Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
Salle Evelyn Regatta 2017 Results
420 (29 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 7685 Niantic Bay Sailing Association Gleason, Eli / Healy, Kristen 2 2 3 1 8.0
2 9 Wad Ness Mudratz Menzies, Baxter / Flack, Dylan 1 7 2 3 13.0
3 3159 Ness Mudratz Kelly, Tanner / Hansen, Braedon 6 6 1 8 21.0
4 8142 Wad Ness Mudratz Flack, Lily / Motherway, Sydney 7 8 5 2 22.0
5 6387 Mason S Island Yacht Club Hughes, Andrew / Hughes, Ellie 3 5 10 7 25.0
6 18 NESS Jaeger, Iain / Hutchins, Margot 13 1 4 9 27.0
7 6351 NESS Gibbs, Adam / Jaeger, Logan 12 3 7 5 27.0
8 7526 Wad Ness Mudratz Spalding, Evan / Glander, Jonathan 4 11 9 4 28.0
9 20499 WHYC Chang, Tyler / Cahill, Nicky 5 4 6 13 28.0
10 3128 Ness Mudratz Annino, Chris / mcgonagal, meg 9 9 8 15 41.0
11 5273 NESS Ryan, Jack / Musser, Thomas 11 12 14 10 47.0
12 1828 Thames YC Madaus, Colin / Dorfman, Samson 8 18 11 11 48.0
13 3332 WHYC Chang, Tristan / DeSantis, Isabella 17 15 13 6 51.0
14 SHYC 1 Ness Shyc Fowler, Kiki / Park, Penelope 10 14 12 17 53.0
15 B 6 Shennecosett Yacht Club Pavlovich, Cooper / DeAngelo, Cody 18 10 19 14 61.0
16 4710 North Cove Yacht Club Zundel, Jake / Wisner, Maggie 15 13 17 18 63.0
17 7 Whyv Knight, John / Contigulia, Courtney 14 23 15 12 64.0
18 5879 WHYC Weier, Bridgete / Knight, Teddy 21 20 18 16 75.0
19 1313 North Cove Yacht Club Pardi, Seth / Dowie, Chris 22 16 20 22 80.0
20 7525 Wad Hearn, Isabelle O / Motherway, Erin 19 17 26 19 81.0
21 3888 Thames Yacht Club Codner, Allison / Stauri, Oliver 16 19 24 23 82.0
22 3551 MIYC Halsey, Austin / Ackley, Eileen 29 24 16 20 89.0
23 4578 RIYC Koehler, Finn / Karlson, Samantha 26 27 21 21 95.0
24 1348 GLPYC Strouse, Evan / Mastella, Gavin 23 25 22 26 96.0
25 4 Groton Long Point Mcguinness, Molly / Dauch, Natalie 24 22 23 28 97.0
26 1732 GLPYC Kortbus, Hudson / Pavano, Alyssa 20 26 27 25 98.0
27 BYC 12 SYC Baclaski, Bailey / Haddock, Caelan 28 21 25 24 98.0
28 3772 GLPYC Whittier, Mamie / Servidio, Sara 25 28 29 27 109.0
29 3371 GLPYC Seeley, Emme / Driscoll, Lily 27 29 28 30/DNF 114.0
Race 1
Date: 07/20/17 Start Time: 00:11:38.0 Course Length: 0.0 wx
Position Sail Club Name Finish ET Penalty
9 Wad Ness Mudratz Menzies, Baxter / Flack, Dylan 00:00:00.0  --- 
7685 Niantic Bay Sailing Association Gleason, Eli / Healy, Kristen 00:00:00.0  --- 
6387 Mason S Island Yacht Club Hughes, Andrew / Hughes, Ellie 00:00:00.0  --- 
7526 Wad Ness Mudratz Spalding, Evan / Glander, Jonathan 00:00:00.0  --- 
20499 WHYC Chang, Tyler / Cahill, Nicky 00:00:00.0  --- 
3159 Ness Mudratz Kelly, Tanner / Hansen, Braedon 00:00:00.0  --- 
