Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2017 TSA Changes in LAttitude Regatta Results
Opti RWB (29 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Points
1 Red 19636 Iii, Tony Slowik [4] 1 4 4 1 1 2 1 2 16.0
2 Red 19797 Mcinnis, Emma 2 [30/UFD] 5 6 8 3 1 2 3 30.0
3 Blue 17761 Nilsson, Max 1 5 2 1 2 [30/UFD] 3 12 5 31.0
4 Red 15673 Zittrer, Noah 6 [10] 1 3 5 2 5 4 8 34.0
5 Red 18949 Bates, Kelly 5 3 6 [30/UFD] 7 5 6 3 6 41.0
6 Blue 22247 Tenrreiro, Lucas 3 2 3 [30/UFD] 3 30/UFD 4 6 13 64.0
7 Red 20361 Progelhof, Hanna 7 7 7 7 10 9 [11] 10 7 64.0
8 Red 22014 Janzen, Emilie [30/UFD] 30/UFD 10 5 4 4 8 7 1 69.0
9 Blue 18910 Anderson, Ava 11 9 12 9 13 7 [15] 14 11 86.0
10 White 19455 Bettis, Max 10 [30/UFD] 16 8 12 11 10 8 12 87.0
11 Blue 19638 Polsen, Ethan [30/UFD] 30/UFD 30/UFD 2 6 6 7 5 4 90.0
12 Blue 17420 Adams, Stuart [30/UFD] 12 17 13 11 10 13 11 9 96.0
13 Blue 19624 Froelich, Fiona 8 6 13 12 15 16 [17] 13 15 98.0
14 Blue 20139 Brock, James 9 8 14 14 18 12 18 [22] 17 110.0
15 Blue 20797 Martin, Matias [30/UFD] 4 8 30/UFD 9 30/UFD 9 15 10 115.0
16 White 21410 Baker, William [30/UFD] 30/UFD 9 10 16 8 14 16 16 119.0
17 White 18508 Janzen, Madeline 12 14 15 15 17 14 [19] 18 19 124.0
18 Blue 9775 Wood, Jamie [30/UFD] 30/UFD 11 21 14 13 16 9 14 128.0
19 Blue 8947 Morse, Amanda 14 13 19 16 20 18 [21] 19 18 137.0
20 White 19236 Schloemer, Matthew [30/UFD] 30/UFD 18 11 21 15 12 17 21 145.0
21 Blue 19627 Carew, Nicholas 13 11 20 18 [30/DNF] 19 22 21 25 149.0
22 White 19601 Johnson, Reid [30/UFD] 30/UFD 24 17 19 17 20 20 20 167.0
23 Blue 21813 Fogle, Caleb 15 15 21 20 23 21 25 [30/TLE] 30/DNC 170.0
24 White USA 13087 Gourley, Cole 18 17 [26] 23 26 23 26 25 22 180.0
25 Blue 21040 Vandling, Cayden 16 [30/UFD] 27 22 24 22 23 24 23 181.0
26 White 15120 Froelich, Catherine 17 16 22 24 25 26 [28] 26 26 182.0
27 Blue USA 21145 Gourley, Drew [30/UFD] 30/UFD 23 19 22 20 24 23 24 185.0
28 White 18959 Cabrera, Kynes [30/DNC] 30/DNF 25 25 27 25 27 27 30/DNF 216.0
29 White 5673 Polsen, Blake [30/DNS] 30/DNS 30/DNS 30/DNS 30/DNS 24 29 30/DNF 30/DNF 233.0
Subdivision: Opti RWB White (9 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Points
1 White 19455 Bettis, Max 10 [30/UFD] 16 8 12 11 10 8 12 87.0
2 White 21410 Baker, William [30/UFD] 30/UFD 9 10 16 8 14 16 16 119.0
3 White 18508 Janzen, Madeline 12 14 15 15 17 14 [19] 18 19 124.0
4 White 19236 Schloemer, Matthew [30/UFD] 30/UFD 18 11 21 15 12 17 21 145.0
5 White 19601 Johnson, Reid [30/UFD] 30/UFD 24 17 19 17 20 20 20 167.0
6 White USA 13087 Gourley, Cole 18 17 [26] 23 26 23 26 25 22 180.0
7 White 15120 Froelich, Catherine 17 16 22 24 25 26 [28] 26 26 182.0
8 White 18959 Cabrera, Kynes [30/DNC] 30/DNF 25 25 27 25 27 27 30/DNF 216.0
