Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2015 GLPYC 420 Regatta Results (Preliminary)
420 (33 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 1011 FIYC Burnham, Matthew 7 1 1 4 13.0
2 3465 WHYC Hogan, Jack 5 2 5 1 13.0
3 20499 WHYC Barnes, Clay 2 3 6 8 19.0
4 6351 NESS Gibbs, Adam 1 11 3 10 25.0
5 7198 Weekapaug Yacht Club Haidar, Julia 17 4 4 6 31.0
6 5041 Ram Mudratz Champney, Zach 4 10 20 3 37.0
7 6908 Weekapaug Yacht Club Travers, Ryan 13 5 12 7 37.0
8 6679 Weekapaug Johnsen, Sam 9 12 2 18 41.0
9 5874 WHYC Chang, Tyler 8 7 18 11 44.0
10 7274 Pettipaug Hennessy, Lawrence 3 18 11 15 47.0
11 1013 FIYC Bereday, Hallie 16 22 9 2 49.0
12 5273 NESS Jaeger, Iain 6 28 8 12 54.0
13 7526 Wadawanuck Mudratz Spalding, Evan 12 24 16 5 57.0
14 1014 FIYC Walker, Thomas 10 13 22 14 59.0
15 5880 WHYC Knight, John 23 8 7 25 63.0
16 1012 FIYC Bereday, Jarvis 11 31 14 9 65.0
17 1006 FIYC Bereday, Mo 22 14 10 24 70.0
18 7527 Wadawanuck Mudratz Spalding, Lisa 15 26 13 17 71.0
19 6985 Pilot S Point Parker, Nate 25 6 24 20 75.0
20 5870 Watch Hill Yacht Club Ritchie, Mackay 20 9 23 26 78.0
21 6387 MIYC Hughes, Ellie 19 27 27 13 86.0
22 3371 GLPYC Croce, Gordie 24 21 19 22 86.0
23 RIYC 1 Ram Robinson, Will 18 20 30 19 87.0
24 777 Pine Orchard Torello, Josh 14 16 29 32 91.0
25 3159 NESS Ryan, Jack 21 32 28 16 97.0
26 GLP 1 GLPYC Ray, Kelly 30 19 17 31 97.0
27 3820 GLPYC Sullivan, Aidan 26 25 25 23 99.0
28 1348 GLPYC Smolenski, Shane 28 29 26 21 104.0
29 4 GLPYC Swanson, Brody 27 33 15 30 105.0
30 5160 NESS Roepers, Harry 33 23 21 28 105.0
31 3890 GLPYC Schildge, Kallie 32 15 33 29 109.0
32 B 6 Shenny Paulovich, Cooper 31 17 32 33 113.0
33 5256 NESS Hall, Mason 29 30 31 27 117.0
Race 1
Date: 07/16/15 wx
Position Sail Club Name Finish Penalty
6351 NESS Gibbs, Adam 1
20499 WHYC Barnes, Clay 2
7274 Pettipaug Hennessy, Lawrence 3
5041 Ram Mudratz Champney, Zach 4
3465 WHYC Hogan, Jack 5
5273 NESS Jaeger, Iain 6
1011 FIYC Burnham, Matthew 7
5874 WHYC Chang, Tyler 8
6679 Weekapaug Johnsen, Sam 9
10  1014 FIYC Walker, Thomas 10
11  1012 FIYC Bereday, Jarvis 11
12  7526 Wadawanuck Mudratz Spalding, Evan 12
13  6908 Weekapaug Yacht Club Travers, Ryan 13
14  777 Pine Orchard Torello, Josh 14
15  7527 Wadawanuck Mudratz Spalding, Lisa 15
16  1013 FIYC Bereday, Hallie 16
17  7198 Weekapaug Yacht Club Haidar, Julia 17
18  RIYC 1 Ram Robinson, Will 18
19  6387 MIYC Hughes, Ellie 19
20  5870 Watch Hill Yacht Club Ritchie, Mackay 20
21  3159 NESS Ryan, Jack 21
22  1006 FIYC Bereday, Mo 22
23  5880 WHYC Knight, John 23
24  3371 GLPYC Croce, Gordie 24
25  6985 Pilot S Point Parker, Nate 25
26  3820 GLPYC Sullivan, Aidan 26
27  4 GLPYC Swanson, Brody 27
28  1348 GLPYC Smolenski, Shane 28
29  5256 NESS Hall, Mason 29
30  GLP 1 GLPYC Ray, Kelly 30
31  B 6 Shenny Paulovich, Cooper 31
32  3890 GLPYC Schildge, Kallie 32
33  5160 NESS Roepers, Harry 33
Race 2
Date: 07/16/15 wx
Position Sail Club Name Finish Penalty
1011 FIYC Burnham, Matthew 1
3465 WHYC Hogan, Jack 2
20499 WHYC Barnes, Clay 3
7198 Weekapaug Yacht Club Haidar, Julia 4
6908 Weekapaug Yacht Club Travers, Ryan 5
6985 Pilot S Point Parker, Nate 6
5874 WHYC Chang, Tyler 7
5880 WHYC Knight, John 8
5870 Watch Hill Yacht Club Ritchie, Mackay 9
10  5041 Ram Mudratz Champney, Zach 10
