Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2017 Groton Long Point Opti Regatta Results (Preliminary)
Opti Green (36 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 11141 RIYC Pray, Esme 1 7 [9] 1 1 6 16.0
2 11538 WHYC Knight, Finian [13] 1 2 2 3 8 16.0
3 11468 WHYC Schneider, Quin 2 [10] 1 5 9 1 18.0
4 1738 WHYC Lund, Grace 3 2 12 [16] 6 3 26.0
5 21605 NESS Turley, Kelly 5 6 16 [22] 2 2 31.0
6 18733 WHYC Hogan, Tyler [16] 13 3 4 7 11 38.0
7 15129 WHYC Steinman, Paulina 12 8 [31] 9 4 5 38.0
8 128590 RIYC Pray, Alice 4 5 6 8 [23] 18 41.0
9 10301 MIYC Halsey, Charlie [28] 3 10 19 10 4 46.0
10 14910 NBYC Colantuono, Nicholas 7 4 [32] 12 19 12 54.0
11 1989 WHYC Lund, Hannah [17] 9 13 6 14 13 55.0
12 21213 Stonington Harbor Yacht Club Mudratz Williams, Zorah [26] 17 7 11 5 17 57.0
13 11194 WHYC Knight, Mac 25 16 5 3 16 [26] 65.0
14 1008 NESS Zagol, Mason 8 15 [21] 20 12 10 65.0
15 21650 Ram Island Yacht Club Jackson, Nate [18] 14 18 7 13 16 68.0
16 13655 Weekapaug YC Wingerter, Zachary Lieberman 19 18 [20] 14 8 9 68.0
17 11619 GLPYC Elliott, Jordie 10 12 19 10 [25] 23 74.0
18 1001 NESS Wiatrowski, Lindsey 6 [23] 15 15 17 22 75.0
19 C 1 SFI Wadawanuck Blanchard, Annabel [34] 30 11 29 15 7 92.0
20 6722 GLPYC Wright, Aj 27 [29] 17 17 11 20 92.0
21 8225 Weekapaug YC Wingerter, Alexa Lieberman 11 21 [27] 21 26 15 94.0
22 1004 NESS Wiatrowski, Abby 23 20 8 [28] 20 24 95.0
23 11752 RIYC Jackson, Declan 9 31 14 13 [37/DNS] 37/DNS 104.0
24 1015 NESS Greene, Jason 15 [26] 23 26 22 19 105.0
25 19558 Stonington Harbor Yacht Club Collins, Jeremy 21 22 4 23 [37/DNS] 37/DNS 107.0
26 20477 GLPYC Culbert, Charles 14 19 [29] 27 28 21 109.0
27 8152 GLPYC Mcdonnell, Cate 31 11 25 18 [32] 30 115.0
28 3530 GLPYC Bonaiuto, Nick 29 27 24 [33] 31 14 125.0
29 U 8 WHYC Roth, Zach [30] 24 30 25 21 25 125.0
30 6836 Weekapaug Yacht Club Neubardt, Nicholas [32] 25 22 24 30 28 129.0
31 7335 GLPYC Irish, Brendan 20 28 28 [32] 29 29 134.0
32 1206 GLPYC Black, Kiefer 22 32 [35] 34 24 27 139.0
33 18661 Wadawanuck Gray, Avery [37/DNC] 37/DNS 26 30 18 37/DNS 148.0
34 6076 WHYC Herman, William 35 33 33 31 27 [37/DNS] 159.0
35 8060 Glp Flynn, Colin 24 34 34 [37/DNF] 37/DNS 37/DNS 166.0
36 8158 GLPYC Corwin, Emmett 33 [37/DNF] 37/DNF 37/DNS 37/DNS 37/DNS 181.0
Race 1
Date: 08/07/17 wx
Position Sail Club Name Finish Penalty
11141 RIYC Pray, Esme 1
11468 WHYC Schneider, Quin 2
1738 WHYC Lund, Grace 3
128590 RIYC Pray, Alice 4
21605 NESS Turley, Kelly 5
1001 NESS Wiatrowski, Lindsey 6
14910 NBYC Colantuono, Nicholas 7
1008 NESS Zagol, Mason 8
11752 RIYC Jackson, Declan 9
10  11619 GLPYC Elliott, Jordie 10
