Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2017 Annual Thanksgiving Regatta Results
Opti Green (38 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 7377 SPYC Hartney, John 2 [4] 1 2 3 1 9.0
2 14730 St Petersburg Yacht Club Braun, Ainsley 3 2 3 3 1 [5] 12.0
3 USA 11157 CCSC Blanford, Atom 1 [9] 2 1 2 7 13.0
4 17345 DIYC Achilles, Luca [15] 3 8 5 9 3 28.0
5 19495 Saint Petersburg Yacht Club Imensek, Andrei [18] 5 5 15 4 2 31.0
6 12735 Venice Youth Boating Association Fischer, Ozzie 5 1 [14] 14 6 6 32.0
7 10676 G SPYC Moyer, Brady 4 [26] 4 4 8 12 32.0
8 11371 DIYC Richardson, Ian [14] 12 7 10 7 4 40.0
9 1645 SPYC Rogers, Cole 8 [29] 12 6 10 15 51.0
10 111 DIYC Plarinos, Alexa 10 6 13 9 [22] 17 55.0
11 12451 Venice Youth Boating Association Watson, Zoe 6 [22] 18 16 12 9 61.0
12 1141 Diysf Iles, Ian 32 11 6 7 [39/DSQ] 14 70.0
13 1357 SPYC Wood, Wesley [26] 23 17 24 5 8 77.0
14 18866 Venice Yacht Club Featherston, Trey [39/DSQ] 13 9 22 21 16 81.0
15 11397 NCSC Harding, Hollis 11 15 16 20 19 [22] 81.0
16 9710 SPYC Fuller, Sophia 21 [30] 11 12 29 10 83.0
17 CCSC 5 Loubani, Elias [31] 8 10 19 28 19 84.0
18 19736 Venice Youth Boating Association Miles, Connor 24 7 21 18 16 [28] 86.0
19 Red 9257 TYCC Jacobson, Anna 17 16 22 [25] 20 11 86.0
20 6 TYCC Eckhard, Skip 7 18 24 26 14 [27] 89.0
21 9137 Venice Youth Boating Association Coleman, Landon 19 17 19 11 [39/OCS] 25 91.0
22 20201 TYCC Mcgucken, Charles 9 10 27 [39/OCS] 27 26 99.0
23 8 SPYC Silverthorn, Sean 29 [32] 15 8 18 30 100.0
24 4 TYCC Wash, Davis 13 21 28 13 25 [29] 100.0
25 10677 Clearwater Community Sail Center Park, Leah 22 [33] 31 17 11 21 102.0
26 88 DIYC Davis, Jackson C 23 28 29 [39/OCS] 17 13 110.0
27 8455 DIYC Allen, Grace Howard 27 14 23 23 [31] 23 110.0
28 12900 DIYC Borromeo, Antonio [28] 20 20 27 26 18 111.0
29 CCSC 1 CCSC Carney, Chase 20 25 26 [30] 23 24 118.0
30 18087 CCSC Bowen, Connor 16 27 32 32 13 [33] 120.0
31 10961 St Pete Yacht Club Jr, Thomas Guilford 25 24 30 29 15 [32] 123.0
32 13215 DIYC Pereda, Ayden C [33] 31 25 21 32 20 129.0
33 Blue 9257 TYCC Miller, Ethan 12 19 [39/DNS] 39/DNS 39/DNS 39/DNS 148.0
34 18088 CCSC Jackson, Serenity 30 [34] 33 28 30 31 152.0
35 86 SPYC Ellis, Ryder [35] 35 34 31 24 34 158.0
36 2768 SPYC Ellis, Reese 34 [36] 35 33 33 35 170.0
37 (Tie) Red 88 DIYC Ryan, Timothy [39/DNC] 39/DNC 39/DNC 39/DNC 39/DNC 39/DNC 195.0
Na Loubani, Elias
Scoring is incomplete for this division.  
