Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2016 Annual Thanksgiving Regatta Results
Opti RWB (25 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Points
1 Blue 20818 Manatee River Pram Fleet Sax, Sebastian Spinelli 4 3 1 1 [5] 1 1 1 1 1 14.0
2 Blue 12914 CCSC Conneely, Julia 1 2 2 4 4 3 7 4 [17] 8 35.0
3 Red 11111 CCSC Menke, Richard 8 4 [26/OCS] 7 3 4 2 3 2 2 35.0
4 Red 15661 Mrpf Murphy, Garret 5 1 [16] 2 6 11 3 2 3 10 43.0
5 Blue 21554 CCSC Weaver, Preston 9 8 8 3 1 8 10 5 6 [14] 58.0
6 Blue 15106 Mrpf Snead, Connor 12 6 3 5 11 [13] 11 6 10 5 69.0
7 Blue 20191 Mrpf Carton, Michael 2 11 5 6 8 10 [13] 11 7 12 72.0
8 Red 11157 Sailfit Putnam, Maverick [13] 10 4 13 10 9 6 8 8 11 79.0
9 Blue 15299 DIYC Mccree, Elizabeth 3 12 11 12 14 6 8 9 [15] 9 84.0
10 Blue 7036 Lk Wales Pram Fleet Fackender, Bryson / Fackender, Robert / Fackender, Robert 6 21 [26/OCS] 9 7 12 12 7 9 3 86.0
11 Red 12058 DIYC Roy, Madison 7 [18] 6 8 9 14 4 10 14 16 88.0
12 Blue 10676 St Pete Yacht Club Moyer, Sidney [16] 7 12 14 15 7 14 12 11 7 99.0
13 Red 19717 Mrpf Dewitt, Nicholas 17 9 22 11 2 5 5 [26/DNF] 18 15 104.0
14 Red 20409 CCSC Waldman, Zac 14 13 7 20 19 [22] 9 16 12 4 114.0
15 White 20681 CCSC Weaver, Peyton [20] 5 13 18 13 15 17 14 5 18 118.0
16 Red 20466 CCSC Oursler, Cameron 15 19 15 16 12 16 [20] 15 19 6 133.0
17 White 10150 DIYC Burnett, Callen 18 22 10 15 18 [23] 15 13 4 21 136.0
18 Blue 18963 SPYC Icely, Madi [22] 14 14 21 17 2 16 22 13 19 138.0
19 Blue 17404 DIYC Nelson, Reid 11 15 19 10 22 18 22 18 [23] 13 148.0
20 White 718 St Petersburg Yacht Club Nishida, Hanna 10 [23] 18 17 16 17 19 17 16 20 150.0
21 Blue 16138 SPYC Rimel, Logan 19 17 9 19 21 19 18 19 21 [25] 162.0
22 White 19608 SPYC Brown, Taylor 23 16 20 23 [24] 21 23 20 20 24 190.0
23 Red 18313 Diys Ratto, Riley [25] 20 23 25 20 25 24 23 22 17 199.0
24 White 19075 SPYC Boicheff, Trent 21 [25] 21 22 23 20 25 21 24 22 199.0
25 Blue 8298 CSC Paasch, Kuno 24 24 17 24 25 24 21 [26/DNF] 25 23 207.0
Subdivision: Opti RWB Red (8 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Points
1 Red 11111 CCSC Menke, Richard 8 4 [26/OCS] 7 3 4 2 3 2 2 35.0
2 Red 15661 Mrpf Murphy, Garret 5 1 [16] 2 6 11 3 2 3 10 43.0
3 Red 11157 Sailfit Putnam, Maverick [13] 10 4 13 10 9 6 8 8 11 79.0
4 Red 12058 DIYC Roy, Madison 7 [18] 6 8 9 14 4 10 14 16 88.0
5 Red 19717 Mrpf Dewitt, Nicholas 17 9 22 11 2 5 5 [26/DNF] 18 15 104.0
6 Red 20409 CCSC Waldman, Zac 14 13 7 20 19 [22] 9 16 12 4 114.0
7 Red 20466 CCSC Oursler, Cameron 15 19 15 16 12 16 [20] 15 19 6 133.0
