Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2017 Cannonball Run Regatta Results
Opti RWB (16 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Points
1 Blue 17770 Lakewood YC Mather, Scott 2 [3] 1 [3] 2 1 1 1 1 1 10.0
2 Blue 21143 LYC Momeier, Stephen 1 2 2 [4] 1 4 2 2 [8] 3 17.0
3 White 21410 LYC Baker, William 3 1 3 1 3 3 [5] 3 [5] 5 22.0
4 Blue 19455 Lakewood Yacht Club Bettis, Max 4 4 4 2 [5] 5 3 [6] 3 4 29.0
5 Blue 18957 Lakewood Yacht Club Polsen, Ethan 5 5 5 5 [6] 2 [7] 4 2 2 30.0
6 Blue 18910 Lakewood YC Anderson, Ava 6 7 [8] [8] 4 6 4 5 6 7 45.0
7 Red 19797 FWBC Younger, Parker P1 8 [9] 7 6 [9] 8 6 7 4 6 52.0
8 Blue 21145 LYC Gourley, Drew 7 6 6 7 7 7 8 [9] [16] 9 57.0
9 Blue 22019 HYC Warrior, Kailey 9 8 9 10 [11] 11 [13] 8 7 8 70.0
10 Blue 8947 Lakewood Yacht Club Morse, Amanda [12] [12] 12 9 12 10 9 10 9 11 82.0
11 White 22285 LYC Gourley, Cole 11 11 10 11 8 [13] 11 [12] 10 12 84.0
12 White 18596 Lakewood Yacht Club Benitjz, Brayden 10 10 11 13 10 12 [15] [14] 11 14 91.0
13 Blue 19611 Lakewood Yacht Club Kemberling, Zander 13 [16] [16] 15 13 9 10 11 13 10 94.0
14 White 11270 Lakewood Yacht Club Polsen, Blake [15] 14 13 12 [15] 14 12 13 14 15 107.0
15 Blue 21505 LYC Amelang, Zachary [16] 13 14 14 14 15 14 [16] 15 13 112.0
16 Blue 83007 RCYC Vandling, Cayden 14 15 15 [17/OCS] [16] 16 16 15 12 16 119.0
Subdivision: Opti RWB White (4 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Points
1 White 21410 LYC Baker, William 3 1 3 1 3 3 [5] 3 [5] 5 22.0
2 White 22285 LYC Gourley, Cole 11 11 10 11 8 [13] 11 [12] 10 12 84.0
3 White 18596 Lakewood Yacht Club Benitjz, Brayden 10 10 11 13 10 12 [15] [14] 11 14 91.0
4 White 11270 Lakewood Yacht Club Polsen, Blake [15] 14 13 12 [15] 14 12 13 14 15 107.0
Subdivision: Opti RWB Blue (11 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Points
1 Blue 17770 Lakewood YC Mather, Scott 2 [3] 1 [3] 2 1 1 1 1 1 10.0
2 Blue 21143 LYC Momeier, Stephen 1 2 2 [4] 1 4 2 2 [8] 3 17.0
3 Blue 19455 Lakewood Yacht Club Bettis, Max 4 4 4 2 [5] 5 3 [6] 3 4 29.0
4 Blue 18957 Lakewood Yacht Club Polsen, Ethan 5 5 5 5 [6] 2 [7] 4 2 2 30.0
5 Blue 18910 Lakewood YC Anderson, Ava 6 7 [8] [8] 4 6 4 5 6 7 45.0
6 Blue 21145 LYC Gourley, Drew 7 6 6 7 7 7 8 [9] [16] 9 57.0
7 Blue 22019 HYC Warrior, Kailey 9 8 9 10 [11] 11 [13] 8 7 8 70.0
8 Blue 8947 Lakewood Yacht Club Morse, Amanda [12] [12] 12 9 12 10 9 10 9 11 82.0
9 Blue 19611 Lakewood Yacht Club Kemberling, Zander 13 [16] [16] 15 13 9 10 11 13 10 94.0
10 Blue 21505 LYC Amelang, Zachary [16] 13 14 14 14 15 14 [16] 15 13 112.0
11 Blue 83007 RCYC Vandling, Cayden 14 15 15 [17/OCS] [16] 16 16 15 12 16 119.0
