Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2017 GSC Frostbite Series Results
4 Catalina 22 (7 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Name Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Points
1 196 Mcaden, Ty Hanzo 1 1 1 2 [3] 2 1 1 [3] 9.0
2 197 Hayslip, David Enterprise [6/DNC] [6/DNC] 2 1 1 1 2 2 2 11.0
3 52 Montgomery, Steve Hull52/Team52 2 2 4 [5] 2 3 3 [5] 1 17.0
4 15709 Embrey, Slockers Polychronic 3 3 [5] 4 4 4 5 [6] 4 27.0
5 565 Bullock, Mitch The Pork Chop Express 6/DNC 6/DNC 3 3 [7/DNC] [7/DNC] 4 3 6 31.0
6 13125 Gras, Javier Papepuka 4 4 [6] 6 5 5 [7/DNC] 4 5 33.0
7 1700 Goodwin, Mark WhoDat?aagb 6/DNC 6/DNC [8/DNC] [8/DNC] 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 49.0
More 4 Catalina 22 Race Detail...
Fleet 1 (5 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Points
1 737 Martin, John JetStream 180 1 [2] 1 1 [2] 1 1/RDG 1 1 7.0
2 70 Shamp, Allyson Ta Keel La 174 [2] 1 2 2 1 2 [6/DNC] 1/RDG 1/RDG 10.0
3 118 Parham, Tom Impulse III 165 [5/DNC] [5/DNC] 1/RDG 1/RDG 3 5/DNF 1 3 3 17.0
4 30001 Scott, Bob Smiles 138 [3] [3] 3 3 2.7/AVG 2.7/AVG 3 2 2 18.4
5 93207 Snyder, Nancy Comere 105 5/DNC 5/DNC [6/DNC] [6/DNC] 5/DNC 5/DNC 2 6/DNC 6/DNC 34.0
More Fleet 1 Race Detail...
Fleet 3 (5 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Points
1 55 Nelson, Chris Nonamé 183 1/RDG 1/RDG 1 2 [3] [4] 2 1 1 9.0
2 414 Moon, Patrice Ohana 213 1 1 [4] 3 2 1 [6/DNF] 1/RDG 1/RDG 10.0
3 131 Vlietstra, Jens Perseverance 195 [3] [3] 3 1 1 2 1 2 2 12.0
4 110 Trevino, Nicholas Nico Il Brigante 205 2 2 2 [4] [4] 3 3 3 3 18.0
5 6365 Ramler, Randy Que Sera 207 [6/DNC] [6/DNC] 5 5 5 5 6/DNF 4 4 34.0
More Fleet 3 Race Detail...
Fleet 5 (6 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Subdivision Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Points
1 1000 Ridpath, Judy Millennium 162 [1/RDG] [1/RDG] 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7.0
2 3893 Bagford, Jane Silver Don't Panic 198 1 2 [3] 3 1/RDG 1/RDG 2 [4] 2 12.0
3 4193 Klosterman, Anna Amante 186 [3] [3] 1/RDG 1/RDG 3 3 3 2 3 16.0
4 377 Hayes, Scott Blew Bayou 144 2 1 2 2 2 2 [6/DSQ] [6/DNC] 6/DNC 17.0
5 2666 Boemer, Marilyn Sail la Vie 192 [6/DNS] 4 5 4 [6/DNC] 6/DNC 1/RDG 3 4 27.0
6 4639 Morrison, Haskell Panacea 183 [7/DNC] [7/DNC] 4 5 6/DNC 6/DNC 7/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 40.0
More Fleet 5 Race Detail...
Unassigned (2 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Points
21 Reed, Greg Wild Wave 0
110 Nico Il Brigante 0
Scoring is incomplete for this division.   More Unassigned Race Detail...
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2017 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com, call 214-457-7687, Facebook Facebook Twitter Twitter