Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2017 Annual Thanksgiving Regatta Results
Opti RWB (23 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Points
1 Red 20398 Sarasota Youth Sailing Program Grit, Thommie 1 1 2 1 1 [6] 2 8.0
2 Red 11111 CCSC Menke, Ry 4 4 1 2 [5] 3 4 18.0
3 Blue 18281 SPYC Danielson, Kate 2 [17] 7 3 4 2 1 19.0
4 Red 14303 SPYC Shakespeare, Bella 3 2 4 [7] 3 4 3 19.0
5 Red 12914 SPYC Conneely, Julia 5 9 6 8 2 1 [12] 31.0
6 Blue 21554 CCSC Weaver, Preston 6 3 5 [11] 6 10 6 36.0
7 Red B 10676 SPYC Moyer, Sidney 8 6 8 [13] 7 9 5 43.0
8 White 11168 SPYC Shakespeare, Ava 12 7 9 4 [15] 7 9 48.0
9 Blue B 1 CCSC Mcgonigal, Matthew 9 10 3 [15] 11 12 11 56.0
10 Red 20409 CCSC Waldman, Zachary 14 8 [15] 10 12 5 7 56.0
11 White 10150 DIYC Burnett, Callen 7 5 [17] 5 13 13 15 58.0
12 Blue 18588 CCSC Demarzo, Tanner 10 [19] 11 14 8 8 8 59.0
13 Red 15299 SPYC Mccree, Elizabeth 13 13 14 6 10 14 [24/DNS] 70.0
14 Blue 20681 CCSC Weaver, Peyton 11 [18] 16 9 9 16 14 75.0
15 Blue 17404 DIYC Nelson, Reid 19 [23] 12 12 14 11 10 78.0
16 Blue 17629 Saint Petersburg Yacht Club Imensek, Alexander 15 12 10 16 16 17 [19] 86.0
17 White W 12900 DIYC Shaffer, Christopher 16 16 18 18 17 [19] 13 98.0
18 White 15775 DIYC Seibold, Tom 17 11 [20] 17 19 18 17 99.0
19 White 18295 CCSC January, Garrett 18 14 13 20 18 [23] 16 99.0
20 White 19366 Vyba Carter, Jack [24/DNS] 15 20.5/AVG 23 22 21 18 119.5
21 Blue 10009 CCSC Parke, Macy 20 20 19 [21] 20 20 21 120.0
22 White 17053 DIYC Lee, Jackson 21 21 21 19 21 [22] 20 123.0
23 Red 19101 Vyba Dec, Peyton [24/DNS] 22 24/DNS 22 23 15 22 128.0
Subdivision: Opti RWB White (7 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Points
1 White 11168 SPYC Shakespeare, Ava 12 7 9 4 [15] 7 9 48.0
2 White 10150 DIYC Burnett, Callen 7 5 [17] 5 13 13 15 58.0
3 White W 12900 DIYC Shaffer, Christopher 16 16 18 18 17 [19] 13 98.0
4 White 15775 DIYC Seibold, Tom 17 11 [20] 17 19 18 17 99.0
5 White 18295 CCSC January, Garrett 18 14 13 20 18 [23] 16 99.0
6 White 19366 Vyba Carter, Jack [24/DNS] 15 20.5/AVG 23 22 21 18 119.5
7 White 17053 DIYC Lee, Jackson 21 21 21 19 21 [22] 20 123.0
Subdivision: Opti RWB Blue (8 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Points
1 Blue 18281 SPYC Danielson, Kate 2 [17] 7 3 4 2 1 19.0
2 Blue 21554 CCSC Weaver, Preston 6 3 5 [11] 6 10 6 36.0
3 Blue B 1 CCSC Mcgonigal, Matthew 9 10 3 [15] 11 12 11 56.0
4 Blue 18588 CCSC Demarzo, Tanner 10 [19] 11 14 8 8 8 59.0
5 Blue 20681 CCSC Weaver, Peyton 11 [18] 16 9 9 16 14 75.0
6 Blue 17404 DIYC Nelson, Reid 19 [23] 12 12 14 11 10 78.0
