Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2018 GSC Fall Series Results (Preliminary)
Fleet 1 (7 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Points
1 737 Martin, John David JetStream 177 2 1 1 1 [3/DNC] [3/DNC] 1/RDG 1/RDG 1 1 9.0
2 30001 Scott, Bob Smiles 138 1 2 2 2 [3/DNC] [3/DNC] 1/RDG 1/RDG 3 3 15.0
3 118 Parham, Tom Impulse III 165 [5/DNC] [6/DNC] 5/DNC 3 1 1 1 1 2 2 16.0
4 181 Hale, John C Silver Wings 174 3 3 3 4 3/DNC 3/DNC [5/DNC] [5/DNC] 5/DNC 5/DNC 29.0
5 154 Preston, Paul Lucky Dog 111 [5/DNC] 5/RDG 5/DNC [6/DNC] 3/DNC 3/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 36.0
6 (Tie) 70 Shamp, Jim TaKeelLa 174 5/DNC [6/DNC] 5/DNC [6/DNC] 3/DNC 3/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 36.0
6 (Tie) 66 Snyder, Nancy Comere/Gusto 105 5/DNC [6/DNC] 5/DNC [6/DNC] 3/DNC 3/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 36.0
Race 1
Date: 08/25/18 Start Time: 13:10:00.0 Course Length: 4.1 wx
Position Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Finish ET CT Penalty
30001 Scott, Bob Smiles 138 14:23:10.0  01:13:10.0  01:03:44.2 
737 Martin, John David JetStream 177 14:28:42.0  01:18:42.0  01:06:36.3 
181 Hale, John C Silver Wings 174 14:31:40.0  01:21:40.0  01:09:46.6 
5/DNC  70 Shamp, Jim TaKeelLa 174 ---  ---  ---  DNC
[5/DNC]  118 Parham, Tom Impulse III 165 ---  ---  ---  DNC
[5/DNC]  154 Preston, Paul Lucky Dog 111 ---  ---  ---  DNC
5/DNC  66 Snyder, Nancy Comere/Gusto 105 ---  ---  ---  DNC
Race 2
Date: 08/27/18 Start Time: 15:00:00.0 Course Length: 2.1 wx
Position Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Finish ET CT Penalty
737 Martin, John David JetStream 177 15:40:08.0  00:40:08.0  00:33:56.3 
30001 Scott, Bob Smiles 138 15:41:19.0  00:41:19.0  00:36:29.2 
181 Hale, John C Silver Wings 174 15:44:39.0  00:44:39.0  00:38:33.6 
5/RDG  154 Preston, Paul Lucky Dog 111 ---  ---  ---  RDG (5.0)
[6/DNC]  70 Shamp, Jim TaKeelLa 174 ---  ---  ---  DNC
[6/DNC]  118 Parham, Tom Impulse III 165 ---  ---  ---  DNC
[6/DNC]  66 Snyder, Nancy Comere/Gusto 105 ---  ---  ---  DNC
Race 3
Date: 10/20/18 Start Time: 13:09:00.0 Course Length: 2.02 wx
Position Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Finish ET CT Penalty
737 Martin, John David JetStream 177 13:36:57.0  00:27:57.0  00:21:59.5 
30001 Scott, Bob Smiles 138 13:38:52.0  00:29:52.0  00:25:13.2 
181 Hale, John C Silver Wings 174 13:40:51.0  00:31:51.0  00:25:59.5 
5/DNC  70 Shamp, Jim TaKeelLa 174 ---  ---  ---  DNC
5/DNC  118 Parham, Tom Impulse III 165 ---  ---  ---  DNC
5/DNC  154 Preston, Paul Lucky Dog 111 ---  ---  ---  DNC
5/DNC  66 Snyder, Nancy Comere/Gusto 105 ---  ---  ---  DNC
Race 4
Date: 10/20/18 Start Time: 14:10:00.0 Course Length: 6.06 wx
Position Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Finish ET CT Penalty
737 Martin, John David JetStream 177 15:18:51.0  01:08:51.0  00:50:58.4 
30001 Scott, Bob Smiles 138 15:25:56.0  01:15:56.0  01:01:59.7 
118 Parham, Tom Impulse III 165 15:28:46.0  01:18:46.0  01:02:06.1 
181 Hale, John C Silver Wings 174 15:37:49.0  01:27:49.0  01:10:14.6 
[6/DNC]  70 Shamp, Jim TaKeelLa 174 ---  ---  ---  DNC
[6/DNC]  154 Preston, Paul Lucky Dog 111 ---  ---  ---  DNC
[6/DNC]  66 Snyder, Nancy Comere/Gusto 105 ---  ---  ---  DNC
Race 5
Date: 10/20/18 Start Time: 13:15:00.0 Course Length: 1.0 wx
Position Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Finish ET CT Penalty
