Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2012 Laser District 8 Grand Prix Results
Laser Full (13 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Points
1 Open 201225 Schmitz, Ryan [1] 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7.0
2 Great Grand Master 199755 Hewitt, Lindsay [11] 4 7 3 5 2 4 3 28.0
3 Open 159785 Deutsch, Jon 3 2 3 4 [7] 4 5 7 28.0
4 Open 170093 Loffredo, Geoff 5 3 6 5 [11] 6 3 2 30.0
5 Master 189788 Doherty, Matthew 4 9 [13] 4 8 10 4 10 49.0
6 Apprentice Master 175520 Raney, Brian [9] 8 5 9 6 6 9 8 51.0
7 Master 182919 Trinder, David [10] 8 10 9 4 9 10 6 56.0
8 Master 199560 Seckler, Frank 6 10 11 11 6 [12] 11 8 63.0
9 Master 162020 Cremer, Ted 9 [15] 6 10 11 7 13 11 67.0
10 Grand Master 149934 Berenblum, Ed 10 10 6 [13] 13 10 8 11 68.0
11 Great Grand Master 162428 Baumfalk, Tom 10 10 12 [13] 10 13 13 12 80.0
12 Great Grand Master 194552 Pozefsky, Marvin 12 11 [13] 10 13 12 10 13 81.0
13 Grand Master 178616 Blanco, Bob [14] 13 11 12 9 12 13 12 82.0
More Laser Full Race Detail...
Subdivision: Laser Full Great Grand Master (3 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Points
1 Great Grand Master 199755 Hewitt, Lindsay [2] 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7.0
2 Great Grand Master 162428 Baumfalk, Tom 1 2 2 [3] 2 3 3 2 15.0
3 Great Grand Master 194552 Pozefsky, Marvin [3] 3 3 2 3 2 2 3 18.0
Subdivision: Laser Full Master (4 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Points
1 Master 182919 Trinder, David [6] 3 4 4 3 4 4 3 25.0
2 Master 189788 Doherty, Matthew 3 4 [6] 3 5 5 3 5 28.0
3 Master 199560 Seckler, Frank 4 5 5 [6] 4 6 5 4 33.0
4 Master 162020 Cremer, Ted 5 [6] 3 5 6 3 6 6 34.0
Subdivision: Laser Full Grand Master (2 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Points
1 Grand Master 149934 Berenblum, Ed 2 2 2 [3] 3 2 2 2 15.0
2 Grand Master 178616 Blanco, Bob [3] 3 3 2 2 3 3 3 19.0
Subdivision: Laser Full Open (4 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Points
1 Open 201225 Schmitz, Ryan [1] 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7.0
2 Open 159785 Deutsch, Jon 2 2 2 2 2 2 [3] 3 15.0
3 Open 170093 Loffredo, Geoff [3] 3 3 3 3 3 2 2 19.0
Subdivision: Laser Full Apprentice Master (1 entry)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Points
1 Apprentice Master 175520 Raney, Brian [4] 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 28.0
Laser Radial (7 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Points
1 Junior 200393 Dorr, Roger 1 1 1 [2] 1 1 1 1 7.0
2 Junior 166044 Olsson, Kia 2 [4] 4 1 4 2 3 2 18.0
3 Junior 199154 Mandelbaum, Sydney 4 2 3 [5] 2 5 2 3 21.0
4 Junior 190435 Gordon, Richie 3 3 2 3 3 [8/DNS] 8/DNS 8/DNS 30.0
5 Junior 173256 Kennedy, Lillian 5 [6] 5 4 5 4 4 4 31.0
6 Open 195428 Scholl, Minna [6] 5 6 6 6 3 5 5 36.0
7 Junior 157778 Campbell, Aidan [8/DNS] 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 6 6 6 50.0
More Laser Radial Race Detail...
Subdivision: Laser Radial Junior (6 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Points
1 Junior 200393 Dorr, Roger 1 1 1 [2] 1 1 1 1 7.0
2 Junior 166044 Olsson, Kia 2 [4] 4 1 4 2 3 2 18.0
3 Junior 199154 Mandelbaum, Sydney 4 2 3 [5] 2 4 2 3 20.0
4 Junior 190435 Gordon, Richie 3 3 2 3 3 [7/DNS] 7/DNS 7/DNS 28.0
5 Junior 173256 Kennedy, Lillian [5] 5 5 4 5 3 4 4 30.0
6 Junior 157778 Campbell, Aidan [7/DNS] 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 5 5 5 43.0
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2019 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com