Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2017 Sunfish North American Championship Results
Unassigned (69 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail State Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Points
1 188 Federacion Preuana De Vela Collantes, Alonso 2 1 1 2 [5] 1 1 1 1 3 13.0
2 1717 Sayville Yacht Club Patin, Paul Jon 1 2 [5] 1 4 4 4 3 3 5 27.0
3 11 Rochester Canoe Club Kaukeinen, Doug 3 7 4 6 1 2 2 4 4 [8] 33.0
4 59541 Lake Bluff Yacht Club Chapman, Richard 4 4 2 3 3 5 5 [7] 5 4 35.0
5 76443 Bay Waveland Yacht Club Schmitt, Eugene [16] 16 6 4 7 3 6 2 2 1 47.0
6 78545 Saratoga Lake Sailing Club Hesse, Dan 5 17/20% 3 5 2 6 3 [70/DSQ] 6 2 49.0
7 171 Carolina Yacht Club Willard, Martin 6 5 11 7 11 7 7 9 [70/DSQ] 6 69.0
8 3276 Wet Pants Sailing Association Montes, Lee 13 11 9 10 [18] 11 13 11 11 14 103.0
9 4616 Per As, Angello Giuria Far [19] 18 19 13 13 14 10 6 7 15 115.0
10 55461 Moriches Mockridge, Kenny 7 15 13 [19] 8 12 15 13 16 19 118.0
11 111 Club Nautico De San Juan Torres, Jaime 8 10 12 18 17 10 [21] 12 19 12 118.0
12 4350 Sanjl Bertocci, Simon Cunningham [26] 24 10 25 10 16 14 5 8 9 121.0
13 77173 Southold Yacht Club Condon, John 11 6 20 8 21 8 12 28 [31] 11 125.0
14 60673 Rochester Canoe Club Weider, Mark 14 9 17 [70/OCS] 12 15 25 20 10 17 139.0
15 4321 Wet Pants Sailing Asssociatoin Mcginnis, Brian 9 22/20% 7 14 9 22 17 [30] 21 24 145.0
16 49615 Brant Beach YC Williams, Chris 15 12 23 21 14 [43] 22 14 15 25 161.0
17 60 Carolina Yacht Club Allen, Tommy 20 [27] 15 15 25 20 11 16 27 13 162.0
18 3375 Sayville YC Cremer, Ted [25] 19 25 17 19 17 24 22 20 20 183.0
19 40725 Sail Newport Fonseca, John 27 21 18 22 15 24 9 24 [47] 27 187.0
20 2929 Ponce Yacht And Fishing Club Rosario, Gustavo Alayon 10 17 [70/DNC] 16 22 25 19 70/DSQ 9 7 195.0
21 61299 Barrington Frostbite Brangiforte, Bill [70/DNF] 33 70/DNF 11 16 23 16 10 12 16 207.0
22 8 Centro Naval Del Per Correa, Fernando [70/DNF] 70/DNS 14 9 6 9 8 70/DNC 13 10 209.0
23 90006 Sebago Hansen, Rune 17 22 21 12 [70/DSQ] 13 20 70/DNS 17 18 210.0
24 76356 Pymatuning Sailing Club Mchenry, Ron 21 14 22 29 26 27 27 29 26 [46] 221.0
25 3868 Davis Island Yacht Club Heausler, Gail Murphy 24 23 16 35 29 26 28 15 [43] 26 222.0
26 79086 MOBYC Eberle, Rob 26/20% 27/20% 8 28 [70/OCS] 19 33 26 24 34 225.0
27 4307 SBSC Koehler, Jim 18 39 24 24 24 30 23 [70/DSQ] 22 21 225.0
28 59864 Marsh Creek Sail Club Houston, Chris 22 20 [70/RET] 31 34 38 32 19 23 35 254.0
29 78682 Wet Pants Sailing Association Doty, Brett 36 31 29 36 28 28 29 21 18 [70/DNF] 256.0
30 232 Federacion Peruana De Vela Canziani, Santiago 32 28 28 33 [40] 34 31 25 25 28 264.0
31 75016 Uconn Sailing Giuliano, Peter 23 35 31 27 27 35 36 36 [37] 29 279.0
32 80876 Roger Williams University Callahan, Amanda [70/DNF] 70/DNS 70/DNC 26 23 21 26 8 14 23 281.0
33 1818 Point O Woods Yacht Club Patin, Nicholas [70/DNF] 70/DNS 70/DNC 20 20 18 18 23 28 22 289.0
34 77731 Canandaigua Yacht Club Gindling, Jim 35 32 32 30 31 [70/DNS] 34 31 35 37 297.0
35 71 SBSC Koehler, Marguerite 31 36 33 [44] 37 41 40 18 34 41 311.0
36 77721 South Bay Sailing Center Bachner, Robert 42/20% 40/20% 30 32 [70/OCS] 31 42 32 32 30 311.0
37 4353 Wet Pants Sailing Association Sesack, William 30 38 26 40 32 37 38 41 [45] 40 322.0
38 86155 Sbwa Ranker, Jim 34 34 [70/DNF] 37 36 32 30 51 38 36 328.0
39 88436 Rehoboth Bay Sailing Association Jaywork, Nancy Hastings 37 [70/DNS] 70/DNC 34 30 29 35 34 30 31 330.0
40 9 SBSC Koehler, Katie 41 29 34 42 38 39 41 40 46 [47] 350.0
41 78518 Topsfield Yacht Club Dierze, Paul [70/DNF] 70/DNS 70/DNF 38 43 33 39 35 36 33 397.0
42 3914 Highland Lakes Wisniewski, Robert 42 40 36 50 41 42 44 [56] 56 51 402.0
43 81334 Wys Sisk, Griffin 29 25 27 46 [70/DNC] 70/DNC 70/DNC 45 50 42 404.0
44 8591 Sayville Bellport Bay Furman, Joel 33 30 [70/DNF] 23 70/DNF 70/DNC 70/DNC 37 40 38 411.0
45 4355 Stockwell, Lyndsay 38 37 35 [70/DNC] 70/DNC 70/DNC 70/DNC 52 39 32 443.0
46 4348 Uconn Nardi, Shannon [70/DNF] 70/DNS 70/DNC 45 42 40 43 54 55 48 467.0
47 43433 Genovese, Elizabeth [70/DNF] 70/DNS 70/DNC 41 35 70/DNS 70/DNC 38 44 45 483.0
48 79650 Rochester Canoe Club Wettlaufer, Denis T 44 41 37 [70/DNC] 70/DNC 70/DNC 70/DNC 55 57 50 494.0
49 89034 Northern Lake George Rottier, Michael [70/DNF] 70/DNS 70/DNC 39 33 36 37 70/DNS 70/DNC 70/DNC 495.0
50 88 Breakwater Yacht Club Butler, Joan 43 [70/DNS] 70/DNC 52 44 70/DNC 70/DNC 53 53 49 504.0
51 4347 Bantam Lake Yacht Club Chlus, Marta [70/DNF] 42 70/RET 51 70/DNC 70/DNC 70/DNC 42 49 43 507.0
52 4060 Harkers Island Sailing Club Dean, Sonya [70/DNF] 70/DNS 70/DNC 47 39 45 70/DNS 49 51 70/DNS 511.0
53 81134 Rochester Canoe Club Fields, John 39 [70/DNS] 70/DNC 70/DNF 70/DNF 70/DNC 70/DNC 47 42 39 517.0
54 81264 Canandaigua Yacht Club Toth, S Chip [70/DNS] 70/DNS 70/DNC 48 70/DNS 44 70/DNC 46 52 70/DNC 540.0
55 75417 St Marys Boat Club Katterheinrich, Tom L [70/DNF] 70/DNS 70/DNC 70/DNC 70/DNC 70/DNC 70/DNC 44 33 44 541.0
56 25775 Canadaigua Yacht Club Toth, Lanse 40 [70/DNS] 70/DNC 49 70/DNC 70/DNC 70/DNC 50 54 70/DNC 543.0