8142 Wad Ness Mudratz Flack, Lily / Motherway, Sydney 00:00:00.0  --- 
1828 Thames YC Madaus, Colin / Dorfman, Samson 00:00:00.0  --- 
3128 Ness Mudratz Annino, Chris / mcgonagal, meg 00:00:00.0  --- 
10  SHYC 1 Ness Shyc Fowler, Kiki / Park, Penelope 00:00:00.0  --- 
11  5273 NESS Ryan, Jack / Musser, Thomas 00:00:00.0  --- 
12  6351 NESS Gibbs, Adam / Jaeger, Logan 00:00:00.0  --- 
13  18 NESS Jaeger, Iain / Hutchins, Margot 00:00:00.0  --- 
14  7 Whyv Knight, John / Contigulia, Courtney 00:00:00.0  --- 
15  4710 North Cove Yacht Club Zundel, Jake / Wisner, Maggie 00:00:00.0  --- 
16  3888 Thames Yacht Club Codner, Allison / Stauri, Oliver 00:00:00.0  --- 
17  3332 WHYC Chang, Tristan / DeSantis, Isabella 00:00:00.0  --- 
18  B 6 Shennecosett Yacht Club Pavlovich, Cooper / DeAngelo, Cody 00:00:00.0  --- 
19  7525 Wad Hearn, Isabelle O / Motherway, Erin 00:00:00.0  --- 
20  1732 GLPYC Kortbus, Hudson / Pavano, Alyssa 00:00:00.0  --- 
21  5879 WHYC Weier, Bridgete / Knight, Teddy 00:00:00.0  --- 
22  1313 North Cove Yacht Club Pardi, Seth / Dowie, Chris 00:00:00.0  --- 
23  1348 GLPYC Strouse, Evan / Mastella, Gavin 00:00:00.0  --- 
24  4 Groton Long Point Mcguinness, Molly / Dauch, Natalie 00:00:00.0  --- 
25  3772 GLPYC Whittier, Mamie / Servidio, Sara 00:00:00.0  --- 
26  4578 RIYC Koehler, Finn / Karlson, Samantha 00:00:00.0  --- 
27  3371 GLPYC Seeley, Emme / Driscoll, Lily 00:00:00.0  --- 
28  BYC 12 SYC Baclaski, Bailey / Haddock, Caelan 00:00:00.0  --- 
29  3551 MIYC Halsey, Austin / Ackley, Eileen 00:00:00.0  --- 
Race 2
Date: 07/20/17 Start Time: 00:13:05.0 Course Length: 0.0 wx
Position Sail Club Name Finish ET Penalty
18 NESS Jaeger, Iain / Hutchins, Margot 00:00:00.0  --- 
7685 Niantic Bay Sailing Association Gleason, Eli / Healy, Kristen 00:00:00.0  --- 
6351 NESS Gibbs, Adam / Jaeger, Logan 00:00:00.0  --- 
20499 WHYC Chang, Tyler / Cahill, Nicky 00:00:00.0  --- 
6387 Mason S Island Yacht Club Hughes, Andrew / Hughes, Ellie 00:00:00.0  --- 
3159 Ness Mudratz Kelly, Tanner / Hansen, Braedon 00:00:00.0  --- 
9 Wad Ness Mudratz Menzies, Baxter / Flack, Dylan 00:00:00.0  --- 
8142 Wad Ness Mudratz Flack, Lily / Motherway, Sydney 00:00:00.0  --- 
3128 Ness Mudratz Annino, Chris / mcgonagal, meg 00:00:00.0  --- 
10  B 6 Shennecosett Yacht Club Pavlovich, Cooper / DeAngelo, Cody 00:00:00.0  --- 
11  7526 Wad Ness Mudratz Spalding, Evan / Glander, Jonathan 00:00:00.0  --- 
12  5273 NESS Ryan, Jack / Musser, Thomas 00:00:00.0  --- 
13  4710 North Cove Yacht Club Zundel, Jake / Wisner, Maggie 00:00:00.0  --- 
14  SHYC 1 Ness Shyc Fowler, Kiki / Park, Penelope 00:00:00.0  --- 