Race 1
Date: 11/25/17 wx
Position Sail Club Name Finish Penalty
USA 11157 CCSC Blanford, Atom 1
7377 SPYC Hartney, John 2
14730 St Petersburg Yacht Club Braun, Ainsley 3
10676 G SPYC Moyer, Brady 4
12735 Venice Youth Boating Association Fischer, Ozzie 5
12451 Venice Youth Boating Association Watson, Zoe 6
6 TYCC Eckhard, Skip 8
1645 SPYC Rogers, Cole 9
20201 TYCC Mcgucken, Charles 10
10  111 DIYC Plarinos, Alexa 11
11  11397 NCSC Harding, Hollis 12
12  Blue 9257 TYCC Miller, Ethan 13
13  4 TYCC Wash, Davis 14
[14]  11371 DIYC Richardson, Ian 15
[15]  17345 DIYC Achilles, Luca 16
16  18087 CCSC Bowen, Connor 17
17  Red 9257 TYCC Jacobson, Anna 18
[18]  19495 Saint Petersburg Yacht Club Imensek, Andrei 19
19  9137 Venice Youth Boating Association Coleman, Landon 20
20  CCSC 1 CCSC Carney, Chase 21
21  9710 SPYC Fuller, Sophia 22
22  10677 Clearwater Community Sail Center Park, Leah 23
23  88 DIYC Davis, Jackson C 24
24  19736 Venice Youth Boating Association Miles, Connor 25
25  10961 St Pete Yacht Club Jr, Thomas Guilford 26
[26]  1357 SPYC Wood, Wesley 27
27  8455 DIYC Allen, Grace Howard 28
[28]  12900 DIYC Borromeo, Antonio 29
29  8 SPYC Silverthorn, Sean 30
30  18088 CCSC Jackson, Serenity 31
[31]  CCSC 5 Loubani, Elias 32
32  1141 Diysf Iles, Ian 33
[33]  13215 DIYC Pereda, Ayden C 34
34  2768 SPYC Ellis, Reese 35
[35]  86 SPYC Ellis, Ryder 36
[39/DSQ]  18866 Venice Yacht Club Featherston, Trey 7 DSQ
[39/DNC]  Red 88 DIYC Ryan, Timothy DNC
  Na Loubani, Elias
Race 2
Date: 11/25/17 wx
Position Sail Club Name Finish Penalty
12735 Venice Youth Boating Association Fischer, Ozzie 1
14730 St Petersburg Yacht Club Braun, Ainsley 2
17345 DIYC Achilles, Luca 3
[4]  7377 SPYC Hartney, John 4
19495 Saint Petersburg Yacht Club Imensek, Andrei 5
111 DIYC Plarinos, Alexa 6
19736 Venice Youth Boating Association Miles, Connor 7
CCSC 5 Loubani, Elias 8
[9]  USA 11157 CCSC Blanford, Atom 9
10  20201 TYCC Mcgucken, Charles 10
11  1141 Diysf Iles, Ian 11
12  11371 DIYC Richardson, Ian 12
13  18866 Venice Yacht Club Featherston, Trey 13
14  8455 DIYC Allen, Grace Howard 14
15  11397 NCSC Harding, Hollis 15
16  Red 9257 TYCC Jacobson, Anna 16
17  9137 Venice Youth Boating Association Coleman, Landon 17
18  6 TYCC Eckhard, Skip 18
19  Blue 9257 TYCC Miller, Ethan 19
20  12900 DIYC Borromeo, Antonio 20
21  4 TYCC Wash, Davis 21
[22]  12451 Venice Youth Boating Association Watson, Zoe 22
23  1357 SPYC Wood, Wesley 23
24  10961 St Pete Yacht Club Jr, Thomas Guilford 24
25  CCSC 1 CCSC Carney, Chase 25
[26]  10676 G SPYC Moyer, Brady 26
27  18087 CCSC Bowen, Connor 27
28  88 DIYC Davis, Jackson C 28
[29]  1645 SPYC Rogers, Cole 29
[30]  9710 SPYC Fuller, Sophia 30
31  13215 DIYC Pereda, Ayden C 31
[32]  8 SPYC Silverthorn, Sean 32
[33]  10677 Clearwater Community Sail Center Park, Leah 33
[34]  18088 CCSC Jackson, Serenity 34
35  86 SPYC Ellis, Ryder 35
[36]  2768 SPYC Ellis, Reese 36
39/DNC  Red 88 DIYC Ryan, Timothy DNC
  Na Loubani, Elias
Race 3
Date: 11/25/17 wx
