Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
Austin LaFrance Opti Regatta Results
Opti (41 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 Blue 21639 WHYC Chang, Tristan 2 1 1 1 1 [7] 6.0
2 Red 13315 NBSA Redmond, Libby 1 2 2 8 4 [9] 17.0
3 White 13690 Ness Mudratz Menzies, Baxter [36] 3 7 5 3 2 20.0
4 White 18700 WHYC Mudratz Demovick, Harvey 11 7 4 11 [21] 1 34.0
5 Red 11969 Madison Beach Club Gleason, Eli 3 10 8 [13] 6 10 37.0
6 Red 11320 SHYC Jaeger, Iain 5 12 5 10 5 [16] 37.0
7 Red 20588 NBSA Healy, Kristen 10 5 9 9 [11] 5 38.0
8 Blue 17233 Madison Beach Club Judson, Sam [16] 11 3 12 13 3 42.0
9 Blue 15923 Weekapaug Mudratz Wiatrowski, Adam 4 4 27 3 9 [30] 47.0
10 Blue 14360 SHYC Jaeger, Logan [18] 8 14 4 7 15 48.0
11 Blue 19733 MBC Lee, Quinn 6 [20] 15 6 2 20 49.0
12 Blue 20633 Ness Mudratz Hansen, Braedon [23] 21 12 2 15 4 54.0
13 Red 17929 Mudratz RIYC Annino, Chris 15 6 20 7 [31] 18 66.0
14 Blue 18660 Ness Mudratz Kelly, Tanner [26] 16 6 14 19 12 67.0
15 White 19702 SHYC Park, Robert 14 15 17 17 [33] 8 71.0
16 Blue 11432 MIYC Halsey, Austin 7 13 11 20 22 [26] 73.0
17 White 16053 NBSA Redmond, Jack 22 14 16 [42/DSQ] 17 6 75.0
18 Blue 8908 NESS Fowler, Kiki 8 22 19 15 12 [25] 76.0
19 Red 17454 MIYC Hughes, Ellie 20 9 10 [31] 29 14 82.0
20 Blue 20439 RIYC Mudratz Bergendahl, Tyler 12 18 13 22 [25] 24 89.0
21 White 11902 FIYC Bereday, Zigmund 9 19 21 [42/DSQ] 14 28 91.0
22 Blue 88 NBYC Manthous, Abby [29] 17 26 21 16 11 91.0
23 Blue 16380 WHYC Schneider, Nate 13 24 28 [30] 10 22 97.0
24 Blue 18661 NESS Amaro, Nathan [27] 23 18 19 26 23 109.0
25 Blue 18658 NESS Mancini, Thalia 25 [26] 22 18 24 21 110.0
26 Blue 11174 NBSA Healy, Sarah 17 27 23 16 28 [34] 111.0
27 White 16556 Ness Shyc Scott, Sadie 24 25 25 [32] 20 19 113.0
28 Blue 14777 NBSA Healy, Meredith [30] 28 24 28 8 27 115.0
29 White 7926 Weekapaug Mudratz Wiatrowski, Lucas 19 32 34 [38] 27 13 125.0
30 Blue 18452 RIYC Rodgers, George 31 29 29 25 18 [33] 132.0
31 White 19559 SHYC Park, Penelope 21 30 31 24 [32] 29 135.0
32 Red 15620 NESS Glander, Jonathan [37] 31 30 27 23 31 142.0
33 Blue 11309 RIYC Bergendahl, Ella 28 33 32 34 [40] 17 144.0
34 Blue 87 FIYC Pollard, Eliza 34 34 33 23 30 [35] 154.0
35 Blue 15365 FIYC Thors, Wilson 33 36 [38] 26 35 37 167.0
36 Blue 8453 Wadawanuck Hearn, Isabelle O 35 [39] 37 29 34 36 171.0
37 Blue FI 10 FIYC Rosenberg, Marc [41] 37 35 33 37 32 174.0
38 White 4501 MIYC Foley, Phoebe 32 38 [39] 39 36 39 184.0
39 Blue 7547 MIYC Gram, Nicole 38 [40] 40 35 39 38 190.0
40 Blue 4293 Wadawanuck Perkins, Jackison 40 [41] 36 36 38 40 190.0
41 Blue 18655 RIYC Robinson, David 39 35 [42/DNF] 37 42/DNF 42/DNS 195.0
More Opti Race Detail...
