Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2015 Cannonball Run Regatta Results
Laser Full (16 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Points
1 194070 Csc Hyc Bayman, Skylar [2] 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 9.0
2 155584 Lakewood Boccalandro, Jose Fernanado 1 2 2 2 5 5 [7] 3 3 23.0
3 206126 FWBC Schwinn, Alex 6 5 3 3 3 2 [8] 5 4 31.0
4 204111 Lakewood Yacht Club Hankins, Alexander 3 6 [8] 7 2 3 4 4 6 35.0
5 190275 CSC Orr, Griffin 8 7 4 6 9 [10] 2 2 1 39.0
6 199760 Seabrook Sailing Club Morgan, David 4 3 6 8 6 4 3 [10] 9 43.0
7 157833 Corinthian Sc Dallas Atkins, Forest 5 4 [13] 5 12 6 5 13 10 60.0
8 193991 Rush Creek Marsh, Jack 11 9 10 11 4 7 6 6 [13] 64.0
9 182941 Arlington Yacht Club Hattendorf, Jack 9 8 5 4 10 8 [12] 12 11 67.0
10 206099 Mckeige, Ian [17/DNF] 10 9 9 7 9 11 7 12 74.0
11 187956 CSC Goldberg, Alexander 10 [15] 14 10 8 11 9 8 7 77.0
12 171656 Arlington Yacht Club Laffey, Rich 7 12 7 14 [17/RET] 17/DNC 10 11 8 86.0
13 158824 Lakewood Yacht Club Dunphey, Nicholas 12 13 12 12 11 12 [15] 15 14 101.0
14 174300 Oliver, John 13 14 [17/DNF] 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 13 9 5 105.0
15 149083 CSC Wallace, Greg 14 11 11 13 [17/DNC] 17/DNC 14 14 15 109.0
16 200549 Thrasher, Ryan [17/DNC] 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 16 16 16 133.0
Race 1
Date: 08/17/15 wx
Position Sail Club Name Finish Penalty
155584 Lakewood Boccalandro, Jose Fernanado 1
[2]  194070 Csc Hyc Bayman, Skylar 2
204111 Lakewood Yacht Club Hankins, Alexander 3
199760 Seabrook Sailing Club Morgan, David 4
157833 Corinthian Sc Dallas Atkins, Forest 5
206126 FWBC Schwinn, Alex 6
171656 Arlington Yacht Club Laffey, Rich 7
190275 CSC Orr, Griffin 8
182941 Arlington Yacht Club Hattendorf, Jack 9
10  187956 CSC Goldberg, Alexander 10
11  193991 Rush Creek Marsh, Jack 11
12  158824 Lakewood Yacht Club Dunphey, Nicholas 12
13  174300 Oliver, John 13
14  149083 CSC Wallace, Greg 14
[17/DNF]  206099 Mckeige, Ian DNF
[17/DNC]  200549 Thrasher, Ryan DNC
Race 2
Date: 08/21/15 wx
Position Sail Club Name Finish Penalty
194070 Csc Hyc Bayman, Skylar 1
155584 Lakewood Boccalandro, Jose Fernanado 2
199760 Seabrook Sailing Club Morgan, David 3
157833 Corinthian Sc Dallas Atkins, Forest 4
206126 FWBC Schwinn, Alex 5
204111 Lakewood Yacht Club Hankins, Alexander 6
190275 CSC Orr, Griffin 7
182941 Arlington Yacht Club Hattendorf, Jack 8
193991 Rush Creek Marsh, Jack 9
10  206099 Mckeige, Ian 10
11  149083 CSC Wallace, Greg 11
12  171656 Arlington Yacht Club Laffey, Rich 12
13  158824 Lakewood Yacht Club Dunphey, Nicholas 13
14  174300 Oliver, John 14
[15]  187956 CSC Goldberg, Alexander 15
17/DNC  200549 Thrasher, Ryan DNC
Race 3
Date: 08/21/15 wx
Position Sail Club Name Finish Penalty
194070 Csc Hyc Bayman, Skylar 1
155584 Lakewood Boccalandro, Jose Fernanado 2
206126 FWBC Schwinn, Alex 3
190275 CSC Orr, Griffin 4
182941 Arlington Yacht Club Hattendorf, Jack 5
199760 Seabrook Sailing Club Morgan, David 6
171656 Arlington Yacht Club Laffey, Rich 7
[8]  204111 Lakewood Yacht Club Hankins, Alexander 8
206099 Mckeige, Ian 9
10  193991 Rush Creek Marsh, Jack 10
11  149083 CSC Wallace, Greg 11
12  158824 Lakewood Yacht Club Dunphey, Nicholas 12
[13]  157833 Corinthian Sc Dallas Atkins, Forest 13
14  187956 CSC Goldberg, Alexander 14
[17/DNF]  174300 Oliver, John DNF
17/DNC  200549 Thrasher, Ryan DNC
Race 4
Date: 08/21/15 wx
Position Sail Club Name Finish Penalty
194070 Csc Hyc Bayman, Skylar 1
155584 Lakewood Boccalandro, Jose Fernanado 2
206126 FWBC Schwinn, Alex 3
182941 Arlington Yacht Club Hattendorf, Jack 4
157833 Corinthian Sc Dallas Atkins, Forest 5
190275 CSC Orr, Griffin 6
204111 Lakewood Yacht Club Hankins, Alexander 7
199760 Seabrook Sailing Club Morgan, David 8
206099 Mckeige, Ian 9