Subdivision: Opti RWB Red (1 entry)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Points
1 Red 19797 FWBC Younger, Parker P1 8 [9] 7 6 [9] 8 6 7 4 6 52.0
Race 1
Date: 08/11/17 wx
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Finish Penalty
Blue 21143 LYC Momeier, Stephen 1
Blue 17770 Lakewood YC Mather, Scott 2
White 21410 LYC Baker, William 3
Blue 19455 Lakewood Yacht Club Bettis, Max 4
Blue 18957 Lakewood Yacht Club Polsen, Ethan 5
Blue 18910 Lakewood YC Anderson, Ava 6
Blue 21145 LYC Gourley, Drew 7
Red 19797 FWBC Younger, Parker P1 8
Blue 22019 HYC Warrior, Kailey 9
10  White 18596 Lakewood Yacht Club Benitjz, Brayden 10
11  White 22285 LYC Gourley, Cole 11
[12]  Blue 8947 Lakewood Yacht Club Morse, Amanda 12
13  Blue 19611 Lakewood Yacht Club Kemberling, Zander 13
14  Blue 83007 RCYC Vandling, Cayden 14
[15]  White 11270 Lakewood Yacht Club Polsen, Blake 15
[16]  Blue 21505 LYC Amelang, Zachary 16
Race 2
Date: 08/11/17 wx
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Finish Penalty
White 21410 LYC Baker, William 1
Blue 21143 LYC Momeier, Stephen 2
[3]  Blue 17770 Lakewood YC Mather, Scott 3
Blue 19455 Lakewood Yacht Club Bettis, Max 4
Blue 18957 Lakewood Yacht Club Polsen, Ethan 5
Blue 21145 LYC Gourley, Drew 6
Blue 18910 Lakewood YC Anderson, Ava 7
Blue 22019 HYC Warrior, Kailey 8
[9]  Red 19797 FWBC Younger, Parker P1 9
10  White 18596 Lakewood Yacht Club Benitjz, Brayden 10
11  White 22285 LYC Gourley, Cole 11
[12]  Blue 8947 Lakewood Yacht Club Morse, Amanda 12
13  Blue 21505 LYC Amelang, Zachary 13
14  White 11270 Lakewood Yacht Club Polsen, Blake 14
15  Blue 83007 RCYC Vandling, Cayden 15
[16]  Blue 19611 Lakewood Yacht Club Kemberling, Zander 16
Race 3
Date: 08/11/17 wx
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Finish Penalty
Blue 17770 Lakewood YC Mather, Scott 1
Blue 21143 LYC Momeier, Stephen 2
White 21410 LYC Baker, William 3
Blue 19455 Lakewood Yacht Club Bettis, Max 4
Blue 18957 Lakewood Yacht Club Polsen, Ethan 5
Blue 21145 LYC Gourley, Drew 6
Red 19797 FWBC Younger, Parker P1 7
[8]  Blue 18910 Lakewood YC Anderson, Ava 8
Blue 22019 HYC Warrior, Kailey 9
10  White 22285 LYC Gourley, Cole 10
11  White 18596 Lakewood Yacht Club Benitjz, Brayden 11
12  Blue 8947 Lakewood Yacht Club Morse, Amanda 12
13  White 11270 Lakewood Yacht Club Polsen, Blake 13
14  Blue 21505 LYC Amelang, Zachary 14
15  Blue 83007 RCYC Vandling, Cayden 15
[16]  Blue 19611 Lakewood Yacht Club Kemberling, Zander 16
Race 4
Date: 08/11/17 wx
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Finish Penalty
White 21410 LYC Baker, William 1
Blue 19455 Lakewood Yacht Club Bettis, Max 2
[3]  Blue 17770 Lakewood YC Mather, Scott 3
