Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2015 Laser District 8 Grand Prix Results (Preliminary)
Laser Full (18 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Last 4 Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Points
1 Open 4249 194249 Leon, Collin 1 1 1 1 2 [19/DNF] 2 1 9.0
2 Open 7028 177028 Neuman, Austin 2 [3] 3 2 3 1 1 3 15.0
3 Open 4428 204428 Russom, Mike 3 2 2 4 1 2 [6] 2 16.0
4 Master 0012 160012 Dominique, Rick 4 [7] 4 3 5 3 4 6 29.0
5 Great Grand Master 8095 208095 Hewitt, Lindsay 7 4 [10] 6 6 4 8 7 42.0
6 Master 9560 119560 Seckler, Frank 8 [10] 7 5 10 7 3 4 44.0
7 Open 9785 159785 Deutsch, Jon [11] 8 5 10 8 5 7 5 48.0
8 Grand Master 2020 162020 Cremer, Ted 5 9 6 11 4 9 5 [13] 49.0
9 Grand Master 9139 199139 Russom, Dennis 6 5 [11] 7 9 10 9 10 56.0
10 Grand Master 4824 204824 Doherty, Matthew 12 6 12 9 7 6 [19/OCS] 9 61.0
11 Great Grand Master 3364 193364 Gitelson, Amnon 9 11 9 8 11 11 [14] 12 71.0
12 Open 0385 200385 Lynch, Declan 14 14 15 12 [16] 8 10 8 81.0
13 Master 7488 167488 Klingler, Todd 10 13 13 [15] 13 13 11 11 84.0
14 Open 3703 173703 Desmond, Daniel 13 12 8 13 [14] 12 13 14 85.0
15 Open 4284 114284 Brooks, Ward 15 [16] 16 14 15 14 12 15 101.0
16 Open 2028 162028 Miranda, Matt [16] 15 14 16 12 15 15 16 103.0
17 (Tie) Junior TBD TBD Hannon, Gabriel [19/DNC] 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 133.0
17 (Tie) Open TBD TBD Loffredo, Geoffrey [19/DNC] 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 133.0
More Laser Full Race Detail...
Subdivision: Laser Full Grand Master (4 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Last 4 Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Points
1 Grand Master 2020 162020 Cremer, Ted 1 [3] 1 3 1 2 1 3 12.0
2 Grand Master 9139 199139 Russom, Dennis 2 1 2 1 [3] 3 2 2 13.0
3 Grand Master 4824 204824 Doherty, Matthew 3 2 3 2 2 1 [4/OCS] 1 14.0
Subdivision: Laser Full Open (9 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Last 4 Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Points
1 Open 4249 194249 Leon, Collin 1 1 1 1 2 [10/DNF] 2 1 9.0
2 Open 7028 177028 Neuman, Austin 2 [3] 3 2 3 1 1 3 15.0
3 Open 4428 204428 Russom, Mike [3] 2 2 3 1 2 3 2 15.0
4 Open 9785 159785 Deutsch, Jon [4] 4 4 4 4 3 4 4 27.0
5 Open 0385 200385 Lynch, Declan 6 6 7 5 [8] 4 5 5 38.0
6 Open 3703 173703 Desmond, Daniel 5 5 5 6 6 5 [7] 6 38.0
7 Open 4284 114284 Brooks, Ward 7 [8] 8 7 7 6 6 7 48.0
8 Open 2028 162028 Miranda, Matt [8] 7 6 8 5 7 8 8 49.0
9 Open TBD TBD Loffredo, Geoffrey [10/DNC] 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 70.0
Laser Radial (11 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Last 4 Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Points
1 Junior 0797 797 Hermus, Jc [7] 1 1 3 6 1 1 2 15.0
2 Apprentice Master 8886 188886 Sakai, Ryosuke 1 2 2 [12/OCS] 1 3 2 4 15.0
3 Junior 0435 190435 Chisari, Nick 3 [5] 5 2 5 2 3 1 21.0
4 Apprentice Master 3399 153399 Hagger, Graham 4 3 3 5 2 [6] 6 3 26.0
5 Junior 4191 194191 Talbot, Alexandra [6] 4 4 1 4 4 5 5 27.0
6 Apprentice Master 5445 205445 Gontcharova, Natalya 2 [8] 8 4 3 7 7 7 38.0
7 Junior 4649 184649 Smith, Justin [8] 7 7 6 7 5 4 6 42.0
8 Grand Master 9934 149934 Berenblum, Ed 5 6 6 [12/DNF] 12/DNF 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 65.0
9 (Tie) Master 0528 200528 Mooney, Wyz [12/DNC] 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 84.0
9 (Tie) Junior 9161 199161 Ploch, Megan [12/DNC] 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 84.0
9 (Tie) Junior 6156 206156 Vickery, James [12/DNC] 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 84.0
More Laser Radial Race Detail...
Subdivision: Laser Radial Master (4 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Last 4 Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Points
1 Master 0528 200528 Mooney, Wyz [2/DNC] 2/DNC 2/DNC 2/DNC 2/DNC 2/DNC 2/DNC 2/DNC 14.0
Subdivision: Laser Radial Junior (7 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Last 4 Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Points
1 Junior 0797 797 Hermus, Jc [3] 1 1 3 3 1 1 2 12.0
2 Junior 0435 190435 Chisari, Nick 1 [3] 3 2 2 2 2 1 13.0
3 Junior 4191 194191 Talbot, Alexandra 2 2 2 1 1 3 [4] 3 14.0
4 Junior 4649 184649 Smith, Justin [4] 4 4 4 4 4 3 4 27.0
5 (Tie) Junior 9161 199161 Ploch, Megan [7/DNC] 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 49.0
5 (Tie) Junior 6156 206156 Vickery, James [7/DNC] 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 49.0
Subdivision: Laser Radial Apprentice Master (3 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Last 4 Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Points
1 Apprentice Master 8886 188886 Sakai, Ryosuke 1 1 1 [4/OCS] 1 1 1 2 8.0
2 Apprentice Master 3399 153399 Hagger, Graham [3] 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 13.0
3 Apprentice Master 5445 205445 Gontcharova, Natalya 2 [3] 3 1 3 3 3 3 18.0
Subdivision: Laser Radial Great Grand Master (2 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Last 4 Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Points
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2019 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com