9 White 5673 Polsen, Blake [30/DNS] 30/DNS 30/DNS 30/DNS 30/DNS 24 29 30/DNF 30/DNF 233.0
Subdivision: Opti RWB Red (6 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Points
1 Red 19636 Iii, Tony Slowik [4] 1 4 4 1 1 2 1 2 16.0
2 Red 19797 Mcinnis, Emma 2 [30/UFD] 5 6 8 3 1 2 3 30.0
3 Red 15673 Zittrer, Noah 6 [10] 1 3 5 2 5 4 8 34.0
4 Red 18949 Bates, Kelly 5 3 6 [30/UFD] 7 5 6 3 6 41.0
5 Red 20361 Progelhof, Hanna 7 7 7 7 10 9 [11] 10 7 64.0
6 Red 22014 Janzen, Emilie [30/UFD] 30/UFD 10 5 4 4 8 7 1 69.0
Subdivision: Opti RWB Blue (14 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Points
1 Blue 17761 Nilsson, Max 1 5 2 1 2 [30/UFD] 3 12 5 31.0
2 Blue 22247 Tenrreiro, Lucas 3 2 3 [30/UFD] 3 30/UFD 4 6 13 64.0
3 Blue 18910 Anderson, Ava 11 9 12 9 13 7 [15] 14 11 86.0
4 Blue 19638 Polsen, Ethan [30/UFD] 30/UFD 30/UFD 2 6 6 7 5 4 90.0
5 Blue 17420 Adams, Stuart [30/UFD] 12 17 13 11 10 13 11 9 96.0
6 Blue 19624 Froelich, Fiona 8 6 13 12 15 16 [17] 13 15 98.0
7 Blue 20139 Brock, James 9 8 14 14 18 12 18 [22] 17 110.0
8 Blue 20797 Martin, Matias [30/UFD] 4 8 30/UFD 9 30/UFD 9 15 10 115.0
9 Blue 9775 Wood, Jamie [30/UFD] 30/UFD 11 21 14 13 16 9 14 128.0
10 Blue 8947 Morse, Amanda 14 13 19 16 20 18 [21] 19 18 137.0
11 Blue 19627 Carew, Nicholas 13 11 20 18 [30/DNF] 19 22 21 25 149.0
12 Blue 21813 Fogle, Caleb 15 15 21 20 23 21 25 [30/TLE] 30/DNC 170.0
13 Blue 21040 Vandling, Cayden 16 [30/UFD] 27 22 24 22 23 24 23 181.0
14 Blue USA 21145 Gourley, Drew [30/UFD] 30/UFD 23 19 22 20 24 23 24 185.0
Race 1
Date: 02/16/17 wx
Position Subdivision Sail Name Finish Penalty
Blue 17761 Nilsson, Max 1
Red 19797 Mcinnis, Emma 2
Blue 22247 Tenrreiro, Lucas 3
[4]  Red 19636 Iii, Tony Slowik 4
Red 18949 Bates, Kelly 5
Red 15673 Zittrer, Noah 9
Red 20361 Progelhof, Hanna 10
Blue 19624 Froelich, Fiona 13
Blue 20139 Brock, James 15
10  White 19455 Bettis, Max 16
11  Blue 18910 Anderson, Ava 19
12  White 18508 Janzen, Madeline 20
13  Blue 19627 Carew, Nicholas 21
14  Blue 8947 Morse, Amanda 22
15  Blue 21813 Fogle, Caleb 24
16  Blue 21040 Vandling, Cayden 25
17  White 15120 Froelich, Catherine 26
18  White USA 13087 Gourley, Cole 27
[30/UFD]  White 21410 Baker, William 11 UFD
[30/UFD]  Blue USA 21145 Gourley, Drew 23 UFD
[30/UFD]  White 19601 Johnson, Reid 18 UFD
[30/UFD]  White 19236 Schloemer, Matthew 17 UFD
[30/UFD]  Blue 17420 Adams, Stuart 14 UFD
[30/UFD]  Blue 9775 Wood, Jamie 12 UFD
[30/UFD]  Blue 19638 Polsen, Ethan 8 UFD
[30/UFD]  Red 22014 Janzen, Emilie 7 UFD
[30/UFD]  Blue 20797 Martin, Matias 6 UFD
[30/DNS]  White 5673 Polsen, Blake DNS
[30/DNC]  White 18959 Cabrera, Kynes DNC
Race 2
Date: 02/16/17 wx
Position Subdivision Sail Name Finish Penalty
Red 19636 Iii, Tony Slowik 2
