Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2011 TSA Choco-Palooza Regatta Results (Preliminary)
420 (7 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 Club 5865 Short, Forrest 1 1 2 1 1 [4] 6.0
2 Club 6225 Killion, Tyler [5] 2 1 2 3 2 10.0
3 Club 66 Morgan, Hamrick 2 [5] 3 3 2 1 11.0
4 Club 4205 Dochoda, Josh 3 3 4 [5] 4 3 17.0
5 Club 4 Meyer, Alexis 4 4 5 4 5 [6] 22.0
6 Club 5708 Hopper, Natalie 6 [7] 6 6 6 5 29.0
7 Club 1234 Sheehan-Vela, Elizabeth 7 6 7 7 7 [8/OCS] 34.0
More 420 Race Detail...
Subdivision: 420 Club (7 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 Club 5865 Short, Forrest 1 1 2 1 1 [4] 6.0
2 Club 6225 Killion, Tyler [5] 2 1 2 3 2 10.0
3 Club 66 Morgan, Hamrick 2 [5] 3 3 2 1 11.0
4 Club 4205 Dochoda, Josh 3 3 4 [5] 4 3 17.0
5 Club 4 Meyer, Alexis 4 4 5 4 5 [6] 22.0
6 Club 5708 Hopper, Natalie 6 [7] 6 6 6 5 29.0
7 Club 1234 Sheehan-Vela, Elizabeth 7 6 7 7 7 [8/OCS] 34.0
Laser 4.7 (5 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 181864 Kendrick, Daniel [4] 2 2 1 1 3 9.0
2 99203 Butcher, Lenox Dare 2 [5] 3 3 2 1 11.0
3 150069 Lipari, Ben 1 1 4 4 3 [5] 13.0
4 172067 Guerriero, Reese 3 3 1 2 [4] 4 13.0
5 155317 Kendrick, Christine [5] 4 5 5 5 2 21.0
More Laser 4.7 Race Detail...
Laser Radial (5 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 76238 Romeo, William [2] 1 1 2 1 1 6.0
2 1 Butcher, Thomson Keen 1 [3] 2 1 3 3 10.0
3 199203 Guerriero, Max [3] 2 3 3 2 2 12.0
4 3 Lipari, Max [4] 4 4 4 4 4 20.0
5 155069 -1 Szanyi, Stratton [5] 5 5 5 5 5 25.0
More Laser Radial Race Detail...
Opti Green (21 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Points
1 4694 Ditmer, Drake [10] 2 2 2 4 5 2 3 1 21.0
2 15612 Winson, Ian 2 3 7 [11] 1 3 1 7 7 31.0
3 4765 Ascencios, Morgan 9 1 1 6 8 2 4 [10] 3 34.0
4 11503 Baker, Killian [12] 5 6 5 2 7 6 6 4 41.0
5 13087 Jarvis, Joshua 8 [14] 14 3 7 1 3 4 2 42.0
6 18422 Progelhof, Hanna [13] 8 4 12 5 4 5 2 9 49.0
7 18595 McInnis, Emma 1 [16] 11 10 12 8 9 5 5 61.0
8 1041 Ruzevic, Lucija 6 6 [12] 7 11 12 8 8 6 64.0
9 9242 Lord, Abbie Louise 7 [21] 13 1 14 11 10 1 15 72.0
10 9 Lauber, Michael 11 13 5 [16] 3 6 15 9 14 76.0
11 18490 Calk, Sydney 15 9 3 4 15 14 11 12 [16] 83.0
12 15 Schmiege, Kate 16 10 10 13 [17] 10 12 11 10 92.0
13 12115 Scheibler, Elena 3 7 9 8 6 [22/DNS] 22/DNS 22/DNS 22/DNS 99.0
14 11885 Jain, Devin 4 15 8 14 [16] 15 14 16 13 99.0
15 1 Childs, Zach 14 12 15 [18] 13 18 7 15 8 102.0
16 25 Alexander, Harrison [18] 11 18 9 9 9 18 17 12 103.0
17 3997 Utz, Jessica 17 18 [19] 15 10 19 13 14 11 117.0
18 389 Utz, Julia 19 17 17 17 18 13 19 18 [22/DNS] 138.0
19 15673 Zittrer, Noah 5 4 [22/DNF] 22/DNS 22/DNS 22/DNS 22/DNS 22/DNS 22/DNS 141.0
20 16 Schmiege, Gust 20 19 16 19 [22/DNS] 16 17 13 22/DNS 142.0
21 8 Kerr, Kendall [22/DNF] 20 20 22/DNS 22/DNS 17 16 19 22/DNS 158.0
More Opti Green Race Detail...
