Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2016 Annual Thanksgiving Regatta Results
Opti Green (29 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Points
1 17077 CCSC Mcgonigal, Matthew 1 [2] 2 2 1 1 1 1 9.0
2 18588 Clearwater Community Sailing Center Demarzo, Tanner 2 1 1 [18] 2 2 2 2 12.0
3 21846 Mrpf Murphy, Grady 11 7 4 4 3 3 [13] 3 35.0
4 14260 Mrpf Hausman, Brodie [20] 9 3 5 4 11 3 11 46.0
5 10210 DIYC Seibold, Tom / nichols, james [13] 6 5 11 5 5 9 5 46.0
6 18866 Vyba Dec, Peyton 3 3 11 12 8 [13] 4 9 50.0
7 126181 DIYC Shaffer, Christopher 7 4 8 1 12 [14] 12 14 58.0
8 17668 Vyba Phillips, Dorian [14] 11 13 9 7 6 7 10 63.0
9 7413 DIYC Pittman, Jonathan [17] 8 17 8 9 8 14 4 68.0
10 17053 DIYC Lee, Jackson 8 5 9 [15] 11 10 15 13 71.0
11 114244 Halifax Youth Sailing Leroux, Alice 4 18 7 3 13 12 [19] 18 75.0
12 44 DIYC Pittman, Matthew 6 [20] 10 19 10 16 11 6 78.0
13 20818 Manatee River Pram Fleet Sax, Adrian Spinelli 22 10 6 14 14 7 [30/DNF] 8 81.0
14 19101 Vyba Epstein, William [21] 13 21 16 6 4 8 21 89.0
15 9136 Vyba Nutten, Tristan N 10 12 20 17 [30/DNS] 9 16 7 91.0
16 18088 CCSC January, Garrett 12 16 14 10 [20] 15 5 20 92.0
17 19709 Sailor Roberts, Anna 16 17 12 6 [19] 19 17 16 103.0
18 721 St Petersburg Yacht Club Nishida, Yudai 5 15 15 [21] 17 20 18 15 105.0
19 9710 SPYC Fuller, Sophia 18 19 16 13 15 18 10 [22] 109.0
20 101 DIYC Achilles, Luca 9 14 18 [20] 18 17 20 17 113.0
21 10676 St Pete Yacht Club Moyer, Brady 19 [22] 19 7 16 21 21 12 115.0
22 US 1357 SPYC Wood, Wesley M [25] 21 23 25 21 23 6 19 138.0
23 CCSC 3 CCSC Hibnick, Erin 23 23 24 22 23 22 25 [30/DNS] 162.0
24 77 Garcia, Drew 24 [30/DNF] 22 23 24 24 22 30/DNF 169.0
25 711 SPYC Rogers, Cole 27 24 [30/DNF] 26 22 27 24 23 173.0
26 15 Davis Island Yacht Club Gonzalez, Jorge 26 [30/DNF] 30/DNF 24 30/DNF 25 23 30/DNF 188.0
27 14257 Mrpf Dewitt, Christian 15 [30/DNS] 30/DNS 30/DNS 30/DNC 30/DNC 30/DNC 30/DNC 195.0
28 CCSC 6 CCSC Oursler, Caroline [30/DNF] 30/DNF 25 30/DNF 30/DNS 30/DNS 30/DNF 30/DNS 205.0
1 Davis Island Jr, Anthony Alessi 30/DNF 26 30/DNS 30/DNS
Scoring is incomplete for this division.  