11  8225 Weekapaug YC Wingerter, Alexa Lieberman 11
12  15129 WHYC Steinman, Paulina 12
[13]  11538 WHYC Knight, Finian 13
14  20477 GLPYC Culbert, Charles 14
15  1015 NESS Greene, Jason 15
[16]  18733 WHYC Hogan, Tyler 16
[17]  1989 WHYC Lund, Hannah 17
[18]  21650 Ram Island Yacht Club Jackson, Nate 18
19  13655 Weekapaug YC Wingerter, Zachary Lieberman 19
20  7335 GLPYC Irish, Brendan 20
21  19558 Stonington Harbor Yacht Club Collins, Jeremy 21
22  1206 GLPYC Black, Kiefer 22
23  1004 NESS Wiatrowski, Abby 23
24  8060 Glp Flynn, Colin 24
25  11194 WHYC Knight, Mac 25
[26]  21213 Stonington Harbor Yacht Club Mudratz Williams, Zorah 26
27  6722 GLPYC Wright, Aj 27
[28]  10301 MIYC Halsey, Charlie 28
29  3530 GLPYC Bonaiuto, Nick 29
[30]  U 8 WHYC Roth, Zach 30
31  8152 GLPYC Mcdonnell, Cate 31
[32]  6836 Weekapaug Yacht Club Neubardt, Nicholas 32
33  8158 GLPYC Corwin, Emmett 33
[34]  C 1 SFI Wadawanuck Blanchard, Annabel 34
35  6076 WHYC Herman, William 35
[37/DNC]  18661 Wadawanuck Gray, Avery DNC
Race 2
Date: 08/07/17 wx
Position Sail Club Name Finish Penalty
11538 WHYC Knight, Finian 1
1738 WHYC Lund, Grace 2
10301 MIYC Halsey, Charlie 3
14910 NBYC Colantuono, Nicholas 4
128590 RIYC Pray, Alice 5
21605 NESS Turley, Kelly 6
11141 RIYC Pray, Esme 7
15129 WHYC Steinman, Paulina 8
1989 WHYC Lund, Hannah 9
[10]  11468 WHYC Schneider, Quin 10
11  8152 GLPYC Mcdonnell, Cate 11
12  11619 GLPYC Elliott, Jordie 12
13  18733 WHYC Hogan, Tyler 13
14  21650 Ram Island Yacht Club Jackson, Nate 14
15  1008 NESS Zagol, Mason 15
16  11194 WHYC Knight, Mac 16
17  21213 Stonington Harbor Yacht Club Mudratz Williams, Zorah 17
18  13655 Weekapaug YC Wingerter, Zachary Lieberman 18
19  20477 GLPYC Culbert, Charles 19
20  1004 NESS Wiatrowski, Abby 20
21  8225 Weekapaug YC Wingerter, Alexa Lieberman 21
22  19558 Stonington Harbor Yacht Club Collins, Jeremy 22
[23]  1001 NESS Wiatrowski, Lindsey 23
24  U 8 WHYC Roth, Zach 24
25  6836 Weekapaug Yacht Club Neubardt, Nicholas 25
[26]  1015 NESS Greene, Jason 26
27  3530 GLPYC Bonaiuto, Nick 27
28  7335 GLPYC Irish, Brendan 28
[29]  6722 GLPYC Wright, Aj 29
30  C 1 SFI Wadawanuck Blanchard, Annabel 30
31  11752 RIYC Jackson, Declan 31
32  1206 GLPYC Black, Kiefer 32
33  6076 WHYC Herman, William 33
34  8060 Glp Flynn, Colin 34
[37/DNF]  8158 GLPYC Corwin, Emmett DNF
37/DNS  18661 Wadawanuck Gray, Avery DNS
Race 3
Date: 08/07/17 wx
Position Sail Club Name Finish Penalty
11468 WHYC Schneider, Quin 1
11538 WHYC Knight, Finian 2
18733 WHYC Hogan, Tyler 3
19558 Stonington Harbor Yacht Club Collins, Jeremy 4
11194 WHYC Knight, Mac 5
128590 RIYC Pray, Alice 6
21213 Stonington Harbor Yacht Club Mudratz Williams, Zorah 7
