Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
Spring Rush J/24 Regatta Results
J/24 (13 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Bow Sail Name Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 01 3764 Dyer, Bryan RumLine 4 1 1 1 1 1 9.0
2 27 5349 Mauri, Juan sr. happy 1 2 5 5 3 4 20.0
3 99 814 Lindow, Stuart P Tropical Aggression 6 3 4 3 2 3 21.0
4 04 267 Moon, Kelly Holmes Bad Moon 3 7 3 2 5 2 22.0
5 02 126 Penner, Natalie GIGGLES 2 9/20% 2 4/RDG 4 5 26.0
6 69 2702 Smith, Mark W After Midnight 7 8 6 6 6 6 39.0
7 05 3480 Cummings, Robert Fast Lane 5 5 9 4 14/DNS 14/DNS 51.0
8 11 3358 Parker, John Chupacabra 11 10 7 10 8 7 53.0
9 22 4165 Martindenicolas, Jorge Thunder Cookie 9 12 10 8 7 8 54.0
10 10 2961 Moon, Tonja Holmes Siren 8 4 8 14/DNS 14/DNC 14/DNC 62.0
11 88 2822 Juengst, Stu Vang Go 10 9 11 7 14/DNS 14/DNS 65.0
12 95 95 Jones, George Conklin Mike Audacity 12 11 12 9 14/DNS 14/DNS 72.0
13 94 94 Codispoti, Victoria Navy Blue Faded Lady 14/DNF 13 14/DNF 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 83.0
Race 1
Date: 03/22/14 wx
Position Bow Sail Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
27 5349 Mauri, Juan sr. happy 1
02 126 Penner, Natalie GIGGLES 2
04 267 Moon, Kelly Holmes Bad Moon 3
01 3764 Dyer, Bryan RumLine 4
05 3480 Cummings, Robert Fast Lane 5
99 814 Lindow, Stuart P Tropical Aggression 6
69 2702 Smith, Mark W After Midnight 7
10 2961 Moon, Tonja Holmes Siren 8
22 4165 Martindenicolas, Jorge Thunder Cookie 9
10  88 2822 Juengst, Stu Vang Go 10
11  11 3358 Parker, John Chupacabra 11
12  95 95 Jones, George Conklin Mike Audacity 12
14/DNF  94 94 Codispoti, Victoria Navy Blue Faded Lady DNF
Race 2
Date: 03/24/14 wx
Position Bow Sail Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
01 3764 Dyer, Bryan RumLine 1
27 5349 Mauri, Juan sr. happy 2
99 814 Lindow, Stuart P Tropical Aggression 3
10 2961 Moon, Tonja Holmes Siren 4
05 3480 Cummings, Robert Fast Lane 5
04 267 Moon, Kelly Holmes Bad Moon 7
69 2702 Smith, Mark W After Midnight 8
88 2822 Juengst, Stu Vang Go 9
9/20%  02 126 Penner, Natalie GIGGLES 6 SCP (20)
10  11 3358 Parker, John Chupacabra 10
11  95 95 Jones, George Conklin Mike Audacity 11
12  22 4165 Martindenicolas, Jorge Thunder Cookie 12
13  94 94 Codispoti, Victoria Navy Blue Faded Lady 13
Race 3
Date: 03/24/14 wx
Position Bow Sail Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
01 3764 Dyer, Bryan RumLine 1
02 126 Penner, Natalie GIGGLES 2
04 267 Moon, Kelly Holmes Bad Moon 3
99 814 Lindow, Stuart P Tropical Aggression 4
27 5349 Mauri, Juan sr. happy 5
69 2702 Smith, Mark W After Midnight 6
11 3358 Parker, John Chupacabra 7
10 2961 Moon, Tonja Holmes Siren 8
05 3480 Cummings, Robert Fast Lane 9
10  22 4165 Martindenicolas, Jorge Thunder Cookie 10
11  88 2822 Juengst, Stu Vang Go 11
12  95 95 Jones, George Conklin Mike Audacity 12
14/DNF  94 94 Codispoti, Victoria Navy Blue Faded Lady DNF
Race 4
Date: 03/24/14 wx
Position Bow Sail Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
01 3764 Dyer, Bryan RumLine 1
04 267 Moon, Kelly Holmes Bad Moon 2
99 814 Lindow, Stuart P Tropical Aggression 3
05 3480 Cummings, Robert Fast Lane 4
4/RDG  02 126 Penner, Natalie GIGGLES RDG (4.0)
27 5349 Mauri, Juan sr. happy 5
69 2702 Smith, Mark W After Midnight 6
88 2822 Juengst, Stu Vang Go 7
22 4165 Martindenicolas, Jorge Thunder Cookie 8
95 95 Jones, George Conklin Mike Audacity 9
10  11 3358 Parker, John Chupacabra 10
14/DNS  10 2961 Moon, Tonja Holmes Siren DNS
14/DNS  94 94 Codispoti, Victoria Navy Blue Faded Lady DNS
Race 5
Date: 03/24/14 wx
Position Bow Sail Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
01 3764 Dyer, Bryan RumLine 1
99 814 Lindow, Stuart P Tropical Aggression 2
27 5349 Mauri, Juan sr. happy 3
02 126 Penner, Natalie GIGGLES 4
04 267 Moon, Kelly Holmes Bad Moon 5
69 2702 Smith, Mark W After Midnight 6
22 4165 Martindenicolas, Jorge Thunder Cookie 7
11 3358 Parker, John Chupacabra 8
14/DNS  95 95 Jones, George Conklin Mike Audacity DNS
14/DNS  94 94 Codispoti, Victoria Navy Blue Faded Lady DNS
14/DNS  05 3480 Cummings, Robert Fast Lane DNS
14/DNS  88 2822 Juengst, Stu Vang Go DNS
14/DNC  10 2961 Moon, Tonja Holmes Siren DNC
Race 6
Date: 03/24/14 wx
Position Bow Sail Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
01 3764 Dyer, Bryan RumLine 1
04 267 Moon, Kelly Holmes Bad Moon 2
99 814 Lindow, Stuart P Tropical Aggression 3
27 5349 Mauri, Juan sr. happy 4
02 126 Penner, Natalie GIGGLES 5
69 2702 Smith, Mark W After Midnight 6
11 3358 Parker, John Chupacabra 7
22 4165 Martindenicolas, Jorge Thunder Cookie 8
14/DNS  95 95 Jones, George Conklin Mike Audacity DNS
14/DNS  94 94 Codispoti, Victoria Navy Blue Faded Lady DNS
14/DNS  05 3480 Cummings, Robert Fast Lane DNS
14/DNS  88 2822 Juengst, Stu Vang Go DNS
14/DNC  10 2961 Moon, Tonja Holmes Siren DNC
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2019 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com