Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2010 Laser Atlantic Coast Championship Results
Laser 4.7 (5 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 183834 Bryer, Rachel 6/DNF 1 1 1 9.0
2 191985 Naughton, Sophie 6/DNF 2 2 2 12.0
3 189986 Ellis, Kayla 6/DNF 3 3 3 15.0
4 162178 Cremer, Brian 6/DNF 4 4 4 18.0
5 169305 Cunningham, brendan 6/DNF 6/DNF 5 6/DNS 23.0
More Race Detail...
Laser Full (45 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 Junior 188149 Martinez, Greg 1 1 4 5 11.0
2 Open 188650 ALFONSO, DAVID 5 7 6 3 21.0
3 Master 193281 Matan, Mike 7 4 5 6 22.0
4 Apprentice Master 194063 Dickson, Glen 10 2 10 7 29.0
5 Open 191584 Ramshaw, Tom 3 6 11 9 29.0
6 Open 194249 Leon, Collin 4 10 13 8 35.0
7 Apprentice Master 173237 Fisher, Brian 19 9 8 4 40.0
8 Apprentice Master 175520 Raney, Brian 8 8 7 18 41.0
9 Open 191574 Ryder, Matthew 6 12 19 12 49.0
10 Junior 195457 Hartman, Trey 11 5 17 19 52.0
11 Open 187731 McLaughlin, Evert 2 46/OCS 3 2 53.0
12 Open 178838 Reitinger, Eric 9 13 14 21 57.0
13 Junior 190428 DelBello, Daniel 16 17 9 16 58.0
14 Master 177712 jacobi, marc 46/OCS 3 1 11 61.0
15 Open 187277 Sullivan, Matthew 12 19 18 24 73.0
16 Junior 190258 Finneran, Dylan 13 18 16 28 75.0
17 Junior 177297 Secondo, Reid P 24 15 12 26 77.0
18 Open 7196 Roberts, Neil 14 11 27 29 81.0
19 Master 183826 Tan, Bob 20 26 22 17 85.0
20 Open 9485 Martin, William 21 21 20 25 87.0
21 Master 195425 Shope, Peter 46/OCS 46/OCS 2 1 95.0
22 Open 187840 Norton, Justin 17 23 36 22 98.0
23 Open 189797 Lepis, Joseph 22 25 24 27 98.0
24 Open 182860 Shingledecker, Luke 18 14 21 46/DNS 99.0
25 Junior 177203 paggi, joseph 26 31 28 14 99.0
26 Master 50005 Amthor, Henry 15 16 23 46/DNS 100.0
27 Junior 192637 Bailey, Ryan 30 27 33 15 105.0
28 Junior 188854 Ikeda, Ian 28 46/OCS 15 20 109.0
29 Open 170791 Collins, MIchael 27 46/DNS 25 13 111.0
30 Grand Master 178616 Blanco, Bob 36 35 35 10 116.0
31 Master 152045 Breder, Dave 29 28 39 23 119.0
32 Open 162020 Cremer, Christian 25 20 30 46/DNS 121.0
33 Master 189788 Doherty, Matthew 31 30 29 32 122.0
34 Junior 177026 Neuman, Austin 38 36 31 30 135.0
35 Grand Master 176985 Hahl, Donald 46/OCS 22 38 31 137.0
36 Grand Master 172727 Brick, Had 23 29 46/DNF 46/DNS 144.0
37 Junior 196116 Entwistle, Timothy 33 32 34 46/DNS 145.0
38 Apprentice Master 162028 Montes, Lee 34 34 32 46/DNS 146.0
39 Junior 166844 Olsson, Spencer 41 24 37 46/DNS 148.0
40 Junior 175541 Barry, James 35 46/OCS 26 46/DNS 153.0
41 Master 194520 Sliom, David 32 33 46/DNF 46/DNS 157.0
42 Open 173963 Martinez, Robert 39 37 41 46/DNS 163.0
43 Master 177156 Terry, Robert 37 39 42 46/DNS 164.0
44 Open 145419 Beauchamp, Lee 42 38 40 46/DNS 166.0
45 Master 114284 Brooks, Ward 40 46/DNS 43 46/DNS 175.0
More Race Detail...
Subdivision: Laser Full Open (23 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 Open 191584 Ramshaw, Tom 2 1 3 4 10.0
2 Open 188650 ALFONSO, DAVID 4 2 2 2 10.0
3 Open 194249 Leon, Collin 3 3 4 3 13.0
4 Open 187731 McLaughlin, Evert 1 17/OCS 1 1 20.0
5 Open 191574 Ryder, Matthew 5 5 7 5 22.0
6 Open 178838 Reitinger, Eric 6 6 5 7 24.0
7 Open 187277 Sullivan, Matthew 7 8 6 9 30.0
8 Open 7196 Roberts, Neil 8 4 12 12 36.0
9 Open 9485 Martin, William 11 10 8 10 39.0
10 Open 187840 Norton, Justin 9 11 14 8 42.0
11 Open 182860 Shingledecker, Luke 10 7 9 17/DNS 43.0
12 Open 189797 Lepis, Joseph 12 12 10 11 45.0
13 Open 170791 Collins, MIchael 14 17/DNS 11 6 48.0
14 Open 162020 Cremer, Christian 13 9 13 17/DNS 52.0
15 Open 173963 Martinez, Robert 15 13 16 17/DNS 61.0
16 Open 145419 Beauchamp, Lee 16 14 15 17/DNS 62.0
More Race Detail...