[4]  Blue 21143 LYC Momeier, Stephen 4
Blue 18957 Lakewood Yacht Club Polsen, Ethan 5
Red 19797 FWBC Younger, Parker P1 6
Blue 21145 LYC Gourley, Drew 7
[8]  Blue 18910 Lakewood YC Anderson, Ava 8
Blue 8947 Lakewood Yacht Club Morse, Amanda 9
10  Blue 22019 HYC Warrior, Kailey 10
11  White 22285 LYC Gourley, Cole 11
12  White 11270 Lakewood Yacht Club Polsen, Blake 12
13  White 18596 Lakewood Yacht Club Benitjz, Brayden 13
14  Blue 21505 LYC Amelang, Zachary 14
15  Blue 19611 Lakewood Yacht Club Kemberling, Zander 16
[17/OCS]  Blue 83007 RCYC Vandling, Cayden 15 OCS
Race 5
Date: 08/11/17 wx
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Finish Penalty
Blue 21143 LYC Momeier, Stephen 1
Blue 17770 Lakewood YC Mather, Scott 2
White 21410 LYC Baker, William 3
Blue 18910 Lakewood YC Anderson, Ava 4
[5]  Blue 19455 Lakewood Yacht Club Bettis, Max 5
[6]  Blue 18957 Lakewood Yacht Club Polsen, Ethan 6
Blue 21145 LYC Gourley, Drew 7
White 22285 LYC Gourley, Cole 8
[9]  Red 19797 FWBC Younger, Parker P1 9
10  White 18596 Lakewood Yacht Club Benitjz, Brayden 10
[11]  Blue 22019 HYC Warrior, Kailey 11
12  Blue 8947 Lakewood Yacht Club Morse, Amanda 12
13  Blue 19611 Lakewood Yacht Club Kemberling, Zander 13
14  Blue 21505 LYC Amelang, Zachary 14
[15]  White 11270 Lakewood Yacht Club Polsen, Blake 15
[16]  Blue 83007 RCYC Vandling, Cayden 16
Race 6
Date: 08/11/17 wx
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Finish Penalty
Blue 17770 Lakewood YC Mather, Scott 1
Blue 18957 Lakewood Yacht Club Polsen, Ethan 2
White 21410 LYC Baker, William 3
Blue 21143 LYC Momeier, Stephen 4
Blue 19455 Lakewood Yacht Club Bettis, Max 5
Blue 18910 Lakewood YC Anderson, Ava 6
Blue 21145 LYC Gourley, Drew 7
Red 19797 FWBC Younger, Parker P1 8
Blue 19611 Lakewood Yacht Club Kemberling, Zander 9
10  Blue 8947 Lakewood Yacht Club Morse, Amanda 10
11  Blue 22019 HYC Warrior, Kailey 11
12  White 18596 Lakewood Yacht Club Benitjz, Brayden 12
[13]  White 22285 LYC Gourley, Cole 13
14  White 11270 Lakewood Yacht Club Polsen, Blake 14
15  Blue 21505 LYC Amelang, Zachary 15
16  Blue 83007 RCYC Vandling, Cayden 16
Race 7
Date: 08/11/17 wx
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Finish Penalty
Blue 17770 Lakewood YC Mather, Scott 1
Blue 21143 LYC Momeier, Stephen 2
Blue 19455 Lakewood Yacht Club Bettis, Max 3
Blue 18910 Lakewood YC Anderson, Ava 4
[5]  White 21410 LYC Baker, William 5
Red 19797 FWBC Younger, Parker P1 6
[7]  Blue 18957 Lakewood Yacht Club Polsen, Ethan 7
Blue 21145 LYC Gourley, Drew 8
Blue 8947 Lakewood Yacht Club Morse, Amanda 9
10  Blue 19611 Lakewood Yacht Club Kemberling, Zander 10
11  White 22285 LYC Gourley, Cole 11