7 Blue 17629 Saint Petersburg Yacht Club Imensek, Alexander 15 12 10 16 16 17 [19] 86.0
8 Blue 10009 CCSC Parke, Macy 20 20 19 [21] 20 20 21 120.0
Subdivision: Opti RWB Red (8 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Points
1 Red 20398 Sarasota Youth Sailing Program Grit, Thommie 1 1 2 1 1 [6] 2 8.0
2 Red 11111 CCSC Menke, Ry 4 4 1 2 [5] 3 4 18.0
3 Red 14303 SPYC Shakespeare, Bella 3 2 4 [7] 3 4 3 19.0
4 Red 12914 SPYC Conneely, Julia 5 9 6 8 2 1 [12] 31.0
5 Red B 10676 SPYC Moyer, Sidney 8 6 8 [13] 7 9 5 43.0
6 Red 20409 CCSC Waldman, Zachary 14 8 [15] 10 12 5 7 56.0
7 Red 15299 SPYC Mccree, Elizabeth 13 13 14 6 10 14 [24/DNS] 70.0
8 Red 19101 Vyba Dec, Peyton [24/DNS] 22 24/DNS 22 23 15 22 128.0
Race 1
Date: 11/25/17 wx
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Finish Penalty
Red 20398 Sarasota Youth Sailing Program Grit, Thommie 1
Blue 18281 SPYC Danielson, Kate 2
Red 14303 SPYC Shakespeare, Bella 3
Red 11111 CCSC Menke, Ry 4
Red 12914 SPYC Conneely, Julia 5
Blue 21554 CCSC Weaver, Preston 6
White 10150 DIYC Burnett, Callen 7
Red B 10676 SPYC Moyer, Sidney 8
Blue B 1 CCSC Mcgonigal, Matthew 9
10  Blue 18588 CCSC Demarzo, Tanner 10
11  Blue 20681 CCSC Weaver, Peyton 11
12  White 11168 SPYC Shakespeare, Ava 12
13  Red 15299 SPYC Mccree, Elizabeth 13
14  Red 20409 CCSC Waldman, Zachary 14
15  Blue 17629 Saint Petersburg Yacht Club Imensek, Alexander 15
16  White W 12900 DIYC Shaffer, Christopher 16
17  White 15775 DIYC Seibold, Tom 17
18  White 18295 CCSC January, Garrett 18
19  Blue 17404 DIYC Nelson, Reid 19
20  Blue 10009 CCSC Parke, Macy 20
21  White 17053 DIYC Lee, Jackson 21
[24/DNS]  White 19366 Vyba Carter, Jack DNS
[24/DNS]  Red 19101 Vyba Dec, Peyton DNS
Race 2
Date: 11/25/17 wx
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Finish Penalty
Red 20398 Sarasota Youth Sailing Program Grit, Thommie 1
Red 14303 SPYC Shakespeare, Bella 2
Blue 21554 CCSC Weaver, Preston 3
Red 11111 CCSC Menke, Ry 4
White 10150 DIYC Burnett, Callen 5
Red B 10676 SPYC Moyer, Sidney 6
White 11168 SPYC Shakespeare, Ava 7
Red 20409 CCSC Waldman, Zachary 8
Red 12914 SPYC Conneely, Julia 9
10  Blue B 1 CCSC Mcgonigal, Matthew 10
11  White 15775 DIYC Seibold, Tom 11
12  Blue 17629 Saint Petersburg Yacht Club Imensek, Alexander 12
13  Red 15299 SPYC Mccree, Elizabeth 13
14  White 18295 CCSC January, Garrett 14
15  White 19366 Vyba Carter, Jack 15
16  White W 12900 DIYC Shaffer, Christopher 16
[17]  Blue 18281 SPYC Danielson, Kate 17
[18]  Blue 20681 CCSC Weaver, Peyton 18
[19]  Blue 18588 CCSC Demarzo, Tanner 19
20  Blue 10009 CCSC Parke, Macy 20