8 Red 18313 Diys Ratto, Riley [25] 20 23 25 20 25 24 23 22 17 199.0
Subdivision: Opti RWB White (5 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Points
1 White 20681 CCSC Weaver, Peyton [20] 5 13 18 13 15 17 14 5 18 118.0
2 White 10150 DIYC Burnett, Callen 18 22 10 15 18 [23] 15 13 4 21 136.0
3 White 718 St Petersburg Yacht Club Nishida, Hanna 10 [23] 18 17 16 17 19 17 16 20 150.0
4 White 19608 SPYC Brown, Taylor 23 16 20 23 [24] 21 23 20 20 24 190.0
5 White 19075 SPYC Boicheff, Trent 21 [25] 21 22 23 20 25 21 24 22 199.0
Subdivision: Opti RWB Blue (12 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Points
1 Blue 20818 Manatee River Pram Fleet Sax, Sebastian Spinelli 4 3 1 1 [5] 1 1 1 1 1 14.0
2 Blue 12914 CCSC Conneely, Julia 1 2 2 4 4 3 7 4 [17] 8 35.0
3 Blue 21554 CCSC Weaver, Preston 9 8 8 3 1 8 10 5 6 [14] 58.0
4 Blue 15106 Mrpf Snead, Connor 12 6 3 5 11 [13] 11 6 10 5 69.0
5 Blue 20191 Mrpf Carton, Michael 2 11 5 6 8 10 [13] 11 7 12 72.0
6 Blue 15299 DIYC Mccree, Elizabeth 3 12 11 12 14 6 8 9 [15] 9 84.0
7 Blue 7036 Lk Wales Pram Fleet Fackender, Bryson / Fackender, Robert / Fackender, Robert 6 21 [26/OCS] 9 7 12 12 7 9 3 86.0
8 Blue 10676 St Pete Yacht Club Moyer, Sidney [16] 7 12 14 15 7 14 12 11 7 99.0
9 Blue 18963 SPYC Icely, Madi [22] 14 14 21 17 2 16 22 13 19 138.0
10 Blue 17404 DIYC Nelson, Reid 11 15 19 10 22 18 22 18 [23] 13 148.0
11 Blue 16138 SPYC Rimel, Logan 19 17 9 19 21 19 18 19 21 [25] 162.0
12 Blue 8298 CSC Paasch, Kuno 24 24 17 24 25 24 21 [26/DNF] 25 23 207.0
Race 1
Date: 11/26/16 wx
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Finish Penalty
Blue 12914 CCSC Conneely, Julia 1
Blue 20191 Mrpf Carton, Michael 2
Blue 15299 DIYC Mccree, Elizabeth 3
Blue 20818 Manatee River Pram Fleet Sax, Sebastian Spinelli 4
Red 15661 Mrpf Murphy, Garret 5
Blue 7036 Lk Wales Pram Fleet Fackender, Bryson / Fackender, Robert / Fackender, Robert 6
Red 12058 DIYC Roy, Madison 7
Red 11111 CCSC Menke, Richard 8
Blue 21554 CCSC Weaver, Preston 9
10  White 718 St Petersburg Yacht Club Nishida, Hanna 10
11  Blue 17404 DIYC Nelson, Reid 11
12  Blue 15106 Mrpf Snead, Connor 12
[13]  Red 11157 Sailfit Putnam, Maverick 13
14  Red 20409 CCSC Waldman, Zac 14
15  Red 20466 CCSC Oursler, Cameron 15
[16]  Blue 10676 St Pete Yacht Club Moyer, Sidney 16
17  Red 19717 Mrpf Dewitt, Nicholas 17
18  White 10150 DIYC Burnett, Callen 18
19  Blue 16138 SPYC Rimel, Logan 19
[20]  White 20681 CCSC Weaver, Peyton 20
21  White 19075 SPYC Boicheff, Trent 21
[22]  Blue 18963 SPYC Icely, Madi 22
23  White 19608 SPYC Brown, Taylor 23