57 77715 Old Cove Yacht Club Patin, Anne C [70/DNF] 70/DNS 70/DNC 43 70/DNS 70/DNC 70/DNC 33 48 70/DNS 544.0
58 79161 Bolton Lake Sailing Club Nielsen, David [70/DNF] 70/DNS 70/DNC 70/DNC 70/DNC 70/DNC 70/DNC 39 29 70/DNS 558.0
59 5785 Newport YC Parks, Lee [70/DNF] 70/DNS 70/DNC 70/DNC 70/DNC 70/DNC 70/DNC 43 41 70/DNC 574.0
60 4400 Hunterdon Sailing Club Brown, Doug [70/DNC] 70/DNS 70/DNC 70/DNC 70/DNC 70/DNC 70/DNC 17 70/DNS 70/DNC 577.0
61 58984 Barrington Frostbite Assn Woodman, Eric D [70/DNF] 70/DNS 70/DNC 70/DNC 70/DNC 70/DNC 70/DNC 27 70/DNS 70/DNC 587.0
62 4305 Lewes Yacht Club Miller, Constance M [70/DNC] 70/DNS 70/DNC 70/DNC 70/DNC 70/DNC 70/DNC 48 70/DNF 70/DNC 608.0
63 27777 Bolton Lake SC Odegaard, Paul [70/DNF] 70/DNS 70/DNC 70/DNC 70/DNC 70/DNC 70/DNC 57 70/DNF 70/DNC 617.0
64 (Tie) 78764 Hunterdon Sailing Club Reyes, Nick [70/DNS] 70/DNS 70/DNC 70/DNC 70/DNC 70/DNC 70/DNC 70/DNC 70/DNC 70/DNC 630.0
64 (Tie) 1025 Austin Yacht Club Palmer, Vicki [70/DNC] 70/DNS 70/DNC 70/DNC 70/DNC 70/DNC 70/DNC 70/DNS 70/DNC 70/DNC 630.0
64 (Tie) 9102 Chetolah Yacht Club Buttner, Bob Rapid [70/DNF] 70/DNS 70/DNC 70/DNC 70/DNC 70/DNC 70/DNC 70/DNC 70/DNC 70/DNC 630.0
64 (Tie) 19742 Lewes Yacht Club Schmidt, Betsy [70/DNS] 70/DNS 70/DNC 70/DNC 70/DNC 70/DNC 70/DNC 70/DNF 70/DNC 70/DNC 630.0
64 (Tie) 80666 Wetpants Mannino, Vito [70/DNF] 70/DNS 70/DNC 70/DNC 70/DNC 70/DNC 70/DNC 70/DNC 70/DNC 70/DNC 630.0
64 (Tie) 77897 Hunterdon Sailing Club Mallows, Susan [70/DNS] 70/DNS 70/DNC 70/DNC 70/DNC 70/DNC 70/DNC 70/DNC 70/DNC 70/DNC 630.0
Race 1
Date: 06/28/17 wx
Position Sail State Club Name Finish Penalty
1717 Sayville Yacht Club Patin, Paul Jon 1
188 Federacion Preuana De Vela Collantes, Alonso 2
11 Rochester Canoe Club Kaukeinen, Doug 3
59541 Lake Bluff Yacht Club Chapman, Richard 4
78545 Saratoga Lake Sailing Club Hesse, Dan 5
171 Carolina Yacht Club Willard, Martin 6
55461 Moriches Mockridge, Kenny 7
111 Club Nautico De San Juan Torres, Jaime 8
4321 Wet Pants Sailing Asssociatoin Mcginnis, Brian 9
10  2929 Ponce Yacht And Fishing Club Rosario, Gustavo Alayon 10
11  77173 Southold Yacht Club Condon, John 11
13  3276 Wet Pants Sailing Association Montes, Lee 13
14  60673 Rochester Canoe Club Weider, Mark 14
15  49615 Brant Beach YC Williams, Chris 15
[16]  76443 Bay Waveland Yacht Club Schmitt, Eugene 16
17  90006 Sebago Hansen, Rune 17
18  4307 SBSC Koehler, Jim 18
[19]  4616 Per As, Angello Giuria Far 19
20  60 Carolina Yacht Club Allen, Tommy 20
21  76356 Pymatuning Sailing Club Mchenry, Ron 21
22  59864 Marsh Creek Sail Club Houston, Chris 22
23  75016 Uconn Sailing Giuliano, Peter 23
24  3868 Davis Island Yacht Club Heausler, Gail Murphy 24
[25]  3375 Sayville YC Cremer, Ted 25
[26]  4350 Sanjl Bertocci, Simon Cunningham 26
26/20%  79086 MOBYC Eberle, Rob 12 SCP (20)
27  40725 Sail Newport Fonseca, John 27
29  81334 Wys Sisk, Griffin 29
30  4353 Wet Pants Sailing Association Sesack, William 30
31  71 SBSC Koehler, Marguerite 31
32  232 Federacion Peruana De Vela Canziani, Santiago 32
33  8591 Sayville Bellport Bay Furman, Joel 33
34  86155 Sbwa Ranker, Jim 34
35  77731 Canandaigua Yacht Club Gindling, Jim 35
36  78682 Wet Pants Sailing Association Doty, Brett 36
37  88436 Rehoboth Bay Sailing Association Jaywork, Nancy Hastings 37
38  4355 Stockwell, Lyndsay 38
39  81134 Rochester Canoe Club Fields, John 39
40  25775 Canadaigua Yacht Club Toth, Lanse 40
41  9 SBSC Koehler, Katie 41
42  3914 Highland Lakes Wisniewski, Robert 42
42/20%  77721 South Bay Sailing Center Bachner, Robert 28 SCP (20)
43  88 Breakwater Yacht Club Butler, Joan 43
44  79650 Rochester Canoe Club Wettlaufer, Denis T 44
[70/DNF]  79161 Bolton Lake Sailing Club Nielsen, David DNF
[70/DNF]  43433 Genovese, Elizabeth DNF
[70/DNF]  5785 Newport YC Parks, Lee DNF
[70/DNF]  78518 Topsfield Yacht Club Dierze, Paul DNF
[70/DNF]  9102 Chetolah Yacht Club Buttner, Bob Rapid DNF
[70/DNF]  4060 Harkers Island Sailing Club Dean, Sonya DNF
[70/DNF]  58984 Barrington Frostbite Assn Woodman, Eric D DNF
[70/DNF]  80666 Wetpants Mannino, Vito DNF
[70/DNF]  89034 Northern Lake George Rottier, Michael DNF
[70/DNF]  27777 Bolton Lake SC Odegaard, Paul DNF
[70/DNF]  77715 Old Cove Yacht Club Patin, Anne C DNF
[70/DNF]  61299 Barrington Frostbite Brangiforte, Bill DNF
[70/DNF]  4347 Bantam Lake Yacht Club Chlus, Marta DNF
[70/DNF]  1818 Point O Woods Yacht Club Patin, Nicholas DNF
[70/DNF]  8 Centro Naval Del Per Correa, Fernando DNF
[70/DNF]  75417 St Marys Boat Club Katterheinrich, Tom L DNF
[70/DNF]  4348 Uconn Nardi, Shannon DNF
[70/DNF]  80876 Roger Williams University Callahan, Amanda DNF
[70/DNS]  78764 Hunterdon Sailing Club Reyes, Nick DNS
[70/DNS]  19742 Lewes Yacht Club Schmidt, Betsy DNS
[70/DNS]  77897 Hunterdon Sailing Club Mallows, Susan DNS
[70/DNS]  81264 Canandaigua Yacht Club Toth, S Chip DNS
[70/DNC]  1025 Austin Yacht Club Palmer, Vicki DNC
[70/DNC]  4400 Hunterdon Sailing Club Brown, Doug DNC
[70/DNC]  4305 Lewes Yacht Club Miller, Constance M DNC
Race 2
Date: 06/29/17 wx
Position Sail State Club Name Finish Penalty
