Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2017 Masons Island Opti Regatta Results
Opti (44 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 Blue 18700 Whyc Mratz Ness Demovick, Harvey 6 1 2 2 11.0
2 Red 20734 NESS Barry, Brooke 8 2 1 1 12.0
3 Red 20439 Riyc Ness Mudratz Bergendahl, Tyler 3 4 4 8 19.0
4 Red 135707 Ness Mudratz Kelly, Tanner 4 7 5 3 19.0
5 Blue 4500 Ness Mudratz Cooke, Oliver 11 3 3 5 22.0
6 Blue 11320 NESS Greene, Ryan 9 12 7 4 32.0
7 Red 8908 NESS Fowler, Kiki 7 5 10 10 32.0
8 Red 15923 Ness Mudratz Wiatrowski, Adam 20 11 8 6 45.0
9 Red 16380 WHYC Schneider, Nate 2 16 24 9 51.0
10 Blue 7926 Ness Mudratz Wiatrowski, Lucas 12 14 9 18 53.0
11 Blue 12372 NESS Park, Robert 21 6 13 15 55.0
12 Red 11432 MIYC Halsey, Austin 1 9 22 25 57.0
13 Blue 11309 Ram Island Yacht Club Bergendahl, Charlie 14 20 6 19 59.0
14 White 18254 Sachems Head Mudratz Schutz, Ike 13 8 16 22 59.0
15 White 18788 Weekapaug Yacht Club Barry, Lexi 22 10 19 16 67.0
16 White 1007 Ness Mudratz Cooke, Henry 23 21 12 14 70.0
17 White 22271 NESS Menezes, Ellie 29 15 20 12 76.0
18 Blue 16946 Sachems Head Weekes, Simon 10 34 11 23 78.0
19 Blue 22462 NESS Feddersen, Nicholas 28 18 17 17 80.0
20 Blue 15842 GLPYC Butler, Erin 24 29 15 13 81.0
21 White 1 Sachems Head Ginz, Hayden 5 19 27 31 82.0
22 Blue 21401 Sachems Head Ginz, Henry 15 13 28 26 82.0
23 Blue 12446 PYC Lippincott, Brodie 16 33 25 11 85.0
24 Blue 1009 NESS Connor, Mac 27 26 14 20 87.0
25 White 10756 Pettipaug Berkel, Gus Van 38 31 21 7 97.0
26 Red 12670 Glpyclub Gray, Alain Soltys 17 35 18 27 97.0
27 Blue 9133 Wadawanuck YC Cerretti, Sophia 18 25 32 34 109.0
28 Blue 18 Wad Motherway, Leo 25 23 29 32 109.0
29 Blue 10624 GLPYC Mckinley, Jackson 19 30 23 38 110.0
30 White 22059 Watch Hill Yacht Club Merrill, Liza 33 22 33 24 112.0
31 White 51 Sachems Head Smith, Wylder 31 24 37 30 122.0
32 Blue 41710 Watch Hill Yacht Club Chang, Tatum 26 27 35 37 125.0
33 White 19309 RIYC Stollman, Daniel Guess 45/DNC 17 39 29 130.0
34 White 21090 SYC Haddock, Madigan Skye 41 37 26 28 132.0
35 White 17059 Sachems Head Fichtenholtz, Gus 37 32 30 35 134.0
36 White 20067 Sachem S Head Yacht Club Lai, Nola 30 36 38 36 140.0
37 White 19294 RIYC Stollman, Edwin Guess 45/DNC 45/DNC 31 21 142.0
38 Blue 1005 NESS Mancini, Lucas 35 38 41 33 147.0
39 Blue 1738 WHYC Dempsey, Maeve 34 28 41 45/RET 148.0
40 White 20422 Shennecossett YC Harren, Sean 40 40 34 39 153.0
41 Red 11 MIYC Gillen, Grace 39 39 36 45/RET 159.0
42 White 8811 Wadawanuck Shapard, Lucy 36 41 41 45/RET 163.0
43 Blue 13661 Weekapaug Yacht Club Sarzen, Andrew 32 45/DNF 45/DNC 45/RET 167.0
44 White 21814 Shennecossett Yacht Club Harren, Katherine 45/DNC 45/DNC 45/DNC 45/DNC 180.0
More Opti Race Detail...