11  6351 NESS Gibbs, Adam 11
12  6679 Weekapaug Johnsen, Sam 12
13  1014 FIYC Walker, Thomas 13
14  1006 FIYC Bereday, Mo 14
15  3890 GLPYC Schildge, Kallie 15
16  777 Pine Orchard Torello, Josh 16
17  B 6 Shenny Paulovich, Cooper 17
18  7274 Pettipaug Hennessy, Lawrence 18
19  GLP 1 GLPYC Ray, Kelly 19
20  RIYC 1 Ram Robinson, Will 20
21  3371 GLPYC Croce, Gordie 21
22  1013 FIYC Bereday, Hallie 22
23  5160 NESS Roepers, Harry 23
24  7526 Wadawanuck Mudratz Spalding, Evan 24
25  3820 GLPYC Sullivan, Aidan 25
26  7527 Wadawanuck Mudratz Spalding, Lisa 26
27  6387 MIYC Hughes, Ellie 27
28  5273 NESS Jaeger, Iain 28
29  1348 GLPYC Smolenski, Shane 29
30  5256 NESS Hall, Mason 30
31  1012 FIYC Bereday, Jarvis 31
32  3159 NESS Ryan, Jack 32
33  4 GLPYC Swanson, Brody 33
Race 3
Date: 07/16/15 wx
Position Sail Club Name Finish Penalty
1011 FIYC Burnham, Matthew 1
6679 Weekapaug Johnsen, Sam 2
6351 NESS Gibbs, Adam 3
7198 Weekapaug Yacht Club Haidar, Julia 4
3465 WHYC Hogan, Jack 5
20499 WHYC Barnes, Clay 6
5880 WHYC Knight, John 7
5273 NESS Jaeger, Iain 8
1013 FIYC Bereday, Hallie 9
10  1006 FIYC Bereday, Mo 10
11  7274 Pettipaug Hennessy, Lawrence 11
12  6908 Weekapaug Yacht Club Travers, Ryan 12
13  7527 Wadawanuck Mudratz Spalding, Lisa 13
14  1012 FIYC Bereday, Jarvis 14
15  4 GLPYC Swanson, Brody 15
16  7526 Wadawanuck Mudratz Spalding, Evan 16
17  GLP 1 GLPYC Ray, Kelly 17
18  5874 WHYC Chang, Tyler 18
19  3371 GLPYC Croce, Gordie 19
20  5041 Ram Mudratz Champney, Zach 20
21  5160 NESS Roepers, Harry 21
22  1014 FIYC Walker, Thomas 22
23  5870 Watch Hill Yacht Club Ritchie, Mackay 23
24  6985 Pilot S Point Parker, Nate 24
25  3820 GLPYC Sullivan, Aidan 25
26  1348 GLPYC Smolenski, Shane 26
27  6387 MIYC Hughes, Ellie 27
28  3159 NESS Ryan, Jack 28
29  777 Pine Orchard Torello, Josh 29
30  RIYC 1 Ram Robinson, Will 30
31  5256 NESS Hall, Mason 31
32  B 6 Shenny Paulovich, Cooper 32
33  3890 GLPYC Schildge, Kallie 33
Race 4
Date: 07/16/15 wx
Position Sail Club Name Finish Penalty
3465 WHYC Hogan, Jack 1
1013 FIYC Bereday, Hallie 2
5041 Ram Mudratz Champney, Zach 3
1011 FIYC Burnham, Matthew 4
7526 Wadawanuck Mudratz Spalding, Evan 5
7198 Weekapaug Yacht Club Haidar, Julia 6
6908 Weekapaug Yacht Club Travers, Ryan 7
20499 WHYC Barnes, Clay 8
1012 FIYC Bereday, Jarvis 9
10  6351 NESS Gibbs, Adam 10
11  5874 WHYC Chang, Tyler 11
12  5273 NESS Jaeger, Iain 12
13  6387 MIYC Hughes, Ellie 13
14  1014 FIYC Walker, Thomas 14
15  7274 Pettipaug Hennessy, Lawrence 15
16  3159 NESS Ryan, Jack 16
17  7527 Wadawanuck Mudratz Spalding, Lisa 17
18  6679 Weekapaug Johnsen, Sam 18
19  RIYC 1 Ram Robinson, Will 19
20  6985 Pilot S Point Parker, Nate 20
21  1348 GLPYC Smolenski, Shane 21
22  3371 GLPYC Croce, Gordie 22
23  3820 GLPYC Sullivan, Aidan 23
24  1006 FIYC Bereday, Mo 24
25  5880 WHYC Knight, John 25
26  5870 Watch Hill Yacht Club Ritchie, Mackay 26
27  5256 NESS Hall, Mason 27
28  5160 NESS Roepers, Harry 28
29  3890 GLPYC Schildge, Kallie 29
30  4 GLPYC Swanson, Brody 30
31  GLP 1 GLPYC Ray, Kelly 31
32  777 Pine Orchard Torello, Josh 32
33  B 6 Shenny Paulovich, Cooper 33
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2017 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com