Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2017 TSA Choco-Palooza Regatta Results (Preliminary)
Opti RWB (21 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 Blue 22247 Tenrreiro, Lucas 1 2 1 2 6.0
2 Blue 17761 Nilsson, Max 2 6 2 1 11.0
3 Blue 20139 Brock, James 3 4 5 4 16.0
4 Blue 17770 Mather, Scott 5 1 4 8 18.0
5 Red 7761 Younger, Parker P1 8 3 6 5 22.0
6 White 21410 Baker, William 4 5 22/UFD 3 34.0
7 Blue 19032 Martin, Matias 7 11 3 16 37.0
8 Blue 18949 Wood, Jamie 15 7 8 7 37.0
9 Red 17922 P1, Brock Smith 9 12 9 9 39.0
10 Blue 19624 Froelich, Fiona 6 22/UFD 7 6 41.0
11 White 15120 Froelich, Catherine 11 10 10 12 43.0
12 Blue 18490 Chandler, Keaton 10 13 12 13 48.0
13 Blue 21040 Vandling, Cayden 13 14 11 15 53.0
14 White 19236 Schloemer, Matthew 22/UFD 8 13 11 54.0
15 Blue 17380 Krempetz, Aidan 19 9 14 17 59.0
16 White 19601 Johnson, Reid P1 12 19 16 14 61.0
17 White 2007 Johnson, Austyn P1 14 17 18 18 67.0
18 White 18959 Cabrera, Kynes 17 18 15 19 69.0
19 Blue 19627 Carew, Nicholas 22/UFD 16 22/UFD 10 70.0
20 White 18422 Calk, Carter 16 15 17 22/DNS 70.0
21 Blue 17082 Colonna, Camryn 18 20 19 22/DNS 79.0
Subdivision: Opti RWB Red (2 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 Red 7761 Younger, Parker P1 8 3 6 5 22.0
2 Red 17922 P1, Brock Smith 9 12 9 9 39.0
Subdivision: Opti RWB White (7 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 White 21410 Baker, William 4 5 22/UFD 3 34.0
2 White 15120 Froelich, Catherine 11 10 10 12 43.0
3 White 19236 Schloemer, Matthew 22/UFD 8 13 11 54.0
4 White 19601 Johnson, Reid P1 12 19 16 14 61.0
5 White 2007 Johnson, Austyn P1 14 17 18 18 67.0
6 White 18959 Cabrera, Kynes 17 18 15 19 69.0
7 White 18422 Calk, Carter 16 15 17 22/DNS 70.0
Subdivision: Opti RWB Blue (12 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 Blue 22247 Tenrreiro, Lucas 1 2 1 2 6.0
2 Blue 17761 Nilsson, Max 2 6 2 1 11.0
3 Blue 20139 Brock, James 3 4 5 4 16.0
4 Blue 17770 Mather, Scott 5 1 4 8 18.0
5 Blue 19032 Martin, Matias 7 11 3 16 37.0
6 Blue 18949 Wood, Jamie 15 7 8 7 37.0
7 Blue 19624 Froelich, Fiona 6 22/UFD 7 6 41.0
8 Blue 18490 Chandler, Keaton 10 13 12 13 48.0
9 Blue 21040 Vandling, Cayden 13 14 11 15 53.0
10 Blue 17380 Krempetz, Aidan 19 9 14 17 59.0
11 Blue 19627 Carew, Nicholas 22/UFD 16 22/UFD 10 70.0
12 Blue 17082 Colonna, Camryn 18 20 19 22/DNS 79.0
Race 1
Date: 06/03/17 wx
Position Subdivision Sail Name Finish Penalty
Blue 22247 Tenrreiro, Lucas 1
Blue 17761 Nilsson, Max 2
Blue 20139 Brock, James 3
White 21410 Baker, William 4
Blue 17770 Mather, Scott 5
Blue 19624 Froelich, Fiona 6
Blue 19032 Martin, Matias 7
Red 7761 Younger, Parker P1 8
Red 17922 P1, Brock Smith 9
10  Blue 18490 Chandler, Keaton 10
11  White 15120 Froelich, Catherine 11
