Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2016 Rock the Rock Regatta Results
Opti RWB (21 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Points
1 Blue 19636 Slowik, Tony 1 3 1 1 2 1 [4] 3 1 13.0
2 Blue 17761 Nilsson, Max / P1 2 2 2 2 [5] 2 2 1 3 16.0
3 White 17770 Mather, Scott [9] 1 4 3 3 4 7 4 2 28.0
4 White 20139 Brock, James 5 6 3 [8] 1 3 3 6 5 32.0
5 Red 20361 Progelhof, Hanna 7 5 6 6 [10] 8 1 2 6 41.0
6 Blue 21802 Jayawant, Eric 3 [16] 5 4 4 5 9 9 7 46.0
7 Red 18160 Leathers, Trey 8 7 10 [11] 6 9 5 5 4 54.0
8 White ISV 280 Kohl, Lola 10 4 8 [13] 7 11 6 8 10 64.0
9 Blue 15120 Froelich, Fiona 4 9 7 7 [16] 7 10 10 11 65.0
10 White 19236 Schloemer, Matthew 6 8 13 10 8 [15] 13 12 12 82.0
11 White 17380 Krempetz, Aidan 11 12 14 9 11 12 15 7 [22/DNS] 91.0
12 White 17154 Leathers, Justin 16 10 12 [17] 13 10 11 15 8 95.0
13 White 21410 Baker, William 14 13 [19] 12 15 6 12 11 14 97.0
14 Blue 19627 Carew, Nicholas 12 [22/DNF] 9 5 14 14 16 21 9 100.0
15 Blue 18490 Chandler, Keaton 13 11 11 16 [17] 13 14 14 13 105.0
16 White 19601 Johnson, Reid P1 15 15 17 14 12 16 [18] 13 16 118.0
17 White 18422 Calk, Carter 17 14 18 15 [20] 19 8 18 15 124.0
18 White 21813 Fogle, Caleb [21] 17 15 20 9 17 19 16 18 131.0
19 Blue 21040 Vandling, Cayden [20] 18 16 18 19 18 17 17 17 140.0
20 White 9359 Jayawant, Anna 19 [22/DNF] 20 19 18 20 20 20 19 155.0
21 Blue 14286 Pettit, Jax 18 19 [22/DNF] 21 21 21 21 19 22/DNS 162.0
Subdivision: Opti RWB White (11 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Points
1 White 17770 Mather, Scott [9] 1 4 3 3 4 7 4 2 28.0
2 White 20139 Brock, James 5 6 3 [8] 1 3 3 6 5 32.0
3 White ISV 280 Kohl, Lola 10 4 8 [13] 7 11 6 8 10 64.0
4 White 19236 Schloemer, Matthew 6 8 13 10 8 [15] 13 12 12 82.0
5 White 17380 Krempetz, Aidan 11 12 14 9 11 12 15 7 [22/DNS] 91.0
6 White 17154 Leathers, Justin 16 10 12 [17] 13 10 11 15 8 95.0
7 White 21410 Baker, William 14 13 [19] 12 15 6 12 11 14 97.0
8 White 19601 Johnson, Reid P1 15 15 17 14 12 16 [18] 13 16 118.0
9 White 18422 Calk, Carter 17 14 18 15 [20] 19 8 18 15 124.0
10 White 21813 Fogle, Caleb [21] 17 15 20 9 17 19 16 18 131.0
11 White 9359 Jayawant, Anna 19 [22/DNF] 20 19 18 20 20 20 19 155.0
Subdivision: Opti RWB Blue (8 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Points
1 Blue 19636 Slowik, Tony 1 3 1 1 2 1 [4] 3 1 13.0
2 Blue 17761 Nilsson, Max / P1 2 2 2 2 [5] 2 2 1 3 16.0
3 Blue 21802 Jayawant, Eric 3 [16] 5 4 4 5 9 9 7 46.0
4 Blue 15120 Froelich, Fiona 4 9 7 7 [16] 7 10 10 11 65.0
5 Blue 19627 Carew, Nicholas 12 [22/DNF] 9 5 14 14 16 21 9 100.0
6 Blue 18490 Chandler, Keaton 13 11 11 16 [17] 13 14 14 13 105.0
7 Blue 21040 Vandling, Cayden [20] 18 16 18 19 18 17 17 17 140.0
8 Blue 14286 Pettit, Jax 18 19 [22/DNF] 21 21 21 21 19 22/DNS 162.0
Subdivision: Opti RWB Red (2 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Points
1 Red 20361 Progelhof, Hanna 7 5 6 6 [10] 8 1 2 6 41.0
2 Red 18160 Leathers, Trey 8 7 10 [11] 6 9 5 5 4 54.0
Race 1
Date: 09/10/16 wx
Position Subdivision Sail Name Finish Penalty
Blue 19636 Slowik, Tony 1
Blue 17761 Nilsson, Max / P1 2
Blue 21802 Jayawant, Eric 3
Blue 15120 Froelich, Fiona 4
White 20139 Brock, James 5
White 19236 Schloemer, Matthew 6
Red 20361 Progelhof, Hanna 7