188 Federacion Preuana De Vela Collantes, Alonso 1
1717 Sayville Yacht Club Patin, Paul Jon 2
59541 Lake Bluff Yacht Club Chapman, Richard 4
171 Carolina Yacht Club Willard, Martin 5
77173 Southold Yacht Club Condon, John 6
11 Rochester Canoe Club Kaukeinen, Doug 7
60673 Rochester Canoe Club Weider, Mark 9
10  111 Club Nautico De San Juan Torres, Jaime 10
11  3276 Wet Pants Sailing Association Montes, Lee 11
12  49615 Brant Beach YC Williams, Chris 12
14  76356 Pymatuning Sailing Club Mchenry, Ron 14
15  55461 Moriches Mockridge, Kenny 15
16  76443 Bay Waveland Yacht Club Schmitt, Eugene 16
17  2929 Ponce Yacht And Fishing Club Rosario, Gustavo Alayon 17
17/20%  78545 Saratoga Lake Sailing Club Hesse, Dan 3 SCP (20)
18  4616 Per As, Angello Giuria Far 18
19  3375 Sayville YC Cremer, Ted 19
20  59864 Marsh Creek Sail Club Houston, Chris 20
21  40725 Sail Newport Fonseca, John 21
22  90006 Sebago Hansen, Rune 22
22/20%  4321 Wet Pants Sailing Asssociatoin Mcginnis, Brian 8 SCP (20)
23  3868 Davis Island Yacht Club Heausler, Gail Murphy 23
24  4350 Sanjl Bertocci, Simon Cunningham 24
25  81334 Wys Sisk, Griffin 25
[27]  60 Carolina Yacht Club Allen, Tommy 27
27/20%  79086 MOBYC Eberle, Rob 13 SCP (20)
28  232 Federacion Peruana De Vela Canziani, Santiago 28
29  9 SBSC Koehler, Katie 29
30  8591 Sayville Bellport Bay Furman, Joel 30
31  78682 Wet Pants Sailing Association Doty, Brett 31
32  77731 Canandaigua Yacht Club Gindling, Jim 32
33  61299 Barrington Frostbite Brangiforte, Bill 33
34  86155 Sbwa Ranker, Jim 34
35  75016 Uconn Sailing Giuliano, Peter 35
36  71 SBSC Koehler, Marguerite 36
37  4355 Stockwell, Lyndsay 37
38  4353 Wet Pants Sailing Association Sesack, William 38
39  4307 SBSC Koehler, Jim 39
40  3914 Highland Lakes Wisniewski, Robert 40
40/20%  77721 South Bay Sailing Center Bachner, Robert 26 SCP (20)
41  79650 Rochester Canoe Club Wettlaufer, Denis T 41
42  4347 Bantam Lake Yacht Club Chlus, Marta 42
70/DNS  78764 Hunterdon Sailing Club Reyes, Nick DNS
70/DNS  1025 Austin Yacht Club Palmer, Vicki DNS
70/DNS  79161 Bolton Lake Sailing Club Nielsen, David DNS
70/DNS  43433 Genovese, Elizabeth DNS
70/DNS  5785 Newport YC Parks, Lee DNS
70/DNS  78518 Topsfield Yacht Club Dierze, Paul DNS
70/DNS  9102 Chetolah Yacht Club Buttner, Bob Rapid DNS
70/DNS  4060 Harkers Island Sailing Club Dean, Sonya DNS
[70/DNS]  88 Breakwater Yacht Club Butler, Joan DNS
70/DNS  19742 Lewes Yacht Club Schmidt, Betsy DNS
70/DNS  58984 Barrington Frostbite Assn Woodman, Eric D DNS
70/DNS  80666 Wetpants Mannino, Vito DNS
70/DNS  89034 Northern Lake George Rottier, Michael DNS
70/DNS  77897 Hunterdon Sailing Club Mallows, Susan DNS
70/DNS  4400 Hunterdon Sailing Club Brown, Doug DNS
70/DNS  27777 Bolton Lake SC Odegaard, Paul DNS
70/DNS  77715 Old Cove Yacht Club Patin, Anne C DNS
70/DNS  1818 Point O Woods Yacht Club Patin, Nicholas DNS
70/DNS  81264 Canandaigua Yacht Club Toth, S Chip DNS
[70/DNS]  25775 Canadaigua Yacht Club Toth, Lanse DNS
70/DNS  8 Centro Naval Del Per Correa, Fernando DNS
70/DNS  75417 St Marys Boat Club Katterheinrich, Tom L DNS
[70/DNS]  81134 Rochester Canoe Club Fields, John DNS
70/DNS  4348 Uconn Nardi, Shannon DNS
70/DNS  80876 Roger Williams University Callahan, Amanda DNS
[70/DNS]  88436 Rehoboth Bay Sailing Association Jaywork, Nancy Hastings DNS
70/DNS  4305 Lewes Yacht Club Miller, Constance M DNS
Race 3
Date: 06/29/17 wx
Position Sail State Club Name Finish Penalty
188 Federacion Preuana De Vela Collantes, Alonso 1
59541 Lake Bluff Yacht Club Chapman, Richard 2
78545 Saratoga Lake Sailing Club Hesse, Dan 3
11 Rochester Canoe Club Kaukeinen, Doug 4
[5]  1717 Sayville Yacht Club Patin, Paul Jon 5
76443 Bay Waveland Yacht Club Schmitt, Eugene 6
4321 Wet Pants Sailing Asssociatoin Mcginnis, Brian 8
79086 MOBYC Eberle, Rob 9
3276 Wet Pants Sailing Association Montes, Lee 10
10  4350 Sanjl Bertocci, Simon Cunningham 11
11  171 Carolina Yacht Club Willard, Martin 12
12  111 Club Nautico De San Juan Torres, Jaime 13
13  55461 Moriches Mockridge, Kenny 14
14  8 Centro Naval Del Per Correa, Fernando 15
15  60 Carolina Yacht Club Allen, Tommy 16
16  3868 Davis Island Yacht Club Heausler, Gail Murphy 17
17  60673 Rochester Canoe Club Weider, Mark 18
18  40725 Sail Newport Fonseca, John 19
19  4616 Per As, Angello Giuria Far 20
20  77173 Southold Yacht Club Condon, John 21
21  90006 Sebago Hansen, Rune 22
22  76356 Pymatuning Sailing Club Mchenry, Ron 23
23  49615 Brant Beach YC Williams, Chris 24
24  4307 SBSC Koehler, Jim 25
25  3375 Sayville YC Cremer, Ted 26
26  4353 Wet Pants Sailing Association Sesack, William 27
27  81334 Wys Sisk, Griffin 28
28  232 Federacion Peruana De Vela Canziani, Santiago 29
29  78682 Wet Pants Sailing Association Doty, Brett 30
30  77721 South Bay Sailing Center Bachner, Robert 31
31  75016 Uconn Sailing Giuliano, Peter 32
32  77731 Canandaigua Yacht Club Gindling, Jim 33
33  71 SBSC Koehler, Marguerite 34
34  9 SBSC Koehler, Katie 35
35  4355 Stockwell, Lyndsay 36
36  3914 Highland Lakes Wisniewski, Robert 37
