Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2017 Fishers Island Opti Regatta Results (Preliminary)
Opti (36 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
1 Blue 14684 Whyc Ncsc Garraty, Ryan 2 1 1 4.0
2 Red 20734 NESS Barry, Brooke 1 3 3 7.0
3 Blue 18700 Whyc Mudratz Demovick, Harvey 6 2 2 10.0
4 Red 135707 Ness Mudratz Kelly, Tanner 5 5 5 15.0
5 Blue USA 11309 RIYC Bergendahl, Charlie 7 10 9 26.0
6 Red 8908 NESS Fowler, Kiki 9 9 8 26.0
7 Blue 4500 Ness Mudratz Cooke, Oliver 3 16 11 30.0
8 Blue 12330 NESS Gothie, Jackson 4 6 20 30.0
9 Red 16380 WHYC Schneider, Nate 25 4 4 33.0
10 Blue 12372 Stonington Harbor Yacht Club Ness Mudratz Park, Robert 11 13 15 39.0
11 Blue 11902 FIYC Bereday, Ziggy 17 12 12 41.0
12 Blue 7926 Ness Mudratz Wiatrowski, Lucas 12 20 10 42.0
13 Blue 8060 GLPYC Devine, Dylan 8 37/OCS 6 51.0
14 Blue 15620 NESS Glander, Graham 16 11 25 52.0
15 Blue 9771 RIYC Solomon, Carly 24 15 14 53.0
16 White 18788 Weekapaug Yacht Club Barry, Lexi 31 7 21 59.0
17 Blue 13 Wad Motherway, Leo 19 18 22 59.0
18 Blue 10624 GLPYC Mckinley, Jackson 15 14 31 60.0
19 White 22271 NESS Menezes, Ellie 20 23 19 62.0
20 Blue 19376 WHYC Wood, William 22 37/OCS 7 66.0
21 Red 11 Fishers Island YC Miller, Nathaniel Greer 26 8 32 66.0
22 Blue US 55 GLPYC Butler, Erin 13 37/OCS 16 66.0
23 Blue 20935 GLPYC Obrien, Gavin 34 21 13 68.0
24 White 1007 Ness Mudratz Cooke, Henry 27 17 24 68.0
25 White 41710 Watch Hill Yacht Club Chang, Tatum 30 22 18 70.0
26 Blue 6722 GLPYC Devine, Christopher 10 37/OCS 26 73.0
27 White 22059 WHYC Merrill, Liza 28 19 27 74.0
28 White USA 22462 NESS Feddersen, Nicholas 21 37/OCS 17 75.0
29 Red 4 GLPYC Servidio, Anna 18 24 34 76.0
30 White 9133 Wadawanuck YC Cerretti, Sophia 23 27 29 79.0
31 Blue 17298 GLPYC Culbert, Anna Mae 14 37/OCS 30 81.0
32 Red 12670 Glpyclub Gray, Alain Soltys 32 26 23 81.0
33 White 13690 NESS Menzies, Elena 35 25 33 93.0
34 Blue 13661 Weekapaug Yacht Club Sarzen, Andrew 29 37/OCS 28 94.0
35 White 4293 Wadawanuck Shapard, Lucy 33 28 35 96.0
36 Blue 10794 GLPYC Mcdonald, Daniel 37/DNS 37/OCS 37/DNS 111.0
More Opti Race Detail...