12  White 19601 Johnson, Reid P1 12
13  Blue 21040 Vandling, Cayden 13
14  White 2007 Johnson, Austyn P1 14
15  Blue 18949 Wood, Jamie 15
16  White 18422 Calk, Carter 18
17  White 18959 Cabrera, Kynes 19
18  Blue 17082 Colonna, Camryn 20
19  Blue 17380 Krempetz, Aidan 21
22/UFD  White 19236 Schloemer, Matthew 17 UFD
22/UFD  Blue 19627 Carew, Nicholas 16 UFD
Race 2
Date: 06/03/17 wx
Position Subdivision Sail Name Finish Penalty
Blue 17770 Mather, Scott 1
Blue 22247 Tenrreiro, Lucas 2
Red 7761 Younger, Parker P1 3
Blue 20139 Brock, James 4
White 21410 Baker, William 5
Blue 17761 Nilsson, Max 6
Blue 18949 Wood, Jamie 7
White 19236 Schloemer, Matthew 9
Blue 17380 Krempetz, Aidan 10
10  White 15120 Froelich, Catherine 11
11  Blue 19032 Martin, Matias 12
12  Red 17922 P1, Brock Smith 13
13  Blue 18490 Chandler, Keaton 14
14  Blue 21040 Vandling, Cayden 15
15  White 18422 Calk, Carter 16
16  Blue 19627 Carew, Nicholas 17
17  White 2007 Johnson, Austyn P1 18
18  White 18959 Cabrera, Kynes 19
19  White 19601 Johnson, Reid P1 20
20  Blue 17082 Colonna, Camryn 21
22/UFD  Blue 19624 Froelich, Fiona 8 UFD
Race 3
Date: 06/03/17 wx
Position Subdivision Sail Name Finish Penalty
Blue 22247 Tenrreiro, Lucas 1
Blue 17761 Nilsson, Max 2
Blue 19032 Martin, Matias 3
Blue 17770 Mather, Scott 4
Blue 20139 Brock, James 5
Red 7761 Younger, Parker P1 7
Blue 19624 Froelich, Fiona 8
Blue 18949 Wood, Jamie 9
Red 17922 P1, Brock Smith 10
10  White 15120 Froelich, Catherine 11
11  Blue 21040 Vandling, Cayden 12
12  Blue 18490 Chandler, Keaton 13
13  White 19236 Schloemer, Matthew 15
14  Blue 17380 Krempetz, Aidan 16
15  White 18959 Cabrera, Kynes 17
16  White 19601 Johnson, Reid P1 18
17  White 18422 Calk, Carter 19
18  White 2007 Johnson, Austyn P1 20
19  Blue 17082 Colonna, Camryn 21
22/UFD  Blue 19627 Carew, Nicholas 14 UFD
22/UFD  White 21410 Baker, William 6 UFD
Race 4
Date: 06/03/17 wx
Position Subdivision Sail Name Finish Penalty
Blue 17761 Nilsson, Max 1
Blue 22247 Tenrreiro, Lucas 2
White 21410 Baker, William 3
Blue 20139 Brock, James 4
Red 7761 Younger, Parker P1 5
Blue 19624 Froelich, Fiona 6
Blue 18949 Wood, Jamie 7
Blue 17770 Mather, Scott 8
Red 17922 P1, Brock Smith 9
10  Blue 19627 Carew, Nicholas 10
11  White 19236 Schloemer, Matthew 11
12  White 15120 Froelich, Catherine 12
13  Blue 18490 Chandler, Keaton 13
14  White 19601 Johnson, Reid P1 14
15  Blue 21040 Vandling, Cayden 15
16  Blue 19032 Martin, Matias 16
17  Blue 17380 Krempetz, Aidan 17
18  White 2007 Johnson, Austyn P1 18
19  White 18959 Cabrera, Kynes 19
22/DNS  Blue 17082 Colonna, Camryn DNS
22/DNS  White 18422 Calk, Carter DNS
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2019 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com