21  White 17053 DIYC Lee, Jackson 21
22  Red 19101 Vyba Dec, Peyton 22
[23]  Blue 17404 DIYC Nelson, Reid 23
Race 3
Date: 11/25/17 wx
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Finish Penalty
Red 11111 CCSC Menke, Ry 1
Red 20398 Sarasota Youth Sailing Program Grit, Thommie 2
Blue B 1 CCSC Mcgonigal, Matthew 3
Red 14303 SPYC Shakespeare, Bella 4
Blue 21554 CCSC Weaver, Preston 5
Red 12914 SPYC Conneely, Julia 6
Blue 18281 SPYC Danielson, Kate 7
Red B 10676 SPYC Moyer, Sidney 8
White 11168 SPYC Shakespeare, Ava 9
10  Blue 17629 Saint Petersburg Yacht Club Imensek, Alexander 10
11  Blue 18588 CCSC Demarzo, Tanner 11
12  Blue 17404 DIYC Nelson, Reid 12
13  White 18295 CCSC January, Garrett 13
14  Red 15299 SPYC Mccree, Elizabeth 14
[15]  Red 20409 CCSC Waldman, Zachary 15
16  Blue 20681 CCSC Weaver, Peyton 16
[17]  White 10150 DIYC Burnett, Callen 17
18  White W 12900 DIYC Shaffer, Christopher 18
19  Blue 10009 CCSC Parke, Macy 19
[20]  White 15775 DIYC Seibold, Tom 20
20.5/AVG  White 19366 Vyba Carter, Jack AVG
21  White 17053 DIYC Lee, Jackson 21
24/DNS  Red 19101 Vyba Dec, Peyton DNS
Race 4
Date: 11/25/17 wx
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Finish Penalty
Red 20398 Sarasota Youth Sailing Program Grit, Thommie 1
Red 11111 CCSC Menke, Ry 2
Blue 18281 SPYC Danielson, Kate 3
White 11168 SPYC Shakespeare, Ava 4
White 10150 DIYC Burnett, Callen 5
Red 15299 SPYC Mccree, Elizabeth 6
[7]  Red 14303 SPYC Shakespeare, Bella 7
Red 12914 SPYC Conneely, Julia 8
Blue 20681 CCSC Weaver, Peyton 9
10  Red 20409 CCSC Waldman, Zachary 10
[11]  Blue 21554 CCSC Weaver, Preston 11
12  Blue 17404 DIYC Nelson, Reid 12
[13]  Red B 10676 SPYC Moyer, Sidney 13
14  Blue 18588 CCSC Demarzo, Tanner 14
[15]  Blue B 1 CCSC Mcgonigal, Matthew 15
16  Blue 17629 Saint Petersburg Yacht Club Imensek, Alexander 16
17  White 15775 DIYC Seibold, Tom 17
18  White W 12900 DIYC Shaffer, Christopher 18
19  White 17053 DIYC Lee, Jackson 19
20  White 18295 CCSC January, Garrett 20
[21]  Blue 10009 CCSC Parke, Macy 21
22  Red 19101 Vyba Dec, Peyton 22
23  White 19366 Vyba Carter, Jack 23
Race 5
Date: 11/26/17 wx
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Finish Penalty
Red 20398 Sarasota Youth Sailing Program Grit, Thommie 1
Red 12914 SPYC Conneely, Julia 2
Red 14303 SPYC Shakespeare, Bella 3
Blue 18281 SPYC Danielson, Kate 4
[5]  Red 11111 CCSC Menke, Ry 5
Blue 21554 CCSC Weaver, Preston 6
Red B 10676 SPYC Moyer, Sidney 7
Blue 18588 CCSC Demarzo, Tanner 8
Blue 20681 CCSC Weaver, Peyton 9
10  Red 15299 SPYC Mccree, Elizabeth 10
11  Blue B 1 CCSC Mcgonigal, Matthew 11