Red 18160 Leathers, Trey 8
[9]  White 17770 Mather, Scott 9
10  White ISV 280 Kohl, Lola 10
11  White 17380 Krempetz, Aidan 11
12  Blue 19627 Carew, Nicholas 12
13  Blue 18490 Chandler, Keaton 13
14  White 21410 Baker, William 14
15  White 19601 Johnson, Reid P1 15
16  White 17154 Leathers, Justin 16
17  White 18422 Calk, Carter 17
18  Blue 14286 Pettit, Jax 18
19  White 9359 Jayawant, Anna 19
[20]  Blue 21040 Vandling, Cayden 20
[21]  White 21813 Fogle, Caleb 21
Race 2
Date: 09/10/16 wx
Position Subdivision Sail Name Finish Penalty
White 17770 Mather, Scott 1
Blue 17761 Nilsson, Max / P1 2
Blue 19636 Slowik, Tony 3
White ISV 280 Kohl, Lola 4
Red 20361 Progelhof, Hanna 5
White 20139 Brock, James 6
Red 18160 Leathers, Trey 7
White 19236 Schloemer, Matthew 8
Blue 15120 Froelich, Fiona 9
10  White 17154 Leathers, Justin 10
11  Blue 18490 Chandler, Keaton 11
12  White 17380 Krempetz, Aidan 12
13  White 21410 Baker, William 14
14  White 18422 Calk, Carter 15
15  White 19601 Johnson, Reid P1 16
[16]  Blue 21802 Jayawant, Eric 17
17  White 21813 Fogle, Caleb 18
18  Blue 21040 Vandling, Cayden 19
19  Blue 14286 Pettit, Jax 20
[22/DNF]  Blue 19627 Carew, Nicholas DNF
[22/DNF]  White 9359 Jayawant, Anna DNF
Race 3
Date: 09/10/16 wx
Position Subdivision Sail Name Finish Penalty
Blue 19636 Slowik, Tony 1
Blue 17761 Nilsson, Max / P1 2
White 20139 Brock, James 3
White 17770 Mather, Scott 4
Blue 21802 Jayawant, Eric 5
Red 20361 Progelhof, Hanna 6
Blue 15120 Froelich, Fiona 7
White ISV 280 Kohl, Lola 8
Blue 19627 Carew, Nicholas 9
10  Red 18160 Leathers, Trey 10
11  Blue 18490 Chandler, Keaton 11
12  White 17154 Leathers, Justin 12
13  White 19236 Schloemer, Matthew 13
14  White 17380 Krempetz, Aidan 14
15  White 21813 Fogle, Caleb 15
16  Blue 21040 Vandling, Cayden 16
17  White 19601 Johnson, Reid P1 17
18  White 18422 Calk, Carter 19
[19]  White 21410 Baker, William 20
20  White 9359 Jayawant, Anna 21
[22/DNF]  Blue 14286 Pettit, Jax DNF
Race 4
Date: 09/10/16 wx
Position Subdivision Sail Name Finish Penalty
Blue 19636 Slowik, Tony 1
Blue 17761 Nilsson, Max / P1 2
White 17770 Mather, Scott 3
Blue 21802 Jayawant, Eric 4
Blue 19627 Carew, Nicholas 5
Red 20361 Progelhof, Hanna 6
Blue 15120 Froelich, Fiona 7
[8]  White 20139 Brock, James 8
White 17380 Krempetz, Aidan 9
10  White 19236 Schloemer, Matthew 10
[11]  Red 18160 Leathers, Trey 11
12  White 21410 Baker, William 12
[13]  White ISV 280 Kohl, Lola 13
14  White 19601 Johnson, Reid P1 14
15  White 18422 Calk, Carter 15
16  Blue 18490 Chandler, Keaton 16
[17]  White 17154 Leathers, Justin 17
18  Blue 21040 Vandling, Cayden 18
19  White 9359 Jayawant, Anna 19
20  White 21813 Fogle, Caleb 20
21  Blue 14286 Pettit, Jax 21
Race 5
Date: 09/10/16 wx
Position Subdivision Sail Name Finish Penalty
White 20139 Brock, James 1
Blue 19636 Slowik, Tony 2
White 17770 Mather, Scott 3
Blue 21802 Jayawant, Eric 4
[5]  Blue 17761 Nilsson, Max / P1 5
Red 18160 Leathers, Trey 6
White ISV 280 Kohl, Lola 7
White 19236 Schloemer, Matthew 8
White 21813 Fogle, Caleb 9
[10]  Red 20361 Progelhof, Hanna 10
11  White 17380 Krempetz, Aidan 11
12  White 19601 Johnson, Reid P1 12
13  White 17154 Leathers, Justin 13
14  Blue 19627 Carew, Nicholas 14
15  White 21410 Baker, William 15
