Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2013 TSA Choco-Palooza Regatta Results (Preliminary)
420 (6 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 6225 Morran, Meredith 2 1 [4] 1 1 1 6.0
2 66 Byerly, Dane [4] 3 1 4 2 2 12.0
3 6198 Schwinn, Alex 1 2 [5] 3 3 3 12.0
4 1234 Killion, Tyler 3 4 3 [5] 4 5 19.0
5 2869 Willits, Anna [7/DNS] 7/DNS 2 2 5 4 20.0
6 5708 Cole, Kelly 5 5 [6] 6 6 6 28.0
More 420 Race Detail...
Laser 4.7 (9 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 18769 Butcher, Madeleine [2] 1 1 1 1 1 5.0
2 194070 Bayman, Skylar 1 [2] 2 2 2 2 9.0
3 200388 Lindsay, Jackson [5] 3 3 4 3 3 16.0
4 155648 Shi, Caleb 4 4 4 3 [10/DSQ] 4 19.0
5 40254 Ditmer, Drake 6 5 5 5 5 [7] 26.0
6 149907 Dickey, Ryan [10/DNS] 6 7 6 4 6 29.0
7 3 Nedzelskyi, Dominic [7] 7 6 7 6 5 31.0
8 195466 Mares, Alexandra 3 [10/DNS] 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 43.0
9 11 Kinahan, Gordon [10/DNC] 10/DNC 10/DSQ 10/DNF 7 8 45.0
More Laser 4.7 Race Detail...
Opti Green (22 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 14717 Morse, Michael 2 1 2 1 [4] 1 7.0
2 17770 Mather, Scott [4] 3 3 3 1 2 12.0
3 12564 Bates, Grace 1 [23/RET] 1 5 3 3 13.0
4 7154 Bates, Kelly 3 2 [8] 6 2 4 17.0
5 14783 Mcgagh, Katie 5 4 4 2 6 [7] 21.0
6 12115 Leathers, Trey 6 8 6 4 8 [11] 32.0
7 4707 Schmiege, Kate [8] 5 7 8 7 5 32.0
8 13398 Linn, Skylar 7 6 [9] 9 5 6 33.0
9 15 Vandling, Andrew 10 10 5 7 12 [14] 44.0
10 18490 Schmiege, Gust Iv 9 7 11 10 [13] 8 45.0
11 8 Lovell, Wade [11] 11 10 11 10 9 51.0
12 9 Lovell, Avery [12] 9 12 12 9 10 52.0
13 2 Mckinney, Connor 13 12 [14] 13 11 13 62.0
14 7 Barkley, Isaac [23/DNS] 23/DNS 13 16 14 12 78.0
15 12 Foster, Spencer 14 13 [23/DNF] 15 15 23/DNS 80.0
16 7662 Lightfoot, John Henry [23/DNS] 14 15 14 16 23/DNS 82.0
17 11 Elieson, Samuel [23/DNS] 15 23/DNF 23/DNS 23/DNS 23/DNS 107.0
18 (Tie) 13617 Hemker, Sophie [23/DNF] 23/DNS 23/DNF 23/DNS 23/DNS 23/DNS 115.0
18 (Tie) 16 Shoemaker, Riley [23/DNF] 23/DNS 23/DNF 23/DNS 23/DNS 23/DNS 115.0
18 (Tie) 14722 Boyer, Olivia [23/DNF] 23/DNF 23/DNS 23/DNS 23/DNS 23/DNS 115.0
18 (Tie) 12114 Gordon, Zane [23/DNF] 23/DNF 23/DNS 23/DNS 23/DNS 23/DNS 115.0
18 (Tie) 5810 Chaumont, Olivia [23/DNF] 23/DNS 23/DNS 23/DNS 23/DNS 23/DNS 115.0
More Opti Green Race Detail...