37  79650 Rochester Canoe Club Wettlaufer, Denis T 38
70/DNF  78518 Topsfield Yacht Club Dierze, Paul DNF
[70/DNF]  86155 Sbwa Ranker, Jim DNF
70/DNF  61299 Barrington Frostbite Brangiforte, Bill DNF
[70/DNF]  8591 Sayville Bellport Bay Furman, Joel DNF
70/DNC  78764 Hunterdon Sailing Club Reyes, Nick DNC
70/DNC  1025 Austin Yacht Club Palmer, Vicki DNC
70/DNC  79161 Bolton Lake Sailing Club Nielsen, David DNC
70/DNC  43433 Genovese, Elizabeth DNC
70/DNC  5785 Newport YC Parks, Lee DNC
70/DNC  9102 Chetolah Yacht Club Buttner, Bob Rapid DNC
70/DNC  4060 Harkers Island Sailing Club Dean, Sonya DNC
70/DNC  88 Breakwater Yacht Club Butler, Joan DNC
70/DNC  19742 Lewes Yacht Club Schmidt, Betsy DNC
70/DNC  58984 Barrington Frostbite Assn Woodman, Eric D DNC
70/DNC  80666 Wetpants Mannino, Vito DNC
70/DNC  89034 Northern Lake George Rottier, Michael DNC
70/DNC  77897 Hunterdon Sailing Club Mallows, Susan DNC
70/DNC  4400 Hunterdon Sailing Club Brown, Doug DNC
70/DNC  27777 Bolton Lake SC Odegaard, Paul DNC
70/DNC  77715 Old Cove Yacht Club Patin, Anne C DNC
[70/DNC]  2929 Ponce Yacht And Fishing Club Rosario, Gustavo Alayon DNC
70/DNC  1818 Point O Woods Yacht Club Patin, Nicholas DNC
70/DNC  81264 Canandaigua Yacht Club Toth, S Chip DNC
70/DNC  25775 Canadaigua Yacht Club Toth, Lanse DNC
70/DNC  75417 St Marys Boat Club Katterheinrich, Tom L DNC
70/DNC  81134 Rochester Canoe Club Fields, John DNC
70/DNC  4348 Uconn Nardi, Shannon DNC
70/DNC  80876 Roger Williams University Callahan, Amanda DNC
70/DNC  88436 Rehoboth Bay Sailing Association Jaywork, Nancy Hastings DNC
70/DNC  4305 Lewes Yacht Club Miller, Constance M DNC
[70/RET]  59864 Marsh Creek Sail Club Houston, Chris RET
70/RET  4347 Bantam Lake Yacht Club Chlus, Marta RET
Race 4
Date: 06/30/17 wx
Position Sail State Club Name Finish Penalty
1717 Sayville Yacht Club Patin, Paul Jon 1
188 Federacion Preuana De Vela Collantes, Alonso 2
59541 Lake Bluff Yacht Club Chapman, Richard 3
76443 Bay Waveland Yacht Club Schmitt, Eugene 4
78545 Saratoga Lake Sailing Club Hesse, Dan 5
11 Rochester Canoe Club Kaukeinen, Doug 6
171 Carolina Yacht Club Willard, Martin 7
77173 Southold Yacht Club Condon, John 8
8 Centro Naval Del Per Correa, Fernando 9
10  3276 Wet Pants Sailing Association Montes, Lee 10
11  61299 Barrington Frostbite Brangiforte, Bill 11
12  90006 Sebago Hansen, Rune 12
13  4616 Per As, Angello Giuria Far 13
14  4321 Wet Pants Sailing Asssociatoin Mcginnis, Brian 14
15  60 Carolina Yacht Club Allen, Tommy 15
16  2929 Ponce Yacht And Fishing Club Rosario, Gustavo Alayon 16
17  3375 Sayville YC Cremer, Ted 17
18  111 Club Nautico De San Juan Torres, Jaime 18
[19]  55461 Moriches Mockridge, Kenny 19
20  1818 Point O Woods Yacht Club Patin, Nicholas 20
21  49615 Brant Beach YC Williams, Chris 21
22  40725 Sail Newport Fonseca, John 22
23  8591 Sayville Bellport Bay Furman, Joel 23
24  4307 SBSC Koehler, Jim 24
25  4350 Sanjl Bertocci, Simon Cunningham 25
26  80876 Roger Williams University Callahan, Amanda 26
27  75016 Uconn Sailing Giuliano, Peter 27
28  79086 MOBYC Eberle, Rob 28
29  76356 Pymatuning Sailing Club Mchenry, Ron 29
30  77731 Canandaigua Yacht Club Gindling, Jim 30
31  59864 Marsh Creek Sail Club Houston, Chris 31
32  77721 South Bay Sailing Center Bachner, Robert 32
33  232 Federacion Peruana De Vela Canziani, Santiago 33
34  88436 Rehoboth Bay Sailing Association Jaywork, Nancy Hastings 34
35  3868 Davis Island Yacht Club Heausler, Gail Murphy 35
36  78682 Wet Pants Sailing Association Doty, Brett 36
37  86155 Sbwa Ranker, Jim 38
38  78518 Topsfield Yacht Club Dierze, Paul 39
39  89034 Northern Lake George Rottier, Michael 40
40  4353 Wet Pants Sailing Association Sesack, William 41
41  43433 Genovese, Elizabeth 42
42  9 SBSC Koehler, Katie 43
43  77715 Old Cove Yacht Club Patin, Anne C 44
[44]  71 SBSC Koehler, Marguerite 45
45  4348 Uconn Nardi, Shannon 46
46  81334 Wys Sisk, Griffin 47
47  4060 Harkers Island Sailing Club Dean, Sonya 48
48  81264 Canandaigua Yacht Club Toth, S Chip 49
49  25775 Canadaigua Yacht Club Toth, Lanse 50
50  3914 Highland Lakes Wisniewski, Robert 51
51  4347 Bantam Lake Yacht Club Chlus, Marta 52
52  88 Breakwater Yacht Club Butler, Joan 53
[70/OCS]  60673 Rochester Canoe Club Weider, Mark 37 OCS
70/DNF  81134 Rochester Canoe Club Fields, John DNF
70/DNC  78764 Hunterdon Sailing Club Reyes, Nick DNC
70/DNC  1025 Austin Yacht Club Palmer, Vicki DNC
70/DNC  79161 Bolton Lake Sailing Club Nielsen, David DNC
70/DNC  5785 Newport YC Parks, Lee DNC
70/DNC  9102 Chetolah Yacht Club Buttner, Bob Rapid DNC
70/DNC  19742 Lewes Yacht Club Schmidt, Betsy DNC
70/DNC  58984 Barrington Frostbite Assn Woodman, Eric D DNC
70/DNC  80666 Wetpants Mannino, Vito DNC
70/DNC  77897 Hunterdon Sailing Club Mallows, Susan DNC
70/DNC  4400 Hunterdon Sailing Club Brown, Doug DNC
70/DNC  27777 Bolton Lake SC Odegaard, Paul DNC
[70/DNC]  79650 Rochester Canoe Club Wettlaufer, Denis T DNC
70/DNC  75417 St Marys Boat Club Katterheinrich, Tom L DNC
[70/DNC]  4355 Stockwell, Lyndsay DNC