12  Red 20409 CCSC Waldman, Zachary 12
13  White 10150 DIYC Burnett, Callen 13
14  Blue 17404 DIYC Nelson, Reid 14
[15]  White 11168 SPYC Shakespeare, Ava 15
16  Blue 17629 Saint Petersburg Yacht Club Imensek, Alexander 16
17  White W 12900 DIYC Shaffer, Christopher 17
18  White 18295 CCSC January, Garrett 18
19  White 15775 DIYC Seibold, Tom 19
20  Blue 10009 CCSC Parke, Macy 20
21  White 17053 DIYC Lee, Jackson 21
22  White 19366 Vyba Carter, Jack 22
23  Red 19101 Vyba Dec, Peyton 23
Race 6
Date: 11/26/17 wx
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Finish Penalty
Red 12914 SPYC Conneely, Julia 1
Blue 18281 SPYC Danielson, Kate 2
Red 11111 CCSC Menke, Ry 3
Red 14303 SPYC Shakespeare, Bella 4
Red 20409 CCSC Waldman, Zachary 5
[6]  Red 20398 Sarasota Youth Sailing Program Grit, Thommie 6
White 11168 SPYC Shakespeare, Ava 7
Blue 18588 CCSC Demarzo, Tanner 8
Red B 10676 SPYC Moyer, Sidney 9
10  Blue 21554 CCSC Weaver, Preston 10
11  Blue 17404 DIYC Nelson, Reid 11
12  Blue B 1 CCSC Mcgonigal, Matthew 12
13  White 10150 DIYC Burnett, Callen 13
14  Red 15299 SPYC Mccree, Elizabeth 14
15  Red 19101 Vyba Dec, Peyton 15
16  Blue 20681 CCSC Weaver, Peyton 16
17  Blue 17629 Saint Petersburg Yacht Club Imensek, Alexander 17
18  White 15775 DIYC Seibold, Tom 18
[19]  White W 12900 DIYC Shaffer, Christopher 19
20  Blue 10009 CCSC Parke, Macy 20
21  White 19366 Vyba Carter, Jack 21
[22]  White 17053 DIYC Lee, Jackson 22
[23]  White 18295 CCSC January, Garrett 23
Race 7
Date: 11/26/17 wx
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Finish Penalty
Blue 18281 SPYC Danielson, Kate 1
Red 20398 Sarasota Youth Sailing Program Grit, Thommie 2
Red 14303 SPYC Shakespeare, Bella 3
Red 11111 CCSC Menke, Ry 4
Red B 10676 SPYC Moyer, Sidney 5
Blue 21554 CCSC Weaver, Preston 6
Red 20409 CCSC Waldman, Zachary 7
Blue 18588 CCSC Demarzo, Tanner 8
White 11168 SPYC Shakespeare, Ava 9
10  Blue 17404 DIYC Nelson, Reid 10
11  Blue B 1 CCSC Mcgonigal, Matthew 11
[12]  Red 12914 SPYC Conneely, Julia 12
13  White W 12900 DIYC Shaffer, Christopher 13
14  Blue 20681 CCSC Weaver, Peyton 14
15  White 10150 DIYC Burnett, Callen 15
16  White 18295 CCSC January, Garrett 16
17  White 15775 DIYC Seibold, Tom 17
18  White 19366 Vyba Carter, Jack 18
[19]  Blue 17629 Saint Petersburg Yacht Club Imensek, Alexander 19
20  White 17053 DIYC Lee, Jackson 20
21  Blue 10009 CCSC Parke, Macy 21
22  Red 19101 Vyba Dec, Peyton 22
[24/DNS]  Red 15299 SPYC Mccree, Elizabeth DNS
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2018 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com