24  Blue 8298 CSC Paasch, Kuno 24
[25]  Red 18313 Diys Ratto, Riley 25
Race 2
Date: 11/26/16 wx
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Finish Penalty
Red 15661 Mrpf Murphy, Garret 1
Blue 12914 CCSC Conneely, Julia 2
Blue 20818 Manatee River Pram Fleet Sax, Sebastian Spinelli 3
Red 11111 CCSC Menke, Richard 4
White 20681 CCSC Weaver, Peyton 5
Blue 15106 Mrpf Snead, Connor 6
Blue 10676 St Pete Yacht Club Moyer, Sidney 7
Blue 21554 CCSC Weaver, Preston 8
Red 19717 Mrpf Dewitt, Nicholas 9
10  Red 11157 Sailfit Putnam, Maverick 10
11  Blue 20191 Mrpf Carton, Michael 11
12  Blue 15299 DIYC Mccree, Elizabeth 12
13  Red 20409 CCSC Waldman, Zac 13
14  Blue 18963 SPYC Icely, Madi 14
15  Blue 17404 DIYC Nelson, Reid 15
16  White 19608 SPYC Brown, Taylor 16
17  Blue 16138 SPYC Rimel, Logan 17
[18]  Red 12058 DIYC Roy, Madison 18
19  Red 20466 CCSC Oursler, Cameron 19
20  Red 18313 Diys Ratto, Riley 20
21  Blue 7036 Lk Wales Pram Fleet Fackender, Bryson / Fackender, Robert / Fackender, Robert 21
22  White 10150 DIYC Burnett, Callen 22
[23]  White 718 St Petersburg Yacht Club Nishida, Hanna 23
24  Blue 8298 CSC Paasch, Kuno 24
[25]  White 19075 SPYC Boicheff, Trent 25
Race 3
Date: 11/26/16 wx
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Finish Penalty
Blue 20818 Manatee River Pram Fleet Sax, Sebastian Spinelli 2
Blue 12914 CCSC Conneely, Julia 3
Blue 15106 Mrpf Snead, Connor 4
Red 11157 Sailfit Putnam, Maverick 5
Blue 20191 Mrpf Carton, Michael 7
Red 12058 DIYC Roy, Madison 8
Red 20409 CCSC Waldman, Zac 9
Blue 21554 CCSC Weaver, Preston 10
Blue 16138 SPYC Rimel, Logan 11
10  White 10150 DIYC Burnett, Callen 12
11  Blue 15299 DIYC Mccree, Elizabeth 13
12  Blue 10676 St Pete Yacht Club Moyer, Sidney 14
13  White 20681 CCSC Weaver, Peyton 15
14  Blue 18963 SPYC Icely, Madi 16
15  Red 20466 CCSC Oursler, Cameron 17
[16]  Red 15661 Mrpf Murphy, Garret 18
17  Blue 8298 CSC Paasch, Kuno 19
18  White 718 St Petersburg Yacht Club Nishida, Hanna 20
19  Blue 17404 DIYC Nelson, Reid 21
20  White 19608 SPYC Brown, Taylor 22
21  White 19075 SPYC Boicheff, Trent 23
22  Red 19717 Mrpf Dewitt, Nicholas 24
23  Red 18313 Diys Ratto, Riley 25
[26/OCS]  Blue 7036 Lk Wales Pram Fleet Fackender, Bryson / Fackender, Robert / Fackender, Robert 6 OCS
[26/OCS]  Red 11111 CCSC Menke, Richard 1 OCS
Race 4
Date: 11/26/16 wx
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Finish Penalty
Blue 20818 Manatee River Pram Fleet Sax, Sebastian Spinelli 1
Red 15661 Mrpf Murphy, Garret 2
Blue 21554 CCSC Weaver, Preston 3
Blue 12914 CCSC Conneely, Julia 4
