Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2011 Laser District 8 Grand Prix Results
Laser Full (12 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Points
1 Open 189845 Schmitz, Ryan [13/DNF] 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 8.0
2 Master 162020 Cremer, Ted 1 4 1 5 2 2 3 [7] 18.0
3 Open 159785 Deutsch, Jon 2 [7] 4 3 5 3 4 5 26.0
4 Great Grand Master 195428 Hewitt, Lindsay [13/DNF] 2 7 2 4 4 6 4 29.0
5 Master 189788 Doherty, Matt [13/DNF] 3 3 6 7 5 2 3 29.0
6 Open 168195 Loffredo, Geoffrey 4 6 [8] 7 3 8 8 2 38.0
7 Master 182919 Trinder, David [13/DNF] 5 5 4 6 6 7 6 39.0
8 Grand Master 178616 Blanco, Bob 3 8 [9] 8 8 7 5 9 48.0
9 Grand Master 187311 Prieto, Richard 6 [13/DNS] 10 10 9 9 9 10 63.0
10 Open 173703 DESMOND, DANIEL 8 9 6 9 10 [13/DNS] 13/DNS 13/DNS 68.0
11 Master 114284 Brooks, Ward 7 [13/DNF] 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 10 10 8 74.0
12 Open 194586 Wexler, Dan 5 10 [13/DNS] 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 80.0
More Laser Full Race Detail...
Subdivision: Laser Full Grand Master (3 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Points
1 Grand Master 178616 Blanco, Bob [1] 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7.0
2 Grand Master 187311 Prieto, Richard 2 [3/DNS] 2 2 2 2 2 2 14.0
Subdivision: Laser Full Master (4 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Points
1 Master 162020 Cremer, Ted 1 2 1 2 1 1 2 [3] 10.0
2 Master 189788 Doherty, Matt [5/DNF] 1 2 3 3 2 1 1 13.0
3 Master 182919 Trinder, David [5/DNF] 3 3 1 2 3 3 2 17.0
4 Master 114284 Brooks, Ward 2 [5/DNF] 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 4 4 4 29.0
Subdivision: Laser Full Great Grand Master (1 entry)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Points
1 Great Grand Master 195428 Hewitt, Lindsay [2/DNF] 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7.0
Subdivision: Laser Full Open (5 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Points
1 Open 189845 Schmitz, Ryan [6/DNF] 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7.0
2 Open 159785 Deutsch, Jon 1 [3] 2 2 3 2 2 3 15.0
3 Open 168195 Loffredo, Geoffrey 2 2 [4] 3 2 3 3 2 17.0
4 Open 173703 DESMOND, DANIEL 4 4 3 4 4 [6/DNS] 6/DNS 6/DNS 31.0
5 Open 194586 Wexler, Dan 3 5 [6/DNS] 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 38.0
Laser Radial (8 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Points
1 Junior 199117 Prieto, Gary 1 [2] 2 1 1 1 2 1 9.0
2 Junior 194608 Kuehn, Stefan 2 [3] 3 3 2 3 1 3 17.0
3 Junior DEN 193563 Thuroe, Victor [9/DNF] 1 1 2 3 2 3 9/DNS 21.0
4 Junior 183864 Olsson, Kia 3 4 4 4 4 4 [5] 2 25.0
5 Junior 167488 Klinger, Nicholas 4 5 [9/DNS] 9/DNS 9/DNS 6 7 4 44.0
6 Grand Master 182364 Baumfalk, Tom [9/DNF] 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 5 6 5 52.0
7 Junior 196025 Huber, Christopher 5 6 [9/DNS] 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 8 6 52.0
8 Junior 188876 Stubbs, Sarah [9/DNS] 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 4 9/DNS 58.0
More Laser Radial Race Detail...
Subdivision: Laser Radial Junior (7 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Points
1 Junior 199117 Prieto, Gary 1 [2] 2 1 1 1 2 1 9.0
2 Junior 194608 Kuehn, Stefan 2 [3] 3 3 2 3 1 3 17.0
3 Junior DEN 193563 Thuroe, Victor [8/DNF] 1 1 2 3 2 3 8/DNS 20.0
4 Junior 183864 Olsson, Kia 3 4 4 4 4 4 [5] 2 25.0
5 Junior 167488 Klinger, Nicholas 4 5 [8/DNS] 8/DNS 8/DNS 5 6 4 40.0
6 Junior 196025 Huber, Christopher 5 6 [8/DNS] 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 7 5 47.0
7 Junior 188876 Stubbs, Sarah [8/DNS] 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 4 8/DNS 52.0
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2018 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com