10  187956 CSC Goldberg, Alexander 10
11  193991 Rush Creek Marsh, Jack 11
12  158824 Lakewood Yacht Club Dunphey, Nicholas 12
13  149083 CSC Wallace, Greg 13
14  171656 Arlington Yacht Club Laffey, Rich 14
17/DNC  174300 Oliver, John DNC
17/DNC  200549 Thrasher, Ryan DNC
Race 5
Date: 08/21/15 wx
Position Sail Club Name Finish Penalty
194070 Csc Hyc Bayman, Skylar 1
204111 Lakewood Yacht Club Hankins, Alexander 2
206126 FWBC Schwinn, Alex 3
193991 Rush Creek Marsh, Jack 4
155584 Lakewood Boccalandro, Jose Fernanado 5
199760 Seabrook Sailing Club Morgan, David 6
206099 Mckeige, Ian 7
187956 CSC Goldberg, Alexander 8
190275 CSC Orr, Griffin 9
10  182941 Arlington Yacht Club Hattendorf, Jack 10
11  158824 Lakewood Yacht Club Dunphey, Nicholas 11
12  157833 Corinthian Sc Dallas Atkins, Forest 12
[17/DNC]  149083 CSC Wallace, Greg DNC
17/DNC  174300 Oliver, John DNC
17/DNC  200549 Thrasher, Ryan DNC
[17/RET]  171656 Arlington Yacht Club Laffey, Rich RET
Race 6
Date: 08/21/15 wx
Position Sail Club Name Finish Penalty
194070 Csc Hyc Bayman, Skylar 1
206126 FWBC Schwinn, Alex 2
204111 Lakewood Yacht Club Hankins, Alexander 3
199760 Seabrook Sailing Club Morgan, David 4
155584 Lakewood Boccalandro, Jose Fernanado 5
157833 Corinthian Sc Dallas Atkins, Forest 6
193991 Rush Creek Marsh, Jack 7
182941 Arlington Yacht Club Hattendorf, Jack 8
206099 Mckeige, Ian 9
[10]  190275 CSC Orr, Griffin 10
11  187956 CSC Goldberg, Alexander 11
12  158824 Lakewood Yacht Club Dunphey, Nicholas 12
17/DNC  171656 Arlington Yacht Club Laffey, Rich DNC
17/DNC  149083 CSC Wallace, Greg DNC
17/DNC  174300 Oliver, John DNC
17/DNC  200549 Thrasher, Ryan DNC
Race 7
Date: 08/21/15 wx
Position Sail Club Name Finish Penalty
194070 Csc Hyc Bayman, Skylar 1
190275 CSC Orr, Griffin 2
199760 Seabrook Sailing Club Morgan, David 3
204111 Lakewood Yacht Club Hankins, Alexander 4
157833 Corinthian Sc Dallas Atkins, Forest 5
193991 Rush Creek Marsh, Jack 6
[7]  155584 Lakewood Boccalandro, Jose Fernanado 7
[8]  206126 FWBC Schwinn, Alex 8
187956 CSC Goldberg, Alexander 9
10  171656 Arlington Yacht Club Laffey, Rich 10
11  206099 Mckeige, Ian 11
[12]  182941 Arlington Yacht Club Hattendorf, Jack 12
13  174300 Oliver, John 13
14  149083 CSC Wallace, Greg 14
[15]  158824 Lakewood Yacht Club Dunphey, Nicholas 15
16  200549 Thrasher, Ryan 16
Race 8
Date: 08/21/15 wx
Position Sail Club Name Finish Penalty
194070 Csc Hyc Bayman, Skylar 1
190275 CSC Orr, Griffin 2
155584 Lakewood Boccalandro, Jose Fernanado 3
204111 Lakewood Yacht Club Hankins, Alexander 4
206126 FWBC Schwinn, Alex 5
193991 Rush Creek Marsh, Jack 6
206099 Mckeige, Ian 7
187956 CSC Goldberg, Alexander 8
174300 Oliver, John 9
[10]  199760 Seabrook Sailing Club Morgan, David 10
11  171656 Arlington Yacht Club Laffey, Rich 11
12  182941 Arlington Yacht Club Hattendorf, Jack 12
13  157833 Corinthian Sc Dallas Atkins, Forest 13
14  149083 CSC Wallace, Greg 14
15  158824 Lakewood Yacht Club Dunphey, Nicholas 15
16  200549 Thrasher, Ryan 16
Race 9
Date: 08/21/15 wx
Position Sail Club Name Finish Penalty
190275 CSC Orr, Griffin 1
194070 Csc Hyc Bayman, Skylar 2
155584 Lakewood Boccalandro, Jose Fernanado 3
206126 FWBC Schwinn, Alex 4
174300 Oliver, John 5
204111 Lakewood Yacht Club Hankins, Alexander 6
187956 CSC Goldberg, Alexander 7
171656 Arlington Yacht Club Laffey, Rich 8
199760 Seabrook Sailing Club Morgan, David 9
10  157833 Corinthian Sc Dallas Atkins, Forest 10
11  182941 Arlington Yacht Club Hattendorf, Jack 11
12  206099 Mckeige, Ian 12
[13]  193991 Rush Creek Marsh, Jack 13
14  158824 Lakewood Yacht Club Dunphey, Nicholas 14
15  149083 CSC Wallace, Greg 15
16  200549 Thrasher, Ryan 16
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2018 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com