Blue 15106 Mrpf Snead, Connor 5
Blue 20191 Mrpf Carton, Michael 6
Red 11111 CCSC Menke, Richard 7
Red 12058 DIYC Roy, Madison 8
Blue 7036 Lk Wales Pram Fleet Fackender, Bryson / Fackender, Robert / Fackender, Robert 9
10  Blue 17404 DIYC Nelson, Reid 10
11  Red 19717 Mrpf Dewitt, Nicholas 11
12  Blue 15299 DIYC Mccree, Elizabeth 12
13  Red 11157 Sailfit Putnam, Maverick 13
14  Blue 10676 St Pete Yacht Club Moyer, Sidney 14
15  White 10150 DIYC Burnett, Callen 15
16  Red 20466 CCSC Oursler, Cameron 16
17  White 718 St Petersburg Yacht Club Nishida, Hanna 17
18  White 20681 CCSC Weaver, Peyton 18
19  Blue 16138 SPYC Rimel, Logan 19
20  Red 20409 CCSC Waldman, Zac 20
21  Blue 18963 SPYC Icely, Madi 21
22  White 19075 SPYC Boicheff, Trent 22
23  White 19608 SPYC Brown, Taylor 23
24  Blue 8298 CSC Paasch, Kuno 24
25  Red 18313 Diys Ratto, Riley 25
Race 5
Date: 11/26/16 wx
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Finish Penalty
Blue 21554 CCSC Weaver, Preston 1
Red 19717 Mrpf Dewitt, Nicholas 2
Red 11111 CCSC Menke, Richard 3
Blue 12914 CCSC Conneely, Julia 4
[5]  Blue 20818 Manatee River Pram Fleet Sax, Sebastian Spinelli 5
Red 15661 Mrpf Murphy, Garret 6
Blue 7036 Lk Wales Pram Fleet Fackender, Bryson / Fackender, Robert / Fackender, Robert 7
Blue 20191 Mrpf Carton, Michael 8
Red 12058 DIYC Roy, Madison 9
10  Red 11157 Sailfit Putnam, Maverick 10
11  Blue 15106 Mrpf Snead, Connor 11
12  Red 20466 CCSC Oursler, Cameron 12
13  White 20681 CCSC Weaver, Peyton 13
14  Blue 15299 DIYC Mccree, Elizabeth 14
15  Blue 10676 St Pete Yacht Club Moyer, Sidney 15
16  White 718 St Petersburg Yacht Club Nishida, Hanna 16
17  Blue 18963 SPYC Icely, Madi 17
18  White 10150 DIYC Burnett, Callen 18
19  Red 20409 CCSC Waldman, Zac 19
20  Red 18313 Diys Ratto, Riley 20
21  Blue 16138 SPYC Rimel, Logan 21
22  Blue 17404 DIYC Nelson, Reid 22
23  White 19075 SPYC Boicheff, Trent 23
[24]  White 19608 SPYC Brown, Taylor 24
25  Blue 8298 CSC Paasch, Kuno 25
Race 6
Date: 11/27/16 wx
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Finish Penalty
Blue 20818 Manatee River Pram Fleet Sax, Sebastian Spinelli 1
Blue 18963 SPYC Icely, Madi 2
Blue 12914 CCSC Conneely, Julia 3
Red 11111 CCSC Menke, Richard 4
Red 19717 Mrpf Dewitt, Nicholas 5
Blue 15299 DIYC Mccree, Elizabeth 6
Blue 10676 St Pete Yacht Club Moyer, Sidney 7
Blue 21554 CCSC Weaver, Preston 8
Red 11157 Sailfit Putnam, Maverick 9
10  Blue 20191 Mrpf Carton, Michael 10
11  Red 15661 Mrpf Murphy, Garret 11
12  Blue 7036 Lk Wales Pram Fleet Fackender, Bryson / Fackender, Robert / Fackender, Robert 12
