Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2017 USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival Area B Bemis and Smythe Championship Results (Preliminary)
420 (44 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
1 7685 Niantic Bay Sailing Association Gleason, Eli / Healy, Kristen 3 3 4 10.0
2 6904 Stamford Yacht Club Segalla, Sofia / Segalla, Griffin 5 5 2 12.0
3 2678 Pequot Yacht Club Mears, Jonathan / Mileti, Tori 13 7 1 21.0
4 6206 Shelter Island Yacht Club Winters, Nathaniel / McCarthy, Elizabeth 6 14 3 23.0
5 5744 Noroton Yacht Club Costikyan, Charlotte Elizabeth / Infurna, Isabel 9 9 5 23.0
6 5041 Mudratz Champney, Zach / Cronin, Peter 1 1 22 24.0
7 7348 NESS Jaeger, Iain / Hutchins, Margot 12 6 6 24.0
8 6242 Pequot YC Nash, Everett / Nizet, Felix 15 2 9 26.0
9 7198 Weekapaug YC Travers, Ryan / Newman, Charlie 2 12 19 33.0
10 8142 Wadness Mudratz Flack, Lily / Motherway, Sydney 18 8 7 33.0
11 5792 LYC Roseberry, Charlie / Lundberg, Robert 10 13 13 36.0
12 6515 American YC Quirke, Jacqueline / Stoker, Katharine 14 4 28 46.0
13 58 Shelter Island Yacht Club Winters, Kayla / Bresnahan, Molly 20 18 10 48.0
14 WYS 6 Westhampton Yacht Squadron Malpass, Emily / Stoller, Jessie 16 21 11 48.0
15 6012 American Yacht Club Brett, Sophie / Desmond, Caelan 22 15 12 49.0
16 88 NBYC Colantuono, Parker / Redmond, Libby 4 23 23 50.0
17 7274 nbsa Hennessy, Lawrence / Ryan, Kate 19 16 16 51.0
18 7510 Shelter Island YC Brechter, Stefan / Golden, Gigi 25 10 18 53.0
19 7553 Pettipaug Yacht Club Wade, Michael / Wade, Peter 21 11 21 53.0
20 7851 Pettipaug Mudratz Hughes, Alex / Rath, Lucy 17 26 15 58.0
21 7349 Ness Mudratz Kelly, Tanner / Hansen, Braedon 11 22 30 63.0
22 6042 Shelter Island YC Bresnahan, Charlie / Houston, Marley 31 25 8 64.0
23 6351 NESS Gibbs, Adam / Jaeger, Logan 8 28 29 65.0
24 WYS 4 Westhampton Yacht Squadron Smyth, Henry S / Kern, Richard John 23 17 27 67.0
25 7718 Point O Woods Lawrence, Maxwell / Patin, Nicholas 7 31 31 69.0
26 7526 Wadawanuck Ness Mudratz Spalding, Evan / Glander, Jonathan 27 30 14 71.0
27 20499 Watch Hill Yacht Club Chang, Tyler / Cahill, Nicholas 26 24 24 74.0
28 3309 Shelter Island Yacht Club Wolf, Drew / Reich, Luke 30 29 17 76.0
29 3128 NESS Midget Annino, Chris / Mcqonagle, Meg 24 20 32 76.0
30 8018 SIYC Shaw, Malcolm / Ross, Holly 35 19 26 80.0
31 9 Ness Wad Menzies, Baxter / Flack, Dylan 29 33 20 82.0
32 6908 Weekapaug YC Wales, Kristen / Flynn, Beatrice 34 32 25 91.0
33 11420 NBSA Derry, Jack / Musser, Thomas 33 27 33 93.0
34 7223 NESS Ryan, Jack / Bornstein, Liam 28 35 36 99.0
35 464 Pine Orchard Yacht Club Kaiser, Lily / Delfini, Alexandra 32 38 35 105.0
36 2721 Manthous, Alexander / Manthous, Jack 37 34 34 105.0
37 6907 Weekapaug Yacht Club Haidar, Alex S / Johnston, Clodagh Mcevoy 36 36 37 109.0
38 1420 NBYC Juhola, Shaylin / Juhola, Megan 38 37 39 114.0
39 3963 Pettipaug Hoehnebart, Nina / Amendola, Isabella 40 39 38 117.0
40 3820 Pettipaug Bisceglia, Beatrix / Kressley, Caitlin 41 41 40 122.0
41 pyc 12 Pettipaug Henderson, Max / Boudreau, Connor 42 40 41 123.0
42 pyc 11 Pettipaug Yacht Club Burr, Tucker / McPherson, Henry 39 45/DNF 45/DNS 129.0
43 (Tie) 7723 Seawanhaka Chisari, Torrey / Chisari, Nicholas 45/DNC 45/DNC 45/DNC 135.0
43 (Tie) 4 Quassapaug Sailing Center Buban, Kelly / Cenatiempo, Luke 45/DNS 45/DNF 45/DNS 135.0
More 420 Race Detail...