Race 1
Date: 11/26/16 wx
Position Sail Club Name Finish Penalty
17077 CCSC Mcgonigal, Matthew 1
18588 Clearwater Community Sailing Center Demarzo, Tanner 2
18866 Vyba Dec, Peyton 3
114244 Halifax Youth Sailing Leroux, Alice 4
721 St Petersburg Yacht Club Nishida, Yudai 5
44 DIYC Pittman, Matthew 6
126181 DIYC Shaffer, Christopher 7
17053 DIYC Lee, Jackson 8
101 DIYC Achilles, Luca 9
10  9136 Vyba Nutten, Tristan N 10
11  21846 Mrpf Murphy, Grady 11
12  18088 CCSC January, Garrett 12
[13]  10210 DIYC Seibold, Tom / nichols, james 13
[14]  17668 Vyba Phillips, Dorian 14
15  14257 Mrpf Dewitt, Christian 15
16  19709 Sailor Roberts, Anna 16
[17]  7413 DIYC Pittman, Jonathan 17
18  9710 SPYC Fuller, Sophia 18
19  10676 St Pete Yacht Club Moyer, Brady 19
[20]  14260 Mrpf Hausman, Brodie 20
[21]  19101 Vyba Epstein, William 21
22  20818 Manatee River Pram Fleet Sax, Adrian Spinelli 22
23  CCSC 3 CCSC Hibnick, Erin 23
24  77 Garcia, Drew 24
[25]  US 1357 SPYC Wood, Wesley M 25
26  15 Davis Island Yacht Club Gonzalez, Jorge 26
27  711 SPYC Rogers, Cole 27
[30/DNF]  CCSC 6 CCSC Oursler, Caroline DNF
  1 Davis Island Jr, Anthony Alessi
Race 2
Date: 11/26/16 wx
Position Sail Club Name Finish Penalty
18588 Clearwater Community Sailing Center Demarzo, Tanner 1
[2]  17077 CCSC Mcgonigal, Matthew 2
18866 Vyba Dec, Peyton 3
126181 DIYC Shaffer, Christopher 4
17053 DIYC Lee, Jackson 5
10210 DIYC Seibold, Tom / nichols, james 6
21846 Mrpf Murphy, Grady 7
7413 DIYC Pittman, Jonathan 8
14260 Mrpf Hausman, Brodie 9
10  20818 Manatee River Pram Fleet Sax, Adrian Spinelli 10
11  17668 Vyba Phillips, Dorian 11
12  9136 Vyba Nutten, Tristan N 12
13  19101 Vyba Epstein, William 13
14  101 DIYC Achilles, Luca 14
15  721 St Petersburg Yacht Club Nishida, Yudai 15
16  18088 CCSC January, Garrett 16
17  19709 Sailor Roberts, Anna 17
18  114244 Halifax Youth Sailing Leroux, Alice 18
19  9710 SPYC Fuller, Sophia 19
[20]  44 DIYC Pittman, Matthew 20
21  US 1357 SPYC Wood, Wesley M 21
[22]  10676 St Pete Yacht Club Moyer, Brady 22
23  CCSC 3 CCSC Hibnick, Erin 23
24  711 SPYC Rogers, Cole 24
[30/DNF]  15 Davis Island Yacht Club Gonzalez, Jorge DNF
[30/DNF]  77 Garcia, Drew DNF
30/DNF  CCSC 6 CCSC Oursler, Caroline DNF
[30/DNS]  14257 Mrpf Dewitt, Christian DNS
  1 Davis Island Jr, Anthony Alessi
Race 3
Date: 11/26/16 wx
Position Sail Club Name Finish Penalty
18588 Clearwater Community Sailing Center Demarzo, Tanner 1
17077 CCSC Mcgonigal, Matthew 2
14260 Mrpf Hausman, Brodie 3
21846 Mrpf Murphy, Grady 4
10210 DIYC Seibold, Tom / nichols, james 5
20818 Manatee River Pram Fleet Sax, Adrian Spinelli 6
114244 Halifax Youth Sailing Leroux, Alice 7
126181 DIYC Shaffer, Christopher 8
17053 DIYC Lee, Jackson 9
10  44 DIYC Pittman, Matthew 10
11  18866 Vyba Dec, Peyton 11
12  19709 Sailor Roberts, Anna 12
13  17668 Vyba Phillips, Dorian 13
14  18088 CCSC January, Garrett 14
15  721 St Petersburg Yacht Club Nishida, Yudai 15
16  9710 SPYC Fuller, Sophia 16
17  7413 DIYC Pittman, Jonathan 17
18  101 DIYC Achilles, Luca 18
19  10676 St Pete Yacht Club Moyer, Brady 19
20  9136 Vyba Nutten, Tristan N 20