Subdivision: Laser Full Master (13 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 Master 193281 Matan, Mike 1 2 3 2 8.0
2 Master 183826 Tan, Bob 3 4 4 4 15.0
3 Master 177712 jacobi, marc 11/OCS 1 1 3 16.0
4 Master 50005 Amthor, Henry 2 3 5 11/DNS 21.0
5 Master 152045 Breder, Dave 4 5 7 5 21.0
6 Master 189788 Doherty, Matthew 5 6 6 6 23.0
7 Master 195425 Shope, Peter 11/OCS 11/OCS 2 1 25.0
8 Master 177156 Terry, Robert 7 8 8 11/DNS 34.0
9 Master 194520 Sliom, David 6 7 11/DNF 11/DNS 35.0
10 Master 114284 Brooks, Ward 8 11/DNS 9 11/DNS 39.0
More Race Detail...
Subdivision: Laser Full Apprentice Master (4 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 Apprentice Master 175520 Raney, Brian 1 2 1 3 7.0
2 Apprentice Master 194063 Dickson, Glen 2 1 3 2 8.0
3 Apprentice Master 173237 Fisher, Brian 3 3 2 1 9.0
4 Apprentice Master 162028 Montes, Lee 4 4 4 5/DNS 17.0
More Race Detail...
Subdivision: Laser Full Grand Master (4 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 Grand Master 178616 Blanco, Bob 2 3 1 1 7.0
2 Grand Master 176985 Hahl, Donald 4/OCS 1 2 2 9.0
3 Grand Master 172727 Brick, Had 1 2 4/DNF 4/DNS 11.0
More Race Detail...
Laser Radial (48 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 Junior 195916 Crain, Carson 1 3 3 1 8.0
2 Junior 194551 Kiss, Mitchell 5 2 2 6 15.0
3 Open 190253 Crain, Philip 9 1 1 8 19.0
4 Junior USA 194084 Rees, Dodge 11 10 6 2 29.0
5 Junior 184454 Reineke, Erika 3 7 17 3 30.0
6 Open 187368 Needham, Connor 7 5 8 11 31.0
7 Junior 195921 Schmitz, Ryan 8 8 10 5 31.0
8 Junior 188861 lopez, Max 13 6 4 9 32.0
9 Master 182772 Abels, Fred 16 11 11 4 42.0
10 Junior 196857 Brego, Kyle 6 13 18 10 47.0
11 Junior 187147 Barry, Daniel 10 18 7 12 47.0
12 Junior 184492 Valente, Nick 12 15 13 15 55.0
13 Junior 187316 Prieto, Gary 14 14 14 17 59.0
14 Junior 188956 Carolus, Patrick 2 9 5 49/DNS 65.0
15 Open 152123 Albela, Angela 15 20 9 22 66.0
16 Junior 175580 Swikart, Jack 18 17 20 13 68.0
17 Junior 195915 Baldridge, Reed 22 12 19 16 69.0
18 Junior 172356 Kennedy, Colin 20 28 16 7 71.0
19 Junior 189793 Fanning, Avery 26 19 15 25 85.0
20 Junior 197996 Stubbs, Sarah 25 24 26 18 93.0
21 Open 173288 Wefer, Matthew 17 33 33 14 97.0
22 Junior 186544 Naughton, Callie 28 27 28 19 102.0
23 Master 172101 Wefer, Douglas 30 29 25 20 104.0
24 Great Grand Master 177373 Mercer, Douglas 27 32 24 21 104.0
25 Junior 195931 Mollerus, Matthew 23 21 12 49/DNS 105.0
26 Junior PUR 175595 Perdomo, Juanky 4 4 49/DNF 49/DNS 106.0
27 Junior 184954 Friesecke, Kai 29 26 27 24 106.0
28 Junior 187185 O'Connell, OJ 19 23 22 49/DNS 113.0
29 Grand Master 173634 woodworth, donald 21 22 21 49/DNS 113.0
30 Junior 175925 Wilkinson, Ben 34 35 30 23 122.0
31 Great Grand Master 195428 hewitt, lindsay 24 16 36 49/DNS 125.0
32 Open 189817 Lyon, Brooke 33 38 29 26 126.0
33 Junior 166937 Glover, Rolfe 31 30 23 49/DNS 133.0
34 Junior 196283 Fields, Nathan 35 34 34 49/DNS 152.0
35 Junior 188672 Rohde, Devon 49/DNF 25 31 49/DNS 154.0
36 Master 1111 Remmer, Kathleen 32 36 37 49/DNS 154.0
37 Open 170093 Loffredo, Geoffrey 38 37 35 49/DNS 159.0
38 Junior 166044 Olsson, Kia 37 39 38 49/DNS 163.0
39 Junior 175084 Rohde, Dana 39 40 39 49/DNS 167.0
40 Junior 183729 Giannotto, Ryan 40 49/DNS 32 49/DNS 170.0
41 Great Grand Master 194552 Pozefsky, Marvin 43 31 49/DNF 49/DNS 172.0
42 Junior 148897 McGuire, Jack 42 42 40 49/DNS 173.0
43 Junior 190235 Macrae, Hugh 44 43 41 49/DNS 177.0
44 Junior 182364 Cremer, Andrew 41 41 49/DNF 49/DNS 180.0
45 Open 184449 Baker, Arianna 36 49/DNS 49/DNF 49/DNS 183.0
46 Junior 164292 Sowell, Eric 45 44 49/DNF 49/DNS 187.0
47 Junior 195922 Oswalt, Jessica 46 49/DNS 49/DNF 49/DNS 193.0
48 Junior 157778 KLINGLER, NICHOLAS 49/DNF 49/DNS 49/DNF 49/DNS 196.0
More Race Detail...