[13]  Blue 15106 Mrpf Snead, Connor 13
14  Red 12058 DIYC Roy, Madison 14
15  White 20681 CCSC Weaver, Peyton 15
16  Red 20466 CCSC Oursler, Cameron 16
17  White 718 St Petersburg Yacht Club Nishida, Hanna 17
18  Blue 17404 DIYC Nelson, Reid 18
19  Blue 16138 SPYC Rimel, Logan 19
20  White 19075 SPYC Boicheff, Trent 20
21  White 19608 SPYC Brown, Taylor 21
[22]  Red 20409 CCSC Waldman, Zac 22
[23]  White 10150 DIYC Burnett, Callen 23
24  Blue 8298 CSC Paasch, Kuno 24
25  Red 18313 Diys Ratto, Riley 25
Race 7
Date: 11/27/16 wx
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Finish Penalty
Blue 20818 Manatee River Pram Fleet Sax, Sebastian Spinelli 1
Red 11111 CCSC Menke, Richard 2
Red 15661 Mrpf Murphy, Garret 3
Red 12058 DIYC Roy, Madison 4
Red 19717 Mrpf Dewitt, Nicholas 5
Red 11157 Sailfit Putnam, Maverick 6
Blue 12914 CCSC Conneely, Julia 7
Blue 15299 DIYC Mccree, Elizabeth 8
Red 20409 CCSC Waldman, Zac 9
10  Blue 21554 CCSC Weaver, Preston 10
11  Blue 15106 Mrpf Snead, Connor 11
12  Blue 7036 Lk Wales Pram Fleet Fackender, Bryson / Fackender, Robert / Fackender, Robert 12
[13]  Blue 20191 Mrpf Carton, Michael 13
14  Blue 10676 St Pete Yacht Club Moyer, Sidney 14
15  White 10150 DIYC Burnett, Callen 15
16  Blue 18963 SPYC Icely, Madi 16
17  White 20681 CCSC Weaver, Peyton 17
18  Blue 16138 SPYC Rimel, Logan 18
19  White 718 St Petersburg Yacht Club Nishida, Hanna 19
[20]  Red 20466 CCSC Oursler, Cameron 20
21  Blue 8298 CSC Paasch, Kuno 21
22  Blue 17404 DIYC Nelson, Reid 22
23  White 19608 SPYC Brown, Taylor 23
24  Red 18313 Diys Ratto, Riley 24
25  White 19075 SPYC Boicheff, Trent 25
Race 8
Date: 11/27/16 wx
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Finish Penalty
Blue 20818 Manatee River Pram Fleet Sax, Sebastian Spinelli 1
Red 15661 Mrpf Murphy, Garret 2
Red 11111 CCSC Menke, Richard 3
Blue 12914 CCSC Conneely, Julia 4
Blue 21554 CCSC Weaver, Preston 5
Blue 15106 Mrpf Snead, Connor 6
Blue 7036 Lk Wales Pram Fleet Fackender, Bryson / Fackender, Robert / Fackender, Robert 7
Red 11157 Sailfit Putnam, Maverick 8
Blue 15299 DIYC Mccree, Elizabeth 9
10  Red 12058 DIYC Roy, Madison 10
11  Blue 20191 Mrpf Carton, Michael 11
12  Blue 10676 St Pete Yacht Club Moyer, Sidney 12
13  White 10150 DIYC Burnett, Callen 13
14  White 20681 CCSC Weaver, Peyton 14
15  Red 20466 CCSC Oursler, Cameron 15
16  Red 20409 CCSC Waldman, Zac 16
17  White 718 St Petersburg Yacht Club Nishida, Hanna 17
18  Blue 17404 DIYC Nelson, Reid 18
19  Blue 16138 SPYC Rimel, Logan 19
20  White 19608 SPYC Brown, Taylor 20