Position Sail Club Name Finish Penalty
7377 SPYC Hartney, John 1
USA 11157 CCSC Blanford, Atom 2
14730 St Petersburg Yacht Club Braun, Ainsley 3
10676 G SPYC Moyer, Brady 4
19495 Saint Petersburg Yacht Club Imensek, Andrei 5
1141 Diysf Iles, Ian 6
11371 DIYC Richardson, Ian 7
17345 DIYC Achilles, Luca 8
18866 Venice Yacht Club Featherston, Trey 9
10  CCSC 5 Loubani, Elias 10
11  9710 SPYC Fuller, Sophia 11
12  1645 SPYC Rogers, Cole 12
13  111 DIYC Plarinos, Alexa 13
[14]  12735 Venice Youth Boating Association Fischer, Ozzie 14
15  8 SPYC Silverthorn, Sean 15
16  11397 NCSC Harding, Hollis 16
17  1357 SPYC Wood, Wesley 17
18  12451 Venice Youth Boating Association Watson, Zoe 18
19  9137 Venice Youth Boating Association Coleman, Landon 19
20  12900 DIYC Borromeo, Antonio 20
21  19736 Venice Youth Boating Association Miles, Connor 21
22  Red 9257 TYCC Jacobson, Anna 22
23  8455 DIYC Allen, Grace Howard 23
24  6 TYCC Eckhard, Skip 24
25  13215 DIYC Pereda, Ayden C 25
26  CCSC 1 CCSC Carney, Chase 26
27  20201 TYCC Mcgucken, Charles 27
28  4 TYCC Wash, Davis 28
29  88 DIYC Davis, Jackson C 29
30  10961 St Pete Yacht Club Jr, Thomas Guilford 30
31  10677 Clearwater Community Sail Center Park, Leah 31
32  18087 CCSC Bowen, Connor 32
33  18088 CCSC Jackson, Serenity 33
34  86 SPYC Ellis, Ryder 34
35  2768 SPYC Ellis, Reese 35
[39/DNS]  Blue 9257 TYCC Miller, Ethan DNS
39/DNC  Red 88 DIYC Ryan, Timothy DNC
  Na Loubani, Elias
Race 4
Date: 11/25/17 wx
Position Sail Club Name Finish Penalty
USA 11157 CCSC Blanford, Atom 1
7377 SPYC Hartney, John 2
14730 St Petersburg Yacht Club Braun, Ainsley 3
10676 G SPYC Moyer, Brady 4
17345 DIYC Achilles, Luca 5
1645 SPYC Rogers, Cole 6
1141 Diysf Iles, Ian 7
8 SPYC Silverthorn, Sean 8
111 DIYC Plarinos, Alexa 9
10  11371 DIYC Richardson, Ian 10
11  9137 Venice Youth Boating Association Coleman, Landon 11
12  9710 SPYC Fuller, Sophia 12
13  4 TYCC Wash, Davis 13
14  12735 Venice Youth Boating Association Fischer, Ozzie 14
15  19495 Saint Petersburg Yacht Club Imensek, Andrei 15
16  12451 Venice Youth Boating Association Watson, Zoe 16
17  10677 Clearwater Community Sail Center Park, Leah 17
18  19736 Venice Youth Boating Association Miles, Connor 18
19  CCSC 5 Loubani, Elias 19
20  11397 NCSC Harding, Hollis 20
21  13215 DIYC Pereda, Ayden C 21
22  18866 Venice Yacht Club Featherston, Trey 22
23  8455 DIYC Allen, Grace Howard 23
24  1357 SPYC Wood, Wesley 24
[25]  Red 9257 TYCC Jacobson, Anna 27
26  6 TYCC Eckhard, Skip 28
27  12900 DIYC Borromeo, Antonio 29
28  18088 CCSC Jackson, Serenity 30
29  10961 St Pete Yacht Club Jr, Thomas Guilford 31
[30]  CCSC 1 CCSC Carney, Chase 32
31  86 SPYC Ellis, Ryder 33
32  18087 CCSC Bowen, Connor 34
33  2768 SPYC Ellis, Reese 35
[39/OCS]  88 DIYC Davis, Jackson C 26 OCS
[39/OCS]  20201 TYCC Mcgucken, Charles 25 OCS
39/DNS  Blue 9257 TYCC Miller, Ethan DNS
39/DNC  Red 88 DIYC Ryan, Timothy DNC
  Na Loubani, Elias
Race 5
Date: 11/26/17 wx
Position Sail Club Name Finish Penalty