70/DNC  4305 Lewes Yacht Club Miller, Constance M DNC
Race 5
Date: 06/30/17 wx
Position Sail State Club Name Finish Penalty
11 Rochester Canoe Club Kaukeinen, Doug 1
78545 Saratoga Lake Sailing Club Hesse, Dan 2
59541 Lake Bluff Yacht Club Chapman, Richard 3
1717 Sayville Yacht Club Patin, Paul Jon 4
[5]  188 Federacion Preuana De Vela Collantes, Alonso 5
8 Centro Naval Del Per Correa, Fernando 6
76443 Bay Waveland Yacht Club Schmitt, Eugene 7
55461 Moriches Mockridge, Kenny 8
4321 Wet Pants Sailing Asssociatoin Mcginnis, Brian 9
10  4350 Sanjl Bertocci, Simon Cunningham 10
11  171 Carolina Yacht Club Willard, Martin 11
12  60673 Rochester Canoe Club Weider, Mark 12
13  4616 Per As, Angello Giuria Far 13
14  49615 Brant Beach YC Williams, Chris 14
15  40725 Sail Newport Fonseca, John 15
16  61299 Barrington Frostbite Brangiforte, Bill 16
17  111 Club Nautico De San Juan Torres, Jaime 17
[18]  3276 Wet Pants Sailing Association Montes, Lee 19
19  3375 Sayville YC Cremer, Ted 20
20  1818 Point O Woods Yacht Club Patin, Nicholas 21
21  77173 Southold Yacht Club Condon, John 22
22  2929 Ponce Yacht And Fishing Club Rosario, Gustavo Alayon 23
23  80876 Roger Williams University Callahan, Amanda 24
24  4307 SBSC Koehler, Jim 25
25  60 Carolina Yacht Club Allen, Tommy 26
26  76356 Pymatuning Sailing Club Mchenry, Ron 27
27  75016 Uconn Sailing Giuliano, Peter 28
28  78682 Wet Pants Sailing Association Doty, Brett 30
29  3868 Davis Island Yacht Club Heausler, Gail Murphy 31
30  88436 Rehoboth Bay Sailing Association Jaywork, Nancy Hastings 32
31  77731 Canandaigua Yacht Club Gindling, Jim 33
32  4353 Wet Pants Sailing Association Sesack, William 34
33  89034 Northern Lake George Rottier, Michael 35
34  59864 Marsh Creek Sail Club Houston, Chris 36
35  43433 Genovese, Elizabeth 37
36  86155 Sbwa Ranker, Jim 38
37  71 SBSC Koehler, Marguerite 39
38  9 SBSC Koehler, Katie 40
39  4060 Harkers Island Sailing Club Dean, Sonya 41
[40]  232 Federacion Peruana De Vela Canziani, Santiago 42
41  3914 Highland Lakes Wisniewski, Robert 43
42  4348 Uconn Nardi, Shannon 44
43  78518 Topsfield Yacht Club Dierze, Paul 45
44  88 Breakwater Yacht Club Butler, Joan 47
[70/OCS]  79086 MOBYC Eberle, Rob 46 OCS
[70/OCS]  77721 South Bay Sailing Center Bachner, Robert 29 OCS
[70/DSQ]  90006 Sebago Hansen, Rune 18 DSQ
70/DNF  8591 Sayville Bellport Bay Furman, Joel DNF
70/DNF  81134 Rochester Canoe Club Fields, John DNF
70/DNS  77715 Old Cove Yacht Club Patin, Anne C DNS
70/DNS  81264 Canandaigua Yacht Club Toth, S Chip DNS
70/DNC  78764 Hunterdon Sailing Club Reyes, Nick DNC
70/DNC  1025 Austin Yacht Club Palmer, Vicki DNC
70/DNC  79161 Bolton Lake Sailing Club Nielsen, David DNC
70/DNC  5785 Newport YC Parks, Lee DNC
70/DNC  9102 Chetolah Yacht Club Buttner, Bob Rapid DNC
70/DNC  19742 Lewes Yacht Club Schmidt, Betsy DNC
70/DNC  58984 Barrington Frostbite Assn Woodman, Eric D DNC
70/DNC  80666 Wetpants Mannino, Vito DNC
70/DNC  77897 Hunterdon Sailing Club Mallows, Susan DNC
70/DNC  4400 Hunterdon Sailing Club Brown, Doug DNC
70/DNC  27777 Bolton Lake SC Odegaard, Paul DNC
70/DNC  4347 Bantam Lake Yacht Club Chlus, Marta DNC
70/DNC  79650 Rochester Canoe Club Wettlaufer, Denis T DNC
70/DNC  25775 Canadaigua Yacht Club Toth, Lanse DNC
70/DNC  75417 St Marys Boat Club Katterheinrich, Tom L DNC
70/DNC  4355 Stockwell, Lyndsay DNC
[70/DNC]  81334 Wys Sisk, Griffin DNC
70/DNC  4305 Lewes Yacht Club Miller, Constance M DNC
Race 6
Date: 06/30/17 wx
Position Sail State Club Name Finish Penalty
188 Federacion Preuana De Vela Collantes, Alonso 1
11 Rochester Canoe Club Kaukeinen, Doug 2
76443 Bay Waveland Yacht Club Schmitt, Eugene 3
1717 Sayville Yacht Club Patin, Paul Jon 4
59541 Lake Bluff Yacht Club Chapman, Richard 5
78545 Saratoga Lake Sailing Club Hesse, Dan 6
171 Carolina Yacht Club Willard, Martin 7
77173 Southold Yacht Club Condon, John 8
8 Centro Naval Del Per Correa, Fernando 9
10  111 Club Nautico De San Juan Torres, Jaime 10
11  3276 Wet Pants Sailing Association Montes, Lee 11
12  55461 Moriches Mockridge, Kenny 12
13  90006 Sebago Hansen, Rune 13
14  4616 Per As, Angello Giuria Far 14
15  60673 Rochester Canoe Club Weider, Mark 15
16  4350 Sanjl Bertocci, Simon Cunningham 16
17  3375 Sayville YC Cremer, Ted 17
18  1818 Point O Woods Yacht Club Patin, Nicholas 18
19  79086 MOBYC Eberle, Rob 19
20  60 Carolina Yacht Club Allen, Tommy 20
21  80876 Roger Williams University Callahan, Amanda 21
22  4321 Wet Pants Sailing Asssociatoin Mcginnis, Brian 22
23  61299 Barrington Frostbite Brangiforte, Bill 23
24  40725 Sail Newport Fonseca, John 24
25  2929 Ponce Yacht And Fishing Club Rosario, Gustavo Alayon 25
26  3868 Davis Island Yacht Club Heausler, Gail Murphy 26
27  76356 Pymatuning Sailing Club Mchenry, Ron 27
28  78682 Wet Pants Sailing Association Doty, Brett 28
29  88436 Rehoboth Bay Sailing Association Jaywork, Nancy Hastings 29
30  4307 SBSC Koehler, Jim 30
31  77721 South Bay Sailing Center Bachner, Robert 31
32  86155 Sbwa Ranker, Jim 32
33  78518 Topsfield Yacht Club Dierze, Paul 33
34  232 Federacion Peruana De Vela Canziani, Santiago 34