21  White 19075 SPYC Boicheff, Trent 21
22  Blue 18963 SPYC Icely, Madi 22
23  Red 18313 Diys Ratto, Riley 23
[26/DNF]  Red 19717 Mrpf Dewitt, Nicholas DNF
[26/DNF]  Blue 8298 CSC Paasch, Kuno DNF
Race 9
Date: 11/27/16 wx
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Finish Penalty
Blue 20818 Manatee River Pram Fleet Sax, Sebastian Spinelli 1
Red 11111 CCSC Menke, Richard 2
Red 15661 Mrpf Murphy, Garret 3
White 10150 DIYC Burnett, Callen 4
White 20681 CCSC Weaver, Peyton 5
Blue 21554 CCSC Weaver, Preston 6
Blue 20191 Mrpf Carton, Michael 7
Red 11157 Sailfit Putnam, Maverick 8
Blue 7036 Lk Wales Pram Fleet Fackender, Bryson / Fackender, Robert / Fackender, Robert 9
10  Blue 15106 Mrpf Snead, Connor 10
11  Blue 10676 St Pete Yacht Club Moyer, Sidney 11
12  Red 20409 CCSC Waldman, Zac 12
13  Blue 18963 SPYC Icely, Madi 13
14  Red 12058 DIYC Roy, Madison 14
[15]  Blue 15299 DIYC Mccree, Elizabeth 15
16  White 718 St Petersburg Yacht Club Nishida, Hanna 16
[17]  Blue 12914 CCSC Conneely, Julia 17
18  Red 19717 Mrpf Dewitt, Nicholas 18
19  Red 20466 CCSC Oursler, Cameron 19
20  White 19608 SPYC Brown, Taylor 20
21  Blue 16138 SPYC Rimel, Logan 21
22  Red 18313 Diys Ratto, Riley 22
[23]  Blue 17404 DIYC Nelson, Reid 23
24  White 19075 SPYC Boicheff, Trent 24
25  Blue 8298 CSC Paasch, Kuno 25
Race 10
Date: 11/27/16 wx
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Finish Penalty
Blue 20818 Manatee River Pram Fleet Sax, Sebastian Spinelli 1
Red 11111 CCSC Menke, Richard 2
Blue 7036 Lk Wales Pram Fleet Fackender, Bryson / Fackender, Robert / Fackender, Robert 3
Red 20409 CCSC Waldman, Zac 4
Blue 15106 Mrpf Snead, Connor 5
Red 20466 CCSC Oursler, Cameron 6
Blue 10676 St Pete Yacht Club Moyer, Sidney 7
Blue 12914 CCSC Conneely, Julia 8
Blue 15299 DIYC Mccree, Elizabeth 9
10  Red 15661 Mrpf Murphy, Garret 10
11  Red 11157 Sailfit Putnam, Maverick 11
12  Blue 20191 Mrpf Carton, Michael 12
13  Blue 17404 DIYC Nelson, Reid 13
[14]  Blue 21554 CCSC Weaver, Preston 14
15  Red 19717 Mrpf Dewitt, Nicholas 15
16  Red 12058 DIYC Roy, Madison 16
17  Red 18313 Diys Ratto, Riley 17
18  White 20681 CCSC Weaver, Peyton 18
19  Blue 18963 SPYC Icely, Madi 19
20  White 718 St Petersburg Yacht Club Nishida, Hanna 20
21  White 10150 DIYC Burnett, Callen 21
22  White 19075 SPYC Boicheff, Trent 22
23  Blue 8298 CSC Paasch, Kuno 23
24  White 19608 SPYC Brown, Taylor 24
[25]  Blue 16138 SPYC Rimel, Logan 25
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2018 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com