Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2017 Annual Thanksgiving Regatta Results
420 (10 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Points
1 8295 CCSC Rodriguez, Mateo / Michel, John [2] 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 10.0
2 5239 CCSC Thomas, Evan / Gay, Nikki 1 2 [5] 3 2 1 4 3 2 18.0
3 8053 Venice Yacht Club Mcgirr, James R / Williams, Aaron 7 3 4 8 3 [9] 2 4 3 34.0
4 2012 DIYC Brooks, Garrett / Dennis, Noelle 5 5 [7] 7 5 4 3 2 6 37.0
5 6252 CCSC Delgado, Analise / Muller, Bryn 4 [9] 1 5 6 6 6 9 4 41.0
6 2471 Tave, Nicolas / Hollon, Nicolas Tave and Kingsley / Tave, Carolina 3 8 3 6 4 3 [9] 7 7 41.0
7 2010 Diys Pittman, Karen / Pittman, Jonathan 6 [10] 6 9 7 5 8 5 5 51.0
8 10 Wood, Miriam / Wood, John 8 4 8 2 [11/DNS] 10 7 10 8 57.0
9 2011 DIYC Mckewan, Scotland / Goytia, Alissa 9 6 [10] 4 8 8 5 8 9 57.0
10 8139 Vyba Roberts, Anna 10 7 9 10 [11/DNS] 7 11/DNF 6 10 70.0
More 420 Race Detail...
Laser Radial (2 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Points
1 166913 DIYC Shaffer, Nicole 1 1 [3/DNS] 3/DNS 1 1 3/DNS 3/DNS 1 14.0
2 197111 Ccsc Sailfit Banull, Nicholas [3/DNC] 3/DNC 3/DNC 3/DNC 3/DNC 3/DNC 3/DNC 3/DNC 3/DNC 24.0
More Laser Radial Race Detail...
Opti Green (38 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 7377 SPYC Hartney, John 2 [4] 1 2 3 1 9.0
2 14730 St Petersburg Yacht Club Braun, Ainsley 3 2 3 3 1 [5] 12.0
3 USA 11157 CCSC Blanford, Atom 1 [9] 2 1 2 7 13.0
4 17345 DIYC Achilles, Luca [15] 3 8 5 9 3 28.0
5 19495 Saint Petersburg Yacht Club Imensek, Andrei [18] 5 5 15 4 2 31.0
6 12735 Venice Youth Boating Association Fischer, Ozzie 5 1 [14] 14 6 6 32.0
7 10676 G SPYC Moyer, Brady 4 [26] 4 4 8 12 32.0
8 11371 DIYC Richardson, Ian [14] 12 7 10 7 4 40.0
9 1645 SPYC Rogers, Cole 8 [29] 12 6 10 15 51.0
10 111 DIYC Plarinos, Alexa 10 6 13 9 [22] 17 55.0
11 12451 Venice Youth Boating Association Watson, Zoe 6 [22] 18 16 12 9 61.0
12 1141 Diysf Iles, Ian 32 11 6 7 [39/DSQ] 14 70.0
13 1357 SPYC Wood, Wesley [26] 23 17 24 5 8 77.0
14 18866 Venice Yacht Club Featherston, Trey [39/DSQ] 13 9 22 21 16 81.0
15 11397 NCSC Harding, Hollis 11 15 16 20 19 [22] 81.0
16 9710 SPYC Fuller, Sophia 21 [30] 11 12 29 10 83.0
17 CCSC 5 Loubani, Elias [31] 8 10 19 28 19 84.0
18 19736 Venice Youth Boating Association Miles, Connor 24 7 21 18 16 [28] 86.0
19 Red 9257 TYCC Jacobson, Anna 17 16 22 [25] 20 11 86.0
20 6 TYCC Eckhard, Skip 7 18 24 26 14 [27] 89.0
21 9137 Venice Youth Boating Association Coleman, Landon 19 17 19 11 [39/OCS] 25 91.0
22 20201 TYCC Mcgucken, Charles 9 10 27 [39/OCS] 27 26 99.0
23 8 SPYC Silverthorn, Sean 29 [32] 15 8 18 30 100.0
24 4 TYCC Wash, Davis 13 21 28 13 25 [29] 100.0
25 10677 Clearwater Community Sail Center Park, Leah 22 [33] 31 17 11 21 102.0
26 88 DIYC Davis, Jackson C 23 28 29 [39/OCS] 17 13 110.0
27 8455 DIYC Allen, Grace Howard 27 14 23 23 [31] 23 110.0
28 12900 DIYC Borromeo, Antonio [28] 20 20 27 26 18 111.0
29 CCSC 1 CCSC Carney, Chase 20 25 26 [30] 23 24 118.0
30 18087 CCSC Bowen, Connor 16 27 32 32 13 [33] 120.0
31 10961 St Pete Yacht Club Jr, Thomas Guilford 25 24 30 29 15 [32] 123.0
32 13215 DIYC Pereda, Ayden C [33] 31 25 21 32 20 129.0
33 Blue 9257 TYCC Miller, Ethan 12 19 [39/DNS] 39/DNS 39/DNS 39/DNS 148.0
34 18088 CCSC Jackson, Serenity 30 [34] 33 28 30 31 152.0
35 86 SPYC Ellis, Ryder [35] 35 34 31 24 34 158.0
36 2768 SPYC Ellis, Reese 34 [36] 35 33 33 35 170.0
37 (Tie) Red 88 DIYC Ryan, Timothy [39/DNC] 39/DNC 39/DNC 39/DNC 39/DNC 39/DNC 195.0
Na Loubani, Elias
Scoring is incomplete for this division.   More Opti Green Race Detail...
