Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2018 GSC Mayor's Cup Regatta Results
Fleet 1 (6 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 1565 Johnson, Tim Gray Wolf 170 1 1 2 1 5.0
2 70 Shamp, Jim Takeella 174 2 3 1 4 10.0
3 181 Hale, John C Silver Wings 174 4 5 3 2 14.0
4 21 Reed, Gregory A Wild Wave 165 3 2 4 7/DNS 16.0
5 66 Gregston, Michael Comere 105 5 4 5 3 17.0
6 118 Parham, Tom Impulse III 165 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 28.0
Race 1
Date: 05/05/18 Start Time: 11:20:07.0 Course Length: 6.0 wx
Position Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Finish ET CT Penalty
1565 Johnson, Tim Gray Wolf 170 12:45:45.0  01:25:38.0  01:08:38.0 
70 Shamp, Jim Takeella 174 12:46:34.0  01:26:27.0  01:09:03.0 
21 Reed, Gregory A Wild Wave 165 12:46:25.0  01:26:18.0  01:09:48.0 
181 Hale, John C Silver Wings 174 13:04:58.0  01:44:51.0  01:27:27.0 
66 Gregston, Michael Comere 105 12:59:40.0  01:39:33.0  01:29:03.0 
7/DNC  118 Parham, Tom Impulse III 165 ---  ---  ---  DNC
Race 2
Date: 05/05/18 Start Time: 13:29:01.0 Course Length: 6.0 wx
Position Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Finish ET CT Penalty
1565 Johnson, Tim Gray Wolf 170 15:03:00.0  01:33:59.0  01:16:59.0 
21 Reed, Gregory A Wild Wave 165 15:11:10.0  01:42:09.0  01:25:39.0 
70 Shamp, Jim Takeella 174 15:12:09.0  01:43:08.0  01:25:44.0 
66 Gregston, Michael Comere 105 15:11:49.0  01:42:48.0  01:32:18.0 
181 Hale, John C Silver Wings 174 15:21:35.0  01:52:34.0  01:35:10.0 
7/DNC  118 Parham, Tom Impulse III 165 ---  ---  ---  DNC
Race 3
Date: 05/05/18 Start Time: 15:30:00.0 Course Length: 3.0 wx
Position Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Finish ET CT Penalty
70 Shamp, Jim Takeella 174 16:23:05.0  00:53:05.0  00:44:23.0 
1565 Johnson, Tim Gray Wolf 170 16:24:13.0  00:54:13.0  00:45:43.0 
181 Hale, John C Silver Wings 174 16:25:45.0  00:55:45.0  00:47:03.0 
21 Reed, Gregory A Wild Wave 165 16:26:27.0  00:56:27.0  00:48:12.0 
66 Gregston, Michael Comere 105 16:25:21.0  00:55:21.0  00:50:06.0 
7/DNC  118 Parham, Tom Impulse III 165 ---  ---  ---  DNC
Race 4
Date: 05/06/18 Start Time: 10:16:00.0 Course Length: 1.5 wx
Position Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Finish ET CT Penalty
1565 Johnson, Tim Gray Wolf 170 11:42:31.0  01:26:31.0  01:22:16.0 
181 Hale, John C Silver Wings 174 11:45:01.0  01:29:01.0  01:24:40.0 
66 Gregston, Michael Comere 105 11:48:55.0  01:32:55.0  01:30:17.5 
70 Shamp, Jim Takeella 174 12:03:51.0  01:47:51.0  01:43:30.0 
7/DNS  21 Reed, Gregory A Wild Wave 165 ---  ---  ---  DNS
7/DNC  118 Parham, Tom Impulse III 165 ---  ---  ---  DNC
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2018 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com