118 Parham, Tom Impulse III 165 13:45:48.0  00:30:48.0  00:28:03.0 
[3/DNC]  737 Martin, John David JetStream 177 ---  ---  ---  DNC
3/DNC  70 Shamp, Jim TaKeelLa 174 ---  ---  ---  DNC
3/DNC  181 Hale, John C Silver Wings 174 ---  ---  ---  DNC
[3/DNC]  30001 Scott, Bob Smiles 138 ---  ---  ---  DNC
3/DNC  154 Preston, Paul Lucky Dog 111 ---  ---  ---  DNC
3/DNC  66 Snyder, Nancy Comere/Gusto 105 ---  ---  ---  DNC
Race 6
Date: 11/03/18 Start Time: 14:02:00.0 Course Length: 1.0 wx
Position Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Finish ET CT Penalty
118 Parham, Tom Impulse III 165 14:31:50.0  00:29:50.0  00:27:05.0 
[3/DNC]  737 Martin, John David JetStream 177 ---  ---  ---  DNC
3/DNC  70 Shamp, Jim TaKeelLa 174 ---  ---  ---  DNC
3/DNC  181 Hale, John C Silver Wings 174 ---  ---  ---  DNC
[3/DNC]  30001 Scott, Bob Smiles 138 ---  ---  ---  DNC
3/DNC  154 Preston, Paul Lucky Dog 111 ---  ---  ---  DNC
3/DNC  66 Snyder, Nancy Comere/Gusto 105 ---  ---  ---  DNC
Race 7
Date: 11/10/18 Start Time: 14:20:00.0 Course Length: 1.96 wx
Position Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Finish ET CT Penalty
118 Parham, Tom Impulse III 165 14:47:37.0  00:27:37.0  00:22:13.6 
1/RDG  737 Martin, John David JetStream 177 ---  ---  ---  RDG (1.0)
1/RDG  30001 Scott, Bob Smiles 138 ---  ---  ---  RDG (1.0)
5/DNC  70 Shamp, Jim TaKeelLa 174 ---  ---  ---  DNC
[5/DNC]  181 Hale, John C Silver Wings 174 ---  ---  ---  DNC
5/DNC  154 Preston, Paul Lucky Dog 111 ---  ---  ---  DNC
5/DNC  66 Snyder, Nancy Comere/Gusto 105 ---  ---  ---  DNC
Race 8
Date: 11/10/18 Start Time: 15:25:00.0 Course Length: 1.96 wx
Position Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Finish ET CT Penalty
118 Parham, Tom Impulse III 165 15:44:39.0  00:19:39.0  00:14:15.6 
1/RDG  737 Martin, John David JetStream 177 ---  ---  ---  RDG (1.0)
1/RDG  30001 Scott, Bob Smiles 138 ---  ---  ---  RDG (1.0)
5/DNC  70 Shamp, Jim TaKeelLa 174 ---  ---  ---  DNC
[5/DNC]  181 Hale, John C Silver Wings 174 ---  ---  ---  DNC
5/DNC  154 Preston, Paul Lucky Dog 111 ---  ---  ---  DNC
5/DNC  66 Snyder, Nancy Comere/Gusto 105 ---  ---  ---  DNC
Race 9
Date: 11/17/18 Start Time: 13:00:00.0 Course Length: 6.06 wx
Position Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Finish ET CT Penalty
737 Martin, John David JetStream 177 14:03:16.0  01:03:16.0  00:45:23.4 
118 Parham, Tom Impulse III 165 14:04:47.0  01:04:47.0  00:48:07.1 
30001 Scott, Bob Smiles 138 14:04:12.0  01:04:12.0  00:50:15.7 
5/DNC  70 Shamp, Jim TaKeelLa 174 ---  ---  ---  DNC
5/DNC  181 Hale, John C Silver Wings 174 ---  ---  ---  DNC
5/DNC  154 Preston, Paul Lucky Dog 111 ---  ---  ---  DNC
5/DNC  66 Snyder, Nancy Comere/Gusto 105 ---  ---  ---  DNC
Race 10
Date: 11/17/18 Start Time: 14:36:00.0 Course Length: 2.5 wx
Position Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Finish ET CT Penalty
737 Martin, John David JetStream 177 15:04:44.0  00:28:44.0  00:21:21.5 
118 Parham, Tom Impulse III 165 15:05:37.0  00:29:37.0  00:22:44.5 
30001 Scott, Bob Smiles 138 15:06:51.0  00:30:51.0  00:25:06.0 
5/DNC  70 Shamp, Jim TaKeelLa 174 ---  ---  ---  DNC
5/DNC  181 Hale, John C Silver Wings 174 ---  ---  ---  DNC
5/DNC  154 Preston, Paul Lucky Dog 111 ---  ---  ---  DNC
5/DNC  66 Snyder, Nancy Comere/Gusto 105 ---  ---  ---  DNC
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2019 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com