4 5 1 1 5 16.0
4 17 Pettipaug Staak, Shawn 2 3 3 4 [5] 4 16.0
5 6858 Pettipaug Yacht Club Bransfield, Emma 5 [9] 8 5 2 3 23.0
6 6408 Pettipuag Bransfield, Evan 3 [8] 2 6 6 6 23.0
7 18 PYC Schilling, Karl [9] 6 6 7 8 7 34.0
8 7730 Pettipaug Yacht Club Bransfield, Alexandra 8 5 [9] 8 7 8 36.0
9 3092 Winterer, Josephine 10 10 7 [12/DNS] 12/DNS 12/DNS 51.0
10 12446 Pettipaug Thompson, Piper 11 7 10 [12/DNS] 12/DNS 12/DNS 52.0
11 8121 Pettipaug Collins, James / Whelan, Brodie 7 11 11 [12/DNS] 12/DNS 12/DNS 53.0
More Opti Green Race Detail...
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2019 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com