1004 NESS Wiatrowski, Abby 8
[9]  11141 RIYC Pray, Esme 9
10  10301 MIYC Halsey, Charlie 10
11  C 1 SFI Wadawanuck Blanchard, Annabel 11
12  1738 WHYC Lund, Grace 12
13  1989 WHYC Lund, Hannah 13
14  11752 RIYC Jackson, Declan 14
15  1001 NESS Wiatrowski, Lindsey 15
16  21605 NESS Turley, Kelly 16
17  6722 GLPYC Wright, Aj 17
18  21650 Ram Island Yacht Club Jackson, Nate 18
19  11619 GLPYC Elliott, Jordie 19
[20]  13655 Weekapaug YC Wingerter, Zachary Lieberman 20
[21]  1008 NESS Zagol, Mason 21
22  6836 Weekapaug Yacht Club Neubardt, Nicholas 22
23  1015 NESS Greene, Jason 23
24  3530 GLPYC Bonaiuto, Nick 24
25  8152 GLPYC Mcdonnell, Cate 25
26  18661 Wadawanuck Gray, Avery 26
[27]  8225 Weekapaug YC Wingerter, Alexa Lieberman 27
28  7335 GLPYC Irish, Brendan 28
[29]  20477 GLPYC Culbert, Charles 29
30  U 8 WHYC Roth, Zach 30
[31]  15129 WHYC Steinman, Paulina 31
[32]  14910 NBYC Colantuono, Nicholas 32
33  6076 WHYC Herman, William 33
34  8060 Glp Flynn, Colin 34
[35]  1206 GLPYC Black, Kiefer 35
37/DNF  8158 GLPYC Corwin, Emmett DNF
Race 4
Date: 08/07/17 wx
Position Sail Club Name Finish Penalty
11141 RIYC Pray, Esme 1
11538 WHYC Knight, Finian 2
11194 WHYC Knight, Mac 3
18733 WHYC Hogan, Tyler 4
11468 WHYC Schneider, Quin 5
1989 WHYC Lund, Hannah 6
21650 Ram Island Yacht Club Jackson, Nate 7
128590 RIYC Pray, Alice 8
15129 WHYC Steinman, Paulina 9
10  11619 GLPYC Elliott, Jordie 10
11  21213 Stonington Harbor Yacht Club Mudratz Williams, Zorah 11
12  14910 NBYC Colantuono, Nicholas 12
13  11752 RIYC Jackson, Declan 13
14  13655 Weekapaug YC Wingerter, Zachary Lieberman 14
15  1001 NESS Wiatrowski, Lindsey 15
[16]  1738 WHYC Lund, Grace 16
17  6722 GLPYC Wright, Aj 17
18  8152 GLPYC Mcdonnell, Cate 18
19  10301 MIYC Halsey, Charlie 19
20  1008 NESS Zagol, Mason 20
21  8225 Weekapaug YC Wingerter, Alexa Lieberman 21
[22]  21605 NESS Turley, Kelly 22
23  19558 Stonington Harbor Yacht Club Collins, Jeremy 23
24  6836 Weekapaug Yacht Club Neubardt, Nicholas 24
25  U 8 WHYC Roth, Zach 25
26  1015 NESS Greene, Jason 26
27  20477 GLPYC Culbert, Charles 27
[28]  1004 NESS Wiatrowski, Abby 28
29  C 1 SFI Wadawanuck Blanchard, Annabel 29
30  18661 Wadawanuck Gray, Avery 30
31  6076 WHYC Herman, William 31
[32]  7335 GLPYC Irish, Brendan 32
[33]  3530 GLPYC Bonaiuto, Nick 33
34  1206 GLPYC Black, Kiefer 34
[37/DNF]  8060 Glp Flynn, Colin DNF
37/DNS  8158 GLPYC Corwin, Emmett DNS
Race 5
Date: 08/07/17 wx
Position Sail Club Name Finish Penalty
11141 RIYC Pray, Esme 1
21605 NESS Turley, Kelly 2
11538 WHYC Knight, Finian 3
15129 WHYC Steinman, Paulina 4
21213 Stonington Harbor Yacht Club Mudratz Williams, Zorah 5
