Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2017 USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival Area B Bemis and Smythe Championship
Larry White Regatta
Niantic Bay :: Wednesday, July 12th
(148 Entries)
420 (46 entries)
Name Sail Number Club Affiliation
Annino, Chris / Mcqonagle, Meg 3128  NESS Midget 
Bisceglia, Beatrix / Kressley, Caitlin 3820  Pettipaug 
Brechter, Stefan / Golden, Gigi 7510  Shelter Island YC 
Bresnahan, Charlie / Houston, Marley 6042  Shelter Island YC 
Brett, Sophie / Desmond, Caelan 6012  American Yacht Club 
Buban, Kelly / Cenatiempo, Luke Quassapaug Sailing Center 
Burr, Tucker / McPherson, Henry pyc11  Pettipaug Yacht Club 
Champney, Zach / Cronin, Peter 5041  Mudratz 
Chang, Tyler / Cahill, Nicholas 20499  Watch Hill Yacht Club 
Chisari, Torrey / Chisari, Nicholas 7723  Seawanhaka 
Colantuono, Parker / Redmond, Libby 88  NBYC 
Costikyan, Charlotte Elizabeth / Infurna, Isabel 5744  Noroton Yacht Club 
Derry, Jack / Musser, Thomas 11420  NBSA 
Flack, Lily / Motherway, Sydney 8142  Wadness Mudratz 
Gibbs, Adam / Jaeger, Logan 6351  NESS 
Gleason, Eli / Healy, Kristen 7685  Niantic Bay Sailing Association 
Haidar, Alex S / Johnston, Clodagh Mcevoy 6907  Weekapaug Yacht Club 
Tanner, Kelly (not registered) / Hansen, Braedon 7349  NESS 
Henderson, Max / Boudreau, Connor pyc12  Pettipaug 
Hennessy, Lawrence / Ryan, Kate 7274  nbsa 
Hoehnebart, Nina / Amendola, Isabella 3963  Pettipaug 
Hughes, Alex / Rath, Lucy 7851  Pettipaug Mudratz 
Jaeger, Iain / Hutchins, Margot 7348  NESS 
Juhola, Shaylin / Juhola, Megan 1420  NBYC 
Kaiser, Lily / Delfini, Alexandra 464  Pine Orchard Yacht Club 
Kelly, Tanner / Hansen, Braedon 7349  Ness Mudratz 
Lawrence, Maxwell / Patin, Nicholas 7718  Point O Woods 
Malpass, Emily / Stoller, Jessie WYS6  Westhampton Yacht Squadron 
Manthous, Alexander / Manthous, Jack 2721   
Sarwar, Max (not registered) / Marchesi, Nate TBD  Pettipaug Yacht Club 
Mears, Jonathan / Mileti, Tori 2678  Pequot Yacht Club 
Menzies, Baxter / Flack, Dylan Ness Wad 
Nash, Everett / Nizet, Felix 6242  Pequot YC 
Quirke, Jacqueline / Stoker, Katharine 6515  American YC 
Roseberry, Charlie / Lundberg, Robert 5792  LYC 
Ryan, Jack / Bornstein, Liam 7223  NESS 
Segalla, Sofia / Segalla, Griffin 6904  Stamford Yacht Club 
Shaw, Malcolm / Ross, Holly 8018  SIYC 
Smyth, Henry S / Kern, Richard John WYS 4  Westhampton Yacht Squadron 
Spalding, Evan / Glander, Jonathan 7526  Wadawanuck Ness Mudratz 
Travers, Ryan / Newman, Charlie 7198  Weekapaug YC 
Wade, Michael / Wade, Peter 7553  Pettipaug Yacht Club 
Wales, Kristen / Flynn, Beatrice 6908  Weekapaug YC 
Winters, Kayla / Bresnahan, Molly 58  Shelter Island Yacht Club 
Winters, Nathaniel / McCarthy, Elizabeth 6206  Shelter Island Yacht Club 
Wolf, Drew / Reich, Luke 3309  Shelter Island Yacht Club 
 
Laser Full (3 entries)
Name Sail Number Club Affiliation
Hall, Nicolas 4L  Fishers Island Yacht Club 
Hurley, Ian 131729  Pettipaug 
Mccarthy, Will 4938  Pettipaug 
 
Laser Radial (9 entries)
Name Sail Number Club Affiliation
Castellano, Kylie 183850  Moriches Yacht Club 
Eastman, John 194166  Seawanhaka Corinthian YC 
Ellis, Alexander 203914  Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club 
Mitchell, Jack 199163  Shelter Island Yacht Club 
Panarella, John Patrick 196095  Shelter Island Yacht Club 
Paul, James 209374  Stamford Yacht Club 
Ploch, Madelyn 199161  American Yacht Club 
Reynolds, Chase 205459  Pequot Yacht Club 
Wallace, Matthew 212120  American Yacht Club 
 
Opti:Blue (22 entries)
Name Sail Number Club Affiliation
Bereday, Ziggy 11902  Fishers Island Yacht Club 
Butler, Erin US55  GLPYC 
Carson, Magnus 19450  Pettipaug 
Devine, Christopher 6722  GLPYC 
Devine, Dylan 8060  GLPYC 
Dow, Gavin 14674  POYCC 
Emus, Jasper 15533  Pequot Yacht Club 
Emus, Oscar 16806  Pequot Yacht Club 
Garraty, Ryan 14684  Whyc Ncsc 
Ginz, Henry 21401  Sachems Head Yacht Club 
Kirkpatrick, Tucker 20606  Black Rock Yacht Club 
Lent, Ian 22237  Black Rock YC 
Lippincott, Brodie 12446  PYC 
Mckinley, Jackson 10624  GLPYC 
Miller, Nathaniel Greer 11  Fishers Island Yacht Club 
Montana, Nicholas 10014  Pettipaug 
Parker, Kate 10669  NBYC 
Parker, Tommy 11133  NBYC 
Redmond, Jack 22280  NBSA 
Thompson, Finn 6408  Pettipaug 
Weekes, Simon 16946  Sachems Head 
Whidden, Thomas 22250  Stamford Yacht Club 
 
Opti:Red (4 entries)
Name Sail Number Club Affiliation
Fowler, Kiki 8908  NESS 
Healy, Sarah 20588  NBSA 
Servidio, Anna GLPYC 
Shaughnessy, John 12637  Pettipaug 
 
Opti:White (6 entries)
Name Sail Number Club Affiliation
Fichtenholtz, Gus 17059  SHYC 
Ginz, Hayden Sachem S Head 
Kirkpatrick, Bradley 20166  Black Rock Yacht Club 
Lent, Caroline 22235  Black Rock YC 
Schutz, Ike 18254  Sachems Head Yc Mudratz 
Smith, Wylder 51  SHYC 
 
Opti Green (14 entries)
Name Sail Number Club Affiliation
Abrams, Wyatt 1844  MBC 
Baxter, Caleb 18234  NBYC 
Castle, James 11280  Masons Island Yacht Club 
Colantuono, Nico 14910  NBYC 
Georgiadis, Thanasi 20052  Masons Island Yacht Club 
Halsey, Charlie 10301  MIYC 
Haylon, Caleb 20975  NBYC 
Jeanes, Elizabeth 7229  NBYC 
Juhola, Avery 18  NBYC 
Juhola, Kylie 20587  NBYC 
Lilienthal, Jackson Niantic Bay 
Margiotta, Lily 11239  NBYC 
Swearingen, Bear 8680  Madison Beach Club 
Uzgiris, Peter 11969  Madison Beach Club 
 
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2019 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com