[16]  Blue 15120 Froelich, Fiona 16
[17]  Blue 18490 Chandler, Keaton 17
18  White 9359 Jayawant, Anna 18
19  Blue 21040 Vandling, Cayden 19
[20]  White 18422 Calk, Carter 20
21  Blue 14286 Pettit, Jax 21
Race 6
Date: 09/10/16 wx
Position Subdivision Sail Name Finish Penalty
Blue 19636 Slowik, Tony 1
Blue 17761 Nilsson, Max / P1 2
White 20139 Brock, James 3
White 17770 Mather, Scott 4
Blue 21802 Jayawant, Eric 5
White 21410 Baker, William 6
Blue 15120 Froelich, Fiona 7
Red 20361 Progelhof, Hanna 8
Red 18160 Leathers, Trey 9
10  White 17154 Leathers, Justin 10
11  White ISV 280 Kohl, Lola 11
12  White 17380 Krempetz, Aidan 12
13  Blue 18490 Chandler, Keaton 13
14  Blue 19627 Carew, Nicholas 14
[15]  White 19236 Schloemer, Matthew 15
16  White 19601 Johnson, Reid P1 16
17  White 21813 Fogle, Caleb 17
18  Blue 21040 Vandling, Cayden 18
19  White 18422 Calk, Carter 19
20  White 9359 Jayawant, Anna 20
21  Blue 14286 Pettit, Jax 21
Race 7
Date: 09/10/16 wx
Position Subdivision Sail Name Finish Penalty
Red 20361 Progelhof, Hanna 1
Blue 17761 Nilsson, Max / P1 2
White 20139 Brock, James 3
[4]  Blue 19636 Slowik, Tony 4
Red 18160 Leathers, Trey 5
White ISV 280 Kohl, Lola 6
White 17770 Mather, Scott 7
White 18422 Calk, Carter 8
Blue 21802 Jayawant, Eric 9
10  Blue 15120 Froelich, Fiona 10
11  White 17154 Leathers, Justin 11
12  White 21410 Baker, William 12
13  White 19236 Schloemer, Matthew 13
14  Blue 18490 Chandler, Keaton 14
15  White 17380 Krempetz, Aidan 15
16  Blue 19627 Carew, Nicholas 16
17  Blue 21040 Vandling, Cayden 17
[18]  White 19601 Johnson, Reid P1 18
19  White 21813 Fogle, Caleb 19
20  White 9359 Jayawant, Anna 20
21  Blue 14286 Pettit, Jax 21
Race 8
Date: 09/10/16 wx
Position Subdivision Sail Name Finish Penalty
Blue 17761 Nilsson, Max / P1 1
Red 20361 Progelhof, Hanna 2
Blue 19636 Slowik, Tony 3
White 17770 Mather, Scott 4
Red 18160 Leathers, Trey 5
White 20139 Brock, James 6
White 17380 Krempetz, Aidan 7
White ISV 280 Kohl, Lola 8
Blue 21802 Jayawant, Eric 9
10  Blue 15120 Froelich, Fiona 10
11  White 21410 Baker, William 11
12  White 19236 Schloemer, Matthew 12
13  White 19601 Johnson, Reid P1 13
14  Blue 18490 Chandler, Keaton 14
15  White 17154 Leathers, Justin 15
16  White 21813 Fogle, Caleb 16
17  Blue 21040 Vandling, Cayden 17
18  White 18422 Calk, Carter 18
19  Blue 14286 Pettit, Jax 19
20  White 9359 Jayawant, Anna 20
21  Blue 19627 Carew, Nicholas 21
Race 9
Date: 09/10/16 wx
Position Subdivision Sail Name Finish Penalty
Blue 19636 Slowik, Tony 1
White 17770 Mather, Scott 2
Blue 17761 Nilsson, Max / P1 3
Red 18160 Leathers, Trey 4
White 20139 Brock, James 5
Red 20361 Progelhof, Hanna 6
Blue 21802 Jayawant, Eric 7
White 17154 Leathers, Justin 8
Blue 19627 Carew, Nicholas 9
10  White ISV 280 Kohl, Lola 10
11  Blue 15120 Froelich, Fiona 11
12  White 19236 Schloemer, Matthew 12
13  Blue 18490 Chandler, Keaton 13
14  White 21410 Baker, William 14
15  White 18422 Calk, Carter 15
16  White 19601 Johnson, Reid P1 16
17  Blue 21040 Vandling, Cayden 17
18  White 21813 Fogle, Caleb 18
19  White 9359 Jayawant, Anna 19
22/DNS  Blue 14286 Pettit, Jax DNS
[22/DNS]  White 17380 Krempetz, Aidan DNS
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2019 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com