Subdivision: Opti Red (9 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 Red 20734 NESS Barry, Brooke 6 1 1 1 9.0
2 Red 20439 Riyc Ness Mudratz Bergendahl, Tyler 3 2 2 4 11.0
3 Red 135707 Ness Mudratz Kelly, Tanner 4 4 3 2 13.0
4 Red 8908 NESS Fowler, Kiki 5 3 5 6 19.0
5 Red 11432 MIYC Halsey, Austin 1 5 7 7 20.0
6 Red 15923 Ness Mudratz Wiatrowski, Adam 8 6 4 3 21.0
7 Red 16380 WHYC Schneider, Nate 2 7 8 5 22.0
8 Red 12670 Glpyclub Gray, Alain Soltys 7 8 6 8 29.0
9 Red 11 MIYC Gillen, Grace 9 9 9 10/RET 37.0
Subdivision: Opti White (16 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 White 18254 Sachems Head Mudratz Schutz, Ike 2 1 2 6 11.0
2 White 18788 Weekapaug Yacht Club Barry, Lexi 3 2 3 4 12.0
3 White 1007 Ness Mudratz Cooke, Henry 4 6 1 3 14.0
4 White 22271 NESS Menezes, Ellie 5 3 4 2 14.0
5 White 1 Sachems Head Ginz, Hayden 1 5 7 11 24.0
6 White 10756 Pettipaug Berkel, Gus Van 11 9 5 1 26.0
7 White 22059 Watch Hill Yacht Club Merrill, Liza 8 7 10 7 32.0
8 White 51 Sachems Head Smith, Wylder 7 8 12 10 37.0
9 White 21090 SYC Haddock, Madigan Skye 13 12 6 8 39.0
10 White 17059 Sachems Head Fichtenholtz, Gus 10 10 8 12 40.0
11 White 20067 Sachem S Head Yacht Club Lai, Nola 6 11 13 13 43.0
12 White 19309 RIYC Stollman, Daniel Guess 17/DNC 4 14 9 44.0
13 White 19294 RIYC Stollman, Edwin Guess 17/DNC 17/DNC 9 5 48.0
14 White 20422 Shennecossett YC Harren, Sean 12 13 11 14 50.0
15 White 8811 Wadawanuck Shapard, Lucy 9 14 15 17/RET 55.0
16 White 21814 Shennecossett Yacht Club Harren, Katherine 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 68.0
Subdivision: Opti Blue (19 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 Blue 18700 Whyc Mratz Ness Demovick, Harvey 1 1 1 1 4.0
2 Blue 4500 Ness Mudratz Cooke, Oliver 4 2 2 3 11.0
3 Blue 11320 NESS Greene, Ryan 2 4 4 2 12.0
4 Blue 7926 Ness Mudratz Wiatrowski, Lucas 5 6 5 8 24.0
5 Blue 11309 Ram Island Yacht Club Bergendahl, Charlie 6 8 3 9 26.0
6 Blue 12372 NESS Park, Robert 11 3 7 6 27.0
7 Blue 16946 Sachems Head Weekes, Simon 3 17 6 11 37.0
8 Blue 21401 Sachems Head Ginz, Henry 7 5 13 12 37.0
9 Blue 12446 PYC Lippincott, Brodie 8 16 12 4 40.0
10 Blue 15842 GLPYC Butler, Erin 12 14 9 5 40.0
11 Blue 22462 NESS Feddersen, Nicholas 16 7 10 7 40.0
12 Blue 1009 NESS Connor, Mac 15 11 8 10 44.0
13 Blue 9133 Wadawanuck YC Cerretti, Sophia 9 10 15 15 49.0
14 Blue 18 Wad Motherway, Leo 13 9 14 13 49.0
15 Blue 10624 GLPYC Mckinley, Jackson 10 15 11 17 53.0
16 Blue 41710 Watch Hill Yacht Club Chang, Tatum 14 12 16 16 58.0
17 Blue 1738 WHYC Dempsey, Maeve 18 13 17.5 20/RET 68.5
18 Blue 1005 NESS Mancini, Lucas 19 18 17.5 14 68.5
19 Blue 13661 Weekapaug Yacht Club Sarzen, Andrew 17 20/DNF 20/DNC 20/RET 77.0
Opti Green (25 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 18795 WHYC Zeytoonjian, Finley 3 [5] 1 2 1 3 10.0
2 11280 Masons Island Yacht Club Castle, James 1 2 [8] 4 2 4 13.0
3 11141 RIYC Pray, Esme 2 [14] 4 5 6 1 18.0
4 11239 NBSA Margiotta, Lily [14] 1 3 3 10 2 19.0
5 33 RIYC Mcloughlin, Brooke 5 [8] 7 1 5 5 23.0
6 1102 Wadawanuck Bates, Nevin 7 4 5 12 4 [15] 32.0
7 14815 MIYC Foley, Connor [9] 9 6 7 3 8 33.0
8 19403 WHYC Lund, Grace 4 7 12 6 [16] 14 43.0
9 18733 WHYC Hogan, Tyler 12 6 11 9 [15] 6 44.0
10 21605 New England Science And Sailing Turley, Kelly 6 11 10 8 [12] 10 45.0
11 10301 MIYC Halsey, Charlie 11 12 2 [20] 9 12 46.0
12 128590 RIYC Pray, Alice 10 3 14 13 7 [16] 47.0
13 20052 Masons Island Yacht Club Georgiadis, Thanasi 8 10 13 16 [19] 7 54.0
14 15129 WHYC Steinman, Paulina [18] 13 9 10 13 11 56.0
15 135710 WHYC Roth, Zach [17] 16 16 11 11 13 67.0
16 1989 WHYC Lund, Hannah 16 [23] 15 14 18 9 72.0
17 1008 NESS Zagol, Mason 15 19 [20] 15 8 20 77.0
18 1001 NESS Wiatrowski, Lindsey [24] 20 18 19 14 19 90.0
19 1015 NESS Greene, Jason [25] 15 21 17 20 17 90.0
20 21469 SYC Staves, Benjamin 13 [24] 17 23 22 22 97.0
21 8312 MIYC Maupin, Michael 19 18 [25] 18 21 21 97.0
22 8560 Masons Island Russo, Timmy 21 22 [24] 21 17 18 99.0
23 1004 NESS Wiatrowski, Abby [23] 17 22 22 23 23 107.0
24 11992 MIYC Maupin, Vincent 20 21 19 [25] 24 24 108.0
25 39 Wadawanuck Warren, Greta 22 25 23 24 25 [26/DNS] 119.0
More Opti Green Race Detail...
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2019 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com