Laser Full (3 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 4938 Pettipaug Mccarthy, Will 3 2 1 1 7.0
2 131729 Pettipaug Hurley, Ian 2 1 2 3 8.0
3 4 L Fishers Island Yacht Club Hall, Nicolas 1 3 3 2 9.0
More Laser Full Race Detail...
Laser Radial (9 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 212120 American Yacht Club Wallace, Matthew 3 1 3 2 9.0
2 209374 Stamford Yacht Club Paul, James 2 2 2 4 10.0
3 194166 Seawanhaka Corinthian YC Eastman, John 4 3 1 5 13.0
4 199161 American Yacht Club Ploch, Madelyn 6 5 4 1 16.0
5 196095 Shelter Island Yacht Club Panarella, John Patrick 1 4 5 7 17.0
6 205459 Pequot Yacht Club Reynolds, Chase 5 6 6 3 20.0
7 183850 Moriches Yacht Club Castellano, Kylie 7 7 7 6 27.0
203914 Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club Ellis, Alexander 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC
199163 Shelter Island Yacht Club Mitchell, Jack 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC
Scoring is incomplete for this division.   More Laser Radial Race Detail...
Opti (32 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Points
1 Blue 22280 NBSA Redmond, Jack 2 1 2 1 1 7.0
2 Blue 14684 Whyc Ncsc Garraty, Ryan 1 2 1 2 2 8.0
3 Blue 22237 Black Rock YC Lent, Ian 3 5 3 3 4 18.0
4 Blue 21401 Sachems Head Yacht Club Ginz, Henry 7 3 6 6 9 31.0
5 Blue 22250 Stamford Yacht Club Whidden, Thomas 8 9 5 4 7 33.0
6 Red 8908 NESS Fowler, Kiki 6 6 7 10 6 35.0
7 Blue 11902 Fishers Island Yacht Club Bereday, Ziggy 11 8 4 9 5 37.0
8 Blue 11133 NBYC Parker, Tommy 4 10 8 5 16 43.0
9 Blue 16806 Pequot Yacht Club Emus, Oscar 9 11 9 7 10 46.0
10 Red 20588 NBSA Healy, Sarah 13 7 14 11 3 48.0
11 Blue 14674 POYCC Dow, Gavin 5 4 15 18 11 53.0
12 Blue 16946 Sachems Head Weekes, Simon 15 12 18 15 8 68.0
13 White 18254 Sachems Head Yc Mudratz Schutz, Ike 14 14 10 8 33/DNF 79.0
14 Blue US 55 GLPYC Butler, Erin 12 19 13 22 18 84.0
15 Blue 10014 Pettipaug Montana, Nicholas 17 13 25 21 13 89.0
16 White 20166 Black Rock Yacht Club Kirkpatrick, Bradley 24 16 27 12 14 93.0
17 Blue 10669 NBYC Parker, Kate 18 21 12 13 30 94.0
18 Blue 6722 GLPYC Devine, Christopher 16 25 16 17 21 95.0
19 Blue 8060 GLPYC Devine, Dylan 10 18 23 28 19 98.0
20 White 22235 Black Rock YC Lent, Caroline 26 17 11 19 26 99.0
21 Blue 10624 GLPYC Mckinley, Jackson 23 24 19 20 15 101.0
22 Red 4 GLPYC Servidio, Anna 22 20 20 29.5 12 103.5
23 White 17059 SHYC Fichtenholtz, Gus 28 15 29 16 17 105.0
24 Blue 11 Fishers Island Yacht Club Miller, Nathaniel Greer 19 23 17 27 20 106.0
25 Blue 19450 Pettipaug Carson, Magnus 20 22 26 14 28 110.0
26 White 51 SHYC Smith, Wylder 25 26 21 24 24 120.0
27 Blue 12446 PYC Lippincott, Brodie 27 27 24 23 22 123.0
28 Blue 20606 Black Rock Yacht Club Kirkpatrick, Tucker 21 28 28 25 23 125.0
29 Blue 15533 Pequot Yacht Club Emus, Jasper 30 29 22 26 25 132.0
30 Red 12637 Pettipaug Shaughnessy, John 32 30 30 29.5 27 148.5
31 Blue 6408 Pettipaug Thompson, Finn 31 31 31 31 29 153.0
32 White 1 Sachem S Head Ginz, Hayden 29 32 33/DNS 33/RET 33/DNS 160.0
More Opti Race Detail...