Blue 22247 Tenrreiro, Lucas 3
Red 18949 Bates, Kelly 4
Blue 20797 Martin, Matias 5
Blue 17761 Nilsson, Max 6
Blue 19624 Froelich, Fiona 8
Red 20361 Progelhof, Hanna 10
Blue 20139 Brock, James 11
Blue 18910 Anderson, Ava 12
[10]  Red 15673 Zittrer, Noah 16
11  Blue 19627 Carew, Nicholas 17
12  Blue 17420 Adams, Stuart 18
13  Blue 8947 Morse, Amanda 19
14  White 18508 Janzen, Madeline 21
15  Blue 21813 Fogle, Caleb 23
16  White 15120 Froelich, Catherine 25
17  White USA 13087 Gourley, Cole 27
[30/UFD]  Blue 21040 Vandling, Cayden 26 UFD
30/UFD  Blue USA 21145 Gourley, Drew 24 UFD
30/UFD  White 19601 Johnson, Reid 22 UFD
30/UFD  Blue 9775 Wood, Jamie 20 UFD
30/UFD  Red 22014 Janzen, Emilie 15 UFD
[30/UFD]  White 19455 Bettis, Max 14 UFD
30/UFD  White 21410 Baker, William 13 UFD
30/UFD  White 19236 Schloemer, Matthew 9 UFD
30/UFD  Blue 19638 Polsen, Ethan 7 UFD
[30/UFD]  Red 19797 Mcinnis, Emma 1 UFD
30/DNF  White 18959 Cabrera, Kynes DNF
30/DNS  White 5673 Polsen, Blake DNS
Race 3
Date: 02/16/17 wx
Position Subdivision Sail Name Finish Penalty
Red 15673 Zittrer, Noah 1
Blue 17761 Nilsson, Max 2
Blue 22247 Tenrreiro, Lucas 3
Red 19636 Iii, Tony Slowik 4
Red 19797 Mcinnis, Emma 5
Red 18949 Bates, Kelly 6
Red 20361 Progelhof, Hanna 7
Blue 20797 Martin, Matias 8
White 21410 Baker, William 10
10  Red 22014 Janzen, Emilie 11
11  Blue 9775 Wood, Jamie 12
12  Blue 18910 Anderson, Ava 13
13  Blue 19624 Froelich, Fiona 14
14  Blue 20139 Brock, James 15
15  White 18508 Janzen, Madeline 16
16  White 19455 Bettis, Max 17
17  Blue 17420 Adams, Stuart 18
18  White 19236 Schloemer, Matthew 19
19  Blue 8947 Morse, Amanda 20
20  Blue 19627 Carew, Nicholas 21
21  Blue 21813 Fogle, Caleb 22
22  White 15120 Froelich, Catherine 23
23  Blue USA 21145 Gourley, Drew 24
24  White 19601 Johnson, Reid 25
25  White 18959 Cabrera, Kynes 26
[26]  White USA 13087 Gourley, Cole 27
27  Blue 21040 Vandling, Cayden 28
30/UFD  Blue 19638 Polsen, Ethan 9 UFD
30/DNS  White 5673 Polsen, Blake DNS
Race 4
Date: 02/16/17 wx
Position Subdivision Sail Name Finish Penalty
Blue 17761 Nilsson, Max 1
Blue 19638 Polsen, Ethan 2
Red 15673 Zittrer, Noah 3
Red 19636 Iii, Tony Slowik 4
Red 22014 Janzen, Emilie 5
Red 19797 Mcinnis, Emma 7
Red 20361 Progelhof, Hanna 10
White 19455 Bettis, Max 11
Blue 18910 Anderson, Ava 12
10  White 21410 Baker, William 13
11  White 19236 Schloemer, Matthew 14
12  Blue 19624 Froelich, Fiona 15
13  Blue 17420 Adams, Stuart 16
14  Blue 20139 Brock, James 17
15  White 18508 Janzen, Madeline 18
16  Blue 8947 Morse, Amanda 19
17  White 19601 Johnson, Reid 20
18  Blue 19627 Carew, Nicholas 21
19  Blue USA 21145 Gourley, Drew 22
20  Blue 21813 Fogle, Caleb 23
21  Blue 9775 Wood, Jamie 24
22  Blue 21040 Vandling, Cayden 25
