Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2012 TSA Choco-Palooza Regatta Results
420 (4 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
1 Club 5709 Morgan, Hamrick 1 2 1 4.0
2 Club 6198 Schwinn, Alex 2 1 2 5.0
3 Club 5454 Beck, Ian 3 3 5/DNF 11.0
4 Club 6982 Walston, Rachel 5/DNF 5/DNS 5/DNS 15.0
More 420 Race Detail...
Subdivision: 420 Club (4 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
1 Club 5709 Morgan, Hamrick 1 2 1 4.0
2 Club 6198 Schwinn, Alex 2 1 2 5.0
3 Club 5454 Beck, Ian 3 3 5/DNF 11.0
4 Club 6982 Walston, Rachel 5/DNF 5/DNS 5/DNS 15.0
Laser 4.7 (6 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 150069 Lipari, Ben 3 1 4.0
2 191452 Scheibler, Samuel 4 2 6.0
3 181884 Kendrick, Christine 1 7/DNS 8.0
4 196848 Rose, Charlotte 2 7/DNS 9.0
5 (Tie) blank Shi, Caleb 7/DNF 7/DNF 14.0
5 (Tie) 171000 Hvidsten, Christa 7/DNF 7/DNF 14.0
More Laser 4.7 Race Detail...
Laser Radial (2 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 200123 Cole, Kelly 1 1 2.0
2 8 Curtis, Nick 3/DNF 2 5.0
More Laser Radial Race Detail...
Opti Green (22 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 18959 Ascencios, Morgan 1 1 2.0
2 4765 Zittrer, Noah 3 2 5.0
3 12564 Bates, Grace 2 5 7.0
4 7154 Bates, Kelly 4 3 7.0
5 4707 Schmiege, Kate 5 4 9.0
6 13089 * Garcia, Ciara 8 6 14.0
7 1 Slowik, Tony 7 7 14.0
8 4698 Dickey, Ryan 6 23/DNS 29.0
9 (Tie) 16 Judd, Ryan 23/DNF 23/DNS 46.0
9 (Tie) Blank Angel, Parker 23/DNS 23/DNS 46.0
9 (Tie) 7 Benedetto, Dominick 23/DNC 23/DNS 46.0
9 (Tie) 12 Warner, Coby 23/DNF 23/DNS 46.0
9 (Tie) 13 Parks, Callum 23/DNF 23/DNS 46.0
9 (Tie) 12113 May, Levi 23/DNS 23/DNS 46.0
9 (Tie) 1491 Oliver, David 23/DNF 23/DNS 46.0
9 (Tie) blank Oliver, Katelyn 23/DNF 23/DNS 46.0
9 (Tie) 12114 Gordon, Zane 23/DNS 23/DNS 46.0
9 (Tie) 17976 Courtney, William 23/DNF 23/DNS 46.0
9 (Tie) 8 Leathers, Trey 23/DNF 23/DNS 46.0
9 (Tie) 6083 Chaumont, Olivia 23/DNS 23/DNS 46.0
9 (Tie) b 8 Schmiege, Breezy 23/DNS 23/DNS 46.0
9 (Tie) 2 Linn, Skylar 23/DNF 23/DNS 46.0
More Opti Green Race Detail...
