Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2017 GSC Gold Rush Regatta Results
Fleet 1 (11 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 3734 Freedman, James Miss Conduct 170 1 1 1 4 7.0
2 21 Reed, Greg Wild Wave 165 2 3 2 2 9.0
3 154 Prestton, Paul Lucky Dog 96 3 4 3 1 11.0
4 892 Martin, John David JetStream 177 4 2 4 3 13.0
5 70 Shamp, Jim TaKeelLa 174 5 5 5 5 20.0
6 917 Marxen, Erika Gunnari Kolibri 204 6 7 6 6 25.0
7 1565 Johnson, Tim Gray Wolf 170 7 6 7 7 27.0
8 66 Gregston, Michael Gusto 105 9 8 8 8 33.0
9 30001 Scott, Bob Smiles 138 8 10 9 10 37.0
10 267 Dickey, Chris Bad Wolf 170 10/RDG 9 10 9 38.0
11 118 Parham, Tom Impulse 165 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 48.0
Race 1
Date: 09/08/17 Start Time: 11:15:00.0 Course Length: 4.0 wx
Position Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Finish ET CT Penalty
3734 Freedman, James Miss Conduct 170 12:12:22.0  00:57:22.0  00:46:02.0 
21 Reed, Greg Wild Wave 165 12:14:38.0  00:59:38.0  00:48:38.0 
154 Prestton, Paul Lucky Dog 96 12:11:09.0  00:56:09.0  00:49:45.0 
892 Martin, John David JetStream 177 12:17:05.0  01:02:05.0  00:50:17.0 
70 Shamp, Jim TaKeelLa 174 12:17:57.0  01:02:57.0  00:51:21.0 
917 Marxen, Erika Gunnari Kolibri 204 12:20:43.0  01:05:43.0  00:52:07.0 
1565 Johnson, Tim Gray Wolf 170 12:20:27.0  01:05:27.0  00:54:07.0 
30001 Scott, Bob Smiles 138 12:21:01.0  01:06:01.0  00:56:49.0 
66 Gregston, Michael Gusto 105 12:23:10.0  01:08:10.0  01:01:10.0 
10/RDG  267 Dickey, Chris Bad Wolf 170 ---  ---  ---  RDG (10.0)
12/DNC  118 Parham, Tom Impulse 165 ---  ---  ---  DNC
Race 2
Date: 09/09/17 Start Time: 13:10:00.0 Course Length: 4.0 wx
Position Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Finish ET CT Penalty
3734 Freedman, James Miss Conduct 170 14:05:19.0  00:55:19.0  00:43:59.0 
892 Martin, John David JetStream 177 14:08:12.0  00:58:12.0  00:46:24.0 
21 Reed, Greg Wild Wave 165 14:09:11.0  00:59:11.0  00:48:11.0 
154 Prestton, Paul Lucky Dog 96 14:05:31.0  00:55:31.0  00:49:07.0 
70 Shamp, Jim TaKeelLa 174 14:11:23.0  01:01:23.0  00:49:47.0 
1565 Johnson, Tim Gray Wolf 170 14:11:35.0  01:01:35.0  00:50:15.0 
917 Marxen, Erika Gunnari Kolibri 204 14:14:46.0  01:04:46.0  00:51:10.0 
66 Gregston, Michael Gusto 105 14:10:10.0  01:00:10.0  00:53:10.0 
267 Dickey, Chris Bad Wolf 170 14:15:21.0  01:05:21.0  00:54:01.0 
10  30001 Scott, Bob Smiles 138 14:13:40.0  01:03:40.0  00:54:28.0 
12/DNC  118 Parham, Tom Impulse 165 ---  ---  ---  DNC
Race 3
Date: 09/09/17 Start Time: 15:14:00.0 Course Length: 4.0 wx
Position Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Finish ET CT Penalty
3734 Freedman, James Miss Conduct 170 16:00:05.0  00:46:05.0  00:34:45.0 
21 Reed, Greg Wild Wave 165 16:01:33.0  00:47:33.0  00:36:33.0 
154 Prestton, Paul Lucky Dog 96 15:57:21.0  00:43:21.0  00:36:57.0 
892 Martin, John David JetStream 177 16:03:55.0  00:49:55.0  00:38:07.0 
70 Shamp, Jim TaKeelLa 174 16:04:26.0  00:50:26.0  00:38:50.0 
917 Marxen, Erika Gunnari Kolibri 204 16:18:50.0  01:04:50.0  00:51:14.0 
1565 Johnson, Tim Gray Wolf 170 16:19:48.0  01:05:48.0  00:54:28.0 
66 Gregston, Michael Gusto 105 16:18:08.0  01:04:08.0  00:57:08.0 
30001 Scott, Bob Smiles 138 16:23:07.0  01:09:07.0  00:59:55.0 
10  267 Dickey, Chris Bad Wolf 170 16:25:36.0  01:11:36.0  01:00:16.0 
12/DNC  118 Parham, Tom Impulse 165 ---  ---  ---  DNC
Race 4
Date: 09/10/17 Start Time: 10:15:00.0 Course Length: 3.44 wx
Position Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Finish ET CT Penalty
154 Prestton, Paul Lucky Dog 96 11:37:05.0  01:22:05.0  01:16:34.8 
21 Reed, Greg Wild Wave 165 11:51:59.0  01:36:59.0  01:27:31.4 
892 Martin, John David JetStream 177 11:54:11.0  01:39:11.0  01:29:02.1 
3734 Freedman, James Miss Conduct 170 11:55:21.0  01:40:21.0  01:30:36.2 
70 Shamp, Jim TaKeelLa 174 11:56:38.0  01:41:38.0  01:31:39.4 
917 Marxen, Erika Gunnari Kolibri 204 12:06:08.0  01:51:08.0  01:39:26.2 
1565 Johnson, Tim Gray Wolf 170 12:05:04.0  01:50:04.0  01:40:19.2 
66 Gregston, Michael Gusto 105 12:01:51.0  01:46:51.0  01:40:49.8 
267 Dickey, Chris Bad Wolf 170 12:05:41.0  01:50:41.0  01:40:56.2 
10  30001 Scott, Bob Smiles 138 12:04:23.0  01:49:23.0  01:41:28.3 
12/DNC  118 Parham, Tom Impulse 165 ---  ---  ---  DNC
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2017 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com, call 214-457-7687, Facebook Facebook Twitter Twitter