21  19101 Vyba Epstein, William 21
22  77 Garcia, Drew 22
23  US 1357 SPYC Wood, Wesley M 23
24  CCSC 3 CCSC Hibnick, Erin 24
25  CCSC 6 CCSC Oursler, Caroline 25
[30/DNF]  711 SPYC Rogers, Cole DNF
30/DNF  15 Davis Island Yacht Club Gonzalez, Jorge DNF
30/DNS  14257 Mrpf Dewitt, Christian DNS
  1 Davis Island Jr, Anthony Alessi
Race 4
Date: 11/26/16 wx
Position Sail Club Name Finish Penalty
126181 DIYC Shaffer, Christopher 1
17077 CCSC Mcgonigal, Matthew 2
114244 Halifax Youth Sailing Leroux, Alice 3
21846 Mrpf Murphy, Grady 4
14260 Mrpf Hausman, Brodie 5
19709 Sailor Roberts, Anna 6
10676 St Pete Yacht Club Moyer, Brady 7
7413 DIYC Pittman, Jonathan 8
17668 Vyba Phillips, Dorian 9
10  18088 CCSC January, Garrett 10
11  10210 DIYC Seibold, Tom / nichols, james 11
12  18866 Vyba Dec, Peyton 12
13  9710 SPYC Fuller, Sophia 13
14  20818 Manatee River Pram Fleet Sax, Adrian Spinelli 14
[15]  17053 DIYC Lee, Jackson 15
16  19101 Vyba Epstein, William 16
17  9136 Vyba Nutten, Tristan N 17
[18]  18588 Clearwater Community Sailing Center Demarzo, Tanner 18
19  44 DIYC Pittman, Matthew 19
[20]  101 DIYC Achilles, Luca 20
[21]  721 St Petersburg Yacht Club Nishida, Yudai 21
22  CCSC 3 CCSC Hibnick, Erin 22
23  77 Garcia, Drew 23
24  15 Davis Island Yacht Club Gonzalez, Jorge 24
25  US 1357 SPYC Wood, Wesley M 25
26  711 SPYC Rogers, Cole 26
30/DNF  CCSC 6 CCSC Oursler, Caroline DNF
30/DNS  14257 Mrpf Dewitt, Christian DNS
  1 Davis Island Jr, Anthony Alessi
Race 5
Date: 11/26/16 wx
Position Sail Club Name Finish Penalty
17077 CCSC Mcgonigal, Matthew 1
18588 Clearwater Community Sailing Center Demarzo, Tanner 2
21846 Mrpf Murphy, Grady 3
14260 Mrpf Hausman, Brodie 4
10210 DIYC Seibold, Tom / nichols, james 5
19101 Vyba Epstein, William 6
17668 Vyba Phillips, Dorian 7
18866 Vyba Dec, Peyton 8
7413 DIYC Pittman, Jonathan 9
10  44 DIYC Pittman, Matthew 10
11  17053 DIYC Lee, Jackson 11
12  126181 DIYC Shaffer, Christopher 12
13  114244 Halifax Youth Sailing Leroux, Alice 13
14  20818 Manatee River Pram Fleet Sax, Adrian Spinelli 14
15  9710 SPYC Fuller, Sophia 15
16  10676 St Pete Yacht Club Moyer, Brady 16
17  721 St Petersburg Yacht Club Nishida, Yudai 17
18  101 DIYC Achilles, Luca 18
[19]  19709 Sailor Roberts, Anna 19
[20]  18088 CCSC January, Garrett 20
21  US 1357 SPYC Wood, Wesley M 21
22  711 SPYC Rogers, Cole 22
23  CCSC 3 CCSC Hibnick, Erin 23
24  77 Garcia, Drew 24
30/DNF  15 Davis Island Yacht Club Gonzalez, Jorge DNF
30/DNF  1 Davis Island Jr, Anthony Alessi DNF
[30/DNS]  9136 Vyba Nutten, Tristan N DNS
30/DNS  CCSC 6 CCSC Oursler, Caroline DNS
30/DNC  14257 Mrpf Dewitt, Christian DNC
Race 6
Date: 11/27/16 wx
Position Sail Club Name Finish Penalty
17077 CCSC Mcgonigal, Matthew 1
18588 Clearwater Community Sailing Center Demarzo, Tanner 2
21846 Mrpf Murphy, Grady 3
19101 Vyba Epstein, William 4
10210 DIYC Seibold, Tom / nichols, james 5
17668 Vyba Phillips, Dorian 6
20818 Manatee River Pram Fleet Sax, Adrian Spinelli 7
7413 DIYC Pittman, Jonathan 8
9136 Vyba Nutten, Tristan N 9
10  17053 DIYC Lee, Jackson 10
11  14260 Mrpf Hausman, Brodie 11
