Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2018 GSC Summer Series Results (Preliminary)
Catalina 22 (6 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Name Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Points
1 197 Hayslip, David Enterprise 1 [5/DNC] 1 2/DNC 1 1 1 2 9.0
2 160 Embrey, Slockers Bulletproof 2 1 [4/DNC] 2/DNC 2 2 3 1 13.0
3 5512 Mcaden, Ty Saba Girl [6/DNC] 5/DNC 4/DNC 2/DNC 3 3 2 3 22.0
4 13125 Gras, Javier Papepuka 3 2 [4/DNC] 2/DNC 4 4 4 4 23.0
5 2 Uzdavinis, Lee Attitude Check 4 3 4/DNC 2/DNC [5] 5 5 5 28.0
6 565 Bullock, Mitch Pork chop Express 6/DNC 5/DNC 2 2/DNC [7/DNC] 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 36.0
More Catalina 22 Race Detail...
Fleet 1 (8 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Points
1 154 Preston, Paul Lucky Dog 96 [6/DNC] 4/DNC 1 1 1 2 1 1 11.0
2 21 Reed, Gregory A Wild Wave 165 1 1 2 2 [9/DNS] 3 4 3 16.0
3 737 Martin, John David JetStream 177 [6/DNC] 4/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 2 1 1/RDG 1/RDG 19.0
4 70 Shamp, Jim TaKeelLa 174 2 4/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 1/RDG 1/RDG 3 [7/DNC] 21.0
5 30001 Scott, Bob Smiles 138 [6/DNC] 4/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 4 4 2 2 26.0
6 181 Hale, John C Silver Wings 183 4 4/DNC [5/DNC] 5/DNC 3 5 5 4 30.0
7 118 Parham, Tom Impulse III 165 3 2 3 3 [8/DNC] 8/DNC 8/DNC 7/DNC 34.0
8 66 Snyder, Nancy Comere/Gusto 105 6/DNC 4/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC [8/DNC] 8/DNC 8/DNC 7/DNC 43.0
More Fleet 1 Race Detail...
Fleet 3 (6 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Points
1 131 Vlietstra, Jens Perseverance 195 2 2 [3] 2 1 2 2 1 12.0
2 55 Nelson, Chris Big Kahuna 183 1 1 2 1 [6/DNC] 6/DNC 1 2 14.0
3 110 Trevino, Nicholas Nico Il Brigante 205 4 4 1 3 4 3 3 [5] 22.0
4 29 .5 Kimball, Glenn Hakuna Matata 208 3 3 [5/DNC] 5/DNC 2 1 5 4 23.0
5 6563 Ramler, Randy Maha Que Sera 213 1/RDG 1/RDG 5/DNC 5/DNC 3 4 [7/DNC] 7/DNC 26.0
6 414 Cowart, Pam Ohana 213 [7/DNC] 7/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 4 3 36.0
More Fleet 3 Race Detail...
Fleet 5 (6 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Points
1 4639 Morrison, Haskell Panacea 183 2 2 1 1 1 1 [7/DSQ] 2 10.0
2 14837 Rush, Brian Montrachet 126 1 1 1/RDG 1/RDG [5/DNC] 5/DNC 1 1 11.0
3 2666 Boemer, Marilyn Sail la Vie 183 [3] 3 2 2 2 2 2 3 16.0
4 3893 Bagford, Jane Silver Don't Panic 186 1/RDG 1/RDG 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC [6/DNC] 27.0
5 1000 Goodwin, Judy Millennium 153 [6/DNC] 6/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 1/RDG 1/RDG 28.0
6 4193 Klosterman, Anna Amante 195 [6/DNC] 6/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 1/RDG 1/RDG 5/DNC 6/DNC 29.0
More Fleet 5 Race Detail...
Portsmouth (1 entry)    Scoring: Portsmouth
Position Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Points
1 991 Pujals, James Last Won 45.0 [2/DNC] 2/DNC 2/DNC 2/DNC 2/DNC 2/DNC 2/DNC 2/DNC 14.0
More Portsmouth Race Detail...
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2018 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com