15  3332 WHYC Chang, Tristan / DeSantis, Isabella 00:00:00.0  --- 
16  1313 North Cove Yacht Club Pardi, Seth / Dowie, Chris 00:00:00.0  --- 
17  7525 Wad Hearn, Isabelle O / Motherway, Erin 00:00:00.0  --- 
18  1828 Thames YC Madaus, Colin / Dorfman, Samson 00:00:00.0  --- 
19  3888 Thames Yacht Club Codner, Allison / Stauri, Oliver 00:00:00.0  --- 
20  5879 WHYC Weier, Bridgete / Knight, Teddy 00:00:00.0  --- 
21  BYC 12 SYC Baclaski, Bailey / Haddock, Caelan 00:00:00.0  --- 
22  4 Groton Long Point Mcguinness, Molly / Dauch, Natalie 00:00:00.0  --- 
23  7 Whyv Knight, John / Contigulia, Courtney 00:00:00.0  --- 
24  3551 MIYC Halsey, Austin / Ackley, Eileen 00:00:00.0  --- 
25  1348 GLPYC Strouse, Evan / Mastella, Gavin 00:00:00.0  --- 
26  1732 GLPYC Kortbus, Hudson / Pavano, Alyssa 00:00:00.0  --- 
27  4578 RIYC Koehler, Finn / Karlson, Samantha 00:00:00.0  --- 
28  3772 GLPYC Whittier, Mamie / Servidio, Sara 00:00:00.0  --- 
29  3371 GLPYC Seeley, Emme / Driscoll, Lily 00:00:00.0  --- 
Race 3
Date: 07/20/17 Start Time: 00:13:51.0 Course Length: 0.0 wx
Position Sail Club Name Finish ET Penalty
3159 Ness Mudratz Kelly, Tanner / Hansen, Braedon 00:00:00.0  --- 
9 Wad Ness Mudratz Menzies, Baxter / Flack, Dylan 00:00:00.0  --- 
7685 Niantic Bay Sailing Association Gleason, Eli / Healy, Kristen 00:00:00.0  --- 
18 NESS Jaeger, Iain / Hutchins, Margot 00:00:00.0  --- 
8142 Wad Ness Mudratz Flack, Lily / Motherway, Sydney 00:00:00.0  --- 
20499 WHYC Chang, Tyler / Cahill, Nicky 00:00:00.0  --- 
6351 NESS Gibbs, Adam / Jaeger, Logan 00:00:00.0  --- 
3128 Ness Mudratz Annino, Chris / mcgonagal, meg 00:00:00.0  --- 
7526 Wad Ness Mudratz Spalding, Evan / Glander, Jonathan 00:00:00.0  --- 
10  6387 Mason S Island Yacht Club Hughes, Andrew / Hughes, Ellie 00:00:00.0  --- 
11  1828 Thames YC Madaus, Colin / Dorfman, Samson 00:00:00.0  --- 
12  SHYC 1 Ness Shyc Fowler, Kiki / Park, Penelope 00:00:00.0  --- 
13  3332 WHYC Chang, Tristan / DeSantis, Isabella 00:00:00.0  --- 
14  5273 NESS Ryan, Jack / Musser, Thomas 00:00:00.0  --- 
15  7 Whyv Knight, John / Contigulia, Courtney 00:00:00.0  --- 
16  3551 MIYC Halsey, Austin / Ackley, Eileen 00:00:00.0  --- 
17  4710 North Cove Yacht Club Zundel, Jake / Wisner, Maggie 00:00:00.0  --- 
18  5879 WHYC Weier, Bridgete / Knight, Teddy 00:00:00.0  --- 
19  B 6 Shennecosett Yacht Club Pavlovich, Cooper / DeAngelo, Cody 00:00:00.0  --- 
20  1313 North Cove Yacht Club Pardi, Seth / Dowie, Chris 00:00:00.0  --- 
21  4578 RIYC Koehler, Finn / Karlson, Samantha 00:00:00.0  --- 
22  1348 GLPYC Strouse, Evan / Mastella, Gavin 00:00:00.0  --- 
23  4 Groton Long Point Mcguinness, Molly / Dauch, Natalie 00:00:00.0  --- 