Opti RWB (37 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 Blue 18957 Ascencios, Dylan 1 2 3.0
2 Red DOM 20 Lugtmeijer, Celeste 5 1 6.0
3 Red 4 Tinnell, Zane 3 3 6.0
4 Red 14911 Mares, Alexandra 4 6 10.0
5 Blue 12586 Zittrer, Asher 9 4 13.0
6 Blue 13087 Jarvis, Joshua 7 7 14.0
7 White 19289 Yoshiyasu, Yumi 11 5 16.0
8 Blue 18951 Beck, Abigail 6 10 16.0
9 Blue 1895 Sheaffer, Julia Isabella 2 15 17.0
10 Red BRA 3575 Vittimberga, Ryan 10 8 18.0
11 Blue 17354 Chaumont, Christophe 8 14 22.0
12 Red 19639 Foster, Sullivan 17 9 26.0
13 Blue 19628 Vaseliades, Peter 18 12 30.0
14 Blue FRA 421 Vittimberga, Max 20 11 31.0
15 White 13572 Houston, Paul 23 13 36.0
16 White 480 Kohl, Atlee 21 16 37.0
17 Blue 13617 Linn, Reilly 24 17 41.0
18 Red 17154 Shields, Carson 12 38/DNF 50.0
19 Red 13398 Hannan, Katy 13 38/DNF 51.0
20 White 19611 Covington, Lance 14 38/DNF 52.0
21 Red 19624 Legrande, Spencer 15 38/DNF 53.0
22 Red 13569 Mittman, Rachel 16 38/DNF 54.0
23 Red 12119 Stefano, Niccolo' Di 19 38/DSQ 57.0
24 Blue 9989 Scully, Kara 22 38/DNF 60.0
25 White 7005 Jain, Devin 25 38/DNF 63.0
26 Blue 4694 Ditmer, Drake 26 38/DNF 64.0
27 Blue 17082 Lauber, Michael 27 38/DNF 65.0
28 White 18595 Mcinnis, Emma 28 38/DNF 66.0
29 White 10906 Ruzevic, Lucija 29 38/DNF 67.0
30 (Tie) White 18490 Calk, Sydney 38/DNF 38/DNF 76.0
30 (Tie) White 18422 Progelhof, Hanna 38/DNF 38/DNF 76.0
30 (Tie) White 71 Thompson, Dax 38/DNF 38/DNF 76.0
30 (Tie) White 360 Kohl, Dawson 38/DNF 38/DNF 76.0
30 (Tie) Blue 18321 Scheibler, Adrian 38/DNF 38/DNF 76.0
30 (Tie) White 18320 Scheibler, Elena 38/DNF 38/DNF 76.0
30 (Tie) White 16102 Wise, Alex 38/DNF 38/DNF 76.0
30 (Tie) Red 12116 Weiss, Daniel 38/DNF 38/DNF 76.0
More Opti RWB Race Detail...
Subdivision: Opti RWB Red (11 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 Red DOM 20 Lugtmeijer, Celeste 5 1 6.0
2 Red 4 Tinnell, Zane 3 3 6.0
3 Red 14911 Mares, Alexandra 4 6 10.0
4 Red BRA 3575 Vittimberga, Ryan 10 8 18.0
5 Red 19639 Foster, Sullivan 17 9 26.0
6 Red 17154 Shields, Carson 12 38/DNF 50.0
7 Red 13398 Hannan, Katy 13 38/DNF 51.0
8 Red 19624 Legrande, Spencer 15 38/DNF 53.0
9 Red 13569 Mittman, Rachel 16 38/DNF 54.0
10 Red 12119 Stefano, Niccolo' Di 19 38/DSQ 57.0
11 Red 12116 Weiss, Daniel 38/DNF 38/DNF 76.0
Subdivision: Opti RWB White (13 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 White 19289 Yoshiyasu, Yumi 11 5 16.0
2 White 13572 Houston, Paul 23 13 36.0
3 White 480 Kohl, Atlee 21 16 37.0
4 White 19611 Covington, Lance 14 38/DNF 52.0
5 White 7005 Jain, Devin 25 38/DNF 63.0
6 White 18595 Mcinnis, Emma 28 38/DNF 66.0
7 White 10906 Ruzevic, Lucija 29 38/DNF 67.0
8 (Tie) White 18490 Calk, Sydney 38/DNF 38/DNF 76.0
8 (Tie) White 18422 Progelhof, Hanna 38/DNF 38/DNF 76.0
8 (Tie) White 71 Thompson, Dax 38/DNF 38/DNF 76.0
8 (Tie) White 360 Kohl, Dawson 38/DNF 38/DNF 76.0
8 (Tie) White 18320 Scheibler, Elena 38/DNF 38/DNF 76.0
8 (Tie) White 16102 Wise, Alex 38/DNF 38/DNF 76.0
Subdivision: Opti RWB Blue (13 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 Blue 18957 Ascencios, Dylan 1 2 3.0
2 Blue 12586 Zittrer, Asher 9 4 13.0
3 Blue 13087 Jarvis, Joshua 7 7 14.0
4 Blue 18951 Beck, Abigail 6 10 16.0
5 Blue 1895 Sheaffer, Julia Isabella 2 15 17.0
6 Blue 17354 Chaumont, Christophe 8 14 22.0
7 Blue 19628 Vaseliades, Peter 18 12 30.0
8 Blue FRA 421 Vittimberga, Max 20 11 31.0
9 Blue 13617 Linn, Reilly 24 17 41.0
10 Blue 9989 Scully, Kara 22 38/DNF 60.0
11 Blue 4694 Ditmer, Drake 26 38/DNF 64.0
12 Blue 17082 Lauber, Michael 27 38/DNF 65.0
13 Blue 18321 Scheibler, Adrian 38/DNF 38/DNF 76.0
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2019 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com