23  White USA 13087 Gourley, Cole 26
24  White 15120 Froelich, Catherine 27
25  White 18959 Cabrera, Kynes 28
[30/UFD]  Red 18949 Bates, Kelly 9 UFD
30/UFD  Blue 20797 Martin, Matias 8 UFD
[30/UFD]  Blue 22247 Tenrreiro, Lucas 6 UFD
30/DNS  White 5673 Polsen, Blake DNS
Race 5
Date: 02/16/17 wx
Position Subdivision Sail Name Finish Penalty
Red 19636 Iii, Tony Slowik 1
Blue 17761 Nilsson, Max 2
Blue 22247 Tenrreiro, Lucas 3
Red 22014 Janzen, Emilie 4
Red 15673 Zittrer, Noah 5
Blue 19638 Polsen, Ethan 6
Red 18949 Bates, Kelly 7
Red 19797 Mcinnis, Emma 8
Blue 20797 Martin, Matias 9
10  Red 20361 Progelhof, Hanna 10
11  Blue 17420 Adams, Stuart 11
12  White 19455 Bettis, Max 12
13  Blue 18910 Anderson, Ava 13
14  Blue 9775 Wood, Jamie 14
15  Blue 19624 Froelich, Fiona 15
16  White 21410 Baker, William 16
17  White 18508 Janzen, Madeline 17
18  Blue 20139 Brock, James 18
19  White 19601 Johnson, Reid 19
20  Blue 8947 Morse, Amanda 20
21  White 19236 Schloemer, Matthew 21
22  Blue USA 21145 Gourley, Drew 22
23  Blue 21813 Fogle, Caleb 23
24  Blue 21040 Vandling, Cayden 24
25  White 15120 Froelich, Catherine 25
26  White USA 13087 Gourley, Cole 26
27  White 18959 Cabrera, Kynes 27
[30/DNF]  Blue 19627 Carew, Nicholas DNF
30/DNS  White 5673 Polsen, Blake DNS
Race 6
Date: 02/16/17 wx
Position Subdivision Sail Name Finish Penalty
Red 19636 Iii, Tony Slowik 1
Red 15673 Zittrer, Noah 2
Red 19797 Mcinnis, Emma 3
Red 22014 Janzen, Emilie 4
Red 18949 Bates, Kelly 5
Blue 19638 Polsen, Ethan 6
Blue 18910 Anderson, Ava 7
White 21410 Baker, William 11
Red 20361 Progelhof, Hanna 12
10  Blue 17420 Adams, Stuart 13
11  White 19455 Bettis, Max 14
12  Blue 20139 Brock, James 15
13  Blue 9775 Wood, Jamie 16
14  White 18508 Janzen, Madeline 17
15  White 19236 Schloemer, Matthew 18
16  Blue 19624 Froelich, Fiona 19
17  White 19601 Johnson, Reid 20
18  Blue 8947 Morse, Amanda 21
19  Blue 19627 Carew, Nicholas 22
20  Blue USA 21145 Gourley, Drew 23
21  Blue 21813 Fogle, Caleb 24
22  Blue 21040 Vandling, Cayden 25
23  White USA 13087 Gourley, Cole 26
24  White 5673 Polsen, Blake 27
25  White 18959 Cabrera, Kynes 28
26  White 15120 Froelich, Catherine 29
30/UFD  Blue 20797 Martin, Matias 10 UFD
[30/UFD]  Blue 17761 Nilsson, Max 9 UFD
30/UFD  Blue 22247 Tenrreiro, Lucas 8 UFD
Race 7
Date: 02/16/17 wx
Position Subdivision Sail Name Finish Penalty
Red 19797 Mcinnis, Emma 1
Red 19636 Iii, Tony Slowik 2
Blue 17761 Nilsson, Max 3
Blue 22247 Tenrreiro, Lucas 4
Red 15673 Zittrer, Noah 5
Red 18949 Bates, Kelly 6
Blue 19638 Polsen, Ethan 7
Red 22014 Janzen, Emilie 8
Blue 20797 Martin, Matias 9
10  White 19455 Bettis, Max 10
[11]  Red 20361 Progelhof, Hanna 11
12  White 19236 Schloemer, Matthew 12
13  Blue 17420 Adams, Stuart 13