35  75016 Uconn Sailing Giuliano, Peter 35
36  89034 Northern Lake George Rottier, Michael 36
37  4353 Wet Pants Sailing Association Sesack, William 37
38  59864 Marsh Creek Sail Club Houston, Chris 38
39  9 SBSC Koehler, Katie 39
40  4348 Uconn Nardi, Shannon 40
41  71 SBSC Koehler, Marguerite 41
42  3914 Highland Lakes Wisniewski, Robert 42
[43]  49615 Brant Beach YC Williams, Chris 43
44  81264 Canandaigua Yacht Club Toth, S Chip 44
45  4060 Harkers Island Sailing Club Dean, Sonya 45
[70/DNS]  77731 Canandaigua Yacht Club Gindling, Jim DNS
70/DNS  43433 Genovese, Elizabeth DNS
70/DNC  78764 Hunterdon Sailing Club Reyes, Nick DNC
70/DNC  1025 Austin Yacht Club Palmer, Vicki DNC
70/DNC  79161 Bolton Lake Sailing Club Nielsen, David DNC
70/DNC  5785 Newport YC Parks, Lee DNC
70/DNC  9102 Chetolah Yacht Club Buttner, Bob Rapid DNC
70/DNC  88 Breakwater Yacht Club Butler, Joan DNC
70/DNC  19742 Lewes Yacht Club Schmidt, Betsy DNC
70/DNC  58984 Barrington Frostbite Assn Woodman, Eric D DNC
70/DNC  80666 Wetpants Mannino, Vito DNC
70/DNC  77897 Hunterdon Sailing Club Mallows, Susan DNC
70/DNC  4400 Hunterdon Sailing Club Brown, Doug DNC
70/DNC  27777 Bolton Lake SC Odegaard, Paul DNC
70/DNC  77715 Old Cove Yacht Club Patin, Anne C DNC
70/DNC  4347 Bantam Lake Yacht Club Chlus, Marta DNC
70/DNC  8591 Sayville Bellport Bay Furman, Joel DNC
70/DNC  79650 Rochester Canoe Club Wettlaufer, Denis T DNC
70/DNC  25775 Canadaigua Yacht Club Toth, Lanse DNC
70/DNC  75417 St Marys Boat Club Katterheinrich, Tom L DNC
70/DNC  81134 Rochester Canoe Club Fields, John DNC
70/DNC  4355 Stockwell, Lyndsay DNC
70/DNC  81334 Wys Sisk, Griffin DNC
70/DNC  4305 Lewes Yacht Club Miller, Constance M DNC
Race 7
Date: 06/30/17 wx
Position Sail State Club Name Finish Penalty
188 Federacion Preuana De Vela Collantes, Alonso 1
11 Rochester Canoe Club Kaukeinen, Doug 2
78545 Saratoga Lake Sailing Club Hesse, Dan 3
1717 Sayville Yacht Club Patin, Paul Jon 4
59541 Lake Bluff Yacht Club Chapman, Richard 5
76443 Bay Waveland Yacht Club Schmitt, Eugene 6
171 Carolina Yacht Club Willard, Martin 7
8 Centro Naval Del Per Correa, Fernando 8
40725 Sail Newport Fonseca, John 9
10  4616 Per As, Angello Giuria Far 10
11  60 Carolina Yacht Club Allen, Tommy 11
12  77173 Southold Yacht Club Condon, John 12
13  3276 Wet Pants Sailing Association Montes, Lee 13
14  4350 Sanjl Bertocci, Simon Cunningham 14
15  55461 Moriches Mockridge, Kenny 15
16  61299 Barrington Frostbite Brangiforte, Bill 16
17  4321 Wet Pants Sailing Asssociatoin Mcginnis, Brian 17
18  1818 Point O Woods Yacht Club Patin, Nicholas 18
19  2929 Ponce Yacht And Fishing Club Rosario, Gustavo Alayon 19
20  90006 Sebago Hansen, Rune 20
[21]  111 Club Nautico De San Juan Torres, Jaime 21
22  49615 Brant Beach YC Williams, Chris 22
23  4307 SBSC Koehler, Jim 23
24  3375 Sayville YC Cremer, Ted 24
25  60673 Rochester Canoe Club Weider, Mark 25
26  80876 Roger Williams University Callahan, Amanda 26
27  76356 Pymatuning Sailing Club Mchenry, Ron 27
28  3868 Davis Island Yacht Club Heausler, Gail Murphy 28
29  78682 Wet Pants Sailing Association Doty, Brett 29
30  86155 Sbwa Ranker, Jim 30
31  232 Federacion Peruana De Vela Canziani, Santiago 31
32  59864 Marsh Creek Sail Club Houston, Chris 32
33  79086 MOBYC Eberle, Rob 33
34  77731 Canandaigua Yacht Club Gindling, Jim 34
35  88436 Rehoboth Bay Sailing Association Jaywork, Nancy Hastings 35
36  75016 Uconn Sailing Giuliano, Peter 36
37  89034 Northern Lake George Rottier, Michael 37
38  4353 Wet Pants Sailing Association Sesack, William 38
39  78518 Topsfield Yacht Club Dierze, Paul 39
40  71 SBSC Koehler, Marguerite 40
41  9 SBSC Koehler, Katie 41
42  77721 South Bay Sailing Center Bachner, Robert 42
43  4348 Uconn Nardi, Shannon 43
44  3914 Highland Lakes Wisniewski, Robert 44
70/DNS  4060 Harkers Island Sailing Club Dean, Sonya DNS
70/DNC  78764 Hunterdon Sailing Club Reyes, Nick DNC
70/DNC  1025 Austin Yacht Club Palmer, Vicki DNC
70/DNC  79161 Bolton Lake Sailing Club Nielsen, David DNC
70/DNC  43433 Genovese, Elizabeth DNC
70/DNC  5785 Newport YC Parks, Lee DNC
70/DNC  9102 Chetolah Yacht Club Buttner, Bob Rapid DNC
70/DNC  88 Breakwater Yacht Club Butler, Joan DNC
70/DNC  19742 Lewes Yacht Club Schmidt, Betsy DNC
70/DNC  58984 Barrington Frostbite Assn Woodman, Eric D DNC
70/DNC  80666 Wetpants Mannino, Vito DNC
70/DNC  77897 Hunterdon Sailing Club Mallows, Susan DNC
70/DNC  4400 Hunterdon Sailing Club Brown, Doug DNC
70/DNC  27777 Bolton Lake SC Odegaard, Paul DNC
70/DNC  77715 Old Cove Yacht Club Patin, Anne C DNC
70/DNC  4347 Bantam Lake Yacht Club Chlus, Marta DNC
70/DNC  81264 Canandaigua Yacht Club Toth, S Chip DNC
70/DNC  8591 Sayville Bellport Bay Furman, Joel DNC
70/DNC  79650 Rochester Canoe Club Wettlaufer, Denis T DNC
70/DNC  25775 Canadaigua Yacht Club Toth, Lanse DNC
70/DNC  75417 St Marys Boat Club Katterheinrich, Tom L DNC
70/DNC  81134 Rochester Canoe Club Fields, John DNC
70/DNC  4355 Stockwell, Lyndsay DNC
70/DNC  81334 Wys Sisk, Griffin DNC
