Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2017 Tampa Sailing Squadron Gasparilla Regatta Results (Preliminary)
Cruising (10 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Name Boat Name Race 1 Points
1 425 Gardner, John After You 1 1.0
2 3189 Haynie, George Yes Dear 2 2.0
3 4057 Phillips, Paul Play Actor 3 3.0
4 4951 Cupps, Art First Wind 4 4.0
5 283 Shenk, Rusty Komus 5 5.0
6 53275 Stoddard, Ralph wings 6 6.0
7 681 Shortt, Steve Hula Girl 7 7.0
8 155 Cullen, Bill TRIUMPH 8 8.0
9 482 A Tucker, Andy Geodesic 2 9 9.0
10 30858 Chapman, John Sweet Surrender 11/DNS 11.0
More Cruising Race Detail...
Mother Lode (10 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Name Boat Name Race 1 Points
1 618 Jr, John Towne Ghost618 1 1.0
2 5958 Wittnebert, Herbert E Guppie 2 2.0
3 235 Morse, William Idler 3 3.0
4 311 Dupuis, Raymond Stargazer 4 4.0
5 314 Cronin, Mike FlagShip 5 5.0
6 935 Pilert, Mike Spindrift 6 6.0
7 124 Mcknight, Casey Lil C 7 7.0
8 23 Shaw, Wesley Carapace 8 8.0
9 5957 Barkley, John New venture 9 9.0
10 9923 Robinson, Robi Sofa King 10 10.0
More Mother Lode Race Detail...
Motherload B (10 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Name Boat Name Race 1 Points
1 14 Mcpeak, Carl Miss Rita 1 1.0
2 986 Bartenstein, Penny Penny Luffer 2 2.0
3 NONE Varney, Robert Mac16 3 3.0
4 152 Allen, James Breezin 4 4.0
5 69 Berkstresser, Len Wildfire 5 5.0
6 2395 Sheridan, Mike Patchez 6 6.0
118 Wood, James Lucky Charm
7 (Tie) N/A Landi, Anthony Cool Change 11/DNS 11.0
7 (Tie) FL 3058 HM Meckstroth, Chad Life Boat 11/DNF 11.0
7 (Tie) 393 Lavelle, Nick Synchronicity 11/DNS 11.0
Scoring is incomplete for this division.   More Motherload B Race Detail...
Non-Spinnaker (5 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
1 35 Martini, John Puremagic 156 1 2.5 1 4.5
2 11660 Dinisio, Gene Shrew 240 2 2.5 3 7.5
3 68 Spainhour, Ron Flying Tiger 104 6/DNS 1 2 9.0
4 1078 Shaw, Wes Delirium 180 3 4 4 11.0
5 185 Meck, Jeremiah Copacetic 238 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 18.0
More Non-Spinnaker Race Detail...
Racer/Cruiser (9 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Points
1 43620 Doyle, Michael Lesa Alkire Wing-it 126 1 1.0
2 132 Plotts, Edwin Slippery When Wet 177 2 2.0
3 41227 Russo, Jeff Intrepid 78 3 3.0
4 41456 Highnote, Don Mon Ami 120 4 4.0
5 667 Johnson, Greg Bodacious 147 5 5.0
6 15724 Bailey, Kent Pilgrim 171 6 6.0
7 482 Dunn, Raymond T Javelina 111 7 7.0
8 99340 Swartz, Don ENDEAVOR 147 8 8.0
9 5 Burstiner, Lee Revenge 126 9 9.0
More Racer/Cruiser Race Detail...
Spinnaker (6 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
1 263 Laureano, Jeremiah Jabberwocky 180 1 2 2 5.0
2 154 Kresge, Dan Ragged Edge 171 3 3 1 7.0
3 323 Tonkin, Dave Black Magic Woman 171 5 1 3 9.0
4 250 Rivas, Oscar M Agua Mala 207 2 4 4 10.0
5 41186 Jr, Frank Selph Junior 126 4 5 5 14.0
6 42696 Suarezhoyos, Jose hot water 72 6 6 6 18.0
More Spinnaker Race Detail...
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2018 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com