Opti RWB (28 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Points
1 Red 17423 Byerly, Dane 4 2 3 1 1 1 [9/ZFP] 12.0
2 Blue 15463 Pearce, Carrter 2 [12] 1 5 8 4 2 22.0
3 White 18957 Ascencios, Dylan 3 1 4 6 [11] 3 8 25.0
4 Blue 17048 Pearce, Carrson 6 3 2 4 6 9 [29/DSQ] 30.0
5 Red 18156 Scoville, Collin [7] 4 6 7 5 2 7 31.0
6 Blue 14691 Dochoda, Kyle [10] 6 8 2 3 8 5 32.0
7 Blue 18674 Vittimberga, Ryan 1 11 12 [13] 2 6 9 41.0
8 Blue 14694 Nicholls, Robbie 12 [29/DNF] 9 3 9 10 4 47.0
9 Red 18950 Willits, Anna 5 10 10 8 4 [18] 10 47.0
10 Red 15978 Beck, Ian [14] 5 7 10 14 5 6 47.0
11 Blue 18951 Beck, Abigail 11 7 [20] 12 13 11 12 66.0
12 White 11885 Zittrer, Nathan 15 [21] 13 9 7 12 11 67.0
13 Blue 13569 Mittman, Rachel [25/TLE] 18 5 20 12 15 1 71.0
14 Blue 18321 Adrian, Scheibler 8 8 18 [22] 10 16 15 75.0
15 Red 18510 cole, Kelly 18 9 15 11 18 [21] 18 89.0
16 White 19293 Vittimberga, Maxwell 9 13 17 15 21 [25] 17 92.0
17 White 9265 Willits, Jessica 16 17 14 14 [20] 19 13 93.0
18 Blue 18123 Reed, Maxwell [25/TLE] 15 16 16 22 7 24 100.0
19 Blue 7766 Broussard, Carly [22] 22 11 17 16 20 14 100.0
20 Blue 14911 Mares, Alexandra 21 [27] 25 19 15 13 16 109.0
21 Red 6986 Winson, Emma 20 19 21 [25] 17 14 20 111.0
22 White 11 Vaseliades, Peter 13 16 22 [24] 24 22 19 116.0
23 Red 18320 Samuel, Scheibler 17 14 19 [27] 23 23 22 118.0
24 Blue 13398 Hannan, Katy 23 25 [29/DNS] 26 19 17 23 133.0
25 Blue 13571 Foster, Sullivan 19 23 [29/OCS] 18 25 29/DSQ 21 135.0
26 Red 17976 Hvidsten, Christa [29/DNS] 20 23 21 28 24 25 141.0
27 Red 12116 Weiss, Daniel 25/TLE 24 24 23 [27] 27 26 149.0
28 White 17075 Butcher, Elizabeth Kilvert 25/TLE 26 26 [28] 26 26 27 156.0
More Opti RWB Race Detail...
Subdivision: Opti RWB Red (9 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Points
1 Red 17423 Byerly, Dane 4 2 3 1 1 1 [9/ZFP] 12.0
2 Red 18156 Scoville, Collin [7] 4 6 7 5 2 7 31.0
3 Red 18950 Willits, Anna 5 10 10 8 4 [18] 10 47.0
4 Red 15978 Beck, Ian [14] 5 7 10 14 5 6 47.0
5 Red 18510 cole, Kelly 18 9 15 11 18 [21] 18 89.0
6 Red 6986 Winson, Emma 20 19 21 [25] 17 14 20 111.0
7 Red 18320 Samuel, Scheibler 17 14 19 [27] 23 23 22 118.0
8 Red 17976 Hvidsten, Christa [29/DNS] 20 23 21 28 24 25 141.0
9 Red 12116 Weiss, Daniel 25/TLE 24 24 23 [27] 27 26 149.0
Subdivision: Opti RWB White (6 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Points
1 White 18957 Ascencios, Dylan 3 1 4 6 [11] 3 8 25.0
2 White 11885 Zittrer, Nathan 15 [21] 13 9 7 12 11 67.0
3 White 19293 Vittimberga, Maxwell 9 13 17 15 21 [25] 17 92.0
4 White 9265 Willits, Jessica 16 17 14 14 [20] 19 13 93.0
5 White 11 Vaseliades, Peter 13 16 22 [24] 24 22 19 116.0
6 White 17075 Butcher, Elizabeth Kilvert 25/TLE 26 26 [28] 26 26 27 156.0
Subdivision: Opti RWB Blue (13 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Points
1 Blue 15463 Pearce, Carrter 2 [12] 1 5 8 4 2 22.0
2 Blue 17048 Pearce, Carrson 6 3 2 4 6 9 [29/DSQ] 30.0
3 Blue 14691 Dochoda, Kyle [10] 6 8 2 3 8 5 32.0
4 Blue 18674 Vittimberga, Ryan 1 11 12 [13] 2 6 9 41.0
5 Blue 14694 Nicholls, Robbie 12 [29/DNF] 9 3 9 10 4 47.0
6 Blue 18951 Beck, Abigail 11 7 [20] 12 13 11 12 66.0
7 Blue 13569 Mittman, Rachel [25/TLE] 18 5 20 12 15 1 71.0
8 Blue 18321 Adrian, Scheibler 8 8 18 [22] 10 16 15 75.0
9 Blue 18123 Reed, Maxwell [25/TLE] 15 16 16 22 7 24 100.0
10 Blue 7766 Broussard, Carly [22] 22 11 17 16 20 14 100.0
11 Blue 14911 Mares, Alexandra 21 [27] 25 19 15 13 16 109.0
12 Blue 13398 Hannan, Katy 23 25 [29/DNS] 26 19 17 23 133.0
13 Blue 13571 Foster, Sullivan 19 23 [29/OCS] 18 25 29/DSQ 21 135.0
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2019 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com