70/DNC  4305 Lewes Yacht Club Miller, Constance M DNC
Race 8
Date: 07/01/17 wx
Position Sail State Club Name Finish Penalty
188 Federacion Preuana De Vela Collantes, Alonso 1
76443 Bay Waveland Yacht Club Schmitt, Eugene 2
1717 Sayville Yacht Club Patin, Paul Jon 3
11 Rochester Canoe Club Kaukeinen, Doug 4
4350 Sanjl Bertocci, Simon Cunningham 5
4616 Per As, Angello Giuria Far 6
[7]  59541 Lake Bluff Yacht Club Chapman, Richard 7
80876 Roger Williams University Callahan, Amanda 8
171 Carolina Yacht Club Willard, Martin 9
10  61299 Barrington Frostbite Brangiforte, Bill 10
11  3276 Wet Pants Sailing Association Montes, Lee 11
12  111 Club Nautico De San Juan Torres, Jaime 12
13  55461 Moriches Mockridge, Kenny 13
14  49615 Brant Beach YC Williams, Chris 14
15  3868 Davis Island Yacht Club Heausler, Gail Murphy 15
16  60 Carolina Yacht Club Allen, Tommy 16
17  4400 Hunterdon Sailing Club Brown, Doug 17
18  71 SBSC Koehler, Marguerite 18
19  59864 Marsh Creek Sail Club Houston, Chris 19
20  60673 Rochester Canoe Club Weider, Mark 20
21  78682 Wet Pants Sailing Association Doty, Brett 21
22  3375 Sayville YC Cremer, Ted 22
23  1818 Point O Woods Yacht Club Patin, Nicholas 23
24  40725 Sail Newport Fonseca, John 24
25  232 Federacion Peruana De Vela Canziani, Santiago 25
26  79086 MOBYC Eberle, Rob 26
27  58984 Barrington Frostbite Assn Woodman, Eric D 27
28  77173 Southold Yacht Club Condon, John 28
29  76356 Pymatuning Sailing Club Mchenry, Ron 29
[30]  4321 Wet Pants Sailing Asssociatoin Mcginnis, Brian 30
31  77731 Canandaigua Yacht Club Gindling, Jim 31
32  77721 South Bay Sailing Center Bachner, Robert 32
33  77715 Old Cove Yacht Club Patin, Anne C 33
34  88436 Rehoboth Bay Sailing Association Jaywork, Nancy Hastings 34
35  78518 Topsfield Yacht Club Dierze, Paul 35
36  75016 Uconn Sailing Giuliano, Peter 36
37  8591 Sayville Bellport Bay Furman, Joel 37
38  43433 Genovese, Elizabeth 38
39  79161 Bolton Lake Sailing Club Nielsen, David 39
40  9 SBSC Koehler, Katie 40
41  4353 Wet Pants Sailing Association Sesack, William 41
42  4347 Bantam Lake Yacht Club Chlus, Marta 42
43  5785 Newport YC Parks, Lee 43
44  75417 St Marys Boat Club Katterheinrich, Tom L 44
45  81334 Wys Sisk, Griffin 45
46  81264 Canandaigua Yacht Club Toth, S Chip 46
47  81134 Rochester Canoe Club Fields, John 47
48  4305 Lewes Yacht Club Miller, Constance M 48
49  4060 Harkers Island Sailing Club Dean, Sonya 49
50  25775 Canadaigua Yacht Club Toth, Lanse 50
51  86155 Sbwa Ranker, Jim 51
52  4355 Stockwell, Lyndsay 52
53  88 Breakwater Yacht Club Butler, Joan 53
54  4348 Uconn Nardi, Shannon 54
55  79650 Rochester Canoe Club Wettlaufer, Denis T 55
[56]  3914 Highland Lakes Wisniewski, Robert 56
57  27777 Bolton Lake SC Odegaard, Paul 57
70/DNF  19742 Lewes Yacht Club Schmidt, Betsy DNF
70/DNS  1025 Austin Yacht Club Palmer, Vicki DNS
70/DNS  89034 Northern Lake George Rottier, Michael DNS
70/DNS  90006 Sebago Hansen, Rune DNS
70/DNC  78764 Hunterdon Sailing Club Reyes, Nick DNC
70/DNC  9102 Chetolah Yacht Club Buttner, Bob Rapid DNC
70/DNC  80666 Wetpants Mannino, Vito DNC
70/DNC  77897 Hunterdon Sailing Club Mallows, Susan DNC
70/DNC  8 Centro Naval Del Per Correa, Fernando DNC
[70/DSQ]  78545 Saratoga Lake Sailing Club Hesse, Dan DSQ
[70/DSQ]  4307 SBSC Koehler, Jim DSQ
70/DSQ  2929 Ponce Yacht And Fishing Club Rosario, Gustavo Alayon DSQ
Race 9
Date: 07/01/17 wx
Position Sail State Club Name Finish Penalty
188 Federacion Preuana De Vela Collantes, Alonso 1
76443 Bay Waveland Yacht Club Schmitt, Eugene 2
1717 Sayville Yacht Club Patin, Paul Jon 3
11 Rochester Canoe Club Kaukeinen, Doug 4
59541 Lake Bluff Yacht Club Chapman, Richard 5
78545 Saratoga Lake Sailing Club Hesse, Dan 6
4616 Per As, Angello Giuria Far 7
4350 Sanjl Bertocci, Simon Cunningham 9
2929 Ponce Yacht And Fishing Club Rosario, Gustavo Alayon 10
10  60673 Rochester Canoe Club Weider, Mark 11
11  3276 Wet Pants Sailing Association Montes, Lee 12
12  61299 Barrington Frostbite Brangiforte, Bill 13
13  8 Centro Naval Del Per Correa, Fernando 14
14  80876 Roger Williams University Callahan, Amanda 15
15  49615 Brant Beach YC Williams, Chris 16
16  55461 Moriches Mockridge, Kenny 17
17  90006 Sebago Hansen, Rune 18
18  78682 Wet Pants Sailing Association Doty, Brett 19
19  111 Club Nautico De San Juan Torres, Jaime 20
20  3375 Sayville YC Cremer, Ted 21
21  4321 Wet Pants Sailing Asssociatoin Mcginnis, Brian 22
22  4307 SBSC Koehler, Jim 23
23  59864 Marsh Creek Sail Club Houston, Chris 24
24  79086 MOBYC Eberle, Rob 25
25  232 Federacion Peruana De Vela Canziani, Santiago 26
26  76356 Pymatuning Sailing Club Mchenry, Ron 27
27  60 Carolina Yacht Club Allen, Tommy 28
28  1818 Point O Woods Yacht Club Patin, Nicholas 29
29  79161 Bolton Lake Sailing Club Nielsen, David 30
30  88436 Rehoboth Bay Sailing Association Jaywork, Nancy Hastings 31
[31]  77173 Southold Yacht Club Condon, John 32
32  77721 South Bay Sailing Center Bachner, Robert 33
33  75417 St Marys Boat Club Katterheinrich, Tom L 34
34  71 SBSC Koehler, Marguerite 35
35  77731 Canandaigua Yacht Club Gindling, Jim 36