Subdivision: Opti White (9 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 White 13690 Ness Mudratz Menzies, Baxter [36] 3 7 5 3 2 20.0
2 White 18700 WHYC Mudratz Demovick, Harvey 11 7 4 11 [21] 1 34.0
3 White 19702 SHYC Park, Robert 14 15 17 17 [33] 8 71.0
4 White 16053 NBSA Redmond, Jack 22 14 16 [42/DSQ] 17 6 75.0
5 White 11902 FIYC Bereday, Zigmund 9 19 21 [42/DSQ] 14 28 91.0
6 White 16556 Ness Shyc Scott, Sadie 24 25 25 [32] 20 19 113.0
7 White 7926 Weekapaug Mudratz Wiatrowski, Lucas 19 32 34 [38] 27 13 125.0
8 White 19559 SHYC Park, Penelope 21 30 31 24 [32] 29 135.0
9 White 4501 MIYC Foley, Phoebe 32 38 [39] 39 36 39 184.0
Subdivision: Opti Blue (25 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 Blue 21639 WHYC Chang, Tristan 2 1 1 1 1 [7] 6.0
2 Blue 17233 Madison Beach Club Judson, Sam [16] 11 3 12 13 3 42.0
3 Blue 15923 Weekapaug Mudratz Wiatrowski, Adam 4 4 27 3 9 [30] 47.0
4 Blue 14360 SHYC Jaeger, Logan [18] 8 14 4 7 15 48.0
5 Blue 19733 MBC Lee, Quinn 6 [20] 15 6 2 20 49.0
6 Blue 20633 Ness Mudratz Hansen, Braedon [23] 21 12 2 15 4 54.0
7 Blue 18660 Ness Mudratz Kelly, Tanner [26] 16 6 14 19 12 67.0
8 Blue 11432 MIYC Halsey, Austin 7 13 11 20 22 [26] 73.0
9 Blue 8908 NESS Fowler, Kiki 8 22 19 15 12 [25] 76.0
10 Blue 20439 RIYC Mudratz Bergendahl, Tyler 12 18 13 22 [25] 24 89.0
11 Blue 88 NBYC Manthous, Abby [29] 17 26 21 16 11 91.0
12 Blue 16380 WHYC Schneider, Nate 13 24 28 [30] 10 22 97.0
13 Blue 18661 NESS Amaro, Nathan [27] 23 18 19 26 23 109.0
14 Blue 18658 NESS Mancini, Thalia 25 [26] 22 18 24 21 110.0
15 Blue 11174 NBSA Healy, Sarah 17 27 23 16 28 [34] 111.0
16 Blue 14777 NBSA Healy, Meredith [30] 28 24 28 8 27 115.0
17 Blue 18452 RIYC Rodgers, George 31 29 29 25 18 [33] 132.0
18 Blue 11309 RIYC Bergendahl, Ella 28 33 32 34 [40] 17 144.0
19 Blue 87 FIYC Pollard, Eliza 34 34 33 23 30 [35] 154.0
20 Blue 15365 FIYC Thors, Wilson 33 36 [38] 26 35 37 167.0
21 Blue 8453 Wadawanuck Hearn, Isabelle O 35 [39] 37 29 34 36 171.0
22 Blue FI 10 FIYC Rosenberg, Marc [41] 37 35 33 37 32 174.0
23 Blue 7547 MIYC Gram, Nicole 38 [40] 40 35 39 38 190.0
24 Blue 4293 Wadawanuck Perkins, Jackison 40 [41] 36 36 38 40 190.0
25 Blue 18655 RIYC Robinson, David 39 35 [42/DNF] 37 42/DNF 42/DNS 195.0
Subdivision: Opti Red (7 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 Red 13315 NBSA Redmond, Libby 1 2 2 8 4 [9] 17.0
2 Red 11969 Madison Beach Club Gleason, Eli 3 10 8 [13] 6 10 37.0
3 Red 11320 SHYC Jaeger, Iain 5 12 5 10 5 [16] 37.0
4 Red 20588 NBSA Healy, Kristen 10 5 9 9 [11] 5 38.0
5 Red 17929 Mudratz RIYC Annino, Chris 15 6 20 7 [31] 18 66.0
6 Red 17454 MIYC Hughes, Ellie 20 9 10 [31] 29 14 82.0
7 Red 15620 NESS Glander, Jonathan [37] 31 30 27 23 31 142.0
Opti Green (30 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Points
1 13033 NESS Seals, Anderson 1 2 4 1 9 17.0
2 4500 NESS Cooke, Oliver 2 3 5 6 1 17.0
3 SF- 5 NESS Greene, Ryan 6 4 1 7 3 21.0
4 9771 RIYC Mudratz Solomon, Carly 9 1 9 2 8 29.0
5 SF/ 2 NESS Bottaro, Matthew 5 7 6 9 2 29.0
6 2402 GLPYC Servidio, Anna 4 8 3 8 6 29.0
7 21478 RIYC Mudratz Bergendahl, Brooke 8 13 2 4 4 31.0
8 7929 RIYC Bergendahl, Charlie 13 5 19 3 13 53.0
9 SF 9 NESS Birkhamshaw, Reid 7 10 8 13 15 53.0
10 SF 7 NESS Connor, Mac 11 6 14 12 19 62.0
11 8 RIYC Gothie, Jackson 3 16 13 19 16 67.0
12 14464 RIYC Courter, Noah 21 15 11 16 11 74.0
13 11701 GLPYC Elliott, Annie 19 18 10 24 5 76.0
14 9949 RIYC Bied, Harrison 15 9 12 18 22 76.0
15 33 RIYC Mcloughlin, Brooke 12 14 17 22 12 77.0
16 Sf- 8 NESS Mancini, Lucas 10 12 23 14 20 79.0
17 17814 RIYC Spathakis, Emma 23 23 16 5 14 81.0
18 13024 MIYC Nafie, Gabby 18 27 7 11 21 84.0
19 1 GLPYC Servidio, Sarah 16 19 15 17 17 84.0
20 11141 Ram Pray, Esme 14 17 21 10 23 85.0
21 11969 Madison Beach Club Gleason, Theo 25 11 28 20 7 91.0
22 2251 MIYC Russo, Emily 17 24 30 25 10 106.0
23 792 RIYC Kappes, Shannon 24 21 24 15 25 109.0
24 6156 Madison Beach Club Judson, Nate 22 25 25 21 18 111.0
25 9178 Ram Pray, Alice 27 20 20 23 28 118.0
26 9874 RIYC Pearse, Macy 20 26 26 29 26 127.0
27 10380 RIYC Henderson, Libby 26 22 22 30 27 127.0
28 15461 RIYC Kennedy, Ava 31/DNF 30 18 27 24 130.0
29 12330 RIYC Gothie, Hayden 29 29 27 26 31/DNS 142.0
30 14 MIYC Foley, Connor 28 28 29 28 29 142.0
More Opti Green Race Detail...
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2017 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com, call 214-457-7687, Facebook Facebook Twitter Twitter