1738 WHYC Lund, Grace 6
18733 WHYC Hogan, Tyler 7
13655 Weekapaug YC Wingerter, Zachary Lieberman 8
11468 WHYC Schneider, Quin 9
10  10301 MIYC Halsey, Charlie 10
11  6722 GLPYC Wright, Aj 11
12  1008 NESS Zagol, Mason 12
13  21650 Ram Island Yacht Club Jackson, Nate 13
14  1989 WHYC Lund, Hannah 14
15  C 1 SFI Wadawanuck Blanchard, Annabel 15
16  11194 WHYC Knight, Mac 16
17  1001 NESS Wiatrowski, Lindsey 17
18  18661 Wadawanuck Gray, Avery 18
19  14910 NBYC Colantuono, Nicholas 19
20  1004 NESS Wiatrowski, Abby 20
21  U 8 WHYC Roth, Zach 21
22  1015 NESS Greene, Jason 22
[23]  128590 RIYC Pray, Alice 23
24  1206 GLPYC Black, Kiefer 24
[25]  11619 GLPYC Elliott, Jordie 25
26  8225 Weekapaug YC Wingerter, Alexa Lieberman 26
27  6076 WHYC Herman, William 27
28  20477 GLPYC Culbert, Charles 28
29  7335 GLPYC Irish, Brendan 29
30  6836 Weekapaug Yacht Club Neubardt, Nicholas 30
31  3530 GLPYC Bonaiuto, Nick 31
[32]  8152 GLPYC Mcdonnell, Cate 32
[37/DNS]  19558 Stonington Harbor Yacht Club Collins, Jeremy DNS
37/DNS  8158 GLPYC Corwin, Emmett DNS
37/DNS  8060 Glp Flynn, Colin DNS
[37/DNS]  11752 RIYC Jackson, Declan DNS
Race 6
Date: 08/07/17 wx
Position Sail Club Name Finish Penalty
11468 WHYC Schneider, Quin 1
21605 NESS Turley, Kelly 2
1738 WHYC Lund, Grace 3
10301 MIYC Halsey, Charlie 4
15129 WHYC Steinman, Paulina 5
11141 RIYC Pray, Esme 6
C 1 SFI Wadawanuck Blanchard, Annabel 7
11538 WHYC Knight, Finian 8
13655 Weekapaug YC Wingerter, Zachary Lieberman 9
10  1008 NESS Zagol, Mason 10
11  18733 WHYC Hogan, Tyler 11
12  14910 NBYC Colantuono, Nicholas 12
13  1989 WHYC Lund, Hannah 13
14  3530 GLPYC Bonaiuto, Nick 14
15  8225 Weekapaug YC Wingerter, Alexa Lieberman 15
16  21650 Ram Island Yacht Club Jackson, Nate 16
17  21213 Stonington Harbor Yacht Club Mudratz Williams, Zorah 17
18  128590 RIYC Pray, Alice 18
19  1015 NESS Greene, Jason 19
20  6722 GLPYC Wright, Aj 20
21  20477 GLPYC Culbert, Charles 21
22  1001 NESS Wiatrowski, Lindsey 22
23  11619 GLPYC Elliott, Jordie 23
24  1004 NESS Wiatrowski, Abby 24
25  U 8 WHYC Roth, Zach 25
[26]  11194 WHYC Knight, Mac 26
27  1206 GLPYC Black, Kiefer 27
28  6836 Weekapaug Yacht Club Neubardt, Nicholas 28
29  7335 GLPYC Irish, Brendan 29
30  8152 GLPYC Mcdonnell, Cate 30
37/DNS  19558 Stonington Harbor Yacht Club Collins, Jeremy DNS
37/DNS  8158 GLPYC Corwin, Emmett DNS
37/DNS  18661 Wadawanuck Gray, Avery DNS
37/DNS  8060 Glp Flynn, Colin DNS
37/DNS  11752 RIYC Jackson, Declan DNS
[37/DNS]  6076 WHYC Herman, William DNS
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2019 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com