36  78518 Topsfield Yacht Club Dierze, Paul 37
[37]  75016 Uconn Sailing Giuliano, Peter 38
38  86155 Sbwa Ranker, Jim 39
39  4355 Stockwell, Lyndsay 40
40  8591 Sayville Bellport Bay Furman, Joel 41
41  5785 Newport YC Parks, Lee 42
42  81134 Rochester Canoe Club Fields, John 43
[43]  3868 Davis Island Yacht Club Heausler, Gail Murphy 44
44  43433 Genovese, Elizabeth 45
[45]  4353 Wet Pants Sailing Association Sesack, William 46
46  9 SBSC Koehler, Katie 47
[47]  40725 Sail Newport Fonseca, John 48
48  77715 Old Cove Yacht Club Patin, Anne C 49
49  4347 Bantam Lake Yacht Club Chlus, Marta 50
50  81334 Wys Sisk, Griffin 51
51  4060 Harkers Island Sailing Club Dean, Sonya 52
52  81264 Canandaigua Yacht Club Toth, S Chip 53
53  88 Breakwater Yacht Club Butler, Joan 54
54  25775 Canadaigua Yacht Club Toth, Lanse 55
55  4348 Uconn Nardi, Shannon 56
56  3914 Highland Lakes Wisniewski, Robert 57
57  79650 Rochester Canoe Club Wettlaufer, Denis T 58
[70/DSQ]  171 Carolina Yacht Club Willard, Martin 8 DSQ
70/DNF  27777 Bolton Lake SC Odegaard, Paul DNF
70/DNF  4305 Lewes Yacht Club Miller, Constance M DNF
70/DNS  58984 Barrington Frostbite Assn Woodman, Eric D DNS
70/DNS  4400 Hunterdon Sailing Club Brown, Doug DNS
70/DNC  78764 Hunterdon Sailing Club Reyes, Nick DNC
70/DNC  1025 Austin Yacht Club Palmer, Vicki DNC
70/DNC  9102 Chetolah Yacht Club Buttner, Bob Rapid DNC
70/DNC  19742 Lewes Yacht Club Schmidt, Betsy DNC
70/DNC  80666 Wetpants Mannino, Vito DNC
70/DNC  89034 Northern Lake George Rottier, Michael DNC
70/DNC  77897 Hunterdon Sailing Club Mallows, Susan DNC
Race 10
Date: 07/01/17 wx
Position Sail State Club Name Finish Penalty
76443 Bay Waveland Yacht Club Schmitt, Eugene 1
78545 Saratoga Lake Sailing Club Hesse, Dan 2
188 Federacion Preuana De Vela Collantes, Alonso 3
59541 Lake Bluff Yacht Club Chapman, Richard 4
1717 Sayville Yacht Club Patin, Paul Jon 5
171 Carolina Yacht Club Willard, Martin 6
2929 Ponce Yacht And Fishing Club Rosario, Gustavo Alayon 7
[8]  11 Rochester Canoe Club Kaukeinen, Doug 8
4350 Sanjl Bertocci, Simon Cunningham 9
10  8 Centro Naval Del Per Correa, Fernando 10
11  77173 Southold Yacht Club Condon, John 11
12  111 Club Nautico De San Juan Torres, Jaime 12
13  60 Carolina Yacht Club Allen, Tommy 13
14  3276 Wet Pants Sailing Association Montes, Lee 14
15  4616 Per As, Angello Giuria Far 15
16  61299 Barrington Frostbite Brangiforte, Bill 16
17  60673 Rochester Canoe Club Weider, Mark 17
18  90006 Sebago Hansen, Rune 18
19  55461 Moriches Mockridge, Kenny 19
20  3375 Sayville YC Cremer, Ted 20
21  4307 SBSC Koehler, Jim 21
22  1818 Point O Woods Yacht Club Patin, Nicholas 22
23  80876 Roger Williams University Callahan, Amanda 23
24  4321 Wet Pants Sailing Asssociatoin Mcginnis, Brian 24
25  49615 Brant Beach YC Williams, Chris 25
26  3868 Davis Island Yacht Club Heausler, Gail Murphy 26
27  40725 Sail Newport Fonseca, John 27
28  232 Federacion Peruana De Vela Canziani, Santiago 28
29  75016 Uconn Sailing Giuliano, Peter 29
30  77721 South Bay Sailing Center Bachner, Robert 30
31  88436 Rehoboth Bay Sailing Association Jaywork, Nancy Hastings 31
32  4355 Stockwell, Lyndsay 32
33  78518 Topsfield Yacht Club Dierze, Paul 33
34  79086 MOBYC Eberle, Rob 34
35  59864 Marsh Creek Sail Club Houston, Chris 35
36  86155 Sbwa Ranker, Jim 36
37  77731 Canandaigua Yacht Club Gindling, Jim 37
38  8591 Sayville Bellport Bay Furman, Joel 38
39  81134 Rochester Canoe Club Fields, John 39
40  4353 Wet Pants Sailing Association Sesack, William 40
41  71 SBSC Koehler, Marguerite 41
42  81334 Wys Sisk, Griffin 42
43  4347 Bantam Lake Yacht Club Chlus, Marta 43
44  75417 St Marys Boat Club Katterheinrich, Tom L 44
45  43433 Genovese, Elizabeth 45
[46]  76356 Pymatuning Sailing Club Mchenry, Ron 46
[47]  9 SBSC Koehler, Katie 47
48  4348 Uconn Nardi, Shannon 48
49  88 Breakwater Yacht Club Butler, Joan 49
50  79650 Rochester Canoe Club Wettlaufer, Denis T 50
51  3914 Highland Lakes Wisniewski, Robert 51
[70/DNF]  78682 Wet Pants Sailing Association Doty, Brett DNF
70/DNS  79161 Bolton Lake Sailing Club Nielsen, David DNS
70/DNS  4060 Harkers Island Sailing Club Dean, Sonya DNS
70/DNS  77715 Old Cove Yacht Club Patin, Anne C DNS
70/DNC  78764 Hunterdon Sailing Club Reyes, Nick DNC
70/DNC  1025 Austin Yacht Club Palmer, Vicki DNC
70/DNC  5785 Newport YC Parks, Lee DNC
70/DNC  9102 Chetolah Yacht Club Buttner, Bob Rapid DNC
70/DNC  19742 Lewes Yacht Club Schmidt, Betsy DNC
70/DNC  58984 Barrington Frostbite Assn Woodman, Eric D DNC
70/DNC  80666 Wetpants Mannino, Vito DNC
70/DNC  89034 Northern Lake George Rottier, Michael DNC
70/DNC  77897 Hunterdon Sailing Club Mallows, Susan DNC
70/DNC  4400 Hunterdon Sailing Club Brown, Doug DNC
70/DNC  27777 Bolton Lake SC Odegaard, Paul DNC
70/DNC  81264 Canandaigua Yacht Club Toth, S Chip DNC
70/DNC  25775 Canadaigua Yacht Club Toth, Lanse DNC
70/DNC  4305 Lewes Yacht Club Miller, Constance M DNC
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2018 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com