14730 St Petersburg Yacht Club Braun, Ainsley 1
USA 11157 CCSC Blanford, Atom 2
7377 SPYC Hartney, John 3
19495 Saint Petersburg Yacht Club Imensek, Andrei 4
1357 SPYC Wood, Wesley 5
12735 Venice Youth Boating Association Fischer, Ozzie 6
11371 DIYC Richardson, Ian 7
10676 G SPYC Moyer, Brady 8
17345 DIYC Achilles, Luca 9
10  1645 SPYC Rogers, Cole 10
11  10677 Clearwater Community Sail Center Park, Leah 11
12  12451 Venice Youth Boating Association Watson, Zoe 12
13  18087 CCSC Bowen, Connor 13
14  6 TYCC Eckhard, Skip 14
15  10961 St Pete Yacht Club Jr, Thomas Guilford 15
16  19736 Venice Youth Boating Association Miles, Connor 16
17  88 DIYC Davis, Jackson C 18
18  8 SPYC Silverthorn, Sean 19
19  11397 NCSC Harding, Hollis 20
20  Red 9257 TYCC Jacobson, Anna 21
21  18866 Venice Yacht Club Featherston, Trey 22
[22]  111 DIYC Plarinos, Alexa 24
23  CCSC 1 CCSC Carney, Chase 25
24  86 SPYC Ellis, Ryder 26
25  4 TYCC Wash, Davis 27
26  12900 DIYC Borromeo, Antonio 28
27  20201 TYCC Mcgucken, Charles 29
28  CCSC 5 Loubani, Elias 30
29  9710 SPYC Fuller, Sophia 31
30  18088 CCSC Jackson, Serenity 32
[31]  8455 DIYC Allen, Grace Howard 33
32  13215 DIYC Pereda, Ayden C 34
33  2768 SPYC Ellis, Reese 35
[39/DSQ]  1141 Diysf Iles, Ian 23 DSQ
[39/OCS]  9137 Venice Youth Boating Association Coleman, Landon 17 OCS
39/DNS  Blue 9257 TYCC Miller, Ethan DNS
39/DNC  Red 88 DIYC Ryan, Timothy DNC
  Na Loubani, Elias
Race 6
Date: 11/26/17 wx
Position Sail Club Name Finish Penalty
7377 SPYC Hartney, John 1
19495 Saint Petersburg Yacht Club Imensek, Andrei 2
17345 DIYC Achilles, Luca 3
11371 DIYC Richardson, Ian 4
[5]  14730 St Petersburg Yacht Club Braun, Ainsley 5
12735 Venice Youth Boating Association Fischer, Ozzie 6
USA 11157 CCSC Blanford, Atom 7
1357 SPYC Wood, Wesley 8
12451 Venice Youth Boating Association Watson, Zoe 9
10  9710 SPYC Fuller, Sophia 10
11  Red 9257 TYCC Jacobson, Anna 11
12  10676 G SPYC Moyer, Brady 12
13  88 DIYC Davis, Jackson C 13
14  1141 Diysf Iles, Ian 14
15  1645 SPYC Rogers, Cole 15
16  18866 Venice Yacht Club Featherston, Trey 16
17  111 DIYC Plarinos, Alexa 17
18  12900 DIYC Borromeo, Antonio 18
19  CCSC 5 Loubani, Elias 19
20  13215 DIYC Pereda, Ayden C 20
21  10677 Clearwater Community Sail Center Park, Leah 21
[22]  11397 NCSC Harding, Hollis 22
23  8455 DIYC Allen, Grace Howard 23
24  CCSC 1 CCSC Carney, Chase 24
25  9137 Venice Youth Boating Association Coleman, Landon 25
26  20201 TYCC Mcgucken, Charles 26
[27]  6 TYCC Eckhard, Skip 27
[28]  19736 Venice Youth Boating Association Miles, Connor 28
[29]  4 TYCC Wash, Davis 29
30  8 SPYC Silverthorn, Sean 30
31  18088 CCSC Jackson, Serenity 31
[32]  10961 St Pete Yacht Club Jr, Thomas Guilford 32
[33]  18087 CCSC Bowen, Connor 33
34  86 SPYC Ellis, Ryder 34
35  2768 SPYC Ellis, Reese 35
39/DNS  Blue 9257 TYCC Miller, Ethan DNS
39/DNC  Red 88 DIYC Ryan, Timothy DNC
  Na Loubani, Elias
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2018 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com