12  114244 Halifax Youth Sailing Leroux, Alice 12
[13]  18866 Vyba Dec, Peyton 13
[14]  126181 DIYC Shaffer, Christopher 14
15  18088 CCSC January, Garrett 15
16  44 DIYC Pittman, Matthew 16
17  101 DIYC Achilles, Luca 17
18  9710 SPYC Fuller, Sophia 18
19  19709 Sailor Roberts, Anna 19
20  721 St Petersburg Yacht Club Nishida, Yudai 20
21  10676 St Pete Yacht Club Moyer, Brady 21
22  CCSC 3 CCSC Hibnick, Erin 22
23  US 1357 SPYC Wood, Wesley M 23
24  77 Garcia, Drew 24
25  15 Davis Island Yacht Club Gonzalez, Jorge 25
26  1 Davis Island Jr, Anthony Alessi 26
27  711 SPYC Rogers, Cole 27
30/DNS  CCSC 6 CCSC Oursler, Caroline DNS
30/DNC  14257 Mrpf Dewitt, Christian DNC
Race 7
Date: 11/27/16 wx
Position Sail Club Name Finish Penalty
17077 CCSC Mcgonigal, Matthew 1
18588 Clearwater Community Sailing Center Demarzo, Tanner 2
14260 Mrpf Hausman, Brodie 3
18866 Vyba Dec, Peyton 4
18088 CCSC January, Garrett 5
US 1357 SPYC Wood, Wesley M 6
17668 Vyba Phillips, Dorian 7
19101 Vyba Epstein, William 8
10210 DIYC Seibold, Tom / nichols, james 9
10  9710 SPYC Fuller, Sophia 10
11  44 DIYC Pittman, Matthew 11
12  126181 DIYC Shaffer, Christopher 12
[13]  21846 Mrpf Murphy, Grady 13
14  7413 DIYC Pittman, Jonathan 14
15  17053 DIYC Lee, Jackson 15
16  9136 Vyba Nutten, Tristan N 16
17  19709 Sailor Roberts, Anna 17
18  721 St Petersburg Yacht Club Nishida, Yudai 18
[19]  114244 Halifax Youth Sailing Leroux, Alice 19
20  101 DIYC Achilles, Luca 20
21  10676 St Pete Yacht Club Moyer, Brady 21
22  77 Garcia, Drew 22
23  15 Davis Island Yacht Club Gonzalez, Jorge 23
24  711 SPYC Rogers, Cole 24
25  CCSC 3 CCSC Hibnick, Erin 25
[30/DNF]  20818 Manatee River Pram Fleet Sax, Adrian Spinelli DNF
30/DNF  CCSC 6 CCSC Oursler, Caroline DNF
30/DNS  1 Davis Island Jr, Anthony Alessi DNS
30/DNC  14257 Mrpf Dewitt, Christian DNC
Race 8
Date: 11/27/16 wx
Position Sail Club Name Finish Penalty
17077 CCSC Mcgonigal, Matthew 1
18588 Clearwater Community Sailing Center Demarzo, Tanner 2
21846 Mrpf Murphy, Grady 3
7413 DIYC Pittman, Jonathan 4
10210 DIYC Seibold, Tom / nichols, james 5
44 DIYC Pittman, Matthew 6
9136 Vyba Nutten, Tristan N 7
20818 Manatee River Pram Fleet Sax, Adrian Spinelli 8
18866 Vyba Dec, Peyton 9
10  17668 Vyba Phillips, Dorian 10
11  14260 Mrpf Hausman, Brodie 11
12  10676 St Pete Yacht Club Moyer, Brady 12
13  17053 DIYC Lee, Jackson 13
14  126181 DIYC Shaffer, Christopher 14
15  721 St Petersburg Yacht Club Nishida, Yudai 15
16  19709 Sailor Roberts, Anna 16
17  101 DIYC Achilles, Luca 17
18  114244 Halifax Youth Sailing Leroux, Alice 18
19  US 1357 SPYC Wood, Wesley M 19
20  18088 CCSC January, Garrett 20
21  19101 Vyba Epstein, William 21
[22]  9710 SPYC Fuller, Sophia 22
23  711 SPYC Rogers, Cole 23
30/DNF  15 Davis Island Yacht Club Gonzalez, Jorge DNF
30/DNF  77 Garcia, Drew DNF
[30/DNS]  CCSC 3 CCSC Hibnick, Erin DNS
30/DNS  CCSC 6 CCSC Oursler, Caroline DNS
30/DNS  1 Davis Island Jr, Anthony Alessi DNS
30/DNC  14257 Mrpf Dewitt, Christian DNC
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2018 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com