Subdivision: Laser Radial Junior (46 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 Junior 195916 Crain, Carson 1 2 2 1 6.0
2 Junior 194551 Kiss, Mitchell 5 1 1 5 12.0
3 Junior USA 194084 Rees, Dodge 9 8 5 2 24.0
4 Junior 184454 Reineke, Erika 3 5 13 3 24.0
5 Junior 195921 Schmitz, Ryan 7 6 7 4 24.0
6 Junior 188861 lopez, Max 11 4 3 7 25.0
7 Junior 187147 Barry, Daniel 8 14 6 9 37.0
8 Junior 196857 Brego, Kyle 6 10 14 8 38.0
9 Junior 184492 Valente, Nick 10 12 9 11 42.0
10 Junior 187316 Prieto, Gary 12 11 10 13 46.0
11 Junior 188956 Carolus, Patrick 2 7 4 35/DNS 48.0
12 Junior 195915 Baldridge, Reed 16 9 15 12 52.0
13 Junior 175580 Swikart, Jack 13 13 16 10 52.0
14 Junior 172356 Kennedy, Colin 15 22 12 6 55.0
15 Junior 189793 Fanning, Avery 19 15 11 18 63.0
16 Junior 197996 Stubbs, Sarah 18 18 19 14 69.0
17 Junior 195931 Mollerus, Matthew 17 16 8 35/DNS 76.0
18 Junior PUR 175595 Perdomo, Juanky 4 3 35/DNF 35/DNS 77.0
19 Junior 186544 Naughton, Callie 20 21 21 15 77.0
20 Junior 184954 Friesecke, Kai 21 20 20 17 78.0
21 Junior 187185 O'Connell, OJ 14 17 17 35/DNS 83.0
22 Junior 175925 Wilkinson, Ben 23 25 22 16 86.0
23 Junior 166937 Glover, Rolfe 22 23 18 35/DNS 98.0
24 Junior 196283 Fields, Nathan 24 24 25 35/DNS 108.0
25 Junior 188672 Rohde, Devon 35/DNF 19 23 35/DNS 112.0
26 Junior 166044 Olsson, Kia 25 26 26 35/DNS 112.0
27 Junior 175084 Rohde, Dana 26 27 27 35/DNS 115.0
28 Junior 183729 Giannotto, Ryan 27 35/DNS 24 35/DNS 121.0
29 Junior 148897 McGuire, Jack 29 29 28 35/DNS 121.0
30 Junior 190235 Macrae, Hugh 30 30 29 35/DNS 124.0
31 Junior 182364 Cremer, Andrew 28 28 35/DNF 35/DNS 126.0
32 Junior 164292 Sowell, Eric 31 31 35/DNF 35/DNS 132.0
33 Junior 195922 Oswalt, Jessica 32 35/DNS 35/DNF 35/DNS 137.0
34 Junior 157778 KLINGLER, NICHOLAS 35/DNF 35/DNS 35/DNF 35/DNS 140.0
More Race Detail...
Subdivision: Laser Radial Great Grand Master (3 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 Great Grand Master 177373 Mercer, Douglas 2 3 1 1 7.0
2 Great Grand Master 195428 hewitt, lindsay 1 1 2 4/DNS 8.0
3 Great Grand Master 194552 Pozefsky, Marvin 3 2 4/DNF 4/DNS 13.0
More Race Detail...
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2003-2014 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com, call 214-457-7687, Facebook Facebook Twitter Twitter