Subdivision: Opti Red (7 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
1 Red 20734 NESS Barry, Brooke 1 3 3 7.0
2 Red 135707 Ness Mudratz Kelly, Tanner 5 5 5 15.0
3 Red 8908 NESS Fowler, Kiki 9 9 8 26.0
4 Red 16380 WHYC Schneider, Nate 25 4 4 33.0
5 Red 11 Fishers Island YC Miller, Nathaniel Greer 26 8 32 66.0
6 Red 4 GLPYC Servidio, Anna 18 24 34 76.0
7 Red 12670 Glpyclub Gray, Alain Soltys 32 26 23 81.0
Subdivision: Opti White (9 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
1 White 18788 Weekapaug Yacht Club Barry, Lexi 31 7 21 59.0
2 White 22271 NESS Menezes, Ellie 20 23 19 62.0
3 White 1007 Ness Mudratz Cooke, Henry 27 17 24 68.0
4 White 41710 Watch Hill Yacht Club Chang, Tatum 30 22 18 70.0
5 White 22059 WHYC Merrill, Liza 28 19 27 74.0
6 White USA 22462 NESS Feddersen, Nicholas 21 37/OCS 17 75.0
7 White 9133 Wadawanuck YC Cerretti, Sophia 23 27 29 79.0
8 White 13690 NESS Menzies, Elena 35 25 33 93.0
9 White 4293 Wadawanuck Shapard, Lucy 33 28 35 96.0
Subdivision: Opti Blue (20 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
1 Blue 14684 Whyc Ncsc Garraty, Ryan 2 1 1 4.0
2 Blue 18700 Whyc Mudratz Demovick, Harvey 6 2 2 10.0
3 Blue USA 11309 RIYC Bergendahl, Charlie 7 10 9 26.0
4 Blue 4500 Ness Mudratz Cooke, Oliver 3 16 11 30.0
5 Blue 12330 NESS Gothie, Jackson 4 6 20 30.0
6 Blue 12372 Stonington Harbor Yacht Club Ness Mudratz Park, Robert 11 13 15 39.0
7 Blue 11902 FIYC Bereday, Ziggy 17 12 12 41.0
8 Blue 7926 Ness Mudratz Wiatrowski, Lucas 12 20 10 42.0
9 Blue 8060 GLPYC Devine, Dylan 8 37/OCS 6 51.0
10 Blue 15620 NESS Glander, Graham 16 11 25 52.0
11 Blue 9771 RIYC Solomon, Carly 24 15 14 53.0
12 Blue 13 Wad Motherway, Leo 19 18 22 59.0
13 Blue 10624 GLPYC Mckinley, Jackson 15 14 31 60.0
14 Blue 19376 WHYC Wood, William 22 37/OCS 7 66.0
15 Blue US 55 GLPYC Butler, Erin 13 37/OCS 16 66.0
16 Blue 20935 GLPYC Obrien, Gavin 34 21 13 68.0
17 Blue 6722 GLPYC Devine, Christopher 10 37/OCS 26 73.0
18 Blue 17298 GLPYC Culbert, Anna Mae 14 37/OCS 30 81.0
19 Blue 13661 Weekapaug Yacht Club Sarzen, Andrew 29 37/OCS 28 94.0
20 Blue 10794 GLPYC Mcdonald, Daniel 37/DNS 37/OCS 37/DNS 111.0
Opti Green (37 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 19309 RIYC Stollman, Daniel Guess 1 1 2.0
2 19294 RIYC Stollman, Edwin Guess 3 4 7.0
3 13643 WHYC Paradis, Benjamin 2 7 9.0
4 18080 WHYC Knight, Finian 9 2 11.0
5 18795 WHYC Zeytoonjian, Finley 4 9 13.0
6 19403 WHYC Dempsey, Maeve 8 5 13.0
7 1211 WHYC Lund, Grace 7 10 17.0
8 7539 WHYC Rooney, Cora 13 6 19.0
9 1738 WHYC Lund, Hannah 12 8 20.0
10 11468 WHYC Schneider, Quin 10 11 21.0
11 18796 Watch Hill Yacht Club Mannix, Annika 19 3 22.0
12 33 RIYC Mcloughlin, Brooke 6 16 22.0
13 18732 Watch Hill Yacht Club Hogan, Ryan 5 21 26.0
14 10652 GLPYC Linton, Emily 11 19 30.0
15 14961 WHYC Cameron, Piper 18 14 32.0
16 10301 MIYC Halsey, Charlie 21 12 33.0
17 21213 Stonington Harbor Yacht Club Mudratz Williams, Zorah 16 18 34.0
18 3 FIYC Raymond, Skylar 15 20 35.0
19 20861 Glp Yacht Club Linton, Isabel 24 13 37.0
20 13769 GLPYC Seeley, Nora 14 23 37.0
21 1102 Wadawanuck Bates, Nevin 20 17 37.0
22 20052 Masons Island Yacht Club Georgiadis, Thanasi 23 15 38.0
23 18733 Watch Hill Yacht Club Hogan, Tyler 17 22 39.0
24 135710 WHYC Wood, Alexandra 25 24 49.0
25 8453 Wadawanuck Lacour, Marra 22 29 51.0
26 131 Wadawanuck Fowler, Leo 27 25 52.0
27 6569 Wadawanuck Club Sawin, Henry 26 27 53.0
28 1191 Watch Hill Yacht Club Cruickshank, Kate 28 26 54.0
29 11194 WHYC Knight, Cormac 35 28 63.0
30 792 GLPYC Johnston, Sydney 31 32 63.0
31 C 1 SF1 Wadawanuck Blanchard, Annabel 29 35 64.0
32 145650 GLPYC Driscoll, Charlotte 34 31 65.0
33 18661 Wad Gray, Avery 32 33 65.0
34 1989 Whyc Ncsc Garraty, Colin 36 30 66.0
35 2856 GLPYC Kortbus, Mackenzie 30 36 66.0
36 7335 Groton Long Point Stockwell, Charlie 33 34 67.0
37 21469 Shennecossett Yacht Club Staves, Benjamin 38/DNS 38/OCS 76.0
More Opti Green Race Detail...
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2019 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com