Subdivision: Opti Red (4 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Points
1 Red 8908 NESS Fowler, Kiki 6 6 7 10 6 35.0
2 Red 20588 NBSA Healy, Sarah 13 7 14 11 3 48.0
3 Red 4 GLPYC Servidio, Anna 22 20 20 29.5 12 103.5
4 Red 12637 Pettipaug Shaughnessy, John 32 30 30 29.5 27 148.5
Subdivision: Opti White (6 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Points
1 White 18254 Sachems Head Yc Mudratz Schutz, Ike 14 14 10 8 33/DNF 79.0
2 White 20166 Black Rock Yacht Club Kirkpatrick, Bradley 24 16 27 12 14 93.0
3 White 22235 Black Rock YC Lent, Caroline 26 17 11 19 26 99.0
4 White 17059 SHYC Fichtenholtz, Gus 28 15 29 16 17 105.0
5 White 51 SHYC Smith, Wylder 25 26 21 24 24 120.0
6 White 1 Sachem S Head Ginz, Hayden 29 32 33/DNS 33/RET 33/DNS 160.0
Subdivision: Opti Blue (22 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Points
1 Blue 22280 NBSA Redmond, Jack 2 1 2 1 1 7.0
2 Blue 14684 Whyc Ncsc Garraty, Ryan 1 2 1 2 2 8.0
3 Blue 22237 Black Rock YC Lent, Ian 3 5 3 3 4 18.0
4 Blue 21401 Sachems Head Yacht Club Ginz, Henry 7 3 6 6 9 31.0
5 Blue 22250 Stamford Yacht Club Whidden, Thomas 8 9 5 4 7 33.0
6 Blue 11902 Fishers Island Yacht Club Bereday, Ziggy 11 8 4 9 5 37.0
7 Blue 11133 NBYC Parker, Tommy 4 10 8 5 16 43.0
8 Blue 16806 Pequot Yacht Club Emus, Oscar 9 11 9 7 10 46.0
9 Blue 14674 POYCC Dow, Gavin 5 4 15 18 11 53.0
10 Blue 16946 Sachems Head Weekes, Simon 15 12 18 15 8 68.0
11 Blue US 55 GLPYC Butler, Erin 12 19 13 22 18 84.0
12 Blue 10014 Pettipaug Montana, Nicholas 17 13 25 21 13 89.0
13 Blue 10669 NBYC Parker, Kate 18 21 12 13 30 94.0
14 Blue 6722 GLPYC Devine, Christopher 16 25 16 17 21 95.0
15 Blue 8060 GLPYC Devine, Dylan 10 18 23 28 19 98.0
16 Blue 10624 GLPYC Mckinley, Jackson 23 24 19 20 15 101.0
17 Blue 11 Fishers Island Yacht Club Miller, Nathaniel Greer 19 23 17 27 20 106.0
18 Blue 19450 Pettipaug Carson, Magnus 20 22 26 14 28 110.0
19 Blue 12446 PYC Lippincott, Brodie 27 27 24 23 22 123.0
20 Blue 20606 Black Rock Yacht Club Kirkpatrick, Tucker 21 28 28 25 23 125.0
21 Blue 15533 Pequot Yacht Club Emus, Jasper 30 29 22 26 25 132.0
22 Blue 6408 Pettipaug Thompson, Finn 31 31 31 31 29 153.0
Opti Green (14 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Points
1 18 NBYC Juhola, Avery 1 3 4 2 4 14.0
2 11239 NBYC Margiotta, Lily 2 4 3 5 2 16.0
3 20587 NBYC Juhola, Kylie 4 2 2 6 3 17.0
4 20975 NBYC Haylon, Caleb 5 5 1 9 1 21.0
5 11280 Masons Island Yacht Club Castle, James 3 1 9 1 15/DNF 29.0
6 10301 MIYC Halsey, Charlie 6 9 6 3 6 30.0
7 14910 NBYC Colantuono, Nico 7 6 5 7 9 34.0
8 20052 Masons Island Yacht Club Georgiadis, Thanasi 8 10 8 4 5 35.0
9 1844 MBC Abrams, Wyatt 9 7 10 15/DNS 7 48.0
10 11969 Madison Beach Club Uzgiris, Peter 10 12 12 8 10 52.0
11 7229 NBYC Jeanes, Elizabeth 11 11 13 10 8 53.0
12 8680 Madison Beach Club Swearingen, Bear 12 8 7 15/DNS 15/DNS 57.0
13 3 Niantic Bay Lilienthal, Jackson 13 13 11 12 11 60.0
14 18234 NBYC Baxter, Caleb 14 14 14 11 12 65.0
More Opti Green Race Detail...
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2017 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com, call 214-457-7687, Facebook Facebook Twitter Twitter