Opti RWB (23 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Points
1 Red 20398 Sarasota Youth Sailing Program Grit, Thommie 1 1 2 1 1 [6] 2 8.0
2 Red 11111 CCSC Menke, Ry 4 4 1 2 [5] 3 4 18.0
3 Blue 18281 SPYC Danielson, Kate 2 [17] 7 3 4 2 1 19.0
4 Red 14303 SPYC Shakespeare, Bella 3 2 4 [7] 3 4 3 19.0
5 Red 12914 SPYC Conneely, Julia 5 9 6 8 2 1 [12] 31.0
6 Blue 21554 CCSC Weaver, Preston 6 3 5 [11] 6 10 6 36.0
7 Red B 10676 SPYC Moyer, Sidney 8 6 8 [13] 7 9 5 43.0
8 White 11168 SPYC Shakespeare, Ava 12 7 9 4 [15] 7 9 48.0
9 Blue B 1 CCSC Mcgonigal, Matthew 9 10 3 [15] 11 12 11 56.0
10 Red 20409 CCSC Waldman, Zachary 14 8 [15] 10 12 5 7 56.0
11 White 10150 DIYC Burnett, Callen 7 5 [17] 5 13 13 15 58.0
12 Blue 18588 CCSC Demarzo, Tanner 10 [19] 11 14 8 8 8 59.0
13 Red 15299 SPYC Mccree, Elizabeth 13 13 14 6 10 14 [24/DNS] 70.0
14 Blue 20681 CCSC Weaver, Peyton 11 [18] 16 9 9 16 14 75.0
15 Blue 17404 DIYC Nelson, Reid 19 [23] 12 12 14 11 10 78.0
16 Blue 17629 Saint Petersburg Yacht Club Imensek, Alexander 15 12 10 16 16 17 [19] 86.0
17 White W 12900 DIYC Shaffer, Christopher 16 16 18 18 17 [19] 13 98.0
18 White 15775 DIYC Seibold, Tom 17 11 [20] 17 19 18 17 99.0
19 White 18295 CCSC January, Garrett 18 14 13 20 18 [23] 16 99.0
20 White 19366 Vyba Carter, Jack [24/DNS] 15 20.5/AVG 23 22 21 18 119.5
21 Blue 10009 CCSC Parke, Macy 20 20 19 [21] 20 20 21 120.0
22 White 17053 DIYC Lee, Jackson 21 21 21 19 21 [22] 20 123.0
23 Red 19101 Vyba Dec, Peyton [24/DNS] 22 24/DNS 22 23 15 22 128.0
More Opti RWB Race Detail...
Subdivision: Opti RWB White (7 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Points
1 White 11168 SPYC Shakespeare, Ava 12 7 9 4 [15] 7 9 48.0
2 White 10150 DIYC Burnett, Callen 7 5 [17] 5 13 13 15 58.0
3 White W 12900 DIYC Shaffer, Christopher 16 16 18 18 17 [19] 13 98.0
4 White 15775 DIYC Seibold, Tom 17 11 [20] 17 19 18 17 99.0
5 White 18295 CCSC January, Garrett 18 14 13 20 18 [23] 16 99.0
6 White 19366 Vyba Carter, Jack [24/DNS] 15 20.5/AVG 23 22 21 18 119.5
7 White 17053 DIYC Lee, Jackson 21 21 21 19 21 [22] 20 123.0
Subdivision: Opti RWB Blue (8 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Points
1 Blue 18281 SPYC Danielson, Kate 2 [17] 7 3 4 2 1 19.0
2 Blue 21554 CCSC Weaver, Preston 6 3 5 [11] 6 10 6 36.0
3 Blue B 1 CCSC Mcgonigal, Matthew 9 10 3 [15] 11 12 11 56.0
4 Blue 18588 CCSC Demarzo, Tanner 10 [19] 11 14 8 8 8 59.0
5 Blue 20681 CCSC Weaver, Peyton 11 [18] 16 9 9 16 14 75.0
6 Blue 17404 DIYC Nelson, Reid 19 [23] 12 12 14 11 10 78.0
7 Blue 17629 Saint Petersburg Yacht Club Imensek, Alexander 15 12 10 16 16 17 [19] 86.0
8 Blue 10009 CCSC Parke, Macy 20 20 19 [21] 20 20 21 120.0
Subdivision: Opti RWB Red (8 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Points
1 Red 20398 Sarasota Youth Sailing Program Grit, Thommie 1 1 2 1 1 [6] 2 8.0
2 Red 11111 CCSC Menke, Ry 4 4 1 2 [5] 3 4 18.0
3 Red 14303 SPYC Shakespeare, Bella 3 2 4 [7] 3 4 3 19.0
4 Red 12914 SPYC Conneely, Julia 5 9 6 8 2 1 [12] 31.0
5 Red B 10676 SPYC Moyer, Sidney 8 6 8 [13] 7 9 5 43.0
6 Red 20409 CCSC Waldman, Zachary 14 8 [15] 10 12 5 7 56.0
7 Red 15299 SPYC Mccree, Elizabeth 13 13 14 6 10 14 [24/DNS] 70.0
8 Red 19101 Vyba Dec, Peyton [24/DNS] 22 24/DNS 22 23 15 22 128.0
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2017 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com, call 214-457-7687, Facebook Facebook Twitter Twitter