Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2017 GSC Gold Rush Regatta Results
Catalina 22 (7 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Name Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 197 Hayslip, David Enterprise 1 1 1 1 4.0
2 1700 Goodwin, Mark WhoDat? aagb HellCat 3 2 2 3 10.0
3 160 Embrey, Slockers Bulletproof 2 3 5 2 12.0
4 565 Bullock, Mitch Pork Chop 5 4 3 5 17.0
5 52 Montgomery, Steve Harvey 4 5 4 4 17.0
6 5191 Mcbride, Duncan Dat's Who 6 6 6 6 24.0
7 269 Harel, Yanic F SeaWofl 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 32.0
More Catalina 22 Race Detail...
Fleet 1 (11 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 3734 Freedman, James Miss Conduct 170 1 1 1 4 7.0
2 21 Reed, Greg Wild Wave 165 2 3 2 2 9.0
3 154 Prestton, Paul Lucky Dog 96 3 4 3 1 11.0
4 892 Martin, John David JetStream 177 4 2 4 3 13.0
5 70 Shamp, Jim TaKeelLa 174 5 5 5 5 20.0
6 917 Marxen, Erika Gunnari Kolibri 204 6 7 6 6 25.0
7 1565 Johnson, Tim Gray Wolf 170 7 6 7 7 27.0
8 66 Gregston, Michael Gusto 105 9 8 8 8 33.0
9 30001 Scott, Bob Smiles 138 8 10 9 10 37.0
10 267 Dickey, Chris Bad Wolf 170 10/RDG 9 10 9 38.0
11 118 Parham, Tom Impulse 165 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 48.0
More Fleet 1 Race Detail...
Fleet 3 (6 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 128 Clements, Don And Shelley Alliance 201 2 1 1 1 5.0
2 55 Nelson, Chris Noname' 183 1 2 2 2 7.0
3 131 Vlietstra, Jens J Perseverance 195 4 3 4 5 16.0
4 414 Moon, Patrice Ohana 213 6 5 3 3 17.0
5 3045 Clayton, Gary D Vamonos 198 5 4 6 4 19.0
6 168 Bunata, Chip Apropos 246 3 6 5 6 20.0
More Fleet 3 Race Detail...
Fleet 5 (9 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 138 Rousseau, Chris Scotch Mist 139 1 1 1 1 4.0
2 14837 Rush, Brian Montrachet 126 2 3 3 2 10.0
3 3894 Bagford, Jane Silver Jane Silver-Bagford 195 6 2 2 3 13.0
4 1000 Goodwin, Judy Millennium 165 4 7 4 4 19.0
5 2666 Boemer, Marilyn Sail la Vie 180 5 4 5 5 19.0
6 5470 Justice, Michael Zydeco 186 3 5 8 6 22.0
7 4193 Klosterman, Bill Amante 195 7 8 6 7 28.0
8 377 Hayes, Scott Blew Bayou 144 8 6 7 10/DNF 31.0
9 2518 Strung, Michael Thirst-N-Howl 198 9/RDG 9 9/RDG 10/DNF 37.0
More Fleet 5 Race Detail...
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2017 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com, call 214-457-7687, Facebook Facebook Twitter Twitter