14  White 21410 Baker, William 14
[15]  Blue 18910 Anderson, Ava 15
16  Blue 9775 Wood, Jamie 16
[17]  Blue 19624 Froelich, Fiona 17
18  Blue 20139 Brock, James 18
[19]  White 18508 Janzen, Madeline 19
20  White 19601 Johnson, Reid 20
[21]  Blue 8947 Morse, Amanda 21
22  Blue 19627 Carew, Nicholas 22
23  Blue 21040 Vandling, Cayden 23
24  Blue USA 21145 Gourley, Drew 24
25  Blue 21813 Fogle, Caleb 25
26  White USA 13087 Gourley, Cole 26
27  White 18959 Cabrera, Kynes 27
[28]  White 15120 Froelich, Catherine 28
29  White 5673 Polsen, Blake 29
Race 8
Date: 02/24/17 wx
Position Subdivision Sail Name Finish Penalty
Red 19636 Iii, Tony Slowik 1
Red 19797 Mcinnis, Emma 2
Red 18949 Bates, Kelly 3
Red 15673 Zittrer, Noah 4
Blue 19638 Polsen, Ethan 5
Blue 22247 Tenrreiro, Lucas 6
Red 22014 Janzen, Emilie 7
White 19455 Bettis, Max 8
Blue 9775 Wood, Jamie 9
10  Red 20361 Progelhof, Hanna 10
11  Blue 17420 Adams, Stuart 11
12  Blue 17761 Nilsson, Max 12
13  Blue 19624 Froelich, Fiona 13
14  Blue 18910 Anderson, Ava 14
15  Blue 20797 Martin, Matias 15
16  White 21410 Baker, William 16
17  White 19236 Schloemer, Matthew 17
18  White 18508 Janzen, Madeline 18
19  Blue 8947 Morse, Amanda 19
20  White 19601 Johnson, Reid 20
21  Blue 19627 Carew, Nicholas 21
[22]  Blue 20139 Brock, James 22
23  Blue USA 21145 Gourley, Drew 23
24  Blue 21040 Vandling, Cayden 24
25  White USA 13087 Gourley, Cole 25
26  White 15120 Froelich, Catherine 26
27  White 18959 Cabrera, Kynes 27
[30/TLE]  Blue 21813 Fogle, Caleb TLE
30/DNF  White 5673 Polsen, Blake DNF
Race 9
Date: 02/26/17 wx
Position Subdivision Sail Name Finish Penalty
Red 22014 Janzen, Emilie 1
Red 19636 Iii, Tony Slowik 2
Red 19797 Mcinnis, Emma 3
Blue 19638 Polsen, Ethan 4
Blue 17761 Nilsson, Max 5
Red 18949 Bates, Kelly 6
Red 20361 Progelhof, Hanna 7
Red 15673 Zittrer, Noah 8
Blue 17420 Adams, Stuart 9
10  Blue 20797 Martin, Matias 10
11  Blue 18910 Anderson, Ava 11
12  White 19455 Bettis, Max 12
13  Blue 22247 Tenrreiro, Lucas 13
14  Blue 9775 Wood, Jamie 14
15  Blue 19624 Froelich, Fiona 15
16  White 21410 Baker, William 16
17  Blue 20139 Brock, James 17
18  Blue 8947 Morse, Amanda 18
19  White 18508 Janzen, Madeline 19
20  White 19601 Johnson, Reid 20
21  White 19236 Schloemer, Matthew 21
22  White USA 13087 Gourley, Cole 22
23  Blue 21040 Vandling, Cayden 23
24  Blue USA 21145 Gourley, Drew 24
25  Blue 19627 Carew, Nicholas 25
26  White 15120 Froelich, Catherine 26
30/DNF  White 5673 Polsen, Blake DNF
30/DNF  White 18959 Cabrera, Kynes DNF
30/DNC  Blue 21813 Fogle, Caleb DNC
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2017 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com, call 214-457-7687, Facebook Facebook Twitter Twitter