24  3888 Thames Yacht Club Codner, Allison / Stauri, Oliver 00:00:00.0  --- 
25  BYC 12 SYC Baclaski, Bailey / Haddock, Caelan 00:00:00.0  --- 
26  7525 Wad Hearn, Isabelle O / Motherway, Erin 00:00:00.0  --- 
27  1732 GLPYC Kortbus, Hudson / Pavano, Alyssa 00:00:00.0  --- 
28  3371 GLPYC Seeley, Emme / Driscoll, Lily 00:00:00.0  --- 
29  3772 GLPYC Whittier, Mamie / Servidio, Sara 00:00:00.0  --- 
Race 4
Date: 07/20/17 Start Time: 00:14:47.0 Course Length: 0.0 wx
Position Sail Club Name Finish ET Penalty
7685 Niantic Bay Sailing Association Gleason, Eli / Healy, Kristen 00:00:00.0  --- 
8142 Wad Ness Mudratz Flack, Lily / Motherway, Sydney 00:00:00.0  --- 
9 Wad Ness Mudratz Menzies, Baxter / Flack, Dylan 00:00:00.0  --- 
7526 Wad Ness Mudratz Spalding, Evan / Glander, Jonathan 00:00:00.0  --- 
6351 NESS Gibbs, Adam / Jaeger, Logan 00:00:00.0  --- 
3332 WHYC Chang, Tristan / DeSantis, Isabella 00:00:00.0  --- 
6387 Mason S Island Yacht Club Hughes, Andrew / Hughes, Ellie 00:00:00.0  --- 
3159 Ness Mudratz Kelly, Tanner / Hansen, Braedon 00:00:00.0  --- 
18 NESS Jaeger, Iain / Hutchins, Margot 00:00:00.0  --- 
10  5273 NESS Ryan, Jack / Musser, Thomas 00:00:00.0  --- 
11  1828 Thames YC Madaus, Colin / Dorfman, Samson 00:00:00.0  --- 
12  7 Whyv Knight, John / Contigulia, Courtney 00:00:00.0  --- 
13  20499 WHYC Chang, Tyler / Cahill, Nicky 00:00:00.0  --- 
14  B 6 Shennecosett Yacht Club Pavlovich, Cooper / DeAngelo, Cody 00:00:00.0  --- 
15  3128 Ness Mudratz Annino, Chris / mcgonagal, meg 00:00:00.0  --- 
16  5879 WHYC Weier, Bridgete / Knight, Teddy 00:00:00.0  --- 
17  SHYC 1 Ness Shyc Fowler, Kiki / Park, Penelope 00:00:00.0  --- 
18  4710 North Cove Yacht Club Zundel, Jake / Wisner, Maggie 00:00:00.0  --- 
19  7525 Wad Hearn, Isabelle O / Motherway, Erin 00:00:00.0  --- 
20  3551 MIYC Halsey, Austin / Ackley, Eileen 00:00:00.0  --- 
21  4578 RIYC Koehler, Finn / Karlson, Samantha 00:00:00.0  --- 
22  1313 North Cove Yacht Club Pardi, Seth / Dowie, Chris 00:00:00.0  --- 
23  3888 Thames Yacht Club Codner, Allison / Stauri, Oliver 00:00:00.0  --- 
24  BYC 12 SYC Baclaski, Bailey / Haddock, Caelan 00:00:00.0  --- 
25  1732 GLPYC Kortbus, Hudson / Pavano, Alyssa 00:00:00.0  --- 
26  1348 GLPYC Strouse, Evan / Mastella, Gavin 00:00:00.0  --- 
27  3772 GLPYC Whittier, Mamie / Servidio, Sara 00:00:00.0  --- 
28  4 Groton Long Point Mcguinness, Molly / Dauch, Natalie 00:00:00.0  --- 
30/DNF  3371 GLPYC Seeley, Emme / Driscoll, Lily ---  ---  DNF
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2019 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com