12  White 11270 Lakewood Yacht Club Polsen, Blake 12
[13]  Blue 22019 HYC Warrior, Kailey 13
14  Blue 21505 LYC Amelang, Zachary 14
[15]  White 18596 Lakewood Yacht Club Benitjz, Brayden 15
16  Blue 83007 RCYC Vandling, Cayden 16
Race 8
Date: 08/11/17 wx
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Finish Penalty
Blue 17770 Lakewood YC Mather, Scott 1
Blue 21143 LYC Momeier, Stephen 2
White 21410 LYC Baker, William 3
Blue 18957 Lakewood Yacht Club Polsen, Ethan 4
Blue 18910 Lakewood YC Anderson, Ava 5
[6]  Blue 19455 Lakewood Yacht Club Bettis, Max 6
Red 19797 FWBC Younger, Parker P1 7
Blue 22019 HYC Warrior, Kailey 8
[9]  Blue 21145 LYC Gourley, Drew 9
10  Blue 8947 Lakewood Yacht Club Morse, Amanda 10
11  Blue 19611 Lakewood Yacht Club Kemberling, Zander 11
[12]  White 22285 LYC Gourley, Cole 12
13  White 11270 Lakewood Yacht Club Polsen, Blake 13
[14]  White 18596 Lakewood Yacht Club Benitjz, Brayden 14
15  Blue 83007 RCYC Vandling, Cayden 15
[16]  Blue 21505 LYC Amelang, Zachary 16
Race 9
Date: 08/11/17 wx
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Finish Penalty
Blue 17770 Lakewood YC Mather, Scott 1
Blue 18957 Lakewood Yacht Club Polsen, Ethan 2
Blue 19455 Lakewood Yacht Club Bettis, Max 3
Red 19797 FWBC Younger, Parker P1 4
[5]  White 21410 LYC Baker, William 5
Blue 18910 Lakewood YC Anderson, Ava 6
Blue 22019 HYC Warrior, Kailey 7
[8]  Blue 21143 LYC Momeier, Stephen 8
Blue 8947 Lakewood Yacht Club Morse, Amanda 9
10  White 22285 LYC Gourley, Cole 10
11  White 18596 Lakewood Yacht Club Benitjz, Brayden 11
12  Blue 83007 RCYC Vandling, Cayden 12
13  Blue 19611 Lakewood Yacht Club Kemberling, Zander 13
14  White 11270 Lakewood Yacht Club Polsen, Blake 14
15  Blue 21505 LYC Amelang, Zachary 15
[16]  Blue 21145 LYC Gourley, Drew 16
Race 10
Date: 08/13/17 wx
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Finish Penalty
Blue 17770 Lakewood YC Mather, Scott 1
Blue 18957 Lakewood Yacht Club Polsen, Ethan 2
Blue 21143 LYC Momeier, Stephen 3
Blue 19455 Lakewood Yacht Club Bettis, Max 4
White 21410 LYC Baker, William 5
Red 19797 FWBC Younger, Parker P1 6
Blue 18910 Lakewood YC Anderson, Ava 7
Blue 22019 HYC Warrior, Kailey 8
Blue 21145 LYC Gourley, Drew 9
10  Blue 19611 Lakewood Yacht Club Kemberling, Zander 10
11  Blue 8947 Lakewood Yacht Club Morse, Amanda 11
12  White 22285 LYC Gourley, Cole 12
13  Blue 21505 LYC Amelang, Zachary 13
14  White 18596 Lakewood Yacht Club Benitjz, Brayden 14
15  White 11270 Lakewood Yacht Club Polsen, Blake 15
16  Blue 83007 RCYC Vandling, Cayden 16
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2018 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com