Opti RWB (20 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 Blue 8 Ascencios, Dylan 1 1 [14] 1 1 1 5.0
2 Blue 20548 Houston, Paul 2 2 1 [3] 3 3 11.0
3 Red 17354 Chaumont, Christophe [7] 7 3 2 2 2 16.0
4 Blue 19289 Yoshiyasu, Yumi [21/DNF] 3 2 4 5 4 18.0
5 Blue 19628 Vaseliades, Peter 3 4 4 6 [11] 5 22.0
6 Blue 19611 Covington, Lance 6 5 5 7 6 [10] 29.0
7 Blue 9989 Scully, Kara 4 6 [9] 5 8 8 31.0
8 Red 19624 Legrande, Spencer 5 8 7 11 [13] 9 40.0
9 White 18595 Mcinnis, Emma [12] 10 8 8 9 6 41.0
10 Red 17831 Tindall, Daniel 9 9 6 [12] 12 7 43.0
11 Blue 13617 Linn, Reilly 15 [16] 10 10 4 11 50.0
12 Red 13369 Mittman, Rachel 8 11 11 13 [15] 12 55.0
13 White 18422 Progelhof, Hanna [21/DNF] 12 16 14 7 15 64.0
14 Red 17082 Lauber, Michael 14 14 12 9 [17] 16 65.0
15 Blue 16102 Wise, Alex 11 [15] 15 15 10 14 65.0
16 White 19636 Slowik, Tony 13 [17] 13 16 14 13 69.0
17 Blue 10906 Ruzevic, Lucija 10 13 17 17 [18] 18 75.0
18 White 18169 Butcher, Elizabeth Kilvert [21/DNF] 21/DNS 21/DNS 19 16 17 94.0
19 White 18959 Ascencios, Morgan [21/DNF] 21/DNS 21/DNS 18 19 19 98.0
20 Blue 7005 Jain, Devin [21/DNF] 21/DNS 21/DNS 20 20 20 102.0
More Opti RWB Race Detail...
Subdivision: Opti RWB Red (5 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 Red 17354 Chaumont, Christophe [7] 7 3 2 2 2 16.0
2 Red 19624 Legrande, Spencer 5 8 7 11 [13] 9 40.0
3 Red 17831 Tindall, Daniel 9 9 6 [12] 12 7 43.0
4 Red 13369 Mittman, Rachel 8 11 11 13 [15] 12 55.0
5 Red 17082 Lauber, Michael 14 14 12 9 [17] 16 65.0
Subdivision: Opti RWB White (5 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 White 18595 Mcinnis, Emma [12] 10 8 8 9 6 41.0
2 White 18422 Progelhof, Hanna [21/DNF] 12 16 14 7 15 64.0
3 White 19636 Slowik, Tony 13 [17] 13 16 14 13 69.0
4 White 18169 Butcher, Elizabeth Kilvert [21/DNF] 21/DNS 21/DNS 19 16 17 94.0
5 White 18959 Ascencios, Morgan [21/DNF] 21/DNS 21/DNS 18 19 19 98.0
Subdivision: Opti RWB Blue (10 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 Blue 8 Ascencios, Dylan 1 1 [14] 1 1 1 5.0
2 Blue 20548 Houston, Paul 2 2 1 [3] 3 3 11.0
3 Blue 19289 Yoshiyasu, Yumi [21/DNF] 3 2 4 5 4 18.0
4 Blue 19628 Vaseliades, Peter 3 4 4 6 [11] 5 22.0
5 Blue 19611 Covington, Lance 6 5 5 7 6 [10] 29.0
6 Blue 9989 Scully, Kara 4 6 [9] 5 8 8 31.0
7 Blue 13617 Linn, Reilly 15 [16] 10 10 4 11 50.0
8 Blue 16102 Wise, Alex 11 [15] 15 15 10 14 65.0
9 Blue 10906 Ruzevic, Lucija 10 13 17 17 [18] 18 75.0
10 Blue 7005 Jain, Devin [21/DNF] 21